mychiptime.com

6A GIRLS - OFFICIAL

11/08/2014

Round Rock, TX

6A GIRLS - OFFICIAL

Cross Country


Back to UIL Texas State XC Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 08, 2014


Results by RunFAR, www.run-far.com RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 6A GIRLS - 6A
Team Summary - Girls - 6A GIRLS - 6A
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

6A GIRLS

6A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

2527

Devin Clark Comal Smithson Valley

17:10.87

5:30/M

12

 

2

2

2626

Paige Hofstad New Braunfels

17:18.89

5:33/M

11

 

3

(< 5)

2560

Julia Heymach Houston Lamar

17:49.94

5:43/M

10

 

4

(< 5)

2506

Ashton Endsley Abilene

18:02.56

5:47/M

10

 

5

3

2567

Abby Guidry Humble Kingwood

18:06.47

5:48/M

11

 

6

(< 5)

2561

Khayla Patel Houston Memorial

18:06.88

5:48/M

11

 

7

4

2609

Laura Fairchild Lewisville Hebron

18:08.69

5:49/M

9

 

8

(< 5)

2542

Anna Mora El Paso Eastwood

18:09.59

5:49/M

12

 

9

5

2619

Madeline Reed Lewisville Marcus

18:19.00

5:52/M

11

 

10

6

2611

Megan Montgomery Lewisville Hebron

18:22.51

5:53/M

12

 

11

7

2614

Payton Brown Lewisville Marcus

18:30.95

5:56/M

11

 

12

(< 5)

2585

Meghan Lloyd Keller

18:34.16

5:57/M

12

 

13

8

2618

Quinn Owen Lewisville Marcus

18:35.71

5:57/M

9

 

14

9

2600

Safiya Belbina Lewisville Flower Mound

18:35.72

5:57/M

12

 

15

10

2593

Madie Boreman Leander Rouse

18:47.96

6:01/M

11

 

16

11

2656

Lourdes Vivas The Woodlands

18:50.08

6:02/M

10

 

17

12

2602

Rebecca Jacobson Lewisville Flower Mound

18:50.30

6:02/M

12

 

18

(< 5)

2537

Hope McLaughlin Dallas Highland Park

18:55.93

6:04/M

11

 

19

13

2512

Georgia Burner College Park

18:55.97

6:04/M

11

 

20

(< 5)

2541

Beth Ramos Edinburg North

18:56.03

6:04/M

9

 

21

(< 5)

2642

Cynthia Quiroga San Antonio Lee

18:57.48

6:04/M

12

 

22

14

2575

Reagan Kappel Katy Cinco Ranch

18:59.87

6:05/M

09

 

23

15

2554

Madison Gilcrease Houston Cypress Woods

18:59.95

6:05/M

12

 

24

16

2607

Amanda Case Lewisville Hebron

19:00.58

6:05/M

10

 

25

(< 5)

2621

Binta Ka N Richland Hills Richland

19:02.28

6:06/M

9

 

26

17

2566

Erin Greenwood Humble Kingwood

19:03.45

6:06/M

12

 

27

18

2608

Anna Elkin Lewisville Hebron

19:04.42

6:07/M

11

 

28

(< 5)

2540

Emily Suarez Edinburg Economedes

19:06.74

6:07/M

12

 

29

19

2548

Tyra Luong Houston Cypress Fairbanks

19:07.01

6:08/M

10

 

30

20

2565

Erin Gallagher Humble Kingwood

19:10.41

6:09/M

11

 

31

21

2648

Rianna Randolph Southlake Carroll

19:10.90

6:09/M

12

 

32

22

2569

Olivia Thompson Humble Kingwood

19:12.34

6:09/M

11

 

33

23

2553

Kelsey Evans Houston Cypress Woods

19:12.60

6:09/M

10

 

34

24

2613

Abby Riordan Lewisville Hebron

19:16.00

6:11/M

9

 

35

25

2617

Emily Jeacock Lewisville Marcus

19:16.17

6:11/M

12

 

36

(< 5)

2511

Esmi Fuentes Buda Hays

19:16.68

6:11/M

11

 

37

(< 5)

2507

Seselia Dala Amarillo Tascosa

19:17.59

6:11/M

11

 

38

(< 5)

2508

Ashley Johnson Arlington Martin

19:21.42

6:12/M

11

 

39

26

2517

Brittney Prince College Park

19:21.51

6:12/M

11

 

40

27

2597

Helen Roddy Leander Rouse

19:22.08

6:12/M

9

 

41

28

2532

Kylie Welch Comal Smithson Valley

19:22.45

6:12/M

9

 

42

29

2598

Haley Timmons Leander Rouse

19:22.74

6:12/M

11

 

43

30

2523

Danielle Martinez Comal Canyon

19:22.83

6:12/M

12

 

44

31

2616

Ashton Hutcherson Lewisville Marcus

19:22.97

6:12/M

11

 

45

32

2643

Kayli Jones Southlake Carroll

19:24.33

6:13/M

11

 

46

(< 5)

2640

Ashley Driscoll Round Rock

19:26.13

6:14/M

11

 

47

(< 5)

2562

Leslie Romero Houston Memorial

19:28.34

6:14/M

11

 

48

(< 5)

2636

Cassidy Adams Northwest

19:28.99

6:14/M

12

 

49

33

2655

Justine Taylor The Woodlands

19:29.02

6:15/M

12

 

50

(< 5)

2552

Jean Jenkins Houston Cypress Falls

19:30.20

6:15/M

10

 

51

34

2650

Meghan Brown The Woodlands

19:32.14

6:16/M

12

 

52

35

2574

Megan Hopper Katy Cinco Ranch

19:32.96

6:16/M

09

 

53

36

2625

Keomi Hamlin New Braunfels

19:33.53

6:16/M

12

 

54

37

2646

Gillian Mortimer Southlake Carroll

19:36.17

6:17/M

10

 

55

38

2647

Sarah Odneal Southlake Carroll

19:38.32

6:18/M

11

 

56

39

2583

Tori Welkener Katy Seven Lakes

19:39.27

6:18/M

10

 

57

40

2573

Sarah Halvorsen Katy Cinco Ranch

19:39.95

6:18/M

10

 

58

41

2649

Catherine Tracht Southlake Carroll

19:40.74

6:18/M

9

 

59

(< 5)

2534

Jade Guerrero Corpus Christi King

19:40.81

6:18/M

12

 

60

(< 5)

2639

Abbie Harrelson Pearland Dawson

19:42.06

6:19/M

10

 

61

42

2564

Amy Berg Humble Kingwood

19:42.30

6:19/M

11

 

62

(< 5)

2533

Micaela Correa Conroe Oak Ridge

19:42.68

6:19/M

9

 

63

43

2628

Emily Wilson New Braunfels

19:42.91

6:19/M

12

 

64

44

2568

Jennifer Poston Humble Kingwood

19:44.34

6:19/M

12

 

65

(< 5)

2570

Tea Rodriguez Katy

19:45.56

6:20/M

11

 

66

(< 5)

2590

Abby Madrigal Laredo United South

19:48.18

6:21/M

12

 

67

(< 5)

2657

Mary Neal Tyler Lee

19:48.34

6:21/M

10

 

68

45

2546

Allison Hill Houston Cypress Fairbanks

19:48.57

6:21/M

12

 

69

(< 5)

2509

Hannah Campbell Austin Westlake

19:49.75

6:21/M

12

 

70

46

2571

Mackenzie Duck Katy Cinco Ranch

19:50.00

6:21/M

09

 

71

(< 5)

2543

Vanessa Parra El Paso Eastwood

19:52.08

6:22/M

12

 

72

47

2582

Julia Marotta Katy Seven Lakes

19:52.50

6:22/M

10

 

73

48

2580

Kacie Corbin Katy Seven Lakes

19:52.63

6:22/M

11

 

74

49

2604

Jessica Marosy Lewisville Flower Mound

19:52.66

6:22/M

10

 

75

(< 5)

2539

Jezabelle Rodriguez Eagle Pass

19:53.26

6:22/M

11

 

76

50

2581

Sydney Gandy Katy Seven Lakes

19:54.01

6:23/M

11

 

77

51

2645

Sarah McCabe Southlake Carroll

19:55.36

6:23/M

9

 

78

52

2572

Kaitlyn Garza Katy Cinco Ranch

19:57.18

6:24/M

10

 

79

(< 5)

2588

Natali Gonzalez La Joya Palmview

19:57.70

6:24/M

12

 

80

53

2522

Megan Lindquist Comal Canyon

19:58.39

6:24/M

10

 

81

54

2547

Kassandra Luna Houston Cypress Fairbanks

19:59.24

6:24/M

12

 

82

55

2652

Gonzalez Emily The Woodlands

19:59.83

6:24/M

10

 

83

56

2519

Christina Alvizo Comal Canyon

20:00.72

6:25/M

11

 

84

(< 5)

2586

Kassidy Burrow Klein Oak

20:00.84

6:25/M

9

 

85

(< 5)

2638

D'Isreal Cardona Pasadena

20:01.61

6:25/M

11

 

86

57

2549

Kaitlynn Schwab Houston Cypress Fairbanks

20:01.62

6:25/M

10

 

87

58

2605

Erin Moore Lewisville Flower Mound

20:02.46

6:25/M

12

 

88

59

2529

Mackenzie Jensen Comal Smithson Valley

20:05.78

6:26/M

10

 

89

60

2545

Rebecca Bonta Houston Cypress Fairbanks

20:06.13

6:27/M

11

 

90

61

2514

Pilar Glaser College Park

20:07.00

6:27/M

11

 

91

62

2606

Catalina Uriarte Lewisville Flower Mound

20:10.22

6:28/M

12

 

92

(< 5)

2589

Bianca Martinez Laredo Alexander

20:10.23

6:28/M

9

 

93

63

2651

Kristin Delgado The Woodlands

20:10.28

6:28/M

10

 

94

64

2624

Amanda Gonzales New Braunfels

20:10.63

6:28/M

12

 

95

65

2513

Camila Cortina College Park

20:10.64

6:28/M

12

 

96

66

2612

Hannah Pettigrew Lewisville Hebron

20:11.22

6:28/M

10

 

97

67

2644

Arianna Lopez Southlake Carroll

20:11.59

6:28/M

10

 

98

(< 5)

2592

Fernanda Horrillo League City Clear Springs

20:11.70

6:28/M

11

 

99

68

2603

Emma Lewis Lewisville Flower Mound

20:11.90

6:28/M

11

 

100

69

2516

Andrea Miranda College Park

20:14.37

6:29/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

70

2601

Grace Graves Lewisville Flower Mound

20:14.72

6:29/M

10

 

102

71

2623

Mallory Gallaher New Braunfels

20:16.72

6:30/M

11

 

103

72

2563

Jasmine Amo Humble Kingwood

20:17.43

6:30/M

11

 

104

(< 5)

2587

Erica Moorhead Klein Oak

20:20.61

6:31/M

12

 

105

(< 5)

2637

Miah Nelson Odessa Permian

20:22.75

6:32/M

12

 

106

73

2557

Lorena Malendez Houston Cypress Woods

20:24.17

6:32/M

12

 

107

74

2584

Sharon Xu Katy Seven Lakes

20:24.95

6:32/M

10

 

108

75

2629

Vanessa Aguirre Northside Warren

20:26.15

6:33/M

9

 

109

76

2632

Hunter Paul Northside Warren

20:26.33

6:33/M

11

 

110

77

2520

Alexis Bustos Comal Canyon

20:27.84

6:33/M

11

 

111

78

2579

Laura Broman Katy Seven Lakes

20:31.56

6:35/M

10

 

112

79

2577

Isabelle Nielson Katy Cinco Ranch

20:32.39

6:35/M

10

 

113

80

2631

Victoria Cantu Northside Warren

20:32.57

6:35/M

12

 

114

(< 5)

2536

Avery Culpepper Crowley North Crowley

20:32.70

6:35/M

12

 

115

81

2654

Abbey Piontek The Woodlands

20:34.13

6:36/M

12

 

116

82

2551

Jessica Ullrich Houston Cypress Fairbanks

20:35.98

6:36/M

11

 

117

83

2555

Gabby Howes Houston Cypress Woods

20:38.33

6:37/M

11

 

118

84

2515

Stacie MacDonald College Park

20:40.25

6:37/M

11

 

119

85

2576

Annabelle Martino Katy Cinco Ranch

20:40.33

6:37/M

10

 

120

86

2528

Grace Hannemann Comal Smithson Valley

20:40.79

6:37/M

11

 

121

87

2653

Toni Palermo The Woodlands

20:42.94

6:38/M

10

 

122

88

2521

Lexie Ferguson Comal Canyon

20:43.93

6:38/M

11

 

123

(< 5)

2538

Diamante Gonzalez Del Rio

20:45.99

6:39/M

11

 

124

89

2620

Miranda Vassh Lewisville Marcus

20:47.05

6:40/M

11

 

125

90

2630

Ashira Budd Northside Warren

20:48.78

6:40/M

9

 

126

91

2594

Savy Escobar Leander Rouse

20:51.96

6:41/M

12

 

127

(< 5)

2591

Jennifer White League City Clear Falls

20:52.11

6:41/M

11

 

128

92

2524

Haliey Smalley Comal Canyon

20:53.23

6:42/M

12

 

129

93

2633

Angelina Robledo Northside Warren

20:53.50

6:42/M

11

 

130

94

2578

Camilla Broman Katy Seven Lakes

20:56.01

6:43/M

10

 

131

95

2530

Megan Mann Comal Smithson Valley

20:57.01

6:43/M

10

 

132

96

2627

Shelbi Hunter New Braunfels

20:57.32

6:43/M

9

 

133

97

2550

Jessica Tan Houston Cypress Fairbanks

21:00.29

6:44/M

11

 

134

98

2615

Emilia Ferreyra Lewisville Marcus

21:02.71

6:44/M

9

 

135

99

2622

Hailey Bock New Braunfels

21:03.36

6:45/M

10

 

136

100

2558

Kara Sanstrom Houston Cypress Woods

21:03.69

6:45/M

11

 

137

101

2525

Jordyn Smith Comal Canyon

21:07.49

6:46/M

10

 

138

(< 5)

2544

Claudia Santos Galena Park North Shore

21:11.74

6:47/M

12

 

139

102

2635

Taylor Torres Northside Warren

21:19.51

6:50/M

10

 

140

(< 5)

2535

Dominique Salinas Corpus Christi King

21:27.59

6:53/M

11

 

141

103

2526

Reagan Bachman Comal Smithson Valley

21:29.36

6:53/M

11

 

142

104

2518

Kaila Prochaska College Park

21:37.41

6:56/M

10

 

143

105

2559

Lina Spjut Houston Cypress Woods

22:03.85

7:04/M

09

 

144

106

2634

Rebecca Rocha Northside Warren

22:04.34

7:04/M

9

 

145

107

2556

Kelly Koenig Houston Cypress Woods

22:10.72

7:06/M

10

 

146

108

2595

Ashton Hilsenteger Leander Rouse

22:25.00

7:11/M

10

 

147

109

2599

Sarah Warrenburg Leander Rouse

22:32.46

7:13/M

10

 

148

110

2610

Erica Pagan Lewisville Hebron

23:27.28

7:31/M

12

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

6A GIRLS

 

6A

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Lewisville Hebron

68

4

6

16

18

24

66

110

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:52.20

 

2

Lewisville Marcus

76

5

7

8

25

31

89

98

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:04.80

 

3

Humble Kingwood

104

3

17

20

22

42

44

72

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:14.97

 

4

Southlake Carroll

169

21

32

37

38

41

51

67

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:30.46

 

5

Katy Cinco Ranch

187

14

35

40

46

52

79

85

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:59.96

 

6

Lewisville Flower Mound

190

9

12

49

58

62

68

70

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:31.36

 

7

The Woodlands

196

11

33

34

55

63

81

87

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:01.35

 

8

New Braunfels

216

2

36

43

64

71

96

99

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:02.68

 

9

College Park

234

13

26

61

65

69

84

104

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:49.49

 

10

Houston Cypress Fairbanks

235

19

45

54

57

60

82

97

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:02.57

 

11

Katy Seven Lakes

258

39

47

48

50

74

78

94

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:43.36

 

12

Leander Rouse

265

10

27

29

91

108

109

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:49.74

 

13

Comal Smithson Valley

269

1

28

59

86

95

103

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:16.90

 

14

Houston Cypress Woods

294

15

23

73

83

100

105

107

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:18.74

 

15

Comal Canyon

304

30

53

56

77

88

92

101

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:33.71

 

16

Northside Warren

414

75

76

80

90

93

102

106

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:07.33

 

Inc.

Abilene

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Amarillo Tascosa

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Arlington Martin

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Austin Westlake

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Buda Hays

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Conroe Oak Ridge

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Corpus Christi King

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Crowley North Crowley

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Dallas Highland Park

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Del Rio

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Eagle Pass

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Edinburg Economedes

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Edinburg North

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

El Paso Eastwood

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Galena Park North Shore

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Houston Cypress Falls

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Houston Lamar

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Houston Memorial

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Katy

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Keller

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Klein Oak

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

La Joya Palmview

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Laredo Alexander

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Laredo United South

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

League City Clear Falls

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

League City Clear Springs

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

N Richland Hills Richland

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Northwest

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Odessa Permian

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Pasadena

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Pearland Dawson

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Round Rock

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

San Antonio Lee

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Tyler Lee

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: