mychiptime.com

UIL State XC Meet - 2A BOYS TEAMS

11/13/2010

Round Rock, TX

UIL State XC Meet - 2A BOYS TEAMS

Cross Country

Back to UIL State XC Meet Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 13, 2010


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Final Team Results - Boys

2A

2A

Team - Luling Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 1:24:33.48 Ave Time:16:54.70
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

400

Michael Barnett

11

3

3

16:19.78

16:19.78

00:00.00

2

401

Jose Campos

10

5

8

16:23.74

32:43.52

00:03.96

3

405

Emiliano Magallanez

12

10

18

16:59.26

49:42.78

00:39.48

4

402

Kolton Crowell

12

17

35

17:22.05

1:07:04.83

01:02.27

5

403

Castillo Danny

9

19

54

17:28.65

1:24:33.48

01:08.87

6

404

Fabian Guerrero

9

44

98

18:14.55

1:42:48.03

01:54.77

7

406

Arturo Rodriquez

11

78

176

20:04.57

2:02:52.60

03:44.79

 
Team - East Bernard Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 1:25:11.27 Ave Time:17:02.25
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

364

Nick Guerra

12

2

2

16:03.88

16:03.88

00:00.00

2

367

Zach Sprague

12

8

10

16:47.68

32:51.56

00:43.80

3

361

Davis Badger

12

13

23

17:11.50

50:03.06

01:07.62

4

366

Wyatt Kieler

9

15

38

17:16.12

1:07:19.18

01:12.24

5

363

Daniel Garza

9

29

67

17:52.09

1:25:11.27

01:48.21

6

362

Andrew Boettcher

11

59

126

18:28.50

1:43:39.77

02:24.62

7

365

Nathan Hlavinka

9

63

189

18:32.83

2:02:12.60

02:28.95

 
Team - Eddy Bruceville-Eddy Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:25:34.96 Ave Time:17:06.99
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

371

Tye Doty

12

1

1

16:00.86

16:00.86

00:00.00

2

369

Greg Bostick

12

6

7

16:36.44

32:37.30

00:35.58

3

373

Seth Herrera

10

14

21

17:14.21

49:51.51

01:13.35

4

370

Blake Bostick

10

23

44

17:40.95

1:07:32.46

01:40.09

5

372

Daniel Fuentes

11

37

81

18:02.50

1:25:34.96

02:01.64

6

374

Marcus Sauseda

11

50

131

18:19.86

1:43:54.82

02:19.00

7

368

Zakree Apperson

12

52

183

18:21.97

2:02:16.79

02:21.11

 
Team - Onalaska Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:26:40.17 Ave Time:17:20.03
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

420

Chris Speaks

10

4

4

16:22.67

16:22.67

00:00.00

2

417

Randy McClain

11

7

11

16:42.49

33:05.16

00:19.82

3

421

Dustin Tarnow

9

25

36

17:46.43

50:51.59

01:23.76

4

416

Tyler Main

11

27

63

17:48.16

1:08:39.75

01:25.49

5

418

Zach Price

12

35

98

18:00.42

1:26:40.17

01:37.75

6

1073

Kenton Vincent

48

146

18:18.75

1:44:58.92

01:56.08

 
Team - Eustace Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 152 Team Score (times): 1:28:55.84 Ave Time:17:47.17
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

375

Evan Arambula

10

9

9

16:57.38

16:57.38

00:00.00

2

377

Caleb Caldwell

11

24

33

17:43.49

34:40.87

00:46.11

3

381

Michael Yates

11

36

69

18:01.23

52:42.10

01:03.85

4

378

Ben Huddleston

11

41

110

18:06.49

1:10:48.59

01:09.11

5

379

Gavin Kirkhart

10

42

152

18:07.25

1:28:55.84

01:09.87

6

380

Trey Russell

10

72

224

19:32.38

1:48:28.22

02:35.00

7

376

Shawn Boulware

12

77

301

19:52.15

2:08:20.37

02:54.77

 
Team - Harper Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 1:29:44.13 Ave Time:17:56.83
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

393

Josh Day

11

12

12

17:07.39

17:07.39

00:00.00

2

391

Jaron Alexander

12

26

38

17:48.05

34:55.44

00:40.66

3

395

Jacob Krebs

10

28

66

17:52.07

52:47.51

00:44.68

4

392

Cesar Anaya

11

53

119

18:24.23

1:11:11.74

01:16.84

5

397

Michael Montoya

10

62

181

18:32.39

1:29:44.13

01:25.00

6

396

Jason McPhail

12

70

251

19:10.70

1:48:54.83

02:03.31

7

394

Chance Hale

9

71

322

19:11.34

2:08:06.17

02:03.95

 
Team - Diana New Diana Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 1:29:57.56 Ave Time:17:59.51
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

357

Garrett Mayeaux

10

21

21

17:32.04

17:32.04

00:00.00

2

354

Brad Beckham

10

22

43

17:34.97

35:07.01

00:02.93

3

353

Brent Beckham

10

38

81

18:04.23

53:11.24

00:32.19

4

359

Cody Wager

11

51

132

18:21.40

1:11:32.64

00:49.36

5

355

Lane Duncan

11

55

187

18:24.92

1:29:57.56

00:52.88

6

358

Tyler Sobey

10

80

267

20:21.02

1:50:18.58

02:48.98

7

356

Brad Lennon

10

82

349

20:27.63

2:10:46.21

02:55.59

 
Team - Brock Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:30:14.16 Ave Time:18:02.83
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

338

Kelly Clark

11

20

20

17:31.74

17:31.74

00:00.00

2

340

Coltin Green

11

31

51

17:55.14

35:26.88

00:23.40

3

337

Conner Blanton

12

32

83

17:57.28

53:24.16

00:25.54

4

342

Lane Southern

10

49

132

18:19.40

1:11:43.56

00:47.66

5

339

Troy Faulkner

11

60

192

18:30.60

1:30:14.16

00:58.86

6

343

Keith Steel

11

68

260

19:07.29

1:49:21.45

01:35.55

7

341

Devin Lowe

76

336

19:48.30

2:09:09.75

02:16.56

 
Team - Tornillo Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:29:39.62 Ave Time:17:55.92
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

436

Sergio Payan

11

11

11

17:03.62

17:03.62

00:00.00

2

437

Alonso Perez

12

16

27

17:16.30

34:19.92

00:12.68

3

439

Irving Sigala

9

56

83

18:25.85

52:45.77

01:22.23

4

433

Alejandro Albillar

10

57

140

18:26.53

1:11:12.30

01:22.91

5

434

Adrian Argumedo

12

58

198

18:27.32

1:29:39.62

01:23.70

6

435

Jonathan Morgan

10

61

259

18:31.72

1:48:11.34

01:28.10

7

438

Luis Ramirez

9

66

325

18:41.23

2:06:52.57

01:37.61

 
Team - Forsan Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 219 Team Score (times): 1:31:01.50 Ave Time:18:12.30
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

386

Peter Horton

10

33

33

17:57.81

17:57.81

00:00.00

2

388

Elgen Suazo

11

34

67

17:59.89

35:57.70

00:02.08

3

387

Kyle Stevenson

11

40

107

18:05.59

54:03.29

00:07.78

4

382

Dillon Bagnall

10

47

154

18:18.35

1:12:21.64

00:20.54

5

383

Covan Davidson

9

65

219

18:39.86

1:31:01.50

00:42.05

6

384

Tyler Evans

9

67

286

18:46.83

1:49:48.33

00:49.02

7

385

Tabor Flores

9

83

369

21:25.87

2:11:14.20

03:28.06

 
Team - Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 1:31:45.16 Ave Time:18:21.03
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

411

Rodrigo Netro

12

30

30

17:53.76

17:53.76

00:00.00

2

413

Daniel Perez

10

39

69

18:04.50

35:58.26

00:10.74

3

408

Wesley Aguilar

12

43

112

18:11.96

54:10.22

00:18.20

4

414

Chase Swann

10

54

166

18:24.81

1:12:35.03

00:31.05

5

412

Alex Nunn

10

69

235

19:10.13

1:31:45.16

01:16.37

6

409

Edwin Chevez

11

74

309

19:38.27

1:51:23.43

01:44.51

7

410

Juan Juarez

12

79

388

20:18.10

2:11:41.53

02:24.34

 
Team - San Diego Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 246 Team Score (times): 1:32:05.76 Ave Time:18:25.15
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

425

Justin Ibanez

12

18

18

17:26.03

17:26.03

00:00.00

2

428

Reynaldo Trevino

12

45

63

18:14.58

35:40.61

00:48.55

3

427

Cesar Trevino

12

46

109

18:14.76

53:55.37

00:48.73

4

423

Jose Arredondo

11

64

173

18:35.18

1:12:30.55

01:09.15

5

426

Oscar Pena

9

73

246

19:35.21

1:32:05.76

02:09.18

6

424

Ricky Gonzalez

10

75

321

19:46.71

1:51:52.47

02:20.68

7

429

Nick Vera

10

81

402

20:26.58

2:12:19.05

03:00.55

 
Team - Cameron Yoe Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

344

Norman Lanford

12

Less Than 5

 

17:28.22

17:28.22

00:00.00

 
Team - Crawford Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

351

Chase Rathke

12

Less Than 5

 

15:49.66

15:49.66

00:00.00

 
Team - Gunter Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

390

Cody Campbell

11

Less Than 5

 

16:30.40

16:30.40

00:00.00

 
Team - Nacogdoches Central Heights Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

415

Blake Fancher

12

Less Than 5

 

17:09.37

17:09.37

00:00.00

 
Team - Redwater Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

422

Matthew Cochran

10

Less Than 5

 

17:53.07

17:53.07

00:00.00

 
Team - Vanderbilt Industrial Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

440

Jacob Luna

12

Less Than 5

 

17:23.97

17:23.97

00:00.00

 
Team - Amarillo Highland Park Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

332

Quinlin McGregor

10

Less Than 5

 

16:26.05

16:26.05

00:00.00

 
Team - Amarillo River Road Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

333

Tony Surace

11

Less Than 5

 

17:27.06

17:27.06

00:00.00

 
Team - Axtell Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

334

Dallas Rushing

10

Less Than 5

 

16:43.84

16:43.84

00:00.00

 
Team - Blooming Grove Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

335

Zeb Thomas

12

Less Than 5

 

17:24.26

17:24.26

00:00.00

 
Team - Breckenridge Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

336

Mike Mitchell

10

Less Than 5

 

17:24.79

17:24.79

00:00.00

 
Team - Clifton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

345

Rl Pilcher

10

Less Than 5

 

17:26.35

17:26.35

00:00.00

 
Team - Clyde Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

346

Robbie Harber

12

Less Than 5

 

18:17.65

18:17.65

00:00.00

 
Team - Comfort Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

348

Gustavo Lugo

10

Less Than 5

 

17:11.53

17:11.53

00:00.00

2

347

Stephen Flores

12

Less Than 5

 

17:21.15

34:32.68

00:09.62

 
Team - Corsicana Mildred Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

349

Ben Knight

12

Less Than 5

 

17:12.73

17:12.73

00:00.00

 
Team - Crane Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

350

Nick Escalante

12

Less Than 5

 

16:56.89

16:56.89

00:00.00

 
Team - Daingerfield Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

352

David Dorantes

11

Less Than 5

 

16:23.83

16:23.83

00:00.00

 
Team - Dilley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

360

Justin Gonzalez

12

Less Than 5

 

17:11.10

17:11.10

00:00.00

 
Team - Godley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

389

Dylan Littlejohn

12

Less Than 5

 

16:27.74

16:27.74

00:00.00

 
Team - Jarrell Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

398

Nathan Sumner

11

Less Than 5

 

16:39.72

16:39.72

00:00.00

 
Team - Littlefield Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

399

Joseph Rivas

11

Less Than 5

 

16:49.99

16:49.99

00:00.00

 
Team - McGregor Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

407

Daniel Garcia

11

Less Than 5

 

17:42.70

17:42.70

00:00.00

 
Team - Sonora Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

430

Robert Chavez

11

Less Than 5

 

16:38.57

16:38.57

00:00.00

 
Team - Taft Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

431

Lawrence Saldivar

11

Less Than 5

 

17:14.88

17:14.88

00:00.00

 
Team - Tatum Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

432

Fernando Tirado

11

Less Than 5

 

17:21.44

17:21.44

00:00.00


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: