mychiptime.com

The Cowtown Marathon Teams

02/26/2012

Ft. Worth, TX

The Cowtown Marathon Teams

Ultra, Marathon, & Half Marathon

Back to The Cowtown-Sunday Main


The Cowtown

 
                                     THE COWTOWN 2012
                                       FT. WORTH, TX
                                    FEBRUARY 26, 2012

                                    MARATHON TEAM - OPEN
 

  1. 18:43:30 Trids Running Club                        (3:44:42)
====================================================
  1  3:23:00     72  1104 John        Renzelman       M35 Dallas, TX              MARATHON       
  2  3:38:20    171  1101 Laura       Bruckrenzelman  F35 Dallas, TX              MARATHON       
  3  3:46:29    235  1107 Pete        Zawodniak       M33 Keller, TX              MARATHON       
  4  3:48:25    252  1106 Scott       Terrell         M40 Keller, TX              MARATHON       
  5  4:07:16    465  1105 Dwayne      Smith           M39 Flower Mound, TX        MARATHON       
  6 (4:48:43)   913  1100 Jay         Blakey          M54 Keller, TX              MARATHON       
  7 (5:03:38)  1055  1103 Todd        Morris          M49 Keller, TX              MARATHON       

  2. 19:36:56 Abilene Runners Club                      (3:55:24)
====================================================
  1  3:28:01     96   975 Robert      Taillon         M50 Abilene, TX             MARATHON       
  2  3:45:04    221   974 Sherri      Snyder          F30 Abilene, TX             MARATHON       
  3  3:54:30    322   971 Jobeth      Huber-Willis    F37 Abilene, TX             MARATHON       
  4  4:07:34    469   968 J.B.        Batiste         M55 Abilene, TX             MARATHON       
  5  4:21:47    619   969 Andrew      Belcher         M29 Abilene, TX             MARATHON       
  6 (4:26:32)   665   973 Kyla        Riney           F29 Tuscola, TX             MARATHON       
  7 (4:38:09)   791   976 Alana       Thompson        F36 Abilene, TX             MARATHON       
  8 (4:40:46)   836   972 David       McCaghren       M56 Abilene, TX             MARATHON       
  9 (4:43:02)   855   970 Ryan        Davila          M36 Abilene, TX             MARATHON       
 10 (5:45:38)  1279   967 Janet       Batiste         F52 Abilene, TX             MARATHON       

  3. 20:32:07 Hamilton Athletic Club                    (4:06:26)
====================================================
  1  3:39:17    179  1033 Todd        Mishnick        M32 Hamilton, TX            MARATHON       
  2  3:42:07    196  1032 Boofy       Mishnick        F28 Hamilton, TX            MARATHON       
  3  4:19:04    599  1031 Chrissy     Lane            F32 Hamilton, TX            MARATHON       
  4  4:24:19    647  1034 Gina        Poe             F38 Hamilton, TX            MARATHON       
  5  4:27:20    676  1029 Mark        Henkes          M31 Hamilton, TX            MARATHON       
  6 (4:53:06)   960  1030 Nancy       Henkes          F31 Hamilton, TX            MARATHON       

  4. 24:57:16 Hurst Hustlers                            (4:59:28)
====================================================
  1  4:00:24    400  1042 Esther      White           F32 Hurst, TX               MARATHON       
  2  4:00:34    403  1039 Kim         Smith           F32 North Richland Hil, TX  MARATHON       
  3  5:31:19   1200  1040 Paul        Starks          M50 Hurst, TX               MARATHON       
  4  5:38:27   1242  1038 Jerry       Dews            M70 N. Richland Hills, TX   MARATHON       
  5  5:46:32   1284  1041 Suzanne     Starks          F49 Hurst, TX               MARATHON       



                                 MARATHON TEAM - CORPORATE
 

  1. 16:29:16 Lockheed Martin                           (3:17:52)
====================================================
  1  2:58:00     12     3 Gary        Anderson        M50 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
  2  3:03:16     15  1055 Jeff        Kirk            M51 Grand Prairie, TX       MARATHON       
  3  3:15:43     43  1057 Howard      Miller          M37 Keller, TX              MARATHON       
  4  3:29:37    108  1056 Sam         Long            M42 Granbury, TX            MARATHON       
  5  3:42:40    203  1044 Abraham     Alvarez         M48 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
  6 (3:51:58)   293  1049 Jake        Earley          M26 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
  7 (4:11:41)   510  1050 Matt        Elwart          M27 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
  8 (4:23:09)   639  1053 Louis       Hemler          M54 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
  9 (4:40:06)   823  1054 Shawn       Jeffries        M40 Bedford, TX             MARATHON       
 10 (4:46:12)   886  1058 Ray         Raley           M50 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
 11 (4:49:52)   932  1060 Larry       Weatherholt     M51 North Richland Hil, TX  MARATHON       
 12 (4:53:23)   964  1047 Nadia       Arriaga         F32 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
 13 (4:53:32)   965  1046 Jesse       Arriaga         M33 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
 14 (5:41:44)  1264  1051 Cuneyt      Erbatur         M33 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
 15 (5:54:23)  1317  1052 Ken         Garlington      M49 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       

  2. 18:03:29 BNSF Railway                              (3:36:42)
====================================================
  1  3:22:22     69   993 Jonathan    Dennis          M27 Mission, KS             MARATHON       
  2  3:29:24    105  1006 Russell     Scogin          M43 Amarillo, TX            MARATHON       
  3  3:38:46    176  1009 Carl        Stovall         M31 Southlake, TX           MARATHON       
  4  3:41:19    192   999 Doug        Hinds           M58 Colleyville, TX         MARATHON       
  5  3:51:38    288  1002 Scott       Maddox          M51 Trophy Club, TX         MARATHON       
  6 (3:58:57)   377   997 Matthew     Guerrant        M36 Keller, TX              MARATHON       
  7 (4:18:28)   592  1003 James       Massey          M41 Haslet, TX              MARATHON       
  8 (4:30:58)   710  1010 Todd        Whitmore        M39 Keller, TX              MARATHON       
  9 (4:33:07)   740  1000 Stephanie   Kahan           F38 Haslet, TX              MARATHON       
 10 (4:34:09)   752  1011 Bob         Wientge         M58 Grapevine, TX           MARATHON       
 11 (4:49:37)   924  1005 Curtis      Ross            M50 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
 12 (4:54:15)   977   995 Robert      Gaines          M46 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
 13 (5:27:05)  1178   991 Arthur      Charrow         M59 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
 14 (5:34:06)  1214   998 Ty          Guy             M38 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
 15 (5:35:38)  1229  1007 Scot        Stewart         M41 Azle, TX                MARATHON       
 16 (5:35:39)  1230  1008 Laura       Stewart         F43 Azle, TX                MARATHON       
 17 (5:54:00)  1311   994 Cedric      Franklin        M43 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
 18 (6:22:26)  1366   996 Matthew     Gray            M28 Haslet, TX              MARATHON       

  3. 21:01:19 Bell Helicopter                           (4:12:16)
====================================================
  1  3:56:10    338   989 Gary        Warren          M54 Decatur, TX             MARATHON       
  2  4:00:27    401   986 Nick        Kaminski        M39 Burleson, TX            MARATHON       
  3  4:10:02    500   987 Daniel      Lowry           M33 Irving, TX              MARATHON       
  4  4:25:52    658   985 Jason (jou- Choi            M45 Southlake, TX           MARATHON       
  5  4:28:48    692   984 Jeremy      Chavez          M33 Arlington, TX           MARATHON       
  6 (5:54:02)  1312    29 Thomas      Simmons         M65 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       

  4. 22:37:00 ACS Determination                         (4:31:24)
====================================================
  1  3:45:51    230  1276 Anne        Bowe            F19 Argyle, TX              MARATHON       
  2  4:00:30    402  1277 Barry       Brown           M48 Willow Park, TX         MARATHON       
  3  4:44:58    872  1280 Flavio      Duran           M39 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
  4  5:01:18   1043  1285 Angela      Young           F33 Arlington, TX           MARATHON       
  5  5:04:23   1060  1279 Edith       Chappa          F42 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
  6 (5:15:46)  1117  1282 Cathy       Mitchell        F38 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
  7 (5:16:06)  1120  1275 Jennifer    Anhalt          F26 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
  8 (5:33:59)  1211  1497 Gavin       Berry           M44 Pantego, TX             MARATHON       
  9 (5:35:41)  1231  1283 James       Smith           M26 Arlington, TX           MARATHON       
 10 (5:49:44)  1298  1278 Robert      Chapa           M37 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       
 11 (6:10:24)  1352  1284 Shannon     Wensel          F32 Fort Worth, TX          MARATHON       



                                  MARATHON TEAM - MILITARY
 

  1. 17:53:41 Team KEND                                 (3:34:45)
====================================================
  1  3:21:39     65  1090 Eric        Antonietti      M27 Enid, OK                MARATHON       
  2  3:30:21    115  1092 Lance       Holmes          M41 Enid, OK                MARATHON       
  3  3:34:30    139  1093 Thomas      Pauly           M40 Enid, OK                MARATHON       
  4  3:41:12    191  1094 Dave        Pryor           M39 Enid, OK                MARATHON       
  5  3:45:59    232  1091 Andy        Hamann          M42 Enid, OK                MARATHON       






Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: