mychiptime.com

Frost Yer Fanny Duathlon - Collegiate

02/17/2013

Ft Worth, TX

Duathlon


Back to Frost Yer Fanny Duathlon Main


28th Frost Yer Fanny Duathlon @ TMS

28th Frost Yer Fanny Duathlon @ TMS

February 17, 13


Results by RunFAR, www.run-far.com RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Detail Team Results

Age Group

 

Team - Texas A&M University

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 70

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

253

Michael Wilkinson College Station, TX

 

2

2

57:40.2

57:40.2

2

255

Dustin Joubert College Station, TX

 

4

6

1:00:37.3

59:08.8

3

261

Benjamin Forrest ,

 

18

24

1:05:49.2

1:01:22.2

4

267

Lauren Lewis Arlington, TX

 

46

70

1:11:10.0

1:03:49.2

 

Team - Texas Tech University

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 315

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

316

David Preston Lubbock, TX

 

8

8

1:02:37.6

1:02:37.6

2

274

Matthew Pena Rowlett, TX

 

101

109

1:17:35.7

1:10:06.7

3

243

Benjamin Fernald Austin, TX

 

102

211

1:17:36.9

1:12:36.7

4

281

John Rushing Plano, TX

 

104

315

1:17:56.7

1:13:56.7

 

Team - Baylor University

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 531

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

313

Daniel Hereford Waco, TX

 

83

83

1:15:27.5

1:15:27.5

2

247

Ryan Haecker Waco, TX

 

134

217

1:22:24.1

1:18:55.8

3

242

Dylin Moran Longview, TX

 

135

352

1:22:26.8

1:20:06.1

4

228

Mary Zoldak Waco, TX

 

179

531

1:27:54.7

1:22:03.3

 

Team - University of North Texas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

168

Josue Nunez Denton, TX

 

9

9

1:02:42.1

1:02:42.1

2

169

Van Anderson Denton, TX

 

90

99

1:16:11.4

1:09:26.7

3

41

Hunter Waters New Braunfels, TX

 

96

195

1:17:25.0

1:12:06.2

 

Team - University of Arkansas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

292

Taylor Yowell Flower Mound, TX

 

31

31

1:09:11.6

1:09:11.6

2

304

Eddie Myers Fayetteville, AR

 

74

105

1:14:31.8

1:11:51.7

 

Team - Southern Methodist University

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

223

Adam Royal Dallas, TX

 

25

25

1:07:15.5

1:07:15.5

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: