mychiptime.com

3A BOYS - OFFICIAL

11/08/2014

Round Rock, TX

3A BOYS - OFFICIAL

Cross Country

Back to UIL Texas State XC Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 08, 2014


Results by RunFAR, www.run-far.com RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 3A BOYS - 3A
Team Summary - Boys - 3A BOYS - 3A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

3A BOYS

3A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

1762

Kyle Doty Bruceville-Eddy

15:47.76

5:04/M

10

 

2

2

1761

Darin Allen Bruceville-Eddy

16:03.69

5:09/M

12

 

3

3

1813

Ryan Flores Luling

16:10.14

5:11/M

12

 

4

4

1783

Trent Phelps Edgewood

16:11.15

5:11/M

12

 

5

5

1865

Christian Schreckhise San Antonio Cole

16:15.39

5:13/M

11

 

6

6

1777

James Rodriquez Dilley

16:21.64

5:14/M

12

 

7

(< 5)

1810

Jesus Perez Kemp

16:32.50

5:18/M

12

 

8

(< 5)

1787

Hunter Hammontree Elysian Fields

16:33.67

5:18/M

11

 

9

(< 5)

1751

Martinez Marco Boyd

16:36.22

5:19/M

12

 

10

7

1812

Isaac Castillo Luling

16:37.13

5:20/M

10

 

11

8

1886

Nic Butts Whitesboro

16:42.38

5:21/M

11

 

12

9

1816

Buster Roberts Luling

16:44.82

5:22/M

9

 

13

10

1898

Trevor Montgomery Whitney

16:46.17

5:22/M

12

 

14

11

1773

Noe Garcia Dilley

16:48.13

5:23/M

9

 

15

12

1837

Mason Snelson Pollok Central

16:58.98

5:26/M

11

 

16

(< 5)

1795

Alejandro Vela Falfurrias

16:59.92

5:27/M

10

 

17

13

1894

Reo Bressman Whitney

17:05.06

5:29/M

11

 

18

14

1874

Juan Rivera Tornillo

17:10.25

5:30/M

9

 

19

15

1794

Mark Zimmerer Eustace

17:10.59

5:30/M

12

 

20

(< 5)

1883

Cesar Flores Wallis Brazos

17:13.29

5:31/M

11

 

21

16

1872

Adrian Morales Tornillo

17:14.50

5:31/M

10

 

22

17

1863

Andre Morgan San Antonio Cole

17:14.78

5:31/M

11

 

23

(< 5)

1760

Anthony Ramirez Breckenridge

17:15.07

5:32/M

12

 

24

18

1849

Kevin Hernandez Presidio

17:15.75

5:32/M

12

 

25

(< 5)

1807

Juan Herrera Hillsboro

17:16.05

5:32/M

11

 

26

19

1801

Jeffrey Chase Harmony Science

17:16.47

5:32/M

12

 

27

20

1817

Isaac Rodriguez Luling

17:16.60

5:32/M

11

 

28

(< 5)

1771

Jacob Gouldie Diana New Diana

17:17.83

5:32/M

11

 

29

(< 5)

1819

Will Phillips Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

17:17.85

5:32/M

11

 

30

(< 5)

1811

Quinton Bryson Lago Vista

17:18.13

5:33/M

11

 

31

(< 5)

1799

Garret Pawlik George West

17:18.63

5:33/M

12

 

32

(< 5)

1882

Stephen Aguilar Wallis Brazos

17:20.17

5:33/M

10

 

33

(< 5)

1797

Jose Pena Florence

17:21.08

5:34/M

12

 

34

(< 5)

1868

Austin Akin Stockdale

17:21.17

5:34/M

11

 

35

(< 5)

1779

Caleb Moseley East Bernard

17:22.27

5:34/M

11

 

36

(< 5)

1796

Ty Rolen Farmersville

17:23.32

5:34/M

11

 

37

(< 5)

1822

Rj Burris Nacogdoches Central Heights

17:24.89

5:35/M

12

 

38

21

1845

Caleb Wideman Pottsboro

17:26.26

5:35/M

 

39

22

1861

Hunter Duplessis San Antonio Cole

17:28.58

5:36/M

11

 

40

23

1793

Preston Schwartz Eustace

17:28.74

5:36/M

12

 

41

24

1864

Phillip Neal San Antonio Cole

17:29.71

5:36/M

11

 

42

25

1838

Carter Vaughan Pollok Central

17:31.25

5:37/M

10

 

43

26

1866

Jack Swofford San Antonio Cole

17:33.19

5:38/M

11

 

44

(< 5)

1831

Clayton Williams Pilot Point

17:33.49

5:38/M

11

 

45

(< 5)

1830

Will McIlroy Peaster

17:34.75

5:38/M

11

 

46

27

1788

Zane Arambula Eustace

17:34.80

5:38/M

10

 

47

28

1789

Ericsen Gudjohnsen Eustace

17:36.29

5:38/M

10

 

48

29

1848

Fabian Flotte Presidio

17:36.80

5:38/M

9

 

49

30

1841

Trey Coley Pottsboro

17:36.85

5:38/M

 

50

31

1871

Cesar Gonzalez Tornillo

17:37.59

5:39/M

10

 

51

32

1842

Trevor Fryar Pottsboro

17:38.18

5:39/M

 

52

33

1858

Jakob Porter San Angelo Grape Creek

17:38.20

5:39/M

11

 

53

34

1786

Gage Williams Edgewood

17:38.86

5:39/M

11

 

54

35

1803

Jervaughn Muriel Harmony Science

17:40.12

5:40/M

9

 

55

(< 5)

1879

Leonardo Baez Vanderbilt Industrial

17:40.94

5:40/M

10

 

56

36

1778

Ramiro Tijerina Dilley

17:42.95

5:40/M

12

 

57

37

1835

Trace Loya Pollok Central

17:43.48

5:41/M

12

 

58

(< 5)

1752

Nathan Martinez Boyd

17:45.82

5:41/M

11

 

59

(< 5)

1798

Daniel Pena Friona High School

17:45.90

5:41/M

10

 

60

38

1825

Miguel Guitierrez Palacios

17:47.35

5:42/M

10

 

61

(< 5)

1885

Clay McNeese White Oak

17:48.49

5:42/M

11

 

62

(< 5)

1884

Elvis Reyes Wallis Brazos

17:50.89

5:43/M

11

 

63

39

1782

Collin Jayroe Edgewood

17:50.97

5:43/M

12

 

64

(< 5)

1867

Wes Jackson Shallowater

17:51.18

5:43/M

12

 

65

40

1873

Eduardo Ortiz Tornillo

17:52.02

5:44/M

12

 

66

41

1766

Javier Victorino Bruceville-Eddy

17:52.71

5:44/M

09

 

67

(< 5)

1750

Logan Reyna Ballinger

17:53.59

5:44/M

11

 

68

(< 5)

1769

Fabian Velasco Crane

17:54.21

5:44/M

11

 

69

(< 5)

1880

Jacob Muncrief Vanderbilt Industrial

17:54.22

5:44/M

12

 

70

42

1791

Ayden Reed Eustace

17:54.25

5:44/M

10

 

71

43

1846

Edwin Anaya Presidio

17:54.42

5:44/M

11

 

72

44

1805

Terrence Stilson Harmony Science

17:55.28

5:45/M

12

 

73

(< 5)

1878

Garrison Bluhm Tuscola Jim Ned

17:55.45

5:45/M

12

 

74

45

1774

Joel Olivarez Dilley

17:55.89

5:45/M

10

 

75

46

1870

David Gomez Tornillo

17:57.10

5:45/M

12

 

76

(< 5)

1808

Eric Fulton Holliday

17:57.69

5:45/M

9

 

77

(< 5)

1809

Tori Guiterriez Jarrell

17:58.22

5:46/M

10

 

78

(< 5)

1881

Tye Masters Wall

17:59.32

5:46/M

11

 

79

47

1851

Jose Prieto Presidio

18:01.12

5:46/M

11

 

80

48

1785

Nobel Smith Edgewood

18:01.30

5:46/M

9

 

81

(< 5)

1820

Zach Shipp Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

18:02.30

5:47/M

9

 

82

49

1792

Brandon Richardson Eustace

18:02.67

5:47/M

11

 

83

50

1758

Travis Scott Brady

18:02.68

5:47/M

11

 

84

(< 5)

1749

Shane Pierre Aransas Pass

18:02.94

5:47/M

12

 

85

51

1815

Leonardo Reyna Luling

18:04.59

5:47/M

9

 

86

52

1780

Garrett Baker Edgewood

18:08.53

5:49/M

11

 

87

53

1839

Nicky Atkins Pottsboro

18:09.08

5:49/M

 

88

54

1843

Preston Hammond Pottsboro

18:09.73

5:49/M

 

89

55

1827

Juan Mancera Palacios

18:10.68

5:49/M

11

 

90

(< 5)

1877

Garrett Robinson Troy

18:15.52

5:51/M

12

 

91

(< 5)

1821

Evan Paez Muleshoe

18:15.66

5:51/M

10

 

92

56

1895

Daniel Delgado Whitney

18:15.74

5:51/M

11

 

93

57

1781

Canyon Jayroe Edgewood

18:16.98

5:51/M

11

 

94

58

1875

Raymundo Torres Tornillo

18:19.36

5:52/M

12

 

95

59

1891

Austin Pulley Whitesboro

18:19.39

5:52/M

12

 

96

(< 5)

1770

Luke Maxwell Denver City

18:19.49

5:52/M

11

 

97

(< 5)

1768

Kobe Conring Cisco

18:21.51

5:53/M

10

 

98

60

1833

Aaron Cox Pollok Central

18:22.40

5:53/M

11

 

99

61

1829

Sergio Mancera Palacios

18:22.69

5:53/M

11

 

100

62

1772

Brian Carroll Dilley

18:23.61

5:54/M

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

63

1860

Matthew David San Antonio Cole

18:25.20

5:54/M

10

 

102

64

1855

Trevor Fisher San Angelo Grape Creek

18:27.25

5:55/M

12

 

103

65

1800

Beaudry Chase Harmony Science

18:28.21

5:55/M

10

 

104

66

1847

Ivan Cervantes Presidio

18:30.54

5:56/M

9

 

105

67

1764

Sedgerick Merchant Bruceville-Eddy

18:32.00

5:56/M

10

 

106

68

1790

Gabe Purselley Eustace

18:32.43

5:56/M

10

 

107

69

1850

Ivan Montoya Presidio

18:33.61

5:57/M

10

 

108

70

1890

Jose Martinez Whitesboro

18:34.58

5:57/M

11

 

109

71

1806

Thomas Stilson Harmony Science

18:34.82

5:57/M

12

 

110

(< 5)

1876

Xavier Andersen Troy

18:34.93

5:57/M

10

 

111

72

1892

Dustin White Whitesboro

18:36.35

5:58/M

9

 

112

73

1862

Will Keenan San Antonio Cole

18:37.16

5:58/M

11

 

113

74

1859

Enrique Ramirez-Munoz San Angelo Grape Creek

18:38.68

5:58/M

11

 

114

75

1814

Samuel Renteria Luling

18:41.48

5:59/M

9

 

115

76

1852

Jovani Sanchez Presidio

18:41.76

5:59/M

9

 

116

77

1824

Jacob Flores Palacios

18:42.03

6:00/M

10

 

117

78

1899

Angel Torres Whitney

18:44.29

6:00/M

12

 

118

79

1755

Isiah Reyes Brady

18:44.49

6:00/M

9

 

119

80

1776

Austin Reyes Dilley

18:45.21

6:01/M

12

 

120

81

1888

Jaekess Ferguson Whitesboro

18:51.78

6:03/M

9

 

121

82

1897

Tristian Molina Whitney

18:52.45

6:03/M

11

 

122

83

1869

Sergio Arriaga Tornillo

18:54.09

6:03/M

12

 

123

84

1823

Jimmy Casas Palacios

19:08.37

6:08/M

11

 

124

85

1784

Joseph Ruark Edgewood

19:09.26

6:08/M

12

 

125

86

1840

Johnny Syfert Pottsboro

19:13.22

6:10/M

 

126

87

1887

Lee Chandley Whitesboro

19:14.39

6:10/M

11

 

127

88

1754

Fabian Pena Brady

19:23.72

6:13/M

11

 

128

89

1759

Logan Stewart Brady

19:26.69

6:14/M

10

 

129

90

1854

Brendan Bright San Angelo Grape Creek

19:26.76

6:14/M

10

 

130

91

1893

Juan Arredondo Whitney

19:37.59

6:17/M

09

 

131

92

1832

Jose Alvarez Pollok Central

19:46.43

6:20/M

09

 

132

93

1775

Allan Ramirez Dilley

19:50.61

6:21/M

9

 

133

94

1857

Logan Melton San Angelo Grape Creek

19:51.17

6:22/M

11

 

134

95

1757

Rex Ross Brady

19:53.47

6:22/M

10

 

135

96

1802

Charleston Ford Harmony Science

19:53.75

6:22/M

12

 

136

97

1844

Cody Park Pottsboro

19:55.82

6:23/M

 

137

98

1753

Jonathan Mendoza Brady

19:56.63

6:23/M

10

 

138

99

1756

Jared Reyes Brady

20:01.31

6:25/M

11

 

139

100

1856

Ryan Folds San Angelo Grape Creek

20:03.28

6:26/M

9

 

140

101

1853

Charlie Brewer San Angelo Grape Creek

20:07.55

6:27/M

12

 

141

102

1836

Daniel Mendoza Pollok Central

20:16.61

6:30/M

10

 

142

103

1896

Ryland Holt Whitney

20:28.02

6:34/M

09

 

143

104

1765

Keegan Speasmaker Bruceville-Eddy

20:35.70

6:36/M

10

 

144

105

1826

Tyler Le Palacios

20:35.93

6:36/M

10

 

145

106

1828

Luis Mancera Palacios

20:42.82

6:38/M

12

 

146

107

1889

Noel Galan Whitesboro

20:47.25

6:40/M

12

 

147

108

1763

Jarred Hawkins Bruceville-Eddy

20:54.06

6:42/M

10

 

148

(< 5)

1818

Joey Garcia Marion

21:07.09

6:46/M

10

 

149

109

1767

Jorge Victorino Bruceville-Eddy

21:08.91

6:46/M

12

 

150

110

1834

Justin Davis Pollok Central

21:13.52

6:48/M

11

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

3A BOYS

 

3A

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Luling

90

3

7

9

20

51

75

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:53.28

 

2

San Antonio Cole

94

5

17

22

24

26

63

73

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:01.65

 

3

Eustace

135

15

23

27

28

42

49

68

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:44.67

 

4

Tornillo

147

14

16

31

40

46

58

83

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:51.46

 

5

Dilley

160

6

11

36

45

62

80

93

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:12.22

 

6

Edgewood

177

4

34

39

48

52

57

85

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:50.81

 

7

Pottsboro

190

21

30

32

53

54

86

97

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:00.10

 

8

Presidio

203

18

29

43

47

66

69

76

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:18.63

 

9

Bruceville-Eddy

215

1

2

41

67

104

108

109

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:51.86

 

10

Pollok Central

226

12

25

37

60

92

102

110

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:22.54

 

11

Harmony Science

234

19

35

44

65

71

96

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:54.90

 

12

Whitney

239

10

13

56

78

82

91

103

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:43.71

 

13

Whitesboro

290

8

59

70

72

81

87

107

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:04.48

 

14

Palacios

315

38

55

61

77

84

105

106

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:11.12

 

15

San Angelo Grape Creek

355

33

64

74

90

94

100

101

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:02.06

 

16

Brady

401

50

79

88

89

95

98

99

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:31.05

 

Inc.

Breckenridge

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Crane

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Denver City

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

East Bernard

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Holliday

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Jarrell

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Kemp

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Marion

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Peaster

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Pilot Point

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Tuscola Jim Ned

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Vanderbilt Industrial

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Wall

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Wallis Brazos

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Aransas Pass

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Ballinger

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Boyd

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Cisco

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Diana New Diana

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Elysian Fields

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Falfurrias

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Farmersville

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Florence

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Friona High School

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

George West

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Hillsboro

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Lago Vista

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Muleshoe

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Nacogdoches Central Heights

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Shallowater

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Stockdale

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Troy

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

White Oak

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: