mychiptime.com

2A BOYS - OFFICIAL

11/08/2014

Round Rock, TX

2A BOYS - OFFICIAL

Cross Country

Back to UIL Texas State XC Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 08, 2014


Results by RunFAR, www.run-far.com RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 2A BOYS - 2A
Team Summary - Boys - 2A BOYS - 2A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

2A BOYS

2A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

1552

Omero Rodriguez Ozona

16:19.57

5:14/M

12

 

2

2

1542

Francisco Parra New Summerfield

16:32.90

5:18/M

12

 

3

3

1451

Luis MacIas Abernathy

16:45.01

5:22/M

12

 

4

4

1587

Micah Davidson Valley View

16:54.26

5:25/M

12

 

5

(< 5)

1576

Jordan Brown Smyer

16:59.98

5:27/M

11

 

6

5

1586

Hunter Barnes Valley View

17:04.61

5:28/M

12

 

7

(< 5)

1485

Tyler Doering Christoval

17:07.82

5:29/M

12

 

8

(< 5)

1509

Angelo Pena Haskell

17:08.53

5:29/M

12

 

9

(< 5)

1563

Samuel Wing Ralls

17:10.39

5:30/M

12

 

10

6

1464

Hoss White Avery

17:11.33

5:30/M

12

 

11

7

1570

Jesus Gomez Santa Maria

17:11.84

5:30/M

11

 

12

8

1581

Bo Thoms Sundown

17:12.77

5:31/M

11

 

13

(< 5)

1486

Bryce Grahn Clarendon

17:23.69

5:34/M

10

 

14

(< 5)

1465

Moises Montanez Bartlett

17:26.75

5:35/M

12

 

15

9

1582

Rock Thoms Sundown

17:30.09

5:37/M

9

 

16

10

1583

Justin Torres Sundown

17:30.22

5:37/M

9

 

17

11

1588

Joe Don Pembroke Valley View

17:31.83

5:37/M

11

 

18

12

1590

Garrett Gonzalez Valley View

17:32.87

5:37/M

10

 

19

13

1551

Adrian Rodriguez Ozona

17:34.93

5:38/M

10

 

20

(< 5)

1554

Jaime Cueto Plains

17:35.73

5:38/M

10

 

21

(< 5)

1510

Jeremy Coleman Hawley

17:38.99

5:39/M

12

 

22

14

1544

Wesley Stewart New Summerfield

17:42.81

5:40/M

10

 

23

(< 5)

1494

Zachery Price Crawford

17:45.13

5:41/M

11

 

24

15

1471

Robert Henson Boys Ranch

17:46.73

5:42/M

12

 

25

(< 5)

1537

John Harris Miles

17:49.91

5:43/M

10

 

26

16

1468

Josh Bush Boys Ranch

17:51.89

5:43/M

10

 

27

(< 5)

1496

Seth Lachney Dawson

17:55.96

5:45/M

11

 

28

17

1546

Juan Esparza Ozona

17:57.77

5:45/M

9

 

29

18

1540

Angel Marroquin New Summerfield

17:58.17

5:46/M

12

 

30

19

1545

Robert Uribe New Summerfield

17:58.25

5:46/M

09

 

31

20

1547

Alex Hopper Ozona

17:58.25

5:46/M

11

 

32

(< 5)

1529

Bradley Lambeth McLeod

18:01.10

5:46/M

11

 

33

(< 5)

1466

Marcus Allen Big Sandy

18:04.56

5:47/M

11

 

34

(< 5)

1482

Trae Dwyer Canadian

18:06.08

5:48/M

10

 

35

21

1516

Zach Solis La Rue La Poynor

18:08.38

5:49/M

10

 

36

(< 5)

1457

Jacob Nava Anson

18:08.85

5:49/M

12

 

37

22

1469

Anthony Carrasco Boys Ranch

18:09.30

5:49/M

11

 

38

(< 5)

1511

Ivan Zuniga Hico

18:09.45

5:49/M

12

 

39

23

1599

Michael Oliver Zavalla

18:13.46

5:50/M

12

 

40

24

1539

Marco Hernandez New Summerfield

18:18.07

5:52/M

09

 

41

25

1579

Matthew Nichols Sundown

18:19.52

5:52/M

11

 

42

(< 5)

1500

Sergio Martinez Ganado

18:19.58

5:52/M

9

 

43

26

1534

Jack Phillips Merit Bland

18:19.76

5:52/M

11

 

44

27

1591

Phillip Steinmetz Valley View

18:21.65

5:53/M

11

 

45

28

1577

Jimmy Jimenez Sundown

18:22.25

5:53/M

10

 

46

29

1527

Levi Enloe Martinsville

18:23.89

5:54/M

12

 

47

30

1506

Micah Middleton Harper

18:25.88

5:54/M

12

 

48

(< 5)

1566

Brady Epley San Antonio Stacey

18:27.09

5:55/M

12

 

49

31

1549

Noe Medina Ozona

18:27.30

5:55/M

11

 

50

(< 5)

1467

Anthony Pena Bogata Rivercrest

18:27.91

5:55/M

12

 

51

32

1557

Zach Brown Port Aransas

18:28.01

5:55/M

9

 

52

(< 5)

1584

Carlos Bustamonte Tenaha

18:28.16

5:55/M

10

 

53

33

1507

Drew Stracke Harper

18:29.14

5:55/M

11

 

54

34

1578

Justin Hinojosa Sundown

18:29.34

5:55/M

10

 

55

(< 5)

1495

Cole Sprague Cumby

18:30.64

5:56/M

10

 

56

35

1541

Jose Mendoza New Summerfield

18:30.66

5:56/M

11

 

57

36

1472

Mason Klippert Boys Ranch

18:35.48

5:57/M

12

 

58

37

1463

Kade Loftin Avery

18:35.72

5:57/M

10

 

59

38

1558

Jacob Dehart Port Aransas

18:36.00

5:58/M

11

 

60

39

1580

Jose Perez Sundown

18:36.32

5:58/M

9

 

61

40

1470

Tyler Eggers Boys Ranch

18:37.06

5:58/M

9

 

62

(< 5)

1483

Matthew McNeill Cayuga

18:37.42

5:58/M

12

 

63

41

1518

Jacorey Williams La Rue La Poynor

18:38.44

5:58/M

12

 

64

42

1450

Lucas MacIas Abernathy

18:39.34

5:59/M

12

 

65

(< 5)

1521

Sammy Sierra Martins Mill

18:41.28

5:59/M

10

 

66

(< 5)

1499

Matthew Rowell Flatonia

18:41.49

5:59/M

10

 

67

43

1455

Justin Tovar Abernathy

18:42.54

6:00/M

12

 

68

44

1543

Jesus Sanchez New Summerfield

18:48.16

6:02/M

10

 

69

45

1460

Kort Bowles Avery

18:53.61

6:03/M

10

 

70

(< 5)

1565

Joe Vest Rosebud-Lott

18:54.75

6:03/M

12

 

71

(< 5)

1538

Tanner Davis Neches

18:55.37

6:04/M

10

 

72

46

1454

Leobardo Santellano Abernathy

18:56.44

6:04/M

12

 

73

(< 5)

1564

Jakob Jones Riesel

18:59.11

6:05/M

10

 

74

47

1559

Logan Kreutziger Port Aransas

18:59.33

6:05/M

9

 

75

(< 5)

1555

Colby Bobbitt Poolville

19:00.80

6:05/M

12

 

76

48

1556

Collin Barr Port Aransas

19:01.54

6:06/M

12

 

77

49

1561

Mitchell Odom Port Aransas

19:04.59

6:07/M

12

 

78

(< 5)

1593

Broady Flach Windthorst

19:05.98

6:07/M

10

 

79

(< 5)

1484

Blake McCarty Centerville

19:06.24

6:07/M

11

 

80

50

1530

Chris Brown Merit Bland

19:06.46

6:07/M

12

 

81

51

1589

Francisco Garcia Valley View

19:07.10

6:08/M

9

 

82

52

1476

Ramiro Flores Brackettville Brackett

19:09.77

6:08/M

10

 

83

(< 5)

1497

Luis Romero Era

19:10.74

6:09/M

12

 

84

53

1562

Josh Parker Port Aransas

19:10.92

6:09/M

9

 

85

(< 5)

1567

Mark Moreno San Augustine

19:13.11

6:10/M

11

 

86

54

1462

Dalton Edwards Avery

19:14.17

6:10/M

 

87

55

1550

Garrison Posadas Ozona

19:14.46

6:10/M

9

 

88

(< 5)

1553

Collin Hargrove Pettus ISD

19:14.51

6:10/M

 

89

56

1513

Colton Clair La Rue La Poynor

19:14.62

6:10/M

12

 

90

57

1525

Erich Driver Martinsville

19:18.33

6:11/M

12

 

91

(< 5)

1498

Jesus Hernandez Flatonia

19:20.62

6:12/M

11

 

92

58

1572

Diego Ramos Santa Maria

19:21.91

6:12/M

11

 

93

59

1493

Ozzy Preciado Como Como-Pickton

19:22.45

6:12/M

12

 

94

60

1452

Alexander Mendoza Abernathy

19:23.17

6:13/M

10

 

95

61

1536

Thomas Sourber Merit Bland

19:23.78

6:13/M

12

 

96

62

1533

Mason Morquecho Merit Bland

19:24.51

6:13/M

10

 

97

63

1548

Alan Landa Ozona

19:25.21

6:13/M

11

 

98

64

1531

Jonathan Doonan Merit Bland

19:25.23

6:13/M

9

 

99

65

1478

Jackie Pang Brackettville Brackett

19:25.67

6:13/M

11

 

100

(< 5)

1456

Noah Chapa Anderson-Shiro

19:26.53

6:14/M

10

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

66

1526

Blake Enloe Martinsville

19:28.42

6:14/M

09

 

102

(< 5)

1501

Seth Smith Granger

19:28.43

6:14/M

12

 

103

67

1597

John Flores Zavalla

19:29.33

6:15/M

09

 

104

68

1512

Garrett Brown La Rue La Poynor

19:29.37

6:15/M

12

 

105

(< 5)

1568

Ridge Smith San Saba

19:30.93

6:15/M

12

 

106

69

1596

Douglass Bryan Zavalla

19:31.45

6:15/M

11

 

107

70

1535

Cody Raines Merit Bland

19:32.04

6:16/M

9

 

108

71

1474

Devon Razo Boys Ranch

19:32.23

6:16/M

12

 

109

72

1481

Dakota Valanzuela Brackettville Brackett

19:32.72

6:16/M

9

 

110

(< 5)

1519

Blair Martinson Lindsay

19:34.72

6:16/M

11

 

111

73

1592

Houston Tipps Valley View

19:35.34

6:17/M

9

 

112

74

1573

Alex Rivera Santa Maria

19:37.04

6:17/M

10

 

113

75

1488

Colton Collins Como Como-Pickton

19:38.86

6:18/M

9

 

114

76

1480

J T Rosas Brackettville Brackett

19:42.36

6:19/M

10

 

115

77

1503

Austin Boerner Harper

19:44.97

6:19/M

10

 

116

78

1504

Brett Dunning Harper

19:45.33

6:20/M

9

 

117

79

1515

Lane McClelland La Rue La Poynor

19:46.54

6:20/M

10

 

118

80

1502

Christian Abbott Harper

19:48.99

6:21/M

10

 

119

81

1449

Brandon Barrientez Abernathy

19:49.40

6:21/M

10

 

120

82

1473

Cyris Panos Boys Ranch

19:50.23

6:21/M

10

 

121

83

1575

Chris Villasana Santa Maria

19:51.31

6:22/M

9

 

122

84

1505

Michael Marbach Harper

19:53.94

6:22/M

9

 

123

85

1487

Brenden Bullock Como Como-Pickton

19:55.71

6:23/M

12

 

124

86

1560

Cody Maffucci Port Aransas

19:56.16

6:23/M

11

 

125

87

1569

Cruz Castro Santa Maria

19:58.05

6:24/M

10

 

126

88

1598

Bryson Floyd Zavalla

19:58.83

6:24/M

11

 

127

(< 5)

1520

Wade North Lyndon B. Johnson HS

20:05.72

6:26/M

 

128

89

1514

Dayton Harris La Rue La Poynor

20:10.41

6:28/M

10

 

129

90

1453

Joseph Moreno Abernathy

20:12.60

6:28/M

12

 

130

91

1532

Matthew Johnson Merit Bland

20:13.45

6:29/M

11

 

131

92

1595

Wyatt Brinson Zavalla

20:15.11

6:29/M

11

 

132

93

1489

Wilbert Cruz Como Como-Pickton

20:17.05

6:30/M

11

 

133

94

1524

Cy Compton Martinsville

20:17.19

6:30/M

12

 

134

95

1528

Dalton Pulver Martinsville

20:17.50

6:30/M

10

 

135

96

1574

Abel Villasana Santa Maria

20:21.12

6:31/M

11

 

136

97

1475

Ayme Bruce Brackettville Brackett

20:21.92

6:31/M

9

 

137

98

1461

Noel Garcia Avery

20:25.30

6:33/M

9

 

138

99

1459

Gage Berry Avery

20:25.61

6:33/M

11

 

139

100

1517

Trey Terrell La Rue La Poynor

20:34.20

6:36/M

12

 

140

101

1508

James Wells Harper

20:49.98

6:40/M

10

 

141

102

1571

Ryan Lugo Santa Maria

21:03.67

6:45/M

10

 

142

103

2809

Cade Birchfield Zavalla

21:16.34

6:49/M

 

143

104

1522

Aurelio Arroyo Martinsville

21:17.29

6:49/M

09

 

144

105

1479

Jeyson Price Brackettville Brackett

21:29.56

6:53/M

11

 

145

106

1491

Jesus Gutierrez Como Como-Pickton

21:38.13

6:56/M

10

 

146

107

1594

Thomas Boulware Zavalla

21:44.27

6:58/M

11

 

147

108

1523

Noah Berney Martinsville

21:49.67

7:00/M

11

 

148

109

1477

Dante Luna Brackettville Brackett

21:50.07

7:00/M

12

 

149

110

1458

Kane Alsup Avery

22:03.10

7:04/M

10

 

150

111

1492

Arturo Hernandez Como Como-Pickton

22:19.38

7:09/M

11

 

151

112

1490

Agustin Cuevas Como Como-Pickton

23:55.13

7:40/M

12

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

2A BOYS

 

2A

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Valley View

59

4

5

11

12

27

51

73

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:25.22

 

2

New Summerfield

77

2

14

18

19

24

35

44

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:30.20

 

3

Sundown

80

8

9

10

25

28

34

39

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:54.85

 

4

Ozona

82

1

13

17

20

31

55

63

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:17.82

 

5

Boys Ranch

129

15

16

22

36

40

71

82

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:00.46

 

6

Abernathy

194

3

42

43

46

60

81

90

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:26.50

 

7

Port Aransas

214

32

38

47

48

49

53

86

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:09.47

 

8

Avery

240

6

37

45

54

98

99

110

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:20.13

 

9

Merit Bland

263

26

50

61

62

64

70

91

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:39.74

 

10

La Rue La Poynor

265

21

41

56

68

79

89

100

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:17.35

 

11

Harper

298

30

33

77

78

80

84

101

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:14.31

 

12

Santa Maria

309

7

58

74

83

87

96

102

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:00.15

 

13

Zavalla

339

23

67

69

88

92

103

107

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:28.18

 

14

Martinsville

341

29

57

66

94

95

104

108

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:45.33

 

15

Brackettville Brackett

362

52

65

72

76

97

105

109

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:12.44

 

16

Como Como-Pickton

418

59

75

85

93

106

111

112

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:52.20

 

Inc.

Anson

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Centerville

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Clarendon

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Crawford

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Era

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Flatonia

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Lyndon B. Johnson HS

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Martins Mill

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

McLeod

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Miles

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Poolville

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Rosebud-Lott

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

San Antonio Stacey

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

San Saba

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Anderson-Shiro

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Bartlett

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Big Sandy

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Bogata Rivercrest

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Canadian

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Cayuga

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Christoval

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Cumby

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Dawson

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Ganado

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Granger

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Haskell

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Hawley

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Hico

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Lindsay

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Neches

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Pettus ISD

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Plains

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Ralls

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Riesel

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

San Augustine

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Smyer

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Tenaha

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Windthorst

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: