mychiptime.com

5A GIRLS - OFFICIAL

11/08/2014

Round Rock, TX

5A GIRLS - OFFICIAL

Cross Country

Back to UIL Texas State XC Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 08, 2014


Results by RunFAR, www.run-far.com RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 5A GIRLS - 5A
Team Summary - Girls - 5A GIRLS - 5A
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

5A GIRLS

5A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

2284

Skyler Simon Grapevine

18:15.19

5:51/M

11

 

2

2

2226

Erika Dewitt Canyon Randall

18:35.37

5:57/M

12

 

3

3

2258

Lauryn Barrientos Forney

18:44.43

6:00/M

11

 

4

4

2224

Karyss Betzen Canyon Randall

18:51.14

6:03/M

10

 

5

5

2218

Angel Hayden Canyon

18:59.83

6:05/M

10

 

6

6

2331

Kirsten Johnston Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

19:01.07

6:06/M

12

 

7

7

2225

Mel Dewey Canyon Randall

19:07.64

6:08/M

12

 

8

8

2275

Yuliana Lorenso Frisco Liberty

19:08.09

6:08/M

10

 

9

(< 5)

2216

Anisa Burciaga Canutillo

19:09.75

6:08/M

10

 

10

(< 5)

2255

Aimee Hernandez El Paso Eastlake

19:12.49

6:09/M

12

 

11

9

2350

Maria Isabel Mendoza Sharyland Pioneer

19:17.09

6:11/M

12

 

12

(< 5)

2344

Abby Gray SA Alamo Heights

19:17.79

6:11/M

11

 

13

10

2273

Carrie Fish Frisco Liberty

19:18.80

6:11/M

9

 

14

(< 5)

2205

Gema Sanchez Austin Ann Richards SYWL

19:20.45

6:12/M

11

 

15

11

2292

Michelle Rieves Hereford

19:25.12

6:13/M

12

 

16

12

2228

Briana Hernandez Canyon Randall

19:27.32

6:14/M

11

 

17

13

2291

Heather Maldonado Hereford

19:27.58

6:14/M

12

 

18

14

2217

Ayse Allison Canyon

19:31.58

6:15/M

9

 

19

(< 5)

2317

Jordan Welborn Lumberton

19:34.81

6:16/M

12

 

20

(< 5)

2353

Cayden Nesom Willis

19:35.98

6:17/M

10

 

21

15

2263

Caylon McMillan Forney

19:39.10

6:18/M

11

 

22

(< 5)

2336

Kristan Rincon Plainview

19:39.17

6:18/M

9

 

23

(< 5)

2304

Soren Underwood Joshua

19:40.27

6:18/M

10

 

24

16

2280

Lauren Edwards Grapevine

19:40.64

6:18/M

10

 

25

17

2306

Victoria Avila Lewisville The Colony

19:41.67

6:19/M

12

 

26

(< 5)

2267

Maddie Vondra Fort Worth Arlington Heights

19:43.81

6:19/M

10

 

27

(< 5)

2268

Katie Hess Fort Worth Boswell

19:44.48

6:19/M

11

 

28

18

2308

Olivia Brookshire Lewisville The Colony

19:46.23

6:20/M

11

 

29

19

2346

Lizette Chapa Sharyland Pioneer

19:46.27

6:20/M

12

 

30

(< 5)

2204

Crystal Ariceaga Angleton

19:47.10

6:20/M

11

 

31

20

2283

Shelmith Matongo Grapevine

19:47.64

6:20/M

11

 

32

21

2281

Emery Hailey Grapevine

19:48.68

6:21/M

10

 

33

(< 5)

2315

Chloe Tedder Lucas Lovejoy

19:48.78

6:21/M

12

 

34

(< 5)

2203

Katherine Ramirez Alice

19:55.01

6:23/M

12

 

35

22

2343

Allie Taylor Prosper

19:55.64

6:23/M

10

 

36

(< 5)

2245

Rachel Bernardo College Station A&M Cons

19:58.95

6:24/M

10

 

37

(< 5)

2312

Stephanie Lopez Little Elm

19:59.62

6:24/M

11

 

38

23

2310

Kenya Guzman Lewisville The Colony

19:59.73

6:24/M

11

 

39

24

2338

Carnley Graham Prosper

20:01.07

6:25/M

12

 

40

(< 5)

2215

Alexis Antkowiak Brenham

20:04.24

6:26/M

09

 

41

(< 5)

2314

Jennifer Qasim Lubbock

20:04.46

6:26/M

10

 

42

25

2277

Rithika Proddutoor Frisco Liberty

20:05.58

6:26/M

10

 

43

26

2342

Emily Patterson Prosper

20:06.60

6:27/M

9

 

44

27

2311

Maria Zuniga Lewisville The Colony

20:06.61

6:27/M

12

 

45

(< 5)

2271

Grace Plain Frisco Independence

20:06.71

6:27/M

9

 

46

28

2324

Quinn Perugini Magnolia

20:10.12

6:28/M

09

 

47

(< 5)

2257

Victoria Mayorga Floresville

20:10.87

6:28/M

12

 

48

(< 5)

2269

Penny Taylor Fort Worth Boswell

20:11.92

6:28/M

12

 

49

(< 5)

2254

Krysta A. Martinez Edcouch-Elsa

20:12.19

6:28/M

11

 

50

29

2208

Natalie Goddard Austin Vandegrift

20:12.67

6:28/M

10

 

51

30

2309

Ashton Burton Lewisville The Colony

20:14.93

6:29/M

10

 

52

(< 5)

2214

Anna Norman Boerne Champion

20:14.93

6:29/M

10

 

53

(< 5)

2213

Margaret Bruch Bastrop

20:15.35

6:29/M

11

 

54

(< 5)

2327

Lauryn Doublet Mansfield Summit

20:16.48

6:30/M

10

 

55

(< 5)

2303

Kelsey Newton Joshua

20:19.64

6:31/M

12

 

56

(< 5)

2231

Chloe Kelsey CC Flour Bluff

20:19.71

6:31/M

9

 

57

(< 5)

2270

Kamryn Weber Frisco

20:21.04

6:31/M

11

 

58

(< 5)

2352

Taylor Mendez Wichita Falls Rider

20:22.04

6:32/M

10

 

59

31

2278

Kendall Rose Frisco Liberty

20:23.94

6:32/M

9

 

60

32

2297

Shelby Kallus Houston Stratford

20:24.64

6:32/M

12

 

61

(< 5)

2279

Dazya Mitchell Galveston Ball

20:28.39

6:34/M

11

 

62

33

2340

Kristen Howell Prosper

20:28.65

6:34/M

12

 

63

34

2240

Leah Lewis College Station

20:28.99

6:34/M

11

 

64

35

2209

Taylor Grikis Austin Vandegrift

20:30.51

6:34/M

10

 

65

(< 5)

2301

Jamie Contreras Humble Kingwood Park

20:31.32

6:35/M

12

 

66

36

2286

Daniela Walls Grapevine

20:33.44

6:35/M

12

 

67

37

2341

Peyton Lammons Prosper

20:35.95

6:36/M

9

 

68

(< 5)

2325

Taylor Hayes Mansfield Lake Ridge

20:36.18

6:36/M

10

 

69

38

2299

Laerke Pederson Houston Stratford

20:37.65

6:36/M

11

 

70

39

2229

Jayna Lueders Canyon Randall

20:38.39

6:37/M

9

 

71

40

2334

Eden Wilkinson Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

20:38.88

6:37/M

09

 

72

41

2307

Lorianne Baugh Lewisville The Colony

20:39.06

6:37/M

9

 

73

42

2337

Kyra Drobny Prosper

20:39.90

6:37/M

11

 

74

43

2230

Rebecca Prichard Canyon Randall

20:40.04

6:37/M

11

 

75

44

2322

Kristen Delacruz Magnolia

20:41.99

6:38/M

10

 

76

45

2335

Savannah Wilkinson Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

20:43.38

6:38/M

11

 

77

46

2239

Cayleigh Lekven College Station

20:43.62

6:38/M

10

 

78

47

2211

Emily McCollum Austin Vandegrift

20:43.92

6:38/M

9

 

79

48

2293

Lindsey Vital Hereford

20:44.10

6:39/M

12

 

80

49

2252

Alyssa Schroeder Dripping Springs

20:44.97

6:39/M

10

 

81

(< 5)

2265

Jessica Monali Fort Bend Elkins

20:45.47

6:39/M

11

 

82

50

2288

Melissa Henson Hereford

20:46.65

6:39/M

11

 

83

51

2289

Jasmine Hernandez Hereford

20:47.88

6:40/M

12

 

84

(< 5)

2302

Fallon Spraggins Humble Kingwood Park

20:48.60

6:40/M

12

 

85

52

2222

Mallory Shehan Canyon

20:49.12

6:40/M

11

 

86

53

2274

Gabriela Leyva-Montiel Frisco Liberty

20:49.17

6:40/M

9

 

87

54

2243

Rosetta Wang College Station

20:49.35

6:40/M

09

 

88

55

2330

Ashlyn Dobson Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

20:49.93

6:40/M

11

 

89

56

2298

Sydney Lawrence Houston Stratford

20:50.08

6:41/M

09

 

90

57

2272

Morgan Bennett Frisco Liberty

20:51.95

6:41/M

12

 

91

58

2290

Megan Kinsey Hereford

20:52.04

6:41/M

12

 

92

(< 5)

2256

Alyssa Noel Ennis

20:52.82

6:41/M

10

 

93

(< 5)

2316

Rachel Tedder Lucas Lovejoy

20:54.19

6:42/M

12

 

94

59

2296

Abigail Hirst Houston Stratford

20:54.70

6:42/M

11

 

95

60

2295

Maddie Harms Houston Stratford

20:54.95

6:42/M

09

 

96

61

2241

Gabbi Orzabal College Station

20:55.03

6:42/M

12

 

97

62

2221

Christian Moreno Canyon

20:58.50

6:43/M

12

 

98

63

2250

Hannah Moore Dripping Springs

20:58.74

6:43/M

11

 

99

64

2349

Nadia Gutierrez Sharyland Pioneer

20:59.12

6:44/M

9

 

100

(< 5)

2266

Taylor Price Fort Bend Ridge Point

20:59.20

6:44/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

65

2321

Casey Dake Magnolia

21:02.45

6:44/M

11

 

102

66

2247

Sydney Cole Dripping Springs

21:03.70

6:45/M

10

 

103

67

2232

Vanessa Budde Cedar Park

21:03.80

6:45/M

10

 

104

68

2227

Meaghan Flores Canyon Randall

21:04.09

6:45/M

12

 

105

(< 5)

2328

Evie Reavis Mesquite Poteet

21:04.68

6:45/M

12

 

106

69

2305

Laura Aguilar Lewisville The Colony

21:06.79

6:46/M

12

 

107

70

2210

Nikki Keys Austin Vandegrift

21:08.82

6:46/M

12

 

108

71

2207

Loren Goddard Austin Vandegrift

21:10.13

6:47/M

10

 

109

(< 5)

2326

Catherine Richardson Mansfield Legacy

21:11.58

6:47/M

10

 

110

72

2246

Shannon Bonner Dripping Springs

21:15.44

6:49/M

12

 

111

73

2206

Grace Conroy Austin Vandegrift

21:15.96

6:49/M

9

 

112

74

2285

Meredith St. John Grapevine

21:16.34

6:49/M

9

 

113

75

2318

Sasha Burns Magnolia

21:22.07

6:51/M

10

 

114

76

2223

Chloe Smith Canyon

21:22.36

6:51/M

12

 

115

77

2333

Brenna Vaughan Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

21:27.29

6:53/M

09

 

116

78

2332

Haley Perry Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

21:27.31

6:53/M

12

 

117

79

2260

Caroline Crispin Forney

21:27.65

6:53/M

9

 

118

80

2282

Lauren Lacy Grapevine

21:29.57

6:53/M

11

 

119

81

2339

Anna Hornyak Prosper

21:29.67

6:53/M

9

 

120

82

2249

Mia Haraguchi Dripping Springs

21:32.01

6:54/M

9

 

121

83

2276

Avery Nolden Frisco Liberty

21:32.41

6:54/M

9

 

122

84

2251

Lightsey Puryear Dripping Springs

21:34.93

6:55/M

9

 

123

85

2319

Emma Carpenter Magnolia

21:36.81

6:55/M

09

 

124

86

2300

Christina Tirado Houston Stratford

21:37.06

6:56/M

12

 

125

87

2262

Megan Garza Forney

21:39.27

6:56/M

11

 

126

88

2234

Brea Givens Cedar Park

21:39.87

6:56/M

10

 

127

89

2212

Sydney Prucha Austin Vandegrift

21:49.27

7:00/M

11

 

128

90

2320

Paige Cook Magnolia

21:52.40

7:01/M

09

 

129

91

2235

Brianna Grabill Cedar Park

21:55.15

7:01/M

11

 

130

(< 5)

2313

Cristal Trejo Lockhart

22:00.94

7:03/M

10

 

131

(< 5)

2253

Leslie M Alvarado Edcouch-Elsa

22:01.08

7:03/M

10

 

132

92

2264

Kaley Wagle Forney

22:02.27

7:04/M

11

 

133

93

2348

Lauren Garza Sharyland Pioneer

22:04.43

7:04/M

9

 

134

94

2238

Brynna Lekven College Station

22:05.38

7:05/M

12

 

135

95

2220

Abbey Jones Canyon

22:15.50

7:08/M

11

 

136

96

2259

Melissa Bernal Forney

22:15.83

7:08/M

11

 

137

97

2287

Bailey Hastings Hereford

22:17.51

7:09/M

11

 

138

98

2219

Emma Hughes Canyon

22:21.29

7:10/M

10

 

139

99

2329

Hannah Barker Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

22:26.25

7:11/M

10

 

140

100

2237

Saige Serigny Cedar Park

22:27.86

7:12/M

10

 

141

101

2347

Brianna Garcia Sharyland Pioneer

22:28.09

7:12/M

10

 

142

102

2345

Kelsie Bazarte Sharyland Pioneer

22:30.75

7:13/M

9

 

143

103

2248

Jessica Gaines Dripping Springs

22:34.36

7:14/M

11

 

144

104

2351

Jenin Morales Sharyland Pioneer

22:35.41

7:14/M

10

 

145

105

2261

Analynn Gabler Forney

22:47.43

7:18/M

11

 

146

106

2233

Candelaria Conde De Frankenberg Cedar Park

22:50.59

7:19/M

10

 

147

107

2294

Shay Chen-Troester Houston Stratford

23:10.72

7:26/M

10

 

148

108

2323

Karissa Lupton Magnolia

23:44.73

7:36/M

11

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

5A GIRLS

 

5A

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Canyon Randall

64

2

4

7

12

39

43

68

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:39.86

 

2

Grapevine

94

1

16

20

21

36

74

80

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:05.59

 

3

Lewisville The Colony

115

17

18

23

27

30

41

69

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:49.17

 

4

Frisco Liberty

127

8

10

25

31

53

57

83

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:45.58

 

5

Prosper

142

22

24

26

33

37

42

81

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:07.91

 

6

Hereford

173

11

13

48

50

51

58

97

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:11.33

 

7

Canyon

209

5

14

52

62

76

95

98

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:41.39

 

8

Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

223

6

40

45

55

77

78

99

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:40.55

 

9

Houston Stratford

245

32

38

56

59

60

86

107

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:42.02

 

10

Austin Vandegrift

252

29

35

47

70

71

73

89

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:46.05

 

11

Forney

276

3

15

79

87

92

96

105

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:32.72

 

12

Sharyland Pioneer

286

9

19

64

93

101

102

104

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:35.00

 

13

College Station

289

34

46

54

61

94

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:02.37

 

14

Magnolia

297

28

44

65

75

85

90

108

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:53.44

 

15

Dripping Springs

332

49

63

66

72

82

84

103

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:34.86

 

16

Cedar Park

452

67

88

91

100

106

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:57.27

 

Inc.

Alice

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Angleton

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Austin Ann Richards SYWL

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Bastrop

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Boerne Champion

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Brenham

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Canutillo

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

CC Flour Bluff

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

College Station A&M Cons

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Edcouch-Elsa

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

El Paso Eastlake

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Ennis

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Floresville

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Fort Bend Elkins

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Fort Bend Ridge Point

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Fort Worth Arlington Heights

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Fort Worth Boswell

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Frisco

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Frisco Independence

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Galveston Ball

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Humble Kingwood Park

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Joshua

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Little Elm

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Lockhart

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Lubbock

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Lucas Lovejoy

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Lumberton

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Mansfield Lake Ridge

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Mansfield Legacy

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Mansfield Summit

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Mesquite Poteet

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Plainview

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

SA Alamo Heights

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Wichita Falls Rider

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Willis

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: