mychiptime.com

Seguin Matador XC Invitational - JV Boys Overall

10/15/2011

Seguin, TX

Cross Country


Back to Seguin Matador XC Invitational Main


Seguin Matador XC Meet

Seguin Matador XC Meet

October 15, 2011


Results By RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

2515

Lewis McClure San Antonio East Central

17:37.4

5:52/M

10

 

2

2

2406

Joey Ortega San Antonio Alamo Heights

17:40.3

5:53/M

12

 

3

3

2655

Kevin Garwood San Antonio Johnson

17:54.4

5:58/M

12

 

4

4

2658

Alex Guyton San Antonio Johnson

17:55.7

5:58/M

9

 

5

5

2718

Macky Lopez San Antonio Lee

17:59.0

6:00/M

9

 

6

6

2203

Andrew Cribb La Vernia

17:59.7

6:00/M

9

 

7

7

2929

Zach Davis Schertz Clemens

18:00.8

6:00/M

10

 

8

8

2348

Zach Sullivan Round Rock McNeil

18:01.2

6:00/M

11

 

9

9

2508

Jeremy Hudson San Antonio East Central

18:04.9

6:01/M

11

 

10

10

2334

Peyton Heinig Round Rock McNeil

18:06.8

6:02/M

10

 

11

(< 5)

2808

Jorge Romero San Antonio McCollum

18:11.6

6:04/M

11

 

12

11

2983

Nathan Hornaday St. Andrews

18:11.9

6:04/M

9

 

13

12

2013

Taylor Monroe Boerne

18:14.2

6:05/M

9

 

14

13

2926

Jared Callender Schertz Clemens

18:14.6

6:05/M

11

 

15

14

2079

Chase Nogle Cibolo Steele

18:21.1

6:07/M

9

 

16

(< 5)

2494

Jack Czelusniak San Antonio Cole

18:22.6

6:07/M

9

 

17

(< 5)

2810

Luis Salas San Antonio McCollum

18:23.1

6:08/M

11

 

18

(< 5)

2177

Kirk Bass Hawkins

18:28.8

6:09/M

12

 

19

15

2727

Christian Rodriguez San Antonio Lee

18:29.6

6:10/M

9

 

20

16

2571

Jacob Cedillo San Antonio Highlands

18:29.9

6:10/M

10

 

21

17

2733

Bryin Venegas San Antonio Lee

18:30.0

6:10/M

12

 

22

18

2341

Dylan McAndrew Round Rock McNeil

18:30.3

6:10/M

9

 

23

19

2666

Steve Lylerly San Antonio Johnson

18:32.7

6:11/M

10

 

24

20

2935

Christopher Muckenfuss Schertz Clemens

18:33.2

6:11/M

12

 

25

21

2153

Daniel Young FEAST Home School

18:33.2

6:11/M

11

 

26

22

2879

Charles Armstead San Antonio Wagner

18:34.4

6:11/M

12

 

27

23

2645

Gabe Barrios San Antonio Johnson

18:34.7

6:11/M

10

 

28

24

2461

Eric Kong San Antonio Churchill

18:35.2

6:12/M

12

 

29

25

2408

Aaron Solorzano San Antonio Alamo Heights

18:35.9

6:12/M

9

 

30

26

2921

Adrian Villarreal San Marcos

18:37.6

6:12/M

10

 

31

27

2283

Zachary Bryan New Braunfels Canyon

18:38.4

6:13/M

9

 

32

28

2284

Bryan Ergong New Braunfels Canyon

18:38.6

6:13/M

9

 

33

29

2982

Chas Golson St. Andrews

18:40.7

6:13/M

10

 

34

30

2202

Drake Bruner La Vernia

18:42.5

6:14/M

10

 

35

31

2077

Joseph Medina Cibolo Steele

18:42.6

6:14/M

12

 

36

32

2207

Jordan Green La Vernia

18:42.8

6:14/M

11

 

37

33

2338

Skylar Kobern Round Rock McNeil

18:44.0

6:15/M

11

 

38

34

2885

Kevin Erazo San Antonio Wagner

18:44.4

6:15/M

12

 

39

35

2668

Jose Murillo San Antonio Johnson

18:46.1

6:15/M

9

 

40

36

2934

Conner Morris Schertz Clemens

18:46.8

6:15/M

10

 

41

37

2264

Brendan Forsman New Braunfels

18:46.9

6:15/M

12

 

42

38

2012

Patrick McMullin Boerne

18:47.1

6:16/M

9

 

43

39

2994

Sam Thurman St. Andrews

18:49.5

6:16/M

9

 

44

40

2930

Curtis Dawson Schertz Clemens

18:51.3

6:17/M

12

 

45

41

2017

Ross Rohrbough Boerne

18:51.6

6:17/M

12

 

46

42

1988

Richard Ramos Antonian College Prep

18:52.0

6:17/M

11

 

47

(< 5)

2246

Richard Ramirez Lytle

18:52.3

6:17/M

11

 

48

43

2707

Alec Chapa San Antonio Lee

18:52.5

6:17/M

11

 

49

44

2448

Matt Arnst San Antonio Churchill

18:52.6

6:17/M

10

 

50

45

2470

Samuel Sorenson San Antonio Churchill

18:52.9

6:17/M

9

 

51

46

2152

Jonah Waschek FEAST Home School

18:55.0

6:18/M

11

 

52

47

2003

Joshua Benac Boerne

18:55.4

6:18/M

10

 

53

48

2218

Jarret Thompson La Vernia

18:57.2

6:19/M

10

 

54

49

2971

Ricardo Vidal South San Antonio

18:57.7

6:19/M

10

 

55

(< 5)

2804

Karlis Herrera San Antonio McCollum

18:58.8

6:19/M

12

 

56

50

2287

Jordan Goetsch New Braunfels Canyon

18:59.3

6:20/M

11

 

57

51

2530

Julio Fernandez San Antonio Edison

18:59.7

6:20/M

9

 

58

52

2674

Nate Rogers San Antonio Johnson

19:01.2

6:20/M

10

 

59

53

2584

Rivera Rudy San Antonio Highlands

19:01.8

6:20/M

12

 

60

54

2421

Jon-Michael Hernandez San Antonio Brackenridge

19:02.9

6:21/M

9

 

61

55

2455

Michael Dybdal-Hargreaves San Antonio Churchill

19:04.5

6:21/M

12

 

62

56

2781

Skyler Cook San Antonio Marshall

19:07.4

6:22/M

10

 

63

57

2716

Foster Hall San Antonio Lee

19:08.4

6:23/M

12

 

64

58

2345

Harrison Pavlasek Round Rock McNeil

19:08.9

6:23/M

11

 

65

59

2880

Audrion Brooks San Antonio Wagner

19:11.8

6:24/M

12

 

66

60

2431

Rafael Valdez San Antonio Brackenridge

19:12.5

6:24/M

10

 

67

61

2681

Eric Yandura San Antonio Johnson

19:13.0

6:24/M

9

 

68

62

2407

Zachary Shaffer San Antonio Alamo Heights

19:14.1

6:25/M

11

 

69

63

2212

Zachary Lansford La Vernia

19:15.0

6:25/M

9

 

70

64

2295

Alan Rodriquez New Braunfels Canyon

19:17.6

6:26/M

10

 

71

65

2007

Cody Johnson Boerne

19:17.8

6:26/M

9

 

72

66

2537

Obed Torres San Antonio Edison

19:18.5

6:26/M

10

 

73

67

2529

Garcia David San Antonio Edison

19:20.2

6:27/M

11

 

74

(> 7)

2646

Isaac Batt San Antonio Johnson

19:22.8

6:27/M

11

 

75

68

2294

Taylor Redwine New Braunfels Canyon

19:24.2

6:28/M

10

 

76

69

2731

Taylor Sutton San Antonio Lee

19:24.4

6:28/M

9

 

77

70

2082

Joshua Zamarripa Cibolo Steele

19:24.7

6:28/M

12

 

78

71

3007

John Anthony Dejoria St. Stephens Episcopal School

19:24.8

6:28/M

9

 

79

72

2606

Julyan Zamora San Antonio Houston

19:25.3

6:28/M

9

 

80

73

2999

Brian Wongochotigul St. Andrews

19:27.1

6:29/M

9

 

81

74

2430

Gavin Talerico San Antonio Brackenridge

19:28.1

6:29/M

9

 

82

75

1983

Cristian Mendoza Antonian College Prep

19:28.1

6:29/M

9

 

83

76

2915

Domingo Cruz San Marcos

19:29.8

6:30/M

10

 

84

77

2596

Keivn Gramby San Antonio Houston

19:30.5

6:30/M

10

 

85

78

2030

Brandon Caise Central Catholic

19:31.3

6:30/M

11

 

86

79

2728

Robert Rodriguez San Antonio Lee

19:31.4

6:30/M

12

 

87

80

2583

Juan Rodriguez San Antonio Highlands

19:32.8

6:31/M

11

 

88

81

2344

Joshua Passmore Round Rock McNeil

19:33.1

6:31/M

12

 

89

82

2422

Juan Luna San Antonio Brackenridge

19:33.5

6:31/M

10

 

90

83

2449

A.j. Ayala San Antonio Churchill

19:33.7

6:31/M

10

 

91

(< 5)

2913

Kirobel Vaca San Juan Diego Catholic

19:34.9

6:31/M

11

 

92

84

2399

Jacob Gonzales San Antonio Alamo Heights

19:35.7

6:32/M

9

 

93

85

2101

Malcolm Timmons Converse Judson

19:38.1

6:33/M

11

 

94

86

2138

Colten Lutz FEAST Home School

19:38.9

6:33/M

10

 

95

87

2778

Phillip Tellez San Antonio Madison

19:39.6

6:33/M

11

 

96

88

2291

Bennett Jacobsen New Braunfels Canyon

19:40.0

6:33/M

10

 

97

89

2415

Joey Williams San Antonio Alamo Heights

19:40.2

6:33/M

10

 

98

90

2987

Hugo Nakashima-Brown St. Andrews

19:40.5

6:33/M

11

 

99

91

2398

Zach Deeds San Antonio Alamo Heights

19:40.5

6:33/M

11

 

100

(> 7)

2643

John Armbruster San Antonio Johnson

19:41.0

6:34/M

12

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

92

2577

Fabian Maldonado San Antonio Highlands

19:41.9

6:34/M

10

 

102

93

2936

Michael Parker Schertz Clemens

19:42.3

6:34/M

11

 

103

94

2785

Eithan Esensee San Antonio Marshall

19:44.3

6:35/M

9

 

104

95

2990

Nick Osella St. Andrews

19:45.1

6:35/M

12

 

105

96

2791

Michael Medina San Antonio Marshall

19:45.6

6:35/M

9

 

106

(< 5)

2239

Tristan Mangum Lytle

19:46.5

6:35/M

12

 

107

97

2290

Lane Hoskinson New Braunfels Canyon

19:46.7

6:35/M

10

 

108

(< 5)

2229

Elijah Gallegos Lytle

19:46.8

6:35/M

11

 

109

98

2452

Quintin Bononcini San Antonio Churchill

19:47.8

6:36/M

11

 

110

99

2213

Josh Manley La Vernia

19:47.8

6:36/M

12

 

111

100

1991

Armin Rodriguez Antonian College Prep

19:48.7

6:36/M

11

 

112

101

2976

Connor Brucker St. Andrews

19:50.1

6:37/M

9

 

113

102

2277

Jarek Zepeda New Braunfels

19:50.6

6:37/M

11

 

114

103

2273

Isaac Schmidt New Braunfels

19:51.5

6:37/M

9

 

115

104

1998

Blake Tamez Antonian College Prep

19:52.1

6:37/M

11

 

116

105

2824

Matthew Jackson San Antonio Reagan

19:52.7

6:37/M

9

 

117

(> 7)

2285

Mason Garcia New Braunfels Canyon

19:53.4

6:38/M

9

 

118

106

2419

Damien Garay San Antonio Brackenridge

19:54.4

6:38/M

11

 

119

107

2417

Robert Cantu San Antonio Brackenridge

19:54.5

6:38/M

10

 

120

108

2045

Jay Guajardo Central Catholic

19:55.3

6:38/M

9

 

121

109

2140

Chase McCall FEAST Home School

19:57.2

6:39/M

9

 

122

110

2211

Dustin Jacob La Vernia

19:58.6

6:39/M

12

 

123

(> 7)

2657

Chris Gutierrez San Antonio Johnson

19:59.6

6:40/M

12

 

124

111

2454

Sam Dreggors San Antonio Churchill

20:02.0

6:41/M

10

 

125

(> 7)

2217

Ben Stevenson La Vernia

20:02.0

6:41/M

10

 

126

112

2339

Andre MacKey Round Rock McNeil

20:02.9

6:41/M

11

 

127

113

2475

Matthew Chavana San Antonio Clark

20:03.5

6:41/M

11

 

128

(> 7)

2450

Victor Bernal San Antonio Churchill

20:05.2

6:42/M

11

 

129

(> 7)

2288

Jarin Gomez New Braunfels Canyon

20:06.0

6:42/M

9

 

130

114

2033

Joshua Davila Central Catholic

20:07.4

6:42/M

11

 

131

115

3049

Armando Martinez TMI–Episcopal School

20:08.3

6:43/M

9

 

132

(> 7)

2349

Jack Swink Round Rock McNeil

20:10.6

6:43/M

11

 

133

(> 7)

2641

Isaac Agueda San Antonio Johnson

20:10.7

6:43/M

11

 

134

116

2922

Juston Wheeler San Marcos

20:11.3

6:44/M

9

 

135

(> 7)

2292

Zach Lyons New Braunfels Canyon

20:11.5

6:44/M

9

 

136

117

2072

Wyatt Ellison Cibolo Steele

20:11.8

6:44/M

9

 

137

118

2918

Cody Mahon San Marcos

20:12.1

6:44/M

9

 

138

119

2067

Blake Bellanger Cibolo Steele

20:12.8

6:44/M

11

 

139

120

2797

Ryan Ruth San Antonio Marshall

20:13.0

6:44/M

12

 

140

121

2831

Michael McGonagle San Antonio Reagan

20:14.8

6:45/M

12

 

141

122

2969

Raul Rodriguez South San Antonio

20:16.1

6:45/M

10

 

142

(> 7)

2297

Emmanual Ruan New Braunfels Canyon

20:17.0

6:46/M

11

 

143

123

2925

Ian Baker Schertz Clemens

20:17.7

6:46/M

11

 

144

124

2815

Kevin Barba San Antonio Reagan

20:20.4

6:47/M

10

 

145

125

2827

Russell Leone San Antonio Reagan

20:21.2

6:47/M

10

 

146

126

1969

Paul Cuellar Antonian College Prep

20:21.9

6:47/M

11

 

147

(> 7)

2940

Mark Slater Schertz Clemens

20:21.9

6:47/M

12

 

148

(> 7)

2335

Matt Kelly Round Rock McNeil

20:23.3

6:48/M

9

 

149

(> 7)

2719

Ian Madewell San Antonio Lee

20:23.6

6:48/M

9

 

150

(< 5)

2625

Lupe Barrios San Antonio Jefferson

20:25.6

6:48/M

9

 

151

127

3029

Jacob Politte St. Stephens Episcopal School

20:30.5

6:50/M

12

 

152

(> 7)

2330

Zachary Eason Round Rock McNeil

20:33.2

6:51/M

9

 

153

128

2062

Michael Villanueva Central Catholic

20:33.4

6:51/M

12

 

154

129

2832

Sterling Meinscher San Antonio Reagan

20:33.5

6:51/M

10

 

155

(< 5)

2639

Orlando Rodriguez San Antonio Jefferson

20:34.4

6:51/M

11

 

156

(> 7)

2941

Matthew Slater Schertz Clemens

20:34.5

6:51/M

12

 

157

(> 7)

2714

William Goree San Antonio Lee

20:35.2

6:52/M

10

 

158

(> 7)

2943

Addison Ulveling Schertz Clemens

20:35.7

6:52/M

9

 

159

(> 7)

2649

Joseph Davis San Antonio Johnson

20:37.0

6:52/M

9

 

160

130

3019

Anthony Jones St. Stephens Episcopal School

20:37.1

6:52/M

9

 

161

131

1977

Austin Guerrero Antonian College Prep

20:37.9

6:52/M

9

 

162

132

2788

Daniel Hernandez San Antonio Marshall

20:37.9

6:52/M

10

 

163

133

1966

Stephen Beiter Antonian College Prep

20:38.3

6:53/M

11

 

164

(> 7)

2659

Ryan Hierholzer San Antonio Johnson

20:39.1

6:53/M

10

 

165

(< 5)

2911

Samuel Mondragon San Juan Diego Catholic

20:41.8

6:54/M

12

 

166

(> 7)

2932

William Foy Schertz Clemens

20:43.2

6:54/M

12

 

167

(> 7)

2730

Nathan Ruiz San Antonio Lee

20:43.3

6:54/M

10

 

168

(> 7)

2678

Matt Tercero San Antonio Johnson

20:44.3

6:55/M

9

 

169

134

2575

Apolonio Gonzalez San Antonio Highlands

20:45.1

6:55/M

11

 

170

135

2139

Angel Maldonado FEAST Home School

20:46.0

6:55/M

11

 

171

136

3036

Jared Sperling St. Stephens Episcopal School

20:46.3

6:55/M

12

 

172

(> 7)

2993

Jacob Taylor St. Andrews

20:46.8

6:55/M

9

 

173

137

2416

Tristan Wilson San Antonio Alamo Heights

20:47.3

6:56/M

10

 

174

(< 5)

2952

Steven Arce Seguin

20:49.6

6:56/M

11

 

175

138

2746

Patrick Moore San Antonio MacArthur

20:50.2

6:57/M

12

 

176

139

2097

Trent Reddic Converse Judson

20:51.2

6:57/M

11

 

177

140

2096

Fernando MacIas Converse Judson

20:51.7

6:57/M

10

 

178

(> 7)

2473

Alexander Vincent San Antonio Churchill

20:51.9

6:57/M

11

 

179

141

2516

Brandon Mireles San Antonio East Central

20:53.3

6:58/M

9

 

180

142

2793

Tanner Pointon San Antonio Marshall

20:53.4

6:58/M

10

 

181

143

2800

Jeremy Stover San Antonio Marshall

20:53.9

6:58/M

12

 

182

(> 7)

1997

Ignacio Sunderland Antonian College Prep

20:54.2

6:58/M

11

 

183

(> 7)

1990

Christopher Rice Antonian College Prep

20:54.2

6:58/M

12

 

184

144

3044

Conor Brown TMI–Episcopal School

20:55.6

6:58/M

11

 

185

145

2523

David Solis San Antonio East Central

20:55.7

6:58/M

9

 

186

146

2814

Sam Arce-Chang San Antonio Reagan

20:56.3

6:59/M

9

 

187

(> 7)

2995

Mohammad Umair St. Andrews

20:56.6

6:59/M

10

 

188

(> 7)

2675

Thomas Rose San Antonio Johnson

20:57.7

6:59/M

9

 

189

147

2886

Oscar Erazo San Antonio Wagner

21:00.3

7:00/M

10

 

190

(> 7)

1996

Daniel Sunderland Antonian College Prep

21:00.7

7:00/M

10

 

191

(> 7)

2712

Alexander Garza San Antonio Lee

21:00.9

7:00/M

9

 

192

(> 7)

2974

Connor Blake St. Andrews

21:01.6

7:00/M

10

 

193

(> 7)

2402

Austin Henderson San Antonio Alamo Heights

21:02.9

7:01/M

11

 

194

148

2484

Jack MacTough San Antonio Clark

21:05.6

7:02/M

9

 

195

(> 7)

2711

Josh Garcia San Antonio Lee

21:08.2

7:03/M

12

 

196

149

2919

Andrew Meade San Marcos

21:09.3

7:03/M

9

 

197

150

2828

Austin Magill San Antonio Reagan

21:09.3

7:03/M

9

 

198

151

2526

Bryan Bolton San Antonio Edison

21:10.6

7:03/M

9

 

199

(> 7)

2465

Robert Paulissen San Antonio Churchill

21:11.0

7:04/M

11

 

200

152

2916

Michael Elefante San Marcos

21:11.1

7:04/M

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

201

153

2258

Eric Boyce New Braunfels

21:12.6

7:04/M

9

 

202

(> 7)

2792

Daniel Mercado San Antonio Marshall

21:13.5

7:04/M

11

 

203

(> 7)

2837

Jacob Twomey San Antonio Reagan

21:13.8

7:04/M

10

 

204

(> 7)

2706

Samuel Barrios San Antonio Lee

21:15.5

7:05/M

10

 

205

154

2531

Gabriel Garcia San Antonio Edison

21:15.6

7:05/M

9

 

206

155

3022

John Loucks St. Stephens Episcopal School

21:16.0

7:05/M

10

 

207

(> 7)

1974

Nicholas Flores Antonian College Prep

21:16.8

7:05/M

9

 

208

(> 7)

2447

Daniel Arnst San Antonio Churchill

21:17.1

7:06/M

11

 

209

(> 7)

2327

Joseph Callender Round Rock McNeil

21:17.5

7:06/M

9

 

210

156

2917

Joey Galaviz San Marcos

21:18.1

7:06/M

10

 

211

(< 5)

2857

Jose Acevedo San Antonio Southwest

21:19.0

7:06/M

11

 

212

(> 7)

2405

Hunter Leopold San Antonio Alamo Heights

21:19.3

7:06/M

12

 

213

157

2477

Thomas Ferrer San Antonio Clark

21:19.9

7:06/M

9

 

214

158

2037

Ceasar Flores Central Catholic

21:20.1

7:07/M

11

 

215

159

3037

Daniel Sweeney St. Stephens Episcopal School

21:21.4

7:07/M

9

 

216

160

2490

Josh Vansise San Antonio Clark

21:22.0

7:07/M

9

 

217

(< 5)

3083

Jack Stark Wimberley

21:22.2

7:07/M

9

 

218

161

3003

Phone Chansuk St. Stephens Episcopal School

21:22.6

7:07/M

12

 

219

162

2044

Gabriel Guajardo Central Catholic

21:24.3

7:08/M

9

 

220

163

2102

Alan Velazquez Converse Judson

21:25.4

7:08/M

10

 

221

(> 7)

2680

Robert Warrix San Antonio Johnson

21:25.5

7:08/M

10

 

222

(> 7)

2293

Devon McDonald New Braunfels Canyon

21:25.8

7:08/M

11

 

223

164

2524

Garrett Williams San Antonio East Central

21:27.3

7:09/M

11

 

224

165

2967

Joseph MacHado South San Antonio

21:27.7

7:09/M

11

 

225

166

2146

Gus Sangalli FEAST Home School

21:27.7

7:09/M

9

 

226

(> 7)

2665

Ty Kotara San Antonio Johnson

21:28.7

7:09/M

9

 

227

(> 7)

2992

Tanner Svanas St. Andrews

21:29.0

7:10/M

9

 

228

(> 7)

2466

Joel Pena San Antonio Churchill

21:30.4

7:10/M

12

 

229

167

2476

William Fallon San Antonio Clark

21:31.2

7:10/M

10

 

230

(> 7)

3033

Nathan Richards St. Stephens Episcopal School

21:31.2

7:10/M

12

 

231

(> 7)

2326

Jacob Brackmann Round Rock McNeil

21:33.9

7:11/M

12

 

232

(> 7)

1976

Francisco Garza Antonian College Prep

21:34.3

7:11/M

11

 

233

(> 7)

2299

Alec Sweirc New Braunfels Canyon

21:35.5

7:12/M

12

 

234

(> 7)

3035

Will Selman St. Stephens Episcopal School

21:36.0

7:12/M

10

 

235

(< 5)

2223

Carl Wegmann Lutheran (SA)

21:36.1

7:12/M

9

 

236

(> 7)

2663

Jack Kirbo San Antonio Johnson

21:36.2

7:12/M

9

 

237

(> 7)

2818

David Cruz San Antonio Reagan

21:37.1

7:12/M

9

 

238

168

2019

Orlando Velez Boerne

21:38.2

7:13/M

11

 

239

(< 5)

2877

Aidan Wilson-Garza San Antonio Taft

21:39.1

7:13/M

9

 

240

169

2765

Jacob Escobedo San Antonio Madison

21:41.0

7:14/M

11

 

241

(> 7)

2942

Joseph Sposari Schertz Clemens

21:41.5

7:14/M

10

 

242

(> 7)

1989

Dominic Reyes Antonian College Prep

21:41.7

7:14/M

10

 

243

(> 7)

2648

Hayden Dancer San Antonio Johnson

21:42.4

7:14/M

9

 

244

(> 7)

2209

Cody Hertz La Vernia

21:43.3

7:14/M

9

 

245

170

2480

Justin Hawkins San Antonio Clark

21:45.0

7:15/M

9

 

246

171

2766

David Galeprin San Antonio Madison

21:48.3

7:16/M

10

 

247

172

3057

Patrick Wickham TMI–Episcopal School

21:50.7

7:17/M

11

 

248

173

2479

Jerzan Hanson San Antonio Clark

21:50.7

7:17/M

11

 

249

(< 5)

2183

Robert Casillas Holy Cross of San Antonio

21:52.1

7:17/M

11

 

250

174

2134

Kenneth Graham FEAST Home School

21:52.7

7:17/M

9

 

251

175

2005

Nathan Day Boerne

21:54.0

7:18/M

9

 

252

(< 5)

2609

Jacob Boddicker San Antonio Jay

21:54.7

7:18/M

10

 

253

(> 7)

2923

Rayven Wheeler San Marcos

21:57.4

7:19/M

9

 

254

(> 7)

2679

Chad Wagner San Antonio Johnson

21:59.8

7:20/M

11

 

255

176

2105

Montel Whitson Converse Judson

22:00.1

7:20/M

10

 

256

177

2069

Quinton Brown Cibolo Steele

22:00.6

7:20/M

11

 

257

178

2512

Justin Lynn San Antonio East Central

22:00.7

7:20/M

11

 

258

179

2514

Steven Mata San Antonio East Central

22:02.3

7:21/M

10

 

259

180

2751

Adan Rodriquez San Antonio MacArthur

22:04.1

7:21/M

9

 

260

(< 5)

2627

Juan Contreras San Antonio Jefferson

22:05.6

7:22/M

10

 

261

181

2106

Daniel Wrzesinski Converse Judson

22:07.0

7:22/M

9

 

262

182

2752

Travis Russell San Antonio MacArthur

22:07.2

7:22/M

12

 

263

183

2099

Thomas Sttoxness Converse Judson

22:07.8

7:22/M

10

 

264

(> 7)

2286

Trey Garza New Braunfels Canyon

22:07.9

7:22/M

12

 

265

(> 7)

3034

Ethan Rideaux St. Stephens Episcopal School

22:08.0

7:23/M

12

 

266

184

2599

Hahkeem Hennessee San Antonio Houston

22:09.6

7:23/M

10

 

267

185

2888

Sam Gonzales San Antonio Wagner

22:10.6

7:23/M

10

 

268

(< 5)

3059

Victor Avendano Wimberley

22:11.0

7:24/M

11

 

269

186

2698

Ricky Ramos San Antonio Kennedy

22:12.7

7:24/M

11

 

270

(> 7)

2457

Tyler Fritzsche San Antonio Churchill

22:16.7

7:25/M

9

 

271

(< 5)

2364

Neal Bhachawat Saint Mary's Hall

22:16.8

7:25/M

12

 

272

187

2756

David Andrate San Antonio Madison

22:17.5

7:26/M

9

 

273

(> 7)

2946

Avery Valdez Schertz Clemens

22:18.0

7:26/M

9

 

274

(> 7)

2670

William Newman San Antonio Johnson

22:19.6

7:26/M

9

 

275

(> 7)

2980

David Dille St. Andrews

22:20.7

7:27/M

10

 

276

(> 7)

2933

Dylan McBrearty Schertz Clemens

22:21.1

7:27/M

11

 

277

(> 7)

2984

Jake Johnson St. Andrews

22:22.4

7:27/M

10

 

278

(> 7)

2511

Chris Lynn San Antonio East Central

22:22.9

7:27/M

11

 

279

(> 7)

2331

Hayden Fairbanks Round Rock McNeil

22:23.2

7:28/M

10

 

280

(> 7)

2329

Vincent Delafuente Round Rock McNeil

22:23.5

7:28/M

10

 

281

(> 7)

2723

Joshua Perez San Antonio Lee

22:23.7

7:28/M

9

 

282

(> 7)

3018

Julian Johnson St. Stephens Episcopal School

22:23.9

7:28/M

9

 

283

(> 7)

2343

Jake Nanez Round Rock McNeil

22:24.6

7:28/M

9

 

284

(< 5)

2853

Alex Ramos San Antonio Southside

22:25.5

7:28/M

9

 

285

(> 7)

2143

Geoffrey Pradia FEAST Home School

22:26.5

7:29/M

11

 

286

188

2569

Jonathan Casias San Antonio Highlands

22:30.0

7:30/M

10

 

287

(< 5)

2611

Jonathan Hamby San Antonio Jay

22:31.0

7:30/M

9

 

288

(< 5)

2954

Augustine Guerrero Seguin

22:31.2

7:30/M

9

 

289

189

2755

Nathan Veltri San Antonio MacArthur

22:36.6

7:32/M

9

 

290

(< 5)

3079

Giles Myles Wimberley

22:40.9

7:33/M

11

 

291

190

2070

Connor Carpenter Cibolo Steele

22:41.4

7:34/M

11

 

292

(> 7)

2647

Austin Brodhacker San Antonio Johnson

22:47.6

7:36/M

10

 

293

(< 5)

2870

Juan Sandoval San Antonio Southwest

22:47.6

7:36/M

10

 

294

(> 7)

2813

Ben Anderson San Antonio Reagan

22:50.5

7:37/M

9

 

295

(> 7)

2467

Francisco Perez San Antonio Churchill

22:52.1

7:37/M

9

 

296

191

2034

Edward Diaz Central Catholic

22:52.1

7:37/M

11

 

297

(> 7)

2819

Darren Day San Antonio Reagan

22:52.5

7:37/M

11

 

298

(> 7)

2642

Omar Aleman San Antonio Johnson

22:53.2

7:38/M

9

 

299

(> 7)

2098

Aaron Rodriquez Converse Judson

22:54.2

7:38/M

11

 

300

(> 7)

2937

Trever Petterssen Schertz Clemens

22:57.8

7:39/M

12

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

301

(< 5)

2187

Matthew Rivera Holy Cross of San Antonio

22:58.7

7:39/M

12

 

302

(> 7)

2795

Samuel Randall San Antonio Marshall

22:59.5

7:40/M

9

 

303

(< 5)

2184

Jacob MacIas Holy Cross of San Antonio

23:00.2

7:40/M

9

 

304

(> 7)

2068

Trent Biggs Cibolo Steele

23:10.5

7:43/M

11

 

305

(< 5)

2865

Matthew Ortiz San Antonio Southwest

23:10.7

7:43/M

9

 

306

(> 7)

2988

Cameron Osborn St. Andrews

23:14.7

7:45/M

11

 

307

(> 7)

2669

Austin Murphy San Antonio Johnson

23:24.8

7:48/M

9

 

308

(> 7)

2950

Austen Villacis Schertz Clemens

23:25.0

7:48/M

11

 

309

(> 7)

2055

Dylan Rodriguez Central Catholic

23:26.6

7:49/M

10

 

310

192

2735

Juan Amos San Antonio MacArthur

23:27.7

7:49/M

12

 

311

193

2882

William Castillo San Antonio Wagner

23:31.5

7:50/M

9

 

312

194

2697

Austin Pena San Antonio Kennedy

23:33.4

7:51/M

9

 

313

(< 5)

2613

Marco Jasso San Antonio Jay

23:33.6

7:51/M

9

 

314

(> 7)

2485

Cory Nguyen San Antonio Clark

23:35.5

7:52/M

10

 

315

195

3052

Chris Peace TMI–Episcopal School

23:38.9

7:53/M

12

 

316

(< 5)

2957

Dorian Weikel Seguin

23:41.3

7:54/M

10

 

317

(> 7)

2006

Raul Gonzalez Boerne

23:42.3

7:54/M

10

 

318

(> 7)

3002

Marc Canby St. Stephens Episcopal School

23:42.5

7:54/M

10

 

319

196

3046

Jack Gallaway TMI–Episcopal School

23:42.9

7:54/M

11

 

320

197

2682

Jesus Aguilar San Antonio Kennedy

23:46.2

7:55/M

9

 

321

(> 7)

1987

Andrew Palomo Antonian College Prep

23:47.0

7:56/M

9

 

322

(> 7)

2414

Joe Whitenton San Antonio Alamo Heights

23:48.5

7:56/M

10

 

323

(> 7)

2091

Cameron Guion Converse Judson

23:51.1

7:57/M

9

 

324

(< 5)

2179

Anthony Lozano Hawkins

23:58.4

7:59/M

11

 

325

198

2696

Marlon Orta San Antonio Kennedy

23:59.4

8:00/M

9

 

326

199

2685

Ivan De Anda San Antonio Kennedy

24:00.8

8:00/M

12

 

327

(> 7)

2833

Kevin Molina San Antonio Reagan

24:02.8

8:01/M

11

 

328

(< 5)

2632

Aaron Hernandez San Antonio Jefferson

24:06.0

8:02/M

11

 

329

200

2753

Angel Tijerina San Antonio MacArthur

24:08.3

8:03/M

12

 

330

201

2965

Jesse Dimas South San Antonio

24:09.0

8:03/M

11

 

331

(< 5)

3085

J. Lyn Wren Wimberley

24:12.5

8:04/M

11

 

332

(< 5)

2356

Joshua De Leon Sabinal

24:12.9

8:04/M

10

 

333

(< 5)

2914

Eduardo Zurita San Juan Diego Catholic

24:13.5

8:04/M

11

 

334

(> 7)

2071

Nicholas Darrow Cibolo Steele

24:15.7

8:05/M

9

 

335

202

3051

Blake Mery TMI–Episcopal School

24:17.0

8:06/M

10

 

336

203

2604

Victor Ross San Antonio Houston

24:21.9

8:07/M

11

 

337

(> 7)

2459

Mark Edward Hackert San Antonio Churchill

24:29.5

8:10/M

9

 

338

(> 7)

1984

Nicolas Migliore Antonian College Prep

24:32.6

8:11/M

11

 

339

204

2760

Victor Carasco San Antonio Madison

24:38.1

8:13/M

9

 

340

(> 7)

2137

Daniel Halsell FEAST Home School

24:39.0

8:13/M

9

 

341

(< 5)

2873

Eric Garcia San Antonio Taft

24:41.5

8:14/M

9

 

342

205

2769

Joseph Hannan San Antonio Madison

24:42.8

8:14/M

9

 

343

(> 7)

2801

Connor Turk San Antonio Marshall

24:43.2

8:14/M

9

 

344

(> 7)

2821

Alejandro Flores San Antonio Reagan

24:44.6

8:15/M

9

 

345

(> 7)

2826

Quentin Joy San Antonio Reagan

24:46.8

8:15/M

12

 

346

(> 7)

2513

Anthony Mata San Antonio East Central

24:53.6

8:18/M

10

 

347

206

2740

Matthew Doyle San Antonio MacArthur

24:54.7

8:18/M

12

 

348

(> 7)

2817

Antonio Cavazos San Antonio Reagan

24:55.0

8:18/M

9

 

349

(< 5)

2020

Joel Brennan Calvary Chapel Christian

25:01.7

8:20/M

11

 

350

(> 7)

2996

Grayson Weaver St. Andrews

25:07.5

8:22/M

9

 

351

(> 7)

2989

Zack Osborne St. Andrews

25:16.1

8:25/M

9

 

352

(< 5)

2373

David Tschirhart Saint Mary's Hall

25:28.1

8:29/M

9

 

353

(> 7)

2754

David Vasquez San Antonio MacArthur

25:34.2

8:31/M

10

 

354

207

2772

Christopher Mizzell San Antonio Madison

25:40.2

8:33/M

9

 

355

(> 7)

2713

Francisco Gomez San Antonio Lee

25:42.1

8:34/M

11

 

356

208

2257

Austin Blakey New Braunfels

25:48.7

8:36/M

8

 

357

209

2420

Cesar Guardado San Antonio Brackenridge

25:49.4

8:36/M

12

 

358

(> 7)

2423

Christopher Marin San Antonio Brackenridge

25:51.1

8:37/M

9

 

359

(> 7)

3008

William Dooley St. Stephens Episcopal School

26:03.2

8:41/M

9

 

360

210

2963

Roman Davila South San Antonio

26:03.2

8:41/M

11

 

361

(< 5)

2181

Joey Aguilar Holy Cross of San Antonio

26:23.0

8:48/M

11

 

362

(< 5)

2912

Matthew Musgrove San Juan Diego Catholic

26:26.2

8:49/M

9

 

363

211

2891

Richard Llamas San Antonio Wagner

26:55.9

8:58/M

9

 

364

212

2964

Henry Diaz South San Antonio

26:59.2

9:00/M

11

 

365

(> 7)

2759

Aaron Buelna San Antonio Madison

26:59.8

9:00/M

10

 

366

(< 5)

2023

Isaac Giner Calvary Chapel Christian

27:00.6

9:00/M

11

 

367

(> 7)

2410

Eric Swinny San Antonio Alamo Heights

27:01.9

9:00/M

10

 

368

(< 5)

2180

Marquis Rogers Hawkins

27:19.2

9:06/M

9

 

369

213

2602

Javonn Randle San Antonio Houston

28:00.5

9:20/M

10

 

370

(> 7)

2521

Raul Rodriguez San Antonio East Central

28:18.8

9:26/M

9

 

371

(> 7)

2985

Robert Luke St. Andrews

29:18.8

9:46/M

11

 

372

(< 5)

2355

Jesus De La Torre Sabinal

30:16.6

10:05/M

11

 

373

(< 5)

2352

Anthony Alejandro Sabinal

30:17.1

10:06/M

9

 

374

214

3045

Javier Fuentes TMI–Episcopal School

32:32.1

10:51/M

11

 


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: