mychiptime.com

Gerald Ritchey XC Invite - University Men Overall

09/14/2013

Arlington, TX

XC


Back to Gerald Ritchey XC Invite Main


UTA Gerald Richey XC Invite

UTA Gerald Richey XC Invite

September 14, 2013


Results By RunFAR RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Overall Finish List - Boys

UNIV/COL MEN

Universities

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

YR

 

1

1

124

George Gathuru Arkansas-Little Rock

19:28.4

4:52/M

SO

 

2

2

174

Hillary Kirwa UL-Monroe

19:36.5

4:54/M

JR

 

3

3

129

John Vodacek Arkansas-Little Rock

19:41.1

4:55/M

SO

 

4

4

178

Vinnie Vanpuyvelde UL-Monroe

19:46.0

4:57/M

FR

 

5

5

175

Dusan Makevic UL-Monroe

19:52.2

4:58/M

FR

 

6

6

126

Markus Pearson Arkansas-Little Rock

19:58.9

5:00/M

SR

 

7

7

168

Ryan Tilotta Texas-Arlington

20:00.5

5:00/M

JR

 

8

8

125

Shaun Koehn Arkansas-Little Rock

20:00.9

5:00/M

JR

 

9

9

165

Eric Ojeda Texas-Arlington

20:02.2

5:01/M

FR

 

10

10

167

Aaron Purser Texas-Arlington

20:11.4

5:03/M

SR

 

11

11

161

Grant Copeland Texas-Arlington

20:18.4

5:05/M

FR

 

12

12

172

Silah Chumba UL-Monroe

20:33.2

5:08/M

JR

 

13

13

164

Virgilio Martinez Texas-Arlington

20:36.5

5:09/M

SO

 

14

14

163

Craig Lautenslager Texas-Arlington

20:37.0

5:09/M

SO

 

15

15

122

Joseph Aguilar Arkansas-Little Rock

20:37.4

5:09/M

JR

 

16

(< 5)

146

Austin Yaeger North Texas

20:40.8

5:10/M

JR

 

17

(< 5)

144

Chris Chaillot North Texas

20:41.3

5:10/M

FR

 

18

(< 5)

145

Aaron Davis North Texas

20:58.4

5:15/M

FR

 

19

16

166

Jake Powers Texas-Arlington

21:00.9

5:15/M

SR

 

20

17

128

Brendon Tucker Arkansas-Little Rock

21:02.3

5:16/M

SR

 

21

(> 7)

158

Carlos Arias Texas-Arlington

21:05.6

5:16/M

FR

 

22

18

177

Brent Turner UL-Monroe

21:13.2

5:18/M

FR

 

23

(> 7)

162

Robert Gribble Texas-Arlington

21:16.6

5:19/M

JR

 

24

(> 7)

160

Emil Blomberg Texas-Arlington

21:19.7

5:20/M

JR

 

25

19

127

Dalton Richey Arkansas-Little Rock

21:20.2

5:20/M

SO

 

26

(> 7)

123

Caleb Delapaz Arkansas-Little Rock

21:21.7

5:20/M

FR

 

27

(< 5)

1306

Kolin Styles Unattached

21:22.8

5:21/M

 

28

(> 7)

169

Kevin Vasquez Texas-Arlington

22:05.0

5:31/M

SR

 

29

20

173

Jonathan Jeffcoat UL-Monroe

22:14.3

5:34/M

FR

 

30

21

171

Dominique Cheffin UL-Monroe

23:18.2

5:50/M

FR

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

UNIV/COL MEN

 

College

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

YR

 

1

(< 5)

155

David Swiatocha Texas Wesleyan

20:38.4

5:10/M

SO

 

2

1

132

Kevin Doherty Dallas

22:15.8

5:34/M

FR

 

3

(< 5)

143

Clay Smith Hardin-Simmons

22:24.4

5:36/M

SO

 

4

2

133

Aaron French Dallas

23:06.6

5:47/M

JR

 

5

3

134

Jack Grubner Dallas

23:08.6

5:47/M

SO

 

6

4

139

Gabriel Marasigan Dallas

23:14.8

5:49/M

FR

 

7

(< 5)

142

Thomas Fielding Hardin-Simmons

23:38.1

5:55/M

FR

 

8

(< 5)

153

Edu Rojas Texas Wesleyan

23:38.7

5:55/M

SO

 

9

(< 5)

130

Elijah Vargas Arlington Baptist College

24:53.9

6:13/M

SO

 

10

(< 5)

141

Garrett Alexander Hardin-Simmons

25:02.7

6:16/M

FR

 

11

5

136

Hunter Johnson Dallas

25:45.6

6:26/M

JR

 

12

6

135

Nick Hedlesky Dallas

25:57.6

6:29/M

SR

 

13

(< 5)

151

Anthony Trevino Sul Ross St.

25:59.8

6:30/M

SR

 

14

7

138

Michael Klem Dallas

26:20.9

6:35/M

SO

 

15

(< 5)

152

Jeremy Moore Texas Wesleyan

26:50.1

6:43/M

FR

 

16

(> 7)

137

Matt Klem Dallas

29:48.8

7:27/M

FR

 

17

(< 5)

148

Jacob Pacheco Sul Ross St.

34:09.7

8:32/M

FR

 

18

(< 5)

1308

Shane Sawyer Sul Ross St.

35:48.6

8:57/M

 

Results Question

Results Powered By: