mychiptime.com

1A BOYS - OFFICIAL

11/08/2014

Round Rock, TX

1A BOYS - OFFICIAL

Cross Country

Back to UIL Texas State XC Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 08, 2014


Results by RunFAR, www.run-far.com RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 1A BOYS - 1A
Team Summary - Boys - 1A BOYS - 1A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

1A BOYS

1A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

1264

Joseph Carrasco Sanderson

16:41.99

5:21/M

12

 

2

(< 5)

1282

Devitt Smetana Veribest

16:45.88

5:22/M

12

 

3

(< 5)

1206

Derek Wieck Hartley

16:49.28

5:23/M

 

4

2

1177

Bobby Childers Crosbyton

16:58.57

5:26/M

12

 

5

3

1268

Jesse Roberts Sanderson

17:34.53

5:38/M

11

 

6

4

1291

Jacob Allgood Zephyr

17:50.94

5:43/M

12

 

7

5

1258

Dakota Carroll Saltillo

17:54.46

5:44/M

12

 

8

6

1251

Matthew Smith Priddy

17:58.16

5:46/M

10

 

9

7

1185

Brennan Green Cumby Miller Grove

17:59.17

5:46/M

11

 

10

(< 5)

1224

Eli Williams May

18:02.62

5:47/M

11

 

11

(< 5)

1225

Isaac Williams May

18:09.35

5:49/M

12

 

12

(< 5)

1281

Latham Garnsey Valentine

18:16.75

5:51/M

12

 

13

8

1188

Logan Miller Cumby Miller Grove

18:20.26

5:53/M

12

 

14

9

1212

Logan Swires Lefors

18:20.65

5:53/M

11

 

15

(< 5)

1236

Eli Julian Nordheim

18:22.62

5:53/M

11

 

16

(< 5)

1159

Ethan Fernandez Afton Patton Springs

18:23.81

5:54/M

10

 

17

(< 5)

1207

Noah Esquivel Knippa

18:23.85

5:54/M

11

 

18

10

1190

Aaron Smith Cumby Miller Grove

18:25.19

5:54/M

12

 

19

11

1173

Andrew Ochello Comstock

18:27.46

5:55/M

10

 

20

12

1252

Zac Timmerman Priddy

18:33.80

5:57/M

12

 

21

(< 5)

1209

Anthony Chavez-Shelton La Marque Premier Academy

18:34.10

5:57/M

09

 

22

13

1237

Trey Crocker North Zulch

18:34.49

5:57/M

10

 

23

(< 5)

1191

Marcos Reyes Darrouzett

18:37.35

5:58/M

9

 

24

(< 5)

1223

Keith Stafford Lipan

18:38.39

5:58/M

11

 

25

14

1174

Brandon Paglione Comstock

18:40.20

5:59/M

12

 

26

15

1294

Jacob King Zephyr

18:40.65

5:59/M

11

 

27

16

1259

Carlos Marquez Saltillo

18:42.44

6:00/M

12

 

28

17

1189

Riley Mitchell Cumby Miller Grove

18:45.61

6:01/M

11

 

29

18

1287

Pedro Martha Whiteface

18:47.91

6:01/M

9

 

30

(< 5)

1289

George Anaya Wink

18:48.16

6:02/M

10

 

31

19

1155

Leonard Martinez Ackerly Sands

18:48.84

6:02/M

10

 

32

20

1295

Nicholas Moody Zephyr

18:49.09

6:02/M

9

 

33

21

1184

William Clinton Cumby Miller Grove

18:49.29

6:02/M

12

 

34

22

1257

Lyle Bench Saltillo

18:50.44

6:02/M

9

 

35

23

1186

Trey Lester Cumby Miller Grove

18:50.58

6:02/M

11

 

36

24

1249

Tylor Raines Priddy

18:52.06

6:03/M

11

 

37

(< 5)

1226

Austin Zirkel Medina

18:53.61

6:03/M

09

 

38

25

1262

Hunter Wilson Saltillo

18:53.89

6:03/M

11

 

39

(< 5)

1201

Kadin Schmitt Fayetteville

18:55.40

6:04/M

12

 

40

26

1183

Zane Zundt Crosbyton

18:55.86

6:04/M

11

 

41

(< 5)

1278

Jacob Watts Sulphur Bluff

18:56.72

6:04/M

9

 

42

(< 5)

1199

Shane Barber Douglass

18:58.28

6:05/M

11

 

43

27

1195

Tyler Malinak Dime Box

18:59.01

6:05/M

12

 

44

(< 5)

1276

Albert Serrano Sulphur Bluff

18:59.62

6:05/M

9

 

45

(< 5)

1161

Francisco Franco Bynum

18:59.71

6:05/M

8

 

46

28

1230

Fernando Euceda Moulton

19:00.71

6:05/M

10

 

47

29

1256

Lane Bench Saltillo

19:03.21

6:06/M

11

 

48

30

1176

Noah Smith Comstock

19:06.29

6:07/M

10

 

49

31

1247

Zach House Priddy

19:06.50

6:07/M

10

 

50

32

1181

Ricky Ramirez Crosbyton

19:07.07

6:08/M

11

 

51

(< 5)

1255

Michael Moreno Rocksprings

19:09.91

6:08/M

10

 

52

33

1271

Dustin Dominey Spur

19:15.92

6:10/M

9

 

53

34

1216

Carlos Flores Lenorah Grady

19:18.64

6:11/M

09

 

54

(< 5)

1277

Brennon Seymore Sulphur Bluff

19:18.75

6:11/M

9

 

55

35

1175

Robert Pequeno Comstock

19:22.08

6:12/M

09

 

56

36

1232

Dennis Lopez Moulton

19:22.78

6:12/M

12

 

57

(< 5)

1253

Travelle Lewis Richards

19:24.29

6:13/M

12

 

58

(< 5)

1245

Michael Mendoza Paint Rock

19:27.29

6:14/M

10

 

59

37

1239

Tye Holder North Zulch

19:29.57

6:15/M

09

 

60

38

1272

Jakob Sanchez Spur

19:29.96

6:15/M

11

 

61

(< 5)

1203

Martin Aguillon Gilmer Union Hill

19:30.49

6:15/M

11

 

62

39

1219

Andrue Robles Lenorah Grady

19:32.11

6:16/M

11

 

63

(< 5)

1158

Garrett Estep Adrian

19:32.95

6:16/M

12

 

64

40

1228

Ireneo Barbosa Moulton

19:33.95

6:16/M

09

 

65

41

1217

Kyle Garza Lenorah Grady

19:34.30

6:16/M

11

 

66

42

1192

Caesar Ceniceros Dime Box

19:35.17

6:17/M

12

 

67

43

1178

Kenley Henn Crosbyton

19:35.66

6:17/M

10

 

68

44

1196

Brandon Moore Dime Box

19:36.01

6:17/M

10

 

69

45

1283

Kylis Barron Whiteface

19:36.37

6:17/M

9

 

70

46

1260

James Stretcher Saltillo

19:39.47

6:18/M

12

 

71

47

1198

Hever Sandoval Dime Box

19:41.48

6:19/M

11

 

72

48

1261

Adam Valenzuella Saltillo

19:41.96

6:19/M

10

 

73

(< 5)

1280

Justin Rodriguez Tioga

19:42.74

6:19/M

9

 

74

(< 5)

1227

Hayden Wheeler Miami

19:42.89

6:19/M

11

 

75

(< 5)

1244

Freddy Rodriquez O'Donnell

19:43.96

6:19/M

12

 

76

49

1179

Tyriece Mooring Crosbyton

19:45.82

6:20/M

11

 

77

(< 5)

1290

Brady Thomas Wink

19:47.40

6:20/M

12

 

78

50

1220

Devynn Smith Lenorah Grady

19:47.63

6:20/M

10

 

79

51

1293

Trent Hallum Zephyr

19:48.15

6:21/M

10

 

80

52

1275

Kamren Shelton Spur

19:51.72

6:22/M

9

 

81

53

1166

Joshua Smith Clyde Eula

19:51.95

6:22/M

09

 

82

54

1241

Levi MacKens North Zulch

19:52.43

6:22/M

10

 

83

(< 5)

1160

Cash Kunkel Burton

19:53.60

6:22/M

09

 

84

(< 5)

1208

Andrew Reyes Kress

19:55.65

6:23/M

11

 

85

(< 5)

1204

Colby Wade Gilmer Union Hill

20:00.58

6:25/M

10

 

86

(< 5)

1200

Graham Shannon Ector

20:01.51

6:25/M

12

 

87

55

1265

Luis Garza Sanderson

20:02.43

6:25/M

12

 

88

56

1170

Fabian Castillo Comstock

20:06.30

6:27/M

09

 

89

(< 5)

1235

D.j. Ussery New Home

20:06.85

6:27/M

12

 

90

57

1194

James Haughton Dime Box

20:07.12

6:27/M

10

 

91

58

1218

Braeden Jones Lenorah Grady

20:08.50

6:27/M

11

 

92

59

1231

Holden Jahn Moulton

20:08.60

6:27/M

11

 

93

60

1246

Austin Breum Priddy

20:09.05

6:28/M

12

 

94

61

1210

Zach Baker Lefors

20:09.56

6:28/M

 

95

(< 5)

1270

Khristian Talamantes Slidell

20:11.25

6:28/M

12

 

96

62

1154

Eric Garcia Ackerly Sands

20:13.11

6:29/M

10

 

97

63

1266

Jacob Helmers Sanderson

20:14.53

6:29/M

10

 

98

(< 5)

1222

Santana Martinez Lipan

20:16.17

6:30/M

9

 

99

64

1197

Jacob Robb Dime Box

20:16.33

6:30/M

09

 

100

65

1292

Billy Burkett Zephyr

20:17.50

6:30/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

66

1180

Matthew Quintero Crosbyton

20:20.23

6:31/M

11

 

102

(< 5)

1205

Mark Galvan Hart

20:23.77

6:32/M

12

 

103

67

1248

Adam Hurst Priddy

20:26.17

6:33/M

10

 

104

68

1171

Tyler Kennedy Comstock

20:26.79

6:33/M

09

 

105

69

1297

Matthew Turk Zephyr

20:27.64

6:33/M

11

 

106

70

1182

Javier Vasquez Crosbyton

20:30.13

6:34/M

9

 

107

71

1193

Kendrick Gilbert Dime Box

20:31.84

6:35/M

09

 

108

72

1229

Conor Blahuta Moulton

20:32.80

6:35/M

09

 

109

73

1233

Mario Pinedo Moulton

20:35.88

6:36/M

12

 

110

74

1153

Juan Diaz Ackerly Sands

20:37.49

6:36/M

10

 

111

75

1156

Sergio Plata Ackerly Sands

20:40.76

6:37/M

12

 

112

76

1157

Dylan Segundo Ackerly Sands

20:41.15

6:38/M

11

 

113

77

1152

Trevor Blagrave Ackerly Sands

20:41.45

6:38/M

10

 

114

78

1274

Eli Shelton Spur

20:42.15

6:38/M

11

 

115

79

1215

Joseph Briseno Lenorah Grady

20:43.04

6:38/M

12

 

116

80

1172

Colby Mays Comstock

20:47.75

6:40/M

11

 

117

81

1273

Mario Segura Spur

20:48.64

6:40/M

12

 

118

(< 5)

1254

Matthew Lawrence Rising Star

20:49.36

6:40/M

11

 

119

82

1296

Gage Taylor Zephyr

20:55.79

6:42/M

11

 

120

(< 5)

1162

Austin Birdsong Channing

20:57.67

6:43/M

10

 

121

83

1267

Sean Lopez Sanderson

21:06.49

6:46/M

09

 

122

(< 5)

1202

Korbin Martinez Gail Borden

21:08.96

6:46/M

11

 

123

84

1284

Trevor Drennon Whiteface

21:13.76

6:48/M

11

 

124

85

1165

Seth Scott Clyde Eula

21:21.20

6:51/M

11

 

125

86

1234

Kyle Trejo Moulton

21:24.85

6:52/M

10

 

126

87

1242

Tyler Sanchez North Zulch

21:26.93

6:52/M

09

 

127

88

1163

Junior Escobedo Clyde Eula

21:35.52

6:55/M

12

 

128

89

1285

Caleb Gomez Whiteface

21:37.91

6:56/M

9

 

129

90

1250

Jayden Schrank Priddy

21:39.83

6:56/M

9

 

130

91

1164

Brayden Grubbs Clyde Eula

21:47.55

6:59/M

12

 

131

92

1263

Christopher Birkenfeld Sanderson

21:50.06

7:00/M

12

 

132

(< 5)

1279

Dawson Nicholson Texline

21:54.50

7:01/M

10

 

133

93

1243

Cole Weaver North Zulch

21:56.41

7:02/M

09

 

134

94

1269

Michael Shoemaker Sanderson

21:58.61

7:02/M

10

 

135

95

1187

Derek McCreight Cumby Miller Grove

22:03.74

7:04/M

11

 

136

96

1167

Jj Tate Clyde Eula

22:06.71

7:05/M

12

 

137

97

1238

Luis Hernandez North Zulch

22:10.80

7:06/M

10

 

138

98

1240

Hunter Lollar North Zulch

22:17.36

7:09/M

10

 

139

99

1169

Caleb Wilde Clyde Eula

22:20.63

7:09/M

12

 

140

100

1221

Edrei Trejo Lenorah Grady

22:23.23

7:10/M

10

 

141

101

1168

Kelbi Valdez Clyde Eula

22:26.80

7:11/M

12

 

142

102

1214

Tyson Tapp Lefors

22:28.29

7:12/M

 

143

103

1288

Jeremiah Morales Whiteface

23:42.99

7:36/M

11

 

144

104

1211

Irwin Solis Lefors

23:43.62

7:36/M

10

 

145

105

1213

Austin Tapp Lefors

24:38.49

7:54/M

12

 

146

106

1286

Adam Highfield Whiteface

25:26.45

8:09/M

10

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

1A BOYS

 

1A

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Cumby Miller Grove

63

7

8

10

17

21

23

95

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:19.52

 

2

Saltillo

97

5

16

22

25

29

46

48

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:24.44

 

3

Priddy

133

6

12

24

31

60

67

90

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:39.57

 

4

Comstock

146

11

14

30

35

56

68

80

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:42.33

 

5

Crosbyton

152

2

26

32

43

49

66

70

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:22.98

 

6

Zephyr

155

4

15

20

51

65

69

82

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:26.33

 

7

Sanderson

205

1

3

55

63

83

92

94

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:39.97

 

8

Dime Box

217

27

42

44

47

57

64

71

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:58.79

 

9

Lenorah Grady

222

34

39

41

50

58

79

100

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:21.18

 

10

Moulton

235

28

36

40

59

72

73

86

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:38.84

 

11

Spur

282

33

38

52

78

81

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:08.39

 

12

North Zulch

284

13

37

54

87

93

97

98

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:19.83

 

13

Ackerly Sands

306

19

62

74

75

76

77

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:01.35

 

14

Whiteface

339

18

45

84

89

103

106

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:58.94

 

15

Lefors

381

9

61

102

104

105

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:20.61

 

16

Clyde Eula

413

53

85

88

91

96

99

101

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:42.93

 

Inc.

Douglass

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Hart

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Hartley

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Lipan

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

New Home

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

O'Donnell

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Paint Rock

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Rising Star

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Rocksprings

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Slidell

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Adrian

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Afton Patton Springs

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Burton

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Bynum

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Channing

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Darrouzett

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Ector

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Fayetteville

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Gail Borden

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Gilmer Union Hill

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Knippa

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Kress

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

La Marque Premier Academy

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

May

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Medina

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Miami

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Nordheim

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Richards

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Sulphur Bluff

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Texline

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Tioga

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Valentine

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Veribest

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Wink

2 finishers

 

 

 
 

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: