mychiptime.com

Mean Green Sprint Tri - Collegiate

03/17/2013

Denton, TX

Sprint Triathlon


Back to Mean Green Sprint Tri Main


RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

3rd Annual Mean Green Triathlon (2013)

3rd Annual Mean Green Triathlon (2013)

March 17, 2013


Results By RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Detail Team Results

Age Group

 

Team - Texas A & M University

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:46:35.13

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

26

Scott Wilkinson College Station, TX

M

1

1

53:35.33

53:35.33

2

17

Dustin Joubert College Station, TX

M

2

3

54:35.60

1:48:10.93

3

15

Sean Chang College Station, TX

M

5

8

58:24.20

2:46:35.13

4

5

Kyle Blount College Station, TX

M

10

18

1:00:07.47

3:46:42.60

5

87

Benjamin Forrest College Station, TX

M

13

31

1:01:34.71

4:48:17.31

6

16

Anthony Felderhoff Hutto, TX

M

14

45

1:02:00.53

5:50:17.84

7

67

Colin McCatharn College Station, TX

M

16

61

1:02:23.82

6:52:41.66

8

46

Robert Dao College Station, TX

M

21

82

1:03:43.12

7:56:24.78

9

36

Alison Smyth College Station, TX

F

27

109

1:05:03.93

9:01:28.71

10

40

Ciara Teter Austin, TX

F

29

138

1:05:21.80

10:06:50.51

11

4

Karyn Stern College Station, TX

F

41

179

1:07:09.20

11:13:59.71

12

6

Carleigh Kutac Houston, TX

F

68

247

1:13:39.16

12:27:38.87

13

120

Brandon Elkert College Station, TX

M

69

316

1:13:46.31

13:41:25.18

14

60

Ali Senz College Station, TX

F

73

389

1:14:12.86

14:55:38.04

15

112

Josh Messick College Station, TX

M

80

469

1:15:43.69

16:11:21.73

16

86

Michelle Dawes Bryan, TX

F

83

552

1:16:06.97

17:27:28.70

17

127

Treat Peterson Fort Worth, TX

M

119

671

1:24:56.27

18:52:24.97

 

Team - Oklahoma State University

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:59:59.27

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

29

Alexander Hammond Stillwater, OK

M

6

6

59:05.90

59:05.90

2

50

Lucas Shannon Amarillo, TX

M

8

14

59:41.00

1:58:46.90

3

30

Ben Foster Stillwater, OK

M

11

25

1:01:12.37

2:59:59.27

4

54

Gregory Seymour Stillwater, OK

M

12

37

1:01:30.85

4:01:30.12

5

96

Kendall Williamson Stillwater, OK

F

87

124

1:16:22.03

5:17:52.15

6

107

Margaret Lees Stillwater, OK

F

93

217

1:17:00.40

6:34:52.55

 

Team - The University of Texas at Austin

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:09:56.38

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

21

Taylor Holt Austin, TX

M

4

4

58:09.25

58:09.25

2

38

David Robbins Austin, TX

M

31

35

1:05:42.14

2:03:51.39

3

59

Rebecca Novelli The Woodlands, TX

F

35

70

1:06:04.99

3:09:56.38

4

151

Brian Whiddon Austin, TX

M

59

129

1:11:13.81

4:21:10.19

5

19

Maricarmen Farias Austin, TX

F

62

191

1:11:51.05

5:33:01.24

6

160

Nick Meriwether Austin, TX

M

79

270

1:15:40.70

6:48:41.94

7

56

Amy Rundio Austin, TX

F

94

364

1:17:22.13

8:06:04.07

8

104

Hillary Camp Houston, TX

F

97

461

1:18:16.70

9:24:20.77

9

181

Melinda Flores Austin, TX

F

158

619

1:37:02.57

11:01:23.34

10

180

Christina Bonneau Austin, TX

F

164

783

1:42:34.47

12:43:57.81

 

Team - University of Arkansas

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:13:39.76

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

61

Taylor Yowell Flower Mound, TX

M

19

19

1:03:36.79

1:03:36.79

2

13

Margaret Pickhardt Fayetteville, AR

F

23

42

1:03:56.33

2:07:33.12

3

10

Jason Corral Fayetteville, AR

M

36

78

1:06:06.64

3:13:39.76

4

139

Kimberly Cribbs Fayetteville, AR

F

104

182

1:20:07.49

4:33:47.25

5

92

Scott Smith Fayetteville, AR

M

106

288

1:20:58.39

5:54:45.64

6

23

Sarah O'Toole Coppell, TX

F

137

425

1:29:10.87

7:23:56.51

 

Team - Southern Methodist University

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:24:04.10

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8

Kyle Nakatsuka Dallas, TX

M

28

28

1:05:05.40

1:05:05.40

2

47

Daniel Gum Dallas, TX

M

49

77

1:09:22.75

2:14:28.15

3

22

Daniel Howard Dallas, TX

M

50

127

1:09:35.95

3:24:04.10

4

45

Guy Cockrum Dallas, TX

M

150

277

1:33:35.93

4:57:40.03

 

Team - Texas State University

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:26:59.19

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

48

Tim Hayes San Marcos, TX

M

18

18

1:03:08.32

1:03:08.32

2

52

Alex Young Austin, TX

M

53

71

1:09:48.18

2:12:56.50

3

82

Steven Barghini San Marcos, TX

M

72

143

1:14:02.69

3:26:59.19

4

171

Jose Aldape San Marcos, TX

M

78

221

1:15:01.41

4:42:00.60

 

Team - University of Tulsa

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:36:34.46

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

131

John G. Phillips Tulsa, OK

M

52

52

1:09:45.68

1:09:45.68

2

205

Tyler Magill Newberg, OR

M

65

117

1:13:15.54

2:23:01.22

3

103

Austin Boardman Tulsa, OK

M

67

184

1:13:33.24

3:36:34.46

4

209

Casper Shoghi Tulsa, OK

M

113

297

1:23:05.06

4:59:39.52

 

Team - University of North Texas

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:46:13.03

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

31

Andrew Ashworth Dallas, TX

M

47

47

1:08:40.30

1:08:40.30

2

84

Taylor Bontz Houston, TX

M

60

107

1:11:33.54

2:20:13.84

3

66

Tyler Marshall Denton, TX

M

123

230

1:25:59.19

3:46:13.03

4

63

Austin Collins Fort Worth, TX

M

127

357

1:26:46.76

5:12:59.79

5

69

Alejandro Moncada Denton, TX

M

129

486

1:27:42.87

6:40:42.66

6

75

Sarah Bogdanoff Denton, TX

F

135

621

1:28:43.62

8:09:26.28

7

206

Nick Torrez Red Oak, TX

M

139

760

1:29:52.42

9:39:18.70

8

9

Carla Perim Denton, TX

F

153

913

1:34:36.30

11:13:55.00

9

43

Haley Borland Colleyville, TX

F

166

1079

1:44:34.97

12:58:29.97

 

Team - University of Houston

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 4:09:24.12

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

204

Logan Springer Houston, TX

M

77

77

1:15:00.97

1:15:00.97

2

208

Renee Sattler Houston, TX

F

114

191

1:23:13.52

2:38:14.49

3

207

Ryan Clark Houston, TX

M

144

335

1:31:09.63

4:09:24.12

 

Team - St Mary's University

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

14

Jessica Saroni San Antonio, TX

F

30

30

1:05:40.54

1:05:40.54

 

Team - University of The Incarnate Word

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

32

Kacey McQuiston San Antonio, TX

M

34

34

1:06:03.63

1:06:03.63

2

123

Stephen Lucke San Antonio, TX

M

96

130

1:18:06.63

2:24:10.26

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: