mychiptime.com

4A BOYS - OFFICIAL

11/08/2014

Round Rock, TX

4A BOYS - OFFICIAL

Cross Country

Back to UIL Texas State XC Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 08, 2014


Results by RunFAR, www.run-far.com RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 4A BOYS - 4A
Team Summary - Boys - 4A BOYS - 4A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

4A BOYS

4A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

(< 5)

2078

Kody Anderson Burkburnett

15:57.68

5:07/M

12

 

2

(< 5)

2052

Justin Domangue Alvarado

16:05.53

5:09/M

11

 

3

(< 5)

2174

Eduardo Trevizo River Oaks Castleberry

16:06.82

5:10/M

11

 

4

1

2147

Sam Farrell Lufkin Hudson

16:08.36

5:10/M

12

 

5

2

2097

Stetson Rayas Clint

16:10.83

5:11/M

12

 

6

3

2181

Austin Speer Robinson

16:11.45

5:11/M

12

 

7

4

2177

Michael Fuentes Robinson

16:15.08

5:13/M

11

 

8

(< 5)

2088

Zachary Israel Carrollton Ranchview

16:21.27

5:14/M

11

 

9

5

2185

Michael Johnson San Elizario

16:27.84

5:16/M

12

 

10

6

2188

Cardoza Ulises San Elizario

16:30.61

5:17/M

10

 

11

7

2060

Jarred Elizondo Bandera

16:31.43

5:18/M

11

 

12

(< 5)

2141

Andrew Cribb La Vernia

16:41.48

5:21/M

12

 

13

(< 5)

2142

Isaac Vargas Levelland

16:45.17

5:22/M

10

 

14

(< 5)

2127

Moises Campos Hidalgo Early College

16:45.20

5:22/M

11

 

15

8

2175

Johen Deleon Robinson

16:47.20

5:23/M

11

 

16

9

2201

Sostenese Saunchez Texarkana Pleasant Grove

16:48.92

5:23/M

12

 

17

10

2073

Marty Luevano Boerne

16:49.65

5:23/M

11

 

18

11

2182

Erick Arambula San Elizario

16:51.28

5:24/M

10

 

19

(< 5)

2079

Drew Kiser Burnet

16:54.93

5:25/M

10

 

20

(< 5)

2077

Cameron Milligan Brownsboro

16:56.35

5:26/M

12

 

21

12

2135

Dylan Evans Kaufman

17:00.92

5:27/M

12

 

22

13

2149

Gerardo Rodriguez Lufkin Hudson

17:02.13

5:28/M

10

 

23

(< 5)

2131

Brandt Preston Ingleside

17:02.22

5:28/M

12

 

24

(< 5)

2101

Jesse Martinez Crystal City

17:03.89

5:28/M

11

 

25

14

2106

Juan Hernandez Fredericksburg

17:08.12

5:29/M

11

 

26

(< 5)

2166

Chris Hernandez Pleasanton

17:08.47

5:29/M

10

 

27

15

2065

Seva Nix Bandera

17:09.71

5:30/M

11

 

28

16

2120

Leo Michel Giddings

17:10.01

5:30/M

11

 

29

17

2156

Tyler Barnard Palestine

17:13.39

5:31/M

12

 

30

(< 5)

2144

Kase White Longview Spring Hill

17:13.97

5:31/M

11

 

31

18

2196

Chase Denson Texarkana Pleasant Grove

17:14.18

5:31/M

12

 

32

19

2055

Jacob Chapman Andrews

17:14.27

5:31/M

11

 

33

(< 5)

2152

Trace Greer Melissa

17:15.02

5:32/M

12

 

34

(< 5)

2165

Idahir Lopez Perryton

17:16.95

5:32/M

11

 

35

20

2179

Logan Hector Robinson

17:16.98

5:32/M

12

 

36

21

2193

Josh Rainey Sanger

17:18.68

5:33/M

11

 

37

22

2150

Oscar Ruiz Lufkin Hudson

17:18.74

5:33/M

11

 

38

23

2056

Daniel Espinoza Andrews

17:18.86

5:33/M

12

 

39

(< 5)

2163

Ricky Medrano Pearsall

17:19.14

5:33/M

12

 

40

24

2114

Jose Cruz Gainesville

17:21.78

5:34/M

12

 

41

(< 5)

2118

Abate Hennessy Gatesville

17:22.33

5:34/M

12

 

42

25

2167

Omar Anguiano Progreso

17:23.51

5:34/M

9

 

43

26

2063

Ben Lopez Bandera

17:25.23

5:35/M

11

 

44

27

2098

Isaac Sanchez Clint

17:28.45

5:36/M

11

 

45

(< 5)

2051

Andrew Curry Alvarado

17:29.99

5:36/M

12

 

46

28

2184

Alex Fernandez San Elizario

17:31.32

5:37/M

11

 

47

(< 5)

2100

Stone Walters Crandall

17:32.45

5:37/M

12

 

48

29

2187

Angel Rangel San Elizario

17:32.50

5:37/M

12

 

49

30

2082

Bayler Boydston Bushland

17:32.59

5:37/M

12

 

50

(< 5)

2103

Tristan Wood Devine

17:33.20

5:38/M

12

 

51

31

2159

Mason Munoz Palestine

17:33.98

5:38/M

12

 

52

32

2119

Collin Carter Giddings

17:34.94

5:38/M

12

 

53

(< 5)

2155

Preston Brooks Mineral Wells

17:35.26

5:38/M

12

 

54

(< 5)

2140

Clayton Fletcher Kilgore

17:35.68

5:38/M

12

 

55

33

2168

Everardo Esparza Progreso

17:35.85

5:38/M

9

 

56

34

2145

Jose Calamaco Lufkin Hudson

17:36.04

5:38/M

12

 

57

35

2146

Christian Medina Lufkin Hudson

17:36.37

5:38/M

10

 

58

36

2183

Alvarez Daniel San Elizario

17:37.49

5:39/M

12

 

59

(< 5)

2067

Bryce Koenig Beeville Jones

17:37.53

5:39/M

11

 

60

37

2071

Joseph Kennell Boerne

17:39.63

5:39/M

12

 

61

38

2192

Miguel Ibarra Sanger

17:39.83

5:39/M

10

 

62

39

2085

John Singler Bushland

17:40.79

5:40/M

12

 

63

40

2148

Jesus Ramos Lufkin Hudson

17:40.81

5:40/M

10

 

64

41

2095

Aaron Escobar Clint

17:42.77

5:40/M

11

 

65

(< 5)

2102

Reese Montgomery Dalhart

17:42.96

5:40/M

12

 

66

(< 5)

2076

Nick Marcotte Bridge City

17:43.99

5:41/M

12

 

67

42

2172

Jesus Salazar Progreso

17:45.46

5:41/M

12

 

68

43

2110

Jose Meza Fredericksburg

17:46.92

5:42/M

12

 

69

44

2202

Grayson Terrell Texarkana Pleasant Grove

17:47.62

5:42/M

12

 

70

45

2112

Jose Chombo-Martinez Gainesville

17:47.75

5:42/M

10

 

71

46

2074

Taylor Monroe Boerne

17:48.02

5:42/M

12

 

72

47

2069

Jesse Everett Boerne

17:48.18

5:42/M

10

 

73

48

2093

Augustin Castillo Clint

17:49.30

5:43/M

12

 

74

(< 5)

2090

Giovani Angel Center

17:52.42

5:44/M

11

 

75

(< 5)

2089

Grant Laselle Carrollton Ranchview

17:54.25

5:44/M

12

 

76

(< 5)

2087

Ryan Huddle Canton

17:55.74

5:45/M

12

 

77

(< 5)

2164

Francisco Borunda Perryton

17:55.92

5:45/M

11

 

78

49

2084

Tanner Shultz Bushland

17:56.76

5:45/M

11

 

79

50

2160

Chris Rangel Palestine

17:57.34

5:45/M

11

 

80

51

2186

Garcia Miguel San Elizario

17:57.43

5:45/M

10

 

81

52

2161

Manny Romero Palestine

17:57.91

5:45/M

10

 

82

53

2108

Cole Jenschke Fredericksburg

17:58.03

5:46/M

10

 

83

54

2086

Tate Smalligan Bushland

17:58.16

5:46/M

11

 

84

(< 5)

2091

Arnol Escobedo Center

17:58.35

5:46/M

11

 

85

55

2094

Joe Cruz Clint

17:58.43

5:46/M

11

 

86

56

2092

Dorian Carrasco Clint

17:58.74

5:46/M

11

 

87

(< 5)

2154

Exalander Magallan Midland Greenwood

17:58.84

5:46/M

10

 

88

57

2136

Abraham Garcia Kaufman

17:59.00

5:46/M

10

 

89

58

2053

Saul Aranda Andrews

18:00.71

5:46/M

11

 

90

(< 5)

2075

Graydon Glover Bridge City

18:01.37

5:46/M

11

 

91

59

2068

Josh Boerner Boerne

18:01.88

5:46/M

10

 

92

60

2061

Jose Gonzalez Bandera

18:02.68

5:47/M

10

 

93

61

2107

Nick James Fredericksburg

18:03.26

5:47/M

12

 

94

62

2054

Christian Arzabala Andrews

18:04.52

5:47/M

10

 

95

(< 5)

2099

Dylan Thomas Crandall

18:05.37

5:48/M

10

 

96

63

2138

Jesus Leija Kaufman

18:05.52

5:48/M

9

 

97

64

2191

Alfonso Fascio Sanger

18:07.08

5:48/M

10

 

98

(< 5)

2130

Trent Shropshire Huffman Hargrave

18:07.73

5:48/M

12

 

99

65

2195

Ramon Rodriquez Sanger

18:08.13

5:49/M

10

 

100

66

2151

River Thompson Lufkin Hudson

18:09.69

5:49/M

10

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

67

2169

Erik Garcia Progreso

18:10.17

5:49/M

12

 

102

68

2190

Landon Ceballos Sanger

18:11.25

5:50/M

9

 

103

(< 5)

2143

Jacob Tomme Longview Spring Hill

18:12.95

5:50/M

12

 

104

69

2173

Fransisco Silva Progreso

18:13.36

5:50/M

12

 

105

70

2137

Aj Hurtado Kaufman

18:15.10

5:51/M

12

 

106

71

2080

Cole Alexander Bushland

18:16.16

5:51/M

11

 

107

72

2066

Josh Williams Bandera

18:17.87

5:52/M

12

 

108

(< 5)

2126

Jair Garcia Henderson

18:17.87

5:52/M

12

 

109

73

2189

Bryson Bassinger Sanger

18:20.04

5:53/M

9

 

110

(< 5)

2132

Dominic Trevino Ingleside

18:20.63

5:53/M

12

 

111

74

2117

Allen Villalpondo Gainesville

18:20.89

5:53/M

10

 

112

75

2176

Brandon Fathree Robinson

18:21.02

5:53/M

11

 

113

76

2134

Cruzito Chavez Kaufman

18:21.05

5:53/M

12

 

114

77

2133

Jonas Castro Kaufman

18:23.25

5:54/M

12

 

115

78

2059

Gustavo Vega Andrews

18:26.53

5:54/M

10

 

116

79

2139

Austin Mitchell Kaufman

18:28.18

5:55/M

11

 

117

80

2081

Kendall Boaz Bushland

18:28.99

5:55/M

9

 

118

81

2104

Jesus Aguilar Fredericksburg

18:29.82

5:55/M

10

 

119

82

2123

Ryan Saenger Giddings

18:30.64

5:56/M

12

 

120

83

2194

Jose Rodriquez Sanger

18:33.94

5:57/M

12

 

121

84

2170

Javier Garza Progreso

18:34.41

5:57/M

12

 

122

85

2083

Hunter Chambers Bushland

18:34.65

5:57/M

12

 

123

86

2070

Steve Keenan Boerne

18:35.38

5:57/M

11

 

124

87

2122

Bailey Ratcliff Giddings

18:38.39

5:58/M

12

 

125

88

2116

Terry Hall Gainesville

18:39.56

5:59/M

12

 

126

89

2105

Eloy Alvarez Fredericksburg

18:41.65

5:59/M

9

 

127

90

2197

Grayson Kirk Texarkana Pleasant Grove

18:41.75

5:59/M

11

 

128

91

2064

Ty Neff Bandera

18:42.56

6:00/M

12

 

129

92

2171

Oziel Jaramillo Progreso

18:43.74

6:00/M

10

 

130

93

2124

Christopher Schulz Giddings

18:45.78

6:01/M

11

 

131

94

2096

Pablo Gonzalez Clint

18:49.16

6:02/M

12

 

132

95

2162

Taylor Rosson Palestine

18:49.26

6:02/M

10

 

133

96

2111

Dalton Chancellor Gainesville

18:54.26

6:03/M

9

 

134

97

2180

Quenten Lasseter Robinson

18:58.66

6:05/M

11

 

135

(< 5)

2128

Jesus Castro Huffman Hargrave

19:05.26

6:07/M

12

 

136

98

2157

Eduardo Cabrera Palestine

19:05.79

6:07/M

11

 

137

99

2109

Ian Kendrick Fredericksburg

19:06.07

6:07/M

10

 

138

100

2057

Alvaro Hernandez Andrews

19:06.34

6:07/M

9

 

139

(< 5)

2129

Donald Kelly Huffman Hargrave

19:20.51

6:12/M

11

 

140

101

2062

Casey Harp Bandera

19:21.11

6:12/M

12

 

141

102

2121

Hunter Pleasant Giddings

19:23.87

6:13/M

10

 

142

(< 5)

2153

Guillermo Mendoza Mexia

19:25.81

6:13/M

12

 

143

103

2200

Juan Sanchez Texarkana Pleasant Grove

19:31.10

6:15/M

11

 

144

104

2158

Allan Marquez Palestine

19:40.89

6:18/M

10

 

145

105

2115

Eliam Gonzales Gainesville

19:48.66

6:21/M

9

 

146

106

2199

Joseph Saldino Texarkana Pleasant Grove

19:49.97

6:21/M

9

 

147

107

2072

Arin Kleiner Boerne

19:56.97

6:23/M

10

 

148

108

2198

Conor Richardson Texarkana Pleasant Grove

19:58.54

6:24/M

12

 

149

109

2113

Mario Corona Gainesville

20:07.80

6:27/M

12

 

150

110

2058

Toby Kirk Andrews

20:17.69

6:30/M

10

 

151

111

2178

Reece Rose Robinson

21:07.10

6:46/M

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

4A BOYS

 

4A

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

San Elizario

79

5

6

11

28

29

36

51

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:53.55

 

2

Lufkin Hudson

105

1

13

22

34

35

40

66

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:41.64

 

3

Robinson

110

3

4

8

20

75

97

111

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:51.73

 

4

Clint

173

2

27

41

48

55

56

94

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:09.78

 

5

Bandera

180

7

15

26

60

72

91

101

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:26.92

 

6

Boerne

199

10

37

46

47

59

86

107

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:07.36

 

7

Progreso

236

25

33

42

67

69

84

92

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:08.35

 

8

Andrews

240

19

23

58

62

78

100

110

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:04.89

 

9

Bushland

243

30

39

49

54

71

80

85

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:24.46

 

10

Palestine

245

17

31

50

52

95

98

104

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:31.88

 

11

Fredericksburg

252

14

43

53

61

81

89

99

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:26.15

 

12

Sanger

256

21

38

64

65

68

73

83

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:24.97

 

13

Texarkana Pleasant Grove

264

9

18

44

90

103

106

108

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:03.57

 

14

Kaufman

278

12

57

63

70

76

77

79

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:41.59

 

15

Giddings

310

16

32

82

87

93

102

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:39.76

 

16

Gainesville

327

24

45

74

88

96

105

109

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:04.24

 

Inc.

Alvarado

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Burkburnett

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Burnet

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Dalhart

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Devine

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Gatesville

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Henderson

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Huffman Hargrave

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

La Vernia

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Levelland

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Longview Spring Hill

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Melissa

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Mineral Wells

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Pearsall

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Beeville Jones

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Bridge City

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Brownsboro

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Canton

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Carrollton Ranchview

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Center

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Crandall

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Crystal City

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Hidalgo Early College

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Ingleside

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Kilgore

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Mexia

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Midland Greenwood

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Perryton

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Pleasanton

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

River Oaks Castleberry

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: