mychiptime.com

Republic of Texas Tri Festival- Half Relays

04/15/2012

Corpus Christi, TX

Republic of Texas Tri Festival- Half Relays

Half & Olympic Tri


Back to Republic of Texas Tri Festival- Half & Olympic Main


Republic of Texas Half/Olympic

Republic of Texas Half/Olympic

April 15, 2012


Results By RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services

Half Relay - Female

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    Pace

    1       59           Gimp-a-lious Relays Again                                          4:05:51.8     4:28:57.0         
                     59    Carrie Barrett                41M Bike       2     2:16:55.2     2:16:55.2     2:40:00.5  18.0MPH
                     59    Jan Daley                     13.1M Run      1     1:48:09.3     4:05:51.8     4:28:57.0   8:15/M
 
    2      316           fit chicks                                                         4:14:56.1     4:40:01.0         
                    316    Dee Hargis                    41M Bike       1     2:13:19.5     2:13:19.5     2:38:24.3  18.5MPH
                    316    josie kudlicki                13.1M Run      2     2:00:34.5     4:14:56.1     4:40:01.0   9:12/M
 
    3       54           George/Kaiser/Lawson                                               5:31:19.3     5:55:47.7         
                     54    Bianca George                 41M Bike       3     2:25:55.2     2:25:55.2     2:50:23.6  16.9MPH
                     54    Diane Kaiser                  13.1M Run      3     3:04:11.3     5:31:19.3     5:55:47.7  14:04/M


Half Relay - Male


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    Pace

    1      494           3 guys 2 knees                                                     3:47:08.9     4:11:26.3         
                    494    Robert Briscoe                41M Bike       1     2:03:35.7     2:03:35.7     2:27:53.0  19.9MPH
                    494    Travis Prater                 13.1M Run      1     1:42:45.2     3:47:08.9     4:11:26.3   7:51/M


Half Relay - Coed


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    Pace

    1      601           Pure Austin                                                        3:40:49.2     4:04:05.3         
                    601    Jason Brooks                  41M Bike       2     2:07:48.2     2:07:48.2     2:31:04.4  19.2MPH
                    601    Shirley Domicoli              13.1M Run      1     1:32:18.6     3:40:49.2     4:04:05.3   7:03/M
 
    2      128           The Fat and the Furious                                            3:54:50.1     4:18:15.9         
                    128    Amie Holland                  41M Bike       1     2:05:38.5     2:05:38.5     2:29:04.3  19.6MPH
                    128    Sandy Joseph                  13.1M Run      3     1:48:37.1     3:54:50.1     4:18:15.9   8:17/M
 
    3      555           The Mix-Ups                                                        3:57:58.4     4:22:39.6         
                    555    Sonja Mixson                  41M Bike       3     2:10:15.5     2:10:15.5     2:34:56.7  18.9MPH
                    555    Jon Mixson                    13.1M Run      2     1:47:04.1     3:57:58.4     4:22:39.6   8:10/M
 
    4      274           Woo Too                                                            4:39:49.9     5:03:55.9         
                    274    Natalie Cohee                 41M Bike       6     2:30:43.4     2:30:43.4     2:54:49.4  16.3MPH
                    274    Johnna Konzen                 13.1M Run      4     2:08:30.2     4:39:49.9     5:03:55.9   9:49/M
 
    5      450           Your Personal Best                                                 4:40:44.8     5:04:26.0         
                    450    Timothy R. Jr. Anderson       41M Bike       4     2:20:09.4     2:20:09.4     2:43:50.6  17.6MPH
                    450    Alice M. Casey                13.1M Run      5     2:19:21.0     4:40:44.8     5:04:26.0  10:38/M
 
    6       91           Trailer park boys and A girl                                       5:04:31.9     5:29:50.2         
                     91    Lexi Martin                   41M Bike       7     2:35:52.5     2:35:52.5     3:01:10.8  15.8MPH
                     91    Robert Mcleod                 13.1M Run      7     2:27:00.7     5:04:31.9     5:29:50.2  11:13/M
 
    7      184           Team MERYL                                                         5:07:27.5     5:31:22.0         
                    184    Meryl Heacock                 41M Bike       8     2:41:01.8     2:41:01.8     3:04:56.3  15.3MPH
                    184    Ruth Woolsey                  13.1M Run      6     2:25:19.5     5:07:27.5     5:31:22.0  11:06/M
 
    8       62           Three's Company                                                    5:27:26.2     5:41:31.9         
                     62    Lori Garcia                   41M Bike       5     2:21:50.2     2:21:50.2     2:35:55.9  17.3MPH
                     62    Tune Outhavong                13.1M Run      9     3:03:22.9     5:27:26.2     5:41:31.9  14:00/M
 
    9      387           Team Abel                                                          5:38:41.1     6:03:33.6         
                    387    Thom Robey                    41M Bike       9     3:01:30.0     3:01:30.0     3:26:22.5  13.6MPH
                    387    Dana Gonzales                 13.1M Run      8     2:36:10.3     5:38:41.1     6:03:33.6  11:55/M


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: