mychiptime.com

The Cowtown Marathon - Team Results

02/27/2011

Ft Worth, TX

The Cowtown Marathon - Team Results

Marathon, Half Marathon, Ultra


Back to The Cowtown Marathon, Half Marathon, & Ultra Main


The Cowtown

THE COWTOWN 2011
FT. WORTH, TX
FEBRUARY 27, 2011

                                    MARATHON TEAM - OPEN
 

  1. 21:23:17 Trids Running Club                        (4:16:40)
====================================================
  1  3:56:30    225  1105 Scott       Terrell         M 39 Keller TX              MARATHON       
  2  4:09:59    328  1102 Dave        Lehmann         M 37 Keller TX              MARATHON       
  3  4:16:41    394  1103 Todd        Morris          M 48 Keller TX              MARATHON       
  4  4:26:19    469  1100 Kevin       Carel           M 51 Roanoke TX             MARATHON       
  5  4:33:48    524  1104 Erik        Skaarer         M 37 Keller TX              MARATHON       

  2. 22:10:58 DetermiNation                             (4:26:12)
====================================================
  1  3:53:41    208  1069 Heather     Heefner         F 21 Sierra Madre CA        MARATHON       
  2  3:59:02    248  1062 Annie       Bowe            F 18 Weatherford TX         MARATHON       
  3  4:32:16    516  1063 Barry       Brown           M 47 Willow Park TX         MARATHON       
  4  4:41:03    604  1064 Oscar       Duarte          M 31 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  5  5:04:56    831  1326 Jessica     Hals            F 39 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  6 (5:07:28)   860  1074 Noel        Rodriguez       M 41 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  7 (5:07:50)   868  1075 Lou         Sterzenbach     M 42 Keller TX              MARATHON       
  8 (5:08:03)   869  1070 Andy        Laudato         M 44 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  9 (5:39:42)  1048  1065 Julie       Duran           F 34 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
 10 (5:39:44)  1049  1066 Jeff        Edwards         M 39 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
 11 (5:41:25)  1057  1076 Chad        Toppass         M 33 Benbrook TX            MARATHON       
 12 (5:46:07)  1071  1078 Ben         Wright          M 35 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
 13 (6:01:33)  1127  1073 Brian       Price           M 33 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       

  3. 22:16:01 Y52.4                                     (4:27:13)
====================================================
  1  3:26:53     62  1116 Robert      Howe            M 40 McKinney TX            MARATHON       
  2  4:14:28    367  1120 Kathryn     White           F 43 Tulsa OK               MARATHON       
  3  4:44:09    642  1117 Jim         Rusher          M 51 Tulsa OK               MARATHON       
  4  4:44:10    643  1115 Mike        Homan           M 50 Tulsa OK               MARATHON       
  5  5:06:21    844  1118 Cheryl      Ulmer           F 53 Tulsa OK               MARATHON       
  6 (5:06:22)   845  1119 Kevin       Westfall        M 49 Tulsa OK               MARATHON       

  4. 24:14:14 Crazies                                   (4:50:51)
====================================================
  1  3:20:13     40  1053 Ken         Mizuno          M 25 Richardson TX          MARATHON       
  2  4:34:07    528  1057 Melvin      Ventura         M 34 Frisco TX              MARATHON       
  3  5:26:12    978  1056 Rachel      Tran            F 45 Plano TX               MARATHON       
  4  5:26:24    981  1055 Jerry       Su              M 27 Richardson TX          MARATHON       
  5  5:27:18    987  1052 Daigo       Mizuno          M 30 Allen TX               MARATHON       
  6 (5:28:01)   990  1050 Daniel      Kao             M 23 Allen TX               MARATHON       
  7 (6:07:35)  1148  1051 John        Kao             M 28 Allen TX               MARATHON       
  8 (6:15:39)  1156  1054 Mai         Nguyen          F 46 Coppell TX             MARATHON       
  9 (6:25:45)  1185  1058 James       Yu              M 29 Irving TX              MARATHON       

  5. 28:10:36 Coppell Cowtown Chicks                    (5:38:08)
====================================================
  1  2:52:49   4568  8968 Pamela      Morrow          F 52 Irving TX              HALF MARATHON  
  2  6:05:16   1139  1049 Tharuma     Sundaram        F 41 Lewisville TX          MARATHON       
  3  6:24:10   1180  1048 Georgia     Smiley          F 46 Coppell TX             MARATHON       
  4  6:24:10   1181  1045 Dena        Fincher         F 48 Coppell TX             MARATHON       
  5  6:24:11   1182  1046 Melissa     Kim             F 43 Carrollton TX          MARATHON       
  6 (6:24:11)  1183  1044 Patricia    Diaz            F 30 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       






                                 MARATHON TEAM - CORPORATE
 

  1. 17:31:18 Lockheed Martin Marathon Team             (3:30:16)
====================================================
  1  3:04:06     12     3 Gary        Anderson        M 49 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  2  3:13:07     24  1086 Jeff        Kirk            M 50 Grand Prairie TX       MARATHON       
  3  3:38:40    108  1083 John        Burns           M 50 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  4  3:42:57    130  1088 Sam         Long            M 41 Granbury TX            MARATHON       
  5  3:52:28    198  1089 Howard      Miller          M 36 Keller TX              MARATHON       
  6 (3:54:31)   211  1080 Abraham     Alvarez         M 47 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  7 (4:01:26)   264  1096 Richard     Stingley        M 49 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  8 (4:12:43)   352  1094 James       Sanchez         M 31 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  9 (5:04:46)   829  1098 Larry       Weatherholt     M 50 North Richalnd Hil TX  MARATHON       
 10 (5:06:26)   846  1087 Ajith       Krishnamurthy   M 39 Plano TX               MARATHON       
 11 (5:12:18)   895  1082 Christopher Brandon         M 26 Crowley TX             MARATHON       
 12 (5:14:03)   907  1085 Melanie     Hasse           F 25 Benbrook TX            MARATHON       
 13 (5:15:17)   917  1093 Ray         Raley           M 49 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
 14 (5:46:31)  1073  1097 Allen       Vyce            M 53 Aledo TX               MARATHON       
 15 (6:55:59)  1232  1081 Jozef       Balint          M 53 Euless TX              MARATHON       
 16 (7:08:38)  1240  1281 Donald      Ware            M 62 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       

  2. 21:27:47 BNSF                                      (4:17:34)
====================================================
  1  3:41:19    119  1033 Clayton     Greer           M 33 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  2  3:59:02    249  1029 Christine   Brady           F 44 Bedford TX             MARATHON       
  3  4:07:40    304  1036 Matthew     Seutter         M 36 Saginaw TX             MARATHON       
  4  4:46:24    671  1038 Bob         Wientge         M 57 Grapevine TX           MARATHON       
  5  4:53:22    736  1030 Mary        Tobar           F 54 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  6 (4:58:37)   792  1032 Michael     Engstrom        M 36 Keller TX              MARATHON       
  7 (5:14:47)   912  1034 Suann       Lundsberg       F 35 Colleyville TX         MARATHON       

  3. 21:41:35 XTO Energy                                (4:20:19)
====================================================
  1  3:30:15     74  1114 Monte       Dobson          M 45 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  2  3:53:18    206  1110 Julie       Hawkins         F 23 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  3  4:18:08    409  1112 Kaci        Snyder          F 25 Benbrook TX            MARATHON       
  4  4:31:10    510  1111 Laura       Hawkins         F 18 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  5  5:28:44    991  1187 Mark        Hill            M 48 Burleson TX            MARATHON       

  4. 21:58:08 Alcon                                     (4:23:38)
====================================================
  1  3:43:17    131  1019 Mark        Flanigan        M 40 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  2  3:49:07    171  1021 Robert      Rose            M 51 North Richland Hil TX  MARATHON       
  3  4:22:34    437  1020 Lori        Pokorsky-Loy    F 35 Aledo TX               MARATHON       
  4  4:59:26    801  1017 Kelley      Whittenburg     F 41 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  5  5:03:44    824  1022 David       Weagraff        M 51 Arlington TX           MARATHON       
  6 (5:23:18)   960  1018 Rebecca     Burt            F 52 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       






                                  MARATHON TEAM - MILITARY
 

  1. 27:17:05 TCU Army ROTC 3                           (5:27:25)
====================================================
  1  4:24:11    455  1294 Emily       Mittay          F 20 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  2  4:24:29    458  1293 Lacy        McGrath         F 21 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  3  5:56:58   1113  1296 Marcus      Terry           M 25 Arlingtion TX          MARATHON       
  4  6:09:09   1150  1295 Nicole      Ouimette        F 23 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       
  5  6:22:18   1177  1292 Valerie     Grenald         F 22 Fort Worth TX          MARATHON       






                                  MARATHON TEAM - COLLEGE
 






Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: