mychiptime.com

Cowtown The Shack 10K - Most Participants

02/27/2010

Ft. Worth, TX

Cowtown The Shack 10K - Most Participants

10K

Back to The Cowtown Main


   Race Date                            The Cowtown - 10K

 February 27, 2010                  Team Participation Results
                                              OPEN



     Finish PlaceTeam No  Team Name                            Finishers

                1 121     Team In Training                        25
                2 252     Lukes Locker Fort Worth BGO             25
                3 203     The Herd                                15

                4 155     Lukes Locker Colleyville BGO            13
                5 207     Two Left Feet                           13
                6 243     Boeing Babes                            12
                7  78     Cooper Street Running Club              11
                8 241     Baby Steps                              11

                9 244     Cowtown Crazies                         11
               10 247     Harold's Buying Lunch                   11
               11 174     First National Bank - Granbury          10
               12 242     Big Feat                                10

               13 246     Flipadelphia                            10
               14 253     Marioni II                              10
               15  76     Catholic Ninjas                          9
               16  12     TEAM KERNAN                              8

               17 219     DR Horton                                8
               18 176     HARD 8                                   7
               19 209     Will Run for Beer                        7
               20  41     Larry North                              6
               21  84     Dublin Square                            6

               22 131     New Kids On The Block                    5
               23 249     Lake Cities XC                           5
               24  60     Ready 2 Run                              3
               25   8     Ranch View Gang/Running Family           2

               26  11     UNTHSC                                   2
               27  17     Big T 26.2                               2
               28 110     Run for Life                             2
               29 152     Healthy Soles                            2
               30 232     Rosemont Broncos                         1


                                            CORPORATE



     Finish PlaceTeam No  Team Name                            Finishers

                1   5     BNSF                                    86
                2 396     Lockheed Martin Aeronautics 10 K        61
                3  40     Bell Helicopter                         44

                4   3     Alcon                                   36
                5 151     E.O.G. Resources                        36
                6  45     XTO                                     25
                7 245     EOG Resources  Tyler                   15
                8 165     Team Shack                              13

                9  42     NBC Telemundo                           12
               10  67     Whitley Penn                            12
               11 251     Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson       11
               12 138     Cook Children's                         10

               13 255     SWA 10'ers                              10
               14 210     Radiant Systems                          9
               15  38     North Hills Hospital                     8
               16  16     Ben E. Keith                             7

               17 162     cherokee rose                            6
               18   1     Lockheed Martin                          4
               19 149     Chase                                    4
               20  57     Magnificent 7                            3
               21 212     Arlington Parks & Recreation             2

               22  21     Elbit Systems of America                 1
               23  52     Dead By 8                                1


                                           HIGH SCHOOL



     Finish PlaceTeam No  Team Name                            Finishers

                1 230     Plainview High School                   18
                2 229     Paschal High School                      7
                3 236     Team TEC                                 6

                4 214     Bowie High School                        5

                                         
                                          PRIVATE SCHOOL

                                    The Shack 10K - Most Team
                                          Participants
     Finish PlaceTeam No  Team Name                            Finishers


                1 238     Trinity Valley                           9
                2 216     Covenant Classical                       8
                3 233     St Peter Catholic                        6


                                             MIDDLE


     Finish PlaceTeam No  Team Name                            Finishers

                1 225     McAnally Intermediate School            11
                2 144     North Ridge Middle School               10
                3 234     Summer Creek                             7

                4 218     Donna Shepard Intermediate               6
                5 222     Lucyle Collins Middle school             6
                6 186     Plainview Middle School                  1
                7 240     Aledo Middle School                      1


                                         ELEMENTARY


     Finish PlaceTeam No  Team Name                            Finishers

                1  79     Daggett Montesorri                      33
                2 215     Coder Elementary                        12
                3 221     J.T. Stevens                            10

                4 250     Lake Dallas Elementary                  10
                5 211     Alice D Contrerras                       7
                6 195     Sue Crouch Intermediate                  5
                7 197     Tanglewood Running Club                  5
                8 239     Westpark Elementary                      1



   Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com                                            02/27/2010

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: