mychiptime.com

Mean Green Sprint Tri - Collegiate Sprint Championship

03/18/2012

Denton, TX

Sprint Triathlon


Back to Mean Green Sprint Tri (SMW Collegiate Sprint Championship) Main


RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

2nd Annual Mean Green Triathlon (2012)

2nd Annual Mean Green Triathlon (2012)

March 18, 2012


Results By RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Detail Team Results

Collegiate

 

Team - Texas A & M University

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 5:26:48.82

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

31

Benjamin Prince Tomball, TX

M

2

2

57:11.90

57:11.90

2

24

Brian Salin College Station, TX

M

5

7

1:03:28.42

2:00:40.32

3

10

Robert Dao College Station, TX

M

8

15

1:07:26.80

3:08:07.12

4

13

Marcus Ogle College Station, TX

M

9

24

1:08:14.93

4:16:22.05

5

15

Karyn Stern Bryan, TX

F

11

35

1:10:26.77

5:26:48.82

6

40

Chris Moore Bryan, TX

M

13

48

1:11:01.09

6:37:49.91

7

21

Taylor Kippes College Station, TX

M

14

62

1:11:20.70

7:49:10.61

8

29

Colin McCatharn Mckinney, TX

M

15

77

1:11:39.42

9:00:50.03

9

51

Nicolas Rodriguez College Station, TX

M

16

93

1:12:10.13

10:13:00.16

10

30

Kenneth Priebe College Station, TX

M

17

110

1:12:27.01

11:25:27.17

11

22

James Patrick Darby I I Houston, TX

M

18

128

1:12:32.50

12:37:59.67

12

7

Daniel Mulkey College Station, TX

M

19

147

1:13:46.52

13:51:46.19

13

35

Brandon Eikert College Station, TX

M

21

168

1:14:34.75

15:06:20.94

14

50

Quang Tran Richmond, TX

M

22

190

1:14:38.04

16:20:58.98

15

39

Josh Messick College Station, TX

M

24

214

1:15:49.98

17:36:48.96

16

25

Kathryn Racine Katy, TX

F

25

239

1:16:38.01

18:53:26.97

17

27

Alex Carradine College Station, TX

M

26

265

1:16:40.49

20:10:07.46

18

38

Rachel McPhail College Station, TX

F

27

292

1:17:44.84

21:27:52.30

19

34

Madeline Racine College Station, TX

F

32

324

1:22:52.41

22:50:44.71

20

11

Jason Duance The Woodlands, TX

M

33

357

1:23:27.54

24:14:12.25

21

48

Alex Rivera Garland, TX

M

34

391

1:24:02.08

25:38:14.33

22

5

Sydney Currenti College Station, TX

F

35

426

1:24:11.29

27:02:25.62

23

42

Treat Peterson Fort Worth, TX

M

37

463

1:26:41.55

28:29:07.17

24

8

Ricardo Nava College Station, TX

M

39

502

1:30:59.81

30:00:06.98

 

Team - University of North Texas

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 5:54:20.75

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

16

James Krahula Denton, TX

M

6

6

1:05:37.19

1:05:37.19

2

17

John McIntosh Denton, TX

M

10

16

1:09:06.26

2:14:43.45

3

14

Jacob Rodriguez Denton, TX

M

12

28

1:10:30.42

3:25:13.87

4

9

Camille Ayoub Katy, TX

F

20

48

1:14:22.34

4:39:36.21

5

32

Robert Swan Lewisville, TX

M

23

71

1:14:44.54

5:54:20.75

6

41

Gregory Nesmith Denton, TX

M

29

100

1:20:08.25

7:14:29.00

7

12

Liz Hinsley Ringwood, IL

F

30

130

1:22:12.16

8:36:41.16

8

52

Nick Torrez Denton, TX

M

31

161

1:22:49.61

9:59:30.77

9

45

Alejandro Moncada Denton, TX

M

38

199

1:27:08.86

11:26:39.63

10

23

Hanna Nutt Denton, TX

F

42

241

1:38:34.59

13:05:14.22

11

4

Amber Capps Georgetown, TX

F

43

284

1:48:18.26

14:53:32.48

 

Team - Austin Community College

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

19

Jade Stock Austin, TX

F

28

28

1:19:45.55

1:19:45.55

 

Team - Lubbock Christian University

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1

Mateo Espejo Lubbock, TX

M

4

4

1:03:07.35

1:03:07.35

 

Team - Dallas Baptist University

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

49

Claire Stephens Dallas, TX

F

36

36

1:26:05.70

1:26:05.70

2

47

Kaylyn Frink Dallas, TX

F

41

77

1:34:44.01

3:00:49.71

 

Team - Oklahoma State University

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3

Keith Kotar Weatherford, TX

M

1

1

55:10.29

55:10.29

2

18

Lucas Shannon Amarillo, TX

M

3

4

58:30.80

1:53:41.09

3

20

Austin Van Zandt Aledo, TX

M

40

44

1:33:38.45

3:27:19.54

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: