mychiptime.com

5A BOYS - OFFICIAL

11/08/2014

Round Rock, TX

5A BOYS - OFFICIAL

Cross Country

Back to UIL Texas State XC Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 08, 14


Results by RunFAR, www.run-far.com RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 5A BOYS - 5A
Team Summary - Boys - 5A BOYS - 5A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

5A BOYS

5A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

(< 5)

2405

Carter Blunt Frisco Independence

15:22.20

4:56/M

11

 

2

1

2432

Austin Richard Houston Stratford

15:41.56

5:02/M

12

 

3

2

2418

Darren Medrano Georgetown

15:45.19

5:03/M

12

 

4

3

2422

Alex Cleveland Grapevine

15:50.36

5:04/M

12

 

5

(< 5)

2474

Kyle Garcia North Forney

15:55.67

5:06/M

12

 

6

(< 5)

2384

Alex Hernandez Dallas Adamson

16:03.65

5:09/M

12

 

7

(< 5)

2463

Rene Guillen Mission Sharyland

16:04.28

5:09/M

12

 

8

4

2409

Cameron King Frisco Wakeland

16:04.75

5:09/M

10

 

9

5

2410

Justin King Frisco Wakeland

16:05.50

5:09/M

11

 

10

6

2490

Alec Waldschmidt Richmond George Ranch

16:07.61

5:10/M

12

 

11

(< 5)

2484

Victor Pedraza PSJA Southwest

16:09.35

5:11/M

11

 

12

7

2399

Juan Vazquez El Paso Austin

16:12.94

5:12/M

12

 

13

(< 5)

2496

Grant Jarvis Texarkana Texas

16:13.29

5:12/M

10

 

14

8

2369

Jonathan Bishop College Station

16:16.82

5:13/M

11

 

15

9

2411

Cutter Oglesby Frisco Wakeland

16:17.00

5:13/M

11

 

16

10

2433

Hayden Richard Houston Stratford

16:17.18

5:13/M

12

 

17

11

2424

Riley Gonzales Grapevine

16:17.41

5:13/M

12

 

18

(< 5)

2401

Javier Gaytan El Paso Burges

16:18.17

5:13/M

12

 

19

12

2470

G.j. Reyna Mission Veterans Memorial

16:19.77

5:14/M

12

 

20

(< 5)

2357

Andrew Tankersley Boerne Champion

16:24.98

5:15/M

12

 

21

13

2444

Gregory Vasquez Lewisville The Colony

16:26.90

5:16/M

12

 

22

(< 5)

2453

Lavonte Williams Lufkin

16:30.41

5:17/M

11

 

23

(< 5)

2356

Kang Leuth Amarillo Caprock

16:30.68

5:17/M

11

 

24

14

2443

Andrew Tuma Lewisville The Colony

16:31.68

5:18/M

11

 

25

(< 5)

2494

Isreal Orinuela San Antonio Southside

16:34.95

5:19/M

11

 

26

15

2375

Zephry Seagraves College Station

16:35.86

5:19/M

10

 

27

(< 5)

2492

Raul Almaraz San Antonio Edison

16:38.95

5:20/M

12

 

28

16

2414

Jaqwae Ellison Georgetown

16:40.42

5:21/M

12

 

29

(< 5)

2404

Ivan Hernandez Fort Worth Arlington Heights

16:40.84

5:21/M

11

 

30

(< 5)

2445

Evan Barron Longview Pine Tree

16:42.66

5:21/M

11

 

31

17

2415

Dale Hardt Georgetown

16:42.88

5:21/M

12

 

32

(< 5)

2400

Christ Euzarraga El Paso Burges

16:43.94

5:21/M

12

 

33

(< 5)

2454

Luis Grimaldo Magnolia West

16:44.06

5:22/M

09

 

34

(< 5)

2366

Christian Lowery Chisholm Trail

16:44.26

5:22/M

11

 

35

(< 5)

2495

Jose Aleman Sharyland Pioneer

16:45.89

5:22/M

11

 

36

18

2468

Jesus Mata Mission Veterans Memorial

16:45.92

5:22/M

10

 

37

19

2358

Treet Allison Canyon

16:45.95

5:22/M

11

 

38

20

2461

Jonathan Reyes Mercedes

16:45.98

5:22/M

10

 

39

(< 5)

2367

Reagan Mead Cleburne

16:47.90

5:23/M

11

 

40

21

2500

Timothy Lee Wylie

16:47.98

5:23/M

11

 

41

22

2380

Cisco Hurtado College Station A&M Cons

16:48.00

5:23/M

12

 

42

23

2363

Joseph Trevino Canyon

16:48.02

5:23/M

11

 

43

24

2374

Corban Ogle College Station

16:48.40

5:23/M

12

 

44

25

2501

Abubeker Mohammed Wylie

16:48.67

5:23/M

12

 

45

26

2426

Hayden Murphy Grapevine

16:49.98

5:23/M

11

 

46

27

2387

Jacinto Garza Edinburg Vela

16:50.63

5:24/M

9

 

47

28

2449

Noah Landguth Lucas Lovejoy

16:50.74

5:24/M

11

 

48

(< 5)

2402

Ricardo Castaneda El Paso Jefferson

16:51.43

5:24/M

12

 

49

29

2429

Paul Brastrom Houston Stratford

16:52.14

5:24/M

12

 

50

30

2466

Fabian Garcia Mission Veterans Memorial

16:52.52

5:24/M

11

 

51

31

2428

Douglas Baker Houston Stratford

16:53.80

5:25/M

12

 

52

(< 5)

2365

Kevin Debes Carrollton Smith

16:54.05

5:25/M

12

 

53

32

2376

Levi Alexander College Station A&M Cons

16:54.69

5:25/M

09

 

54

33

2386

Isaac Arelavo Edinburg Vela

16:55.12

5:25/M

 

55

34

2482

Jarel Rosas Plainview

16:55.19

5:25/M

12

 

56

35

2481

Sergio Lara Plainview

16:55.32

5:25/M

9

 

57

(< 5)

2403

Brock Collins Forney

16:56.35

5:26/M

12

 

58

36

2372

Connor Joseph College Station

16:57.12

5:26/M

11

 

59

37

2419

Joseph Proctor Georgetown

16:57.88

5:26/M

10

 

60

38

2397

Frankie Tapia El Paso Austin

16:59.29

5:27/M

12

 

61

(< 5)

2436

Avery Johnson Humble Kingwood Park

16:59.64

5:27/M

12

 

62

39

2465

Jr De Ochoa Mission Veterans Memorial

17:00.30

5:27/M

11

 

63

40

2373

Cashion Mitchell College Station

17:00.75

5:27/M

09

 

64

41

2434

Jake Roberts Houston Stratford

17:01.18

5:27/M

11

 

65

(< 5)

2385

Luca Chatham Dallas Wilson

17:01.64

5:27/M

12

 

66

42

2488

Jacob Nava Richmond George Ranch

17:02.63

5:28/M

11

 

67

43

2398

Carlos Vazquez El Paso Austin

17:02.91

5:28/M

11

 

68

44

2442

Samuel Steele Lewisville The Colony

17:03.68

5:28/M

12

 

69

45

2451

Grant Tiff Lucas Lovejoy

17:04.15

5:28/M

10

 

70

46

2489

Jacob Triesch Richmond George Ranch

17:04.90

5:28/M

11

 

71

47

2361

Dylan Knight Canyon

17:04.92

5:28/M

10

 

72

48

2431

Devin Fahey Houston Stratford

17:05.36

5:29/M

10

 

73

49

2430

Samuel Evetts Houston Stratford

17:05.50

5:29/M

10

 

74

50

2457

Manuel Gonzalez Mercedes

17:05.84

5:29/M

12

 

75

51

2378

Ben Creasy College Station A&M Cons

17:06.26

5:29/M

12

 

76

52

2464

Eric Chavez Mission Veterans Memorial

17:06.54

5:29/M

10

 

77

(< 5)

2455

Jake Weith Mansfield Legacy

17:06.76

5:29/M

12

 

78

53

2446

Grant Ballard Lucas Lovejoy

17:06.93

5:29/M

12

 

79

54

2502

Nicholaus Noguez Wylie

17:07.10

5:29/M

10

 

80

55

2452

Will Wise Lucas Lovejoy

17:10.40

5:30/M

11

 

81

56

2382

Clayton Stuart College Station A&M Cons

17:11.40

5:30/M

09

 

82

(< 5)

2472

Jace Garrett Nederland

17:11.42

5:30/M

11

 

83

57

2505

Timothy Vansaders Wylie

17:11.49

5:30/M

11

 

84

58

2379

David Hildebrandt College Station A&M Cons

17:11.67

5:30/M

11

 

85

59

2441

Vicente Mendoza Lewisville The Colony

17:13.28

5:31/M

12

 

86

60

2427

Israel Rodriguez Grapevine

17:13.79

5:31/M

12

 

87

(< 5)

2473

Deandre Fontenot New Caney Porter

17:14.49

5:31/M

10

 

88

61

2467

Martin Garcia Mission Veterans Memorial

17:14.64

5:31/M

12

 

89

(< 5)

2354

Michael Meadows Aledo

17:15.13

5:32/M

12

 

90

62

2487

Julian Marrufo Richmond George Ranch

17:15.23

5:32/M

12

 

91

63

2388

Marcus Guajrdo Edinburg Vela

17:15.43

5:32/M

 

92

64

2360

Christian Cobb Canyon

17:18.53

5:33/M

12

 

93

65

2406

Victor Barajas Frisco Wakeland

17:19.17

5:33/M

9

 

94

66

2480

Christian Garcia Plainview

17:19.54

5:33/M

12

 

95

67

2396

Jesus Monreal El Paso Austin

17:20.86

5:33/M

9

 

96

(< 5)

2471

Devin Manak Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

17:21.35

5:34/M

12

 

97

68

2479

Ricardo Flores Plainview

17:21.42

5:34/M

11

 

98

69

2416

James Hardt Georgetown

17:22.24

5:34/M

12

 

99

(< 5)

2355

Lual Deng Amarillo Caprock

17:24.34

5:35/M

11

 

100

70

2440

Dominic Delarosa Lewisville The Colony

17:25.39

5:35/M

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

71

2425

Matthew Melcher Grapevine

17:25.47

5:35/M

10

 

102

(< 5)

2368

Mike Flores Clint Horizon

17:25.71

5:35/M

12

 

103

72

2391

Isaiah Navarro Edinburg Vela

17:28.95

5:36/M

 

104

73

2421

Kyle Brozovich Grapevine

17:29.84

5:36/M

11

 

105

(< 5)

2498

Alex Salas Waco

17:30.40

5:37/M

11

 

106

74

2395

Alan Hernandez El Paso Austin

17:30.62

5:37/M

9

 

107

75

2390

Adam Herrera Edinburg Vela

17:30.91

5:37/M

 

108

76

2460

Mathew Peynado Mercedes

17:32.00

5:37/M

12

 

109

77

2371

Hogan Daughters College Station

17:34.48

5:38/M

12

 

110

78

2439

Chris Degrendele Lewisville The Colony

17:34.56

5:38/M

11

 

111

79

2359

Bailey Bach Canyon

17:37.49

5:39/M

11

 

112

(< 5)

2413

Jacob Strueby Galveston Ball

17:38.47

5:39/M

12

 

113

(< 5)

2437

Kyle Laroche Leander

17:39.81

5:39/M

12

 

114

80

2458

Victor Gonzalez Abundis Mercedes

17:39.94

5:39/M

12

 

115

(< 5)

2493

Anselam Roosevelt San Antonio Edison

17:41.32

5:40/M

12

 

116

(< 5)

2497

Eli Larsen Tomball Memorial

17:41.45

5:40/M

12

 

117

81

2412

Tommy Sevin Frisco Wakeland

17:41.72

5:40/M

9

 

118

(< 5)

2476

Angel Montanez Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

17:42.81

5:40/M

11

 

119

82

2504

Ryan Rigby Wylie

17:42.98

5:40/M

11

 

120

83

2469

Alvaro Mendez Mission Veterans Memorial

17:43.91

5:41/M

10

 

121

84

2370

Jonathan Cole College Station

17:43.97

5:41/M

12

 

122

(< 5)

2435

Ismail Jackson Humble Kingwood Park

17:44.36

5:41/M

12

 

123

85

2408

Jr Guz Frisco Wakeland

17:44.83

5:41/M

10

 

124

(< 5)

2383

Jesus Gonzalez Conroe Caney Creek

17:45.15

5:41/M

12

 

125

86

2447

Ryan Brands Lucas Lovejoy

17:48.77

5:42/M

9

 

126

87

2456

Domic Cavazos Mercedes

17:50.56

5:43/M

9

 

127

(< 5)

2475

Diego Monjaras Pharr Valley View

17:52.21

5:44/M

10

 

128

88

2459

Jose Lara Mercedes

17:56.79

5:45/M

10

 

129

89

2389

Nicholas Gutierrez Edinburg Vela

17:57.51

5:45/M

 

130

90

2364

Jacob Wilhelm Canyon

17:57.61

5:45/M

12

 

131

91

2392

Mark Trejo Edinburg Vela

18:00.70

5:46/M

 

132

92

2438

Scout Anderson Lewisville The Colony

18:02.67

5:47/M

12

 

133

93

2477

Roy Acosta Plainview

18:02.90

5:47/M

10

 

134

94

2483

Hunter Thomas Plainview

18:03.92

5:47/M

9

 

135

95

2491

Tyler Wandling Richmond George Ranch

18:05.71

5:48/M

12

 

136

96

2420

Collin Turner Georgetown

18:06.35

5:48/M

11

 

137

97

2503

Jeremiah Porter Wylie

18:08.91

5:49/M

10

 

138

98

2486

Wilson Hinz Richmond George Ranch

18:09.60

5:49/M

10

 

139

99

2423

Kyle Eberlein Grapevine

18:10.20

5:49/M

10

 

140

100

2393

Saul Caldera El Paso Austin

18:10.94

5:49/M

11

 

141

101

2381

Jonathan Lopez College Station A&M Cons

18:11.84

5:50/M

12

 

142

102

2499

Salas Frias Wylie

18:12.37

5:50/M

11

 

143

103

2362

Lucas McCrary Canyon

18:17.08

5:52/M

12

 

144

104

2485

Hunter Breeze Richmond George Ranch

18:18.62

5:52/M

10

 

145

105

2448

Jacob Myers Lucas Lovejoy

18:18.83

5:52/M

11

 

146

106

2417

Trevor Springer Georgetown

18:19.18

5:52/M

12

 

147

107

2407

Alex Bobb Frisco Wakeland

18:26.04

5:54/M

10

 

148

108

2394

Jose Gardea El Paso Austin

18:28.95

5:55/M

11

 

149

109

2450

Sam Ruhala Lucas Lovejoy

18:36.34

5:58/M

12

 

150

110

2377

Matthew Arthur College Station A&M Cons

18:45.26

6:01/M

10

 

151

111

2478

Luis Castro Plainview

19:19.25

6:11/M

11

 

152

112

2462

Arturo Torres Mercedes

20:01.90

6:25/M

12

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

5A BOYS

 

5A

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Houston Stratford

112

1

10

29

31

41

48

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:45.86

 

2

College Station

123

8

15

24

36

40

77

84

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:38.95

 

3

Georgetown

141

2

16

17

37

69

96

106

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:28.61

 

4

Mission Veterans Memorial

151

12

18

30

39

52

61

83

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:05.05

 

5

Frisco Wakeland

164

4

5

9

65

81

85

107

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:28.14

 

6

Grapevine

171

3

11

26

60

71

73

99

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:37.01

 

7

Lewisville The Colony

200

13

14

44

59

70

78

92

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:40.93

 

8

College Station A&M Cons

219

22

32

51

56

58

101

110

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:12.02

 

9

El Paso Austin

229

7

38

43

67

74

100

108

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:06.62

 

10

Canyon

232

19

23

47

64

79

90

103

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:34.91

 

11

Wylie

239

21

25

54

57

82

97

102

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:38.22

 

12

Richmond George Ranch

251

6

42

46

62

95

98

104

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:36.08

 

13

Lucas Lovejoy

267

28

45

53

55

86

105

109

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:00.99

 

14

Edinburg Vela

270

27

33

63

72

75

89

91

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:01.04

 

15

Plainview

296

34

35

66

68

93

94

111

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:34.37

 

16

Mercedes

313

20

50

76

80

87

88

112

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:54.32

 

Inc.

Boerne Champion

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Forney

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Fort Worth Arlington Heights

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Frisco Independence

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Galveston Ball

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Humble Kingwood Park

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Mansfield Legacy

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Sharyland Pioneer

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Aledo

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Amarillo Caprock

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Carrollton Smith

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Chisholm Trail

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Cleburne

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Clint Horizon

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Conroe Caney Creek

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Dallas Adamson

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Dallas Wilson

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

El Paso Burges

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

El Paso Jefferson

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Leander

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Longview Pine Tree

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Lufkin

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Magnolia West

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Mission Sharyland

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Nederland

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

New Caney Porter

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

North Forney

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Pharr Valley View

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

PSJA Southwest

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

San Antonio Edison

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

San Antonio Southside

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Texarkana Texas

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Tomball Memorial

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Waco

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: