mychiptime.com

6A BOYS - OFFICIAL

11/08/2014

Round Rock, TX

6A BOYS - OFFICIAL

Cross Country

Back to UIL Texas State XC Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 08, 2014


Results by RunFAR, www.run-far.com RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 6A BOYS - 6A
Team Summary - Boys - 6A BOYS - 6A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

6A BOYS

6A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

(< 5)

2676

David Strome Colleyville Heritage

15:23.81

4:56/M

11

 

2

1

2681

Alex Rogers Comal Canyon

15:27.63

4:57/M

12

 

3

2

2671

Connor Meaux College Park

15:36.57

5:00/M

12

 

4

(< 5)

2790

Daniel Viegra Pflugerville Hendrickson

15:47.31

5:04/M

10

 

5

(< 5)

2686

Jeffrey Lopez-Herrera Corpus Christi Carroll

15:49.20

5:04/M

12

 

6

3

2750

Roderick Bell Katy Seven Lakes

15:49.72

5:04/M

12

 

7

4

2793

Reed Brown Southlake Carroll

15:51.82

5:05/M

10

 

8

5

2700

Paul Delgado Del Rio

15:52.46

5:05/M

12

 

9

6

2731

Blake Bordelon Houston Strake Jesuit

15:52.69

5:05/M

12

 

10

7

2715

Jose Silva El Paso Eastwood

15:54.02

5:06/M

12

 

11

8

2783

Logan Hendrix Lewisville Marcus

15:55.80

5:06/M

12

 

12

9

2683

Sam Worley Comal Canyon

15:56.52

5:06/M

10

 

13

10

2711

Daniel Bernal El Paso Eastwood

15:57.46

5:07/M

10

 

14

(< 5)

2791

Jason Vincze Plano West

15:58.82

5:07/M

12

 

15

(< 5)

2658

Briggs Whittlake Amarillo Tascosa

16:00.36

5:08/M

10

 

16

(< 5)

2756

Carter Persyn Keller

16:01.19

5:08/M

11

 

17

(< 5)

2718

Stephen Alvarez El Paso Socorro

16:01.59

5:08/M

11

 

18

11

2691

Rico Lara Dallas Highland Park

16:03.07

5:09/M

12

 

19

12

2673

Walter Sagehorn College Park

16:04.05

5:09/M

12

 

20

13

2794

Elijah Canal Southlake Carroll

16:06.61

5:10/M

12

 

21

14

2754

Chandler Rathke Katy Seven Lakes

16:08.57

5:10/M

12

 

22

15

2703

Hector Alvarez Eagle Pass

16:09.57

5:11/M

12

 

23

16

2741

Nathan Gift Katy Cinco Ranch

16:10.11

5:11/M

11

 

24

(< 5)

2808

Albert Herrera Weslaco East

16:10.34

5:11/M

12

 

25

(< 5)

2788

Christopher Myers Northside Holmes

16:10.53

5:11/M

12

 

26

17

2804

Eric Kroon The Woodlands

16:11.80

5:11/M

12

 

27

(< 5)

2779

Ethan Davis Lewisville Hebron

16:12.32

5:12/M

12

 

28

(< 5)

2668

Garett Cortez Cibolo Steele

16:13.64

5:12/M

12

 

29

18

2805

Matthew McClellan The Woodlands

16:14.01

5:12/M

11

 

30

(< 5)

2769

Tyler Martin League City Clear Creek

16:14.58

5:12/M

11

 

31

19

2763

Erik Wingfield Keller Timber Creek

16:14.78

5:12/M

12

 

32

20

2757

James Arnold Keller Timber Creek

16:16.28

5:13/M

12

 

33

21

2800

Javier Erana The Woodlands

16:16.91

5:13/M

12

 

34

22

2797

Ansel Richards Southlake Carroll

16:17.27

5:13/M

12

 

35

23

2803

William Hunsdale The Woodlands

16:18.66

5:13/M

10

 

36

24

2752

Jonathan Falcon Katy Seven Lakes

16:18.99

5:13/M

12

 

37

25

2798

Timou Toure Southlake Carroll

16:22.38

5:15/M

11

 

38

26

2806

Noah Wells The Woodlands

16:23.13

5:15/M

10

 

39

(< 5)

2685

Juan Alvarez Conroe Oak Ridge

16:23.47

5:15/M

11

 

40

27

2733

Andrew Hebert Houston Strake Jesuit

16:24.11

5:15/M

11

 

41

28

2670

Adam Breaux College Park

16:25.48

5:16/M

11

 

42

29

2716

Paul Truax El Paso Eastwood

16:25.59

5:16/M

11

 

43

30

2799

Michael Waugh Southlake Carroll

16:25.79

5:16/M

11

 

44

(< 5)

2723

Zachary Quinlan Houston Cypress Woods

16:26.43

5:16/M

12

 

45

31

2802

Matthew Henderson The Woodlands

16:27.54

5:16/M

11

 

46

32

2795

Eric Karl Southlake Carroll

16:28.34

5:17/M

12

 

47

(< 5)

2695

Connor O'Neill Dallas Jesuit

16:28.54

5:17/M

10

 

48

33

2666

Christian MacHuca Brownsville Rivera

16:30.39

5:17/M

 

49

34

2758

Carson Burnside Keller Timber Creek

16:31.14

5:18/M

12

 

50

(< 5)

2659

William Smith Austin

16:32.79

5:18/M

12

 

51

(< 5)

2687

Parker Scott Corpus Christi King

16:32.93

5:18/M

11

 

52

(< 5)

2722

Shea Foster Houston Cypress Woods

16:33.59

5:18/M

12

 

53

(< 5)

2767

Pedro Sepolveda Laredo United

16:33.72

5:18/M

 

54

35

2672

Colton Nettleton College Park

16:35.29

5:19/M

12

 

55

36

2704

Victor Garcia Eagle Pass

16:35.42

5:19/M

12

 

56

(< 5)

2747

Marcus Todd Katy Morton Ranch

16:35.68

5:19/M

12

 

57

37

2801

Daniel Golden The Woodlands

16:36.44

5:19/M

11

 

58

(< 5)

2789

Matthew Murray Pearland Dawson

16:37.00

5:20/M

11

 

59

38

2717

Chris Wallace El Paso Eastwood

16:37.98

5:20/M

12

 

60

(< 5)

2684

Isaac Perez Comal Smithson Valley

16:41.69

5:21/M

11

 

61

(< 5)

2807

Jayven Cordova Weslaco East

16:42.48

5:21/M

11

 

62

39

2785

Luke Page Lewisville Marcus

16:43.92

5:21/M

12

 

63

(< 5)

2764

Tyler Griffith Klein Oak

16:45.73

5:22/M

11

 

64

40

2810

Cooper Burner College Park

16:47.17

5:23/M

12

 

65

41

2688

Griffin Beitter Dallas Highland Park

16:47.97

5:23/M

12

 

66

42

2760

Mauricio Padilla Keller Timber Creek

16:49.65

5:23/M

11

 

67

43

2780

Cameron Blackmon Lewisville Marcus

16:50.23

5:24/M

12

 

68

(< 5)

2660

Matthew Kearney Austin Westlake

16:51.22

5:24/M

9

 

69

(< 5)

2777

Ruben Guerra Midland

16:52.58

5:24/M

10

 

70

44

2725

Francisco Hernandez Houston MacArthur

16:52.95

5:24/M

11

 

71

45

2682

Jacian Smith Comal Canyon

16:53.14

5:25/M

10

 

72

46

2705

Javier Guevara Eagle Pass

16:53.70

5:25/M

12

 

73

(< 5)

2778

Drew Cummings Lewisville Hebron

16:54.17

5:25/M

11

 

74

47

2786

Brady Steele Lewisville Marcus

16:54.22

5:25/M

12

 

75

48

2707

Martin Lopez Eagle Pass

16:55.11

5:25/M

12

 

76

49

2726

Andrew Pena Houston MacArthur

16:55.21

5:25/M

12

 

77

50

2743

Robert Leigh Katy Cinco Ranch

16:55.38

5:25/M

11

 

78

51

2665

Johnathan Herrera Brownsville Rivera

16:55.96

5:25/M

 

79

52

2755

Tyler Winter Katy Seven Lakes

16:56.27

5:26/M

12

 

80

53

2761

Kristian Ramirez Keller Timber Creek

16:56.46

5:26/M

11

 

81

54

2749

Enrique Baquiero Katy Seven Lakes

16:56.86

5:26/M

11

 

82

55

2675

Michael Zin College Park

16:57.84

5:26/M

12

 

83

56

2784

Benson Merrill Lewisville Marcus

16:57.93

5:26/M

12

 

84

57

2677

Kevin Charles Comal Canyon

16:58.38

5:26/M

11

 

85

58

2753

Faraz Jafri Katy Seven Lakes

17:01.01

5:27/M

11

 

86

59

2702

Max Smith Del Rio

17:01.42

5:27/M

9

 

87

60

2727

Abraham Pinada Houston MacArthur

17:02.46

5:28/M

12

 

88

(< 5)

2738

Harry Bellow Humble Kingwood

17:02.63

5:28/M

 

89

61

2736

Jeffrey Price Houston Strake Jesuit

17:03.73

5:28/M

10

 

90

62

2774

Danny Madrid Leander Rouse

17:04.84

5:28/M

9

 

91

(< 5)

2710

Cameron Laverty El Paso Americas

17:05.28

5:29/M

12

 

92

63

2796

Luke Lanham Southlake Carroll

17:06.06

5:29/M

12

 

93

64

2680

Bryan Ergang Comal Canyon

17:08.43

5:29/M

12

 

94

65

2781

Alec Blair Lewisville Marcus

17:09.24

5:30/M

11

 

95

66

2751

Paul Edson Katy Seven Lakes

17:09.27

5:30/M

11

 

96

67

2696

Jesse Arreola Del Rio

17:09.67

5:30/M

12

 

97

(< 5)

2720

Ababu Mohamed Houston Bellaire

17:09.91

5:30/M

10

 

98

68

2745

Austin Puckett Katy Cinco Ranch

17:10.39

5:30/M

12

 

99

69

2662

Anthony Garza Brownsville Rivera

17:10.74

5:30/M

 

100

(< 5)

2766

Eliseo Rodriguez La Joya Palmview

17:11.77

5:30/M

10

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

(< 5)

2721

Alex Dantzler Houston Cypress Ridge

17:13.31

5:31/M

12

 

102

70

2730

Luis Yanez Houston MacArthur

17:13.95

5:31/M

11

 

103

71

2740

Parker Diaz Katy Cinco Ranch

17:14.69

5:31/M

09

 

104

(< 5)

2719

Arjun Das Houston Bellaire

17:17.96

5:32/M

12

 

105

72

2664

Manny Guerrero Brownsville Rivera

17:21.63

5:34/M

 

106

(< 5)

2748

Chris Winski Katy Morton Ranch

17:22.33

5:34/M

12

 

107

73

2693

Brooks Munn Dallas Highland Park

17:25.43

5:35/M

12

 

108

74

2714

Matt Munoz El Paso Eastwood

17:25.80

5:35/M

11

 

109

75

2728

Santiago Solorio Houston MacArthur

17:25.85

5:35/M

10

 

110

76

2782

Andrew Duffy Lewisville Marcus

17:26.30

5:35/M

10

 

111

77

2770

Mitchell Ballis Leander Rouse

17:28.19

5:36/M

11

 

112

78

2773

Daniel Guidry Leander Rouse

17:28.97

5:36/M

11

 

113

79

2708

Benjamin Rodriguez Eagle Pass

17:29.19

5:36/M

12

 

114

80

2713

James McLain El Paso Eastwood

17:30.20

5:37/M

10

 

115

81

2701

Sergio Ramirez Del Rio

17:30.53

5:37/M

12

 

116

82

2734

Maxwell Jarvie Houston Strake Jesuit

17:32.88

5:37/M

11

 

117

(< 5)

2765

Lane Manor Klein Oak

17:33.53

5:38/M

12

 

118

(< 5)

2669

Chris Landin Clute Brazoswood

17:35.05

5:38/M

12

 

119

83

2692

Danny Leland Dallas Highland Park

17:36.65

5:38/M

12

 

120

84

2689

Stanton Geyer Dallas Highland Park

17:37.45

5:39/M

11

 

121

85

2694

Austin Roberts Dallas Highland Park

17:38.68

5:39/M

12

 

122

86

2724

Eulisis Garcia Houston MacArthur

17:40.57

5:40/M

11

 

123

87

2699

Jason Davila Del Rio

17:42.60

5:40/M

12

 

124

88

2729

Gerardo Villareal Houston MacArthur

17:42.98

5:40/M

12

 

125

89

2712

Martinez Deric El Paso Eastwood

17:43.19

5:41/M

12

 

126

90

2775

Suede Mora Leander Rouse

17:44.23

5:41/M

12

 

127

91

2772

Nico Escobar Leander Rouse

17:44.93

5:41/M

11

 

128

92

2744

Alex May Katy Cinco Ranch

17:45.12

5:41/M

11

 

129

93

2709

Ryan Rodriguez Eagle Pass

17:45.90

5:41/M

9

 

130

94

2679

Ethan Denfeld Comal Canyon

17:51.10

5:43/M

10

 

131

95

2678

Christian Correll Comal Canyon

17:51.60

5:43/M

11

 

132

96

2762

Devante Williams Keller Timber Creek

17:51.65

5:43/M

12

 

133

97

2746

Patricio Villa Katy Cinco Ranch

17:54.66

5:44/M

11

 

134

(< 5)

2787

Bryce Hoppel Midland

17:57.12

5:45/M

11

 

135

98

2771

Connor Brooks Leander Rouse

18:00.14

5:46/M

12

 

136

99

2706

Nathan Kowalski Eagle Pass

18:02.16

5:47/M

9

 

137

100

2698

Gerry Davila Del Rio

18:03.36

5:47/M

11

 

138

101

2697

Damien Blanco Del Rio

18:04.87

5:47/M

9

 

139

102

2776

Logan Zipkes Leander Rouse

18:07.63

5:48/M

12

 

140

103

2690

Andrew Kliewer Dallas Highland Park

18:16.28

5:51/M

11

 

141

104

2735

Braxton Mills Houston Strake Jesuit

18:21.86

5:53/M

11

 

142

105

2742

Cole Henry Katy Cinco Ranch

18:34.18

5:57/M

11

 

143

106

2759

Hassan Jordan Keller Timber Creek

18:34.26

5:57/M

11

 

144

(< 5)

2768

Justo Idrogo Laredo United South

18:53.02

6:03/M

12

 

145

107

2732

Hugo Gonzalez Houston Strake Jesuit

19:02.02

6:06/M

11

 

146

108

2737

Joseph Scott Houston Strake Jesuit

19:03.42

6:06/M

10

 

147

109

2667

Jose Villanueva Brownsville Rivera

19:03.99

6:06/M

11

 

148

110

2661

Ruben Chapa Brownsville Rivera

20:22.48

6:32/M

9

 

149

111

2663

Jesus Gonzalez Brownsville Rivera

20:52.57

6:41/M

11

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

6A BOYS

 

6A

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Southlake Carroll

94

4

13

22

25

30

32

63

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:21:03.87

 

2

The Woodlands

105

17

18

21

23

26

31

37

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:21:24.51

 

3

College Park

117

2

12

28

35

40

55

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:21:28.56

 

4

Katy Seven Lakes

147

3

14

24

52

54

58

66

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:10.41

 

5

El Paso Eastwood

158

7

10

29

38

74

80

89

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:20.85

 

6

Keller Timber Creek

168

19

20

34

42

53

96

106

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:48.31

 

7

Comal Canyon

176

1

9

45

57

64

94

95

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:24.10

 

8

Lewisville Marcus

193

8

39

43

47

56

65

76

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:22.10

 

9

Eagle Pass

224

15

36

46

48

79

93

99

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:02.99

 

10

Houston Strake Jesuit

280

6

27

61

82

104

107

108

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:15.27

 

11

Dallas Highland Park

292

11

41

73

83

84

85

103

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:30.57

 

12

Katy Cinco Ranch

297

16

50

68

71

92

97

105

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:15.69

 

13

Houston MacArthur

298

44

49

60

70

75

86

88

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:30.42

 

14

Del Rio

299

5

59

67

81

87

100

101

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:16.68

 

15

Brownsville Rivera

334

33

51

69

72

109

110

111

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:02.71

 

16

Leander Rouse

398

62

77

78

90

91

98

102

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:31.16

 

Inc.

Amarillo Tascosa

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Austin Westlake

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Comal Smithson Valley

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Conroe Oak Ridge

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Corpus Christi King

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Houston Cypress Woods

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Humble Kingwood

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Keller

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Klein Oak

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

La Joya Palmview

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Laredo United South

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Lewisville Hebron

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Pearland Dawson

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Austin

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Cibolo Steele

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Clute Brazoswood

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Colleyville Heritage

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Corpus Christi Carroll

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Dallas Jesuit

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

El Paso Americas

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

El Paso Socorro

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Houston Bellaire

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Houston Cypress Ridge

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Katy Morton Ranch

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Laredo United

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

League City Clear Creek

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Midland

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Northside Holmes

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Pflugerville Hendrickson

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Plano West

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Weslaco East

2 finishers

 

 

 
 

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: