mychiptime.com

UIL State XC Meet - 2A BOYS OVERALL

11/13/2010

Round Rock, TX

UIL State XC Meet - 2A BOYS OVERALL

Cross Country

Back to UIL State XC Meet Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 13, 2010


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

2A

2A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

(< 5)

351

Chase Rathke Crawford

15:49.66

5:04/M

12

 

2

1

371

Tye Doty Eddy Bruceville-Eddy

16:00.86

5:08/M

12

 

3

2

364

Nick Guerra East Bernard

16:03.88

5:09/M

12

 

4

3

400

Michael Barnett Luling

16:19.78

5:14/M

11

 

5

4

420

Chris Speaks Onalaska

16:22.67

5:15/M

10

 

6

5

401

Jose Campos Luling

16:23.74

5:15/M

10

 

7

(< 5)

352

David Dorantes Daingerfield

16:23.83

5:15/M

11

 

8

(< 5)

332

Quinlin McGregor Amarillo Highland Park

16:26.05

5:16/M

10

 

9

(< 5)

389

Dylan Littlejohn Godley

16:27.74

5:16/M

12

 

10

(< 5)

390

Cody Campbell Gunter

16:30.40

5:17/M

11

 

11

6

369

Greg Bostick Eddy Bruceville-Eddy

16:36.44

5:19/M

12

 

12

(< 5)

430

Robert Chavez Sonora

16:38.57

5:20/M

11

 

13

(< 5)

398

Nathan Sumner Jarrell

16:39.72

5:20/M

11

 

14

7

417

Randy McClain Onalaska

16:42.49

5:21/M

11

 

15

(< 5)

334

Dallas Rushing Axtell

16:43.84

5:21/M

10

 

16

8

367

Zach Sprague East Bernard

16:47.68

5:23/M

12

 

17

(< 5)

399

Joseph Rivas Littlefield

16:49.99

5:23/M

11

 

18

(< 5)

350

Nick Escalante Crane

16:56.89

5:26/M

12

 

19

9

375

Evan Arambula Eustace

16:57.38

5:26/M

10

 

20

10

405

Emiliano Magallanez Luling

16:59.26

5:27/M

12

 

21

11

436

Sergio Payan Tornillo

17:03.62

5:28/M

11

 

22

12

393

Josh Day Harper

17:07.39

5:29/M

11

 

23

(< 5)

415

Blake Fancher Nacogdoches Central Heights

17:09.37

5:30/M

12

 

24

(< 5)

360

Justin Gonzalez Dilley

17:11.10

5:30/M

12

 

25

13

361

Davis Badger East Bernard

17:11.50

5:30/M

12

 

26

(< 5)

348

Gustavo Lugo Comfort

17:11.53

5:30/M

10

 

27

(< 5)

349

Ben Knight Corsicana Mildred

17:12.73

5:31/M

12

 

28

14

373

Seth Herrera Eddy Bruceville-Eddy

17:14.21

5:31/M

10

 

29

(< 5)

431

Lawrence Saldivar Taft

17:14.88

5:31/M

11

 

30

15

366

Wyatt Kieler East Bernard

17:16.12

5:32/M

9

 

31

16

437

Alonso Perez Tornillo

17:16.30

5:32/M

12

 

32

(< 5)

347

Stephen Flores Comfort

17:21.15

5:34/M

12

 

33

(< 5)

432

Fernando Tirado Tatum

17:21.44

5:34/M

11

 

34

17

402

Kolton Crowell Luling

17:22.05

5:34/M

12

 

35

(< 5)

440

Jacob Luna Vanderbilt Industrial

17:23.97

5:34/M

12

 

36

(< 5)

335

Zeb Thomas Blooming Grove

17:24.26

5:35/M

12

 

37

(< 5)

336

Mike Mitchell Breckenridge

17:24.79

5:35/M

10

 

38

18

425

Justin Ibanez San Diego

17:26.03

5:35/M

12

 

39

(< 5)

345

Rl Pilcher Clifton

17:26.35

5:35/M

10

 

40

(< 5)

333

Tony Surace Amarillo River Road

17:27.06

5:36/M

11

 

41

(< 5)

344

Norman Lanford Cameron Yoe

17:28.22

5:36/M

12

 

42

19

403

Castillo Danny Luling

17:28.65

5:36/M

9

 

43

20

338

Kelly Clark Brock

17:31.74

5:37/M

11

 

44

21

357

Garrett Mayeaux Diana New Diana

17:32.04

5:37/M

10

 

45

22

354

Brad Beckham Diana New Diana

17:34.97

5:38/M

10

 

46

23

370

Blake Bostick Eddy Bruceville-Eddy

17:40.95

5:40/M

10

 

47

(< 5)

407

Daniel Garcia McGregor

17:42.70

5:40/M

11

 

48

24

377

Caleb Caldwell Eustace

17:43.49

5:41/M

11

 

49

25

421

Dustin Tarnow Onalaska

17:46.43

5:42/M

9

 

50

26

391

Jaron Alexander Harper

17:48.05

5:42/M

12

 

51

27

416

Tyler Main Onalaska

17:48.16

5:42/M

11

 

52

28

395

Jacob Krebs Harper

17:52.07

5:44/M

10

 

53

29

363

Daniel Garza East Bernard

17:52.09

5:44/M

9

 

54

(< 5)

422

Matthew Cochran Redwater

17:53.07

5:44/M

10

 

55

30

411

Rodrigo Netro Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill

17:53.76

5:44/M

12

 

56

31

340

Coltin Green Brock

17:55.14

5:45/M

11

 

57

32

337

Conner Blanton Brock

17:57.28

5:45/M

12

 

58

33

386

Peter Horton Forsan

17:57.81

5:45/M

10

 

59

34

388

Elgen Suazo Forsan

17:59.89

5:46/M

11

 

60

35

418

Zach Price Onalaska

18:00.42

5:46/M

12

 

61

36

381

Michael Yates Eustace

18:01.23

5:46/M

11

 

62

37

372

Daniel Fuentes Eddy Bruceville-Eddy

18:02.50

5:47/M

11

 

63

38

353

Brent Beckham Diana New Diana

18:04.23

5:47/M

10

 

64

39

413

Daniel Perez Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill

18:04.50

5:47/M

10

 

65

40

387

Kyle Stevenson Forsan

18:05.59

5:48/M

11

 

66

41

378

Ben Huddleston Eustace

18:06.49

5:48/M

11

 

67

42

379

Gavin Kirkhart Eustace

18:07.25

5:48/M

10

 

68

43

408

Wesley Aguilar Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill

18:11.96

5:50/M

12

 

69

44

404

Fabian Guerrero Luling

18:14.55

5:51/M

9

 

70

45

428

Reynaldo Trevino San Diego

18:14.58

5:51/M

12

 

71

46

427

Cesar Trevino San Diego

18:14.76

5:51/M

12

 

72

(< 5)

346

Robbie Harber Clyde

18:17.65

5:52/M

12

 

73

47

382

Dillon Bagnall Forsan

18:18.35

5:52/M

10

 

74

48

1073

Kenton Vincent Onalaska

18:18.75

5:52/M

 

75

49

342

Lane Southern Brock

18:19.40

5:52/M

10

 

76

50

374

Marcus Sauseda Eddy Bruceville-Eddy

18:19.86

5:52/M

11

 

77

51

359

Cody Wager Diana New Diana

18:21.40

5:53/M

11

 

78

52

368

Zakree Apperson Eddy Bruceville-Eddy

18:21.97

5:53/M

12

 

79

53

392

Cesar Anaya Harper

18:24.23

5:54/M

11

 

80

54

414

Chase Swann Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill

18:24.81

5:54/M

10

 

81

55

355

Lane Duncan Diana New Diana

18:24.92

5:54/M

11

 

82

56

439

Irving Sigala Tornillo

18:25.85

5:54/M

9

 

83

57

433

Alejandro Albillar Tornillo

18:26.53

5:54/M

10

 

84

58

434

Adrian Argumedo Tornillo

18:27.32

5:55/M

12

 

85

59

362

Andrew Boettcher East Bernard

18:28.50

5:55/M

11

 

86

60

339

Troy Faulkner Brock

18:30.60

5:56/M

11

 

87

61

435

Jonathan Morgan Tornillo

18:31.72

5:56/M

10

 

88

62

397

Michael Montoya Harper

18:32.39

5:56/M

10

 

89

63

365

Nathan Hlavinka East Bernard

18:32.83

5:56/M

9

 

90

64

423

Jose Arredondo San Diego

18:35.18

5:57/M

11

 

91

65

383

Covan Davidson Forsan

18:39.86

5:59/M

9

 

92

66

438

Luis Ramirez Tornillo

18:41.23

5:59/M

9

 

93

67

384

Tyler Evans Forsan

18:46.83

6:01/M

9

 

94

68

343

Keith Steel Brock

19:07.29

6:08/M

11

 

95

69

412

Alex Nunn Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill

19:10.13

6:09/M

10

 

96

70

396

Jason McPhail Harper

19:10.70

6:09/M

12

 

97

71

394

Chance Hale Harper

19:11.34

6:09/M

9

 

98

72

380

Trey Russell Eustace

19:32.38

6:16/M

10

 

99

73

426

Oscar Pena San Diego

19:35.21

6:17/M

9

 

100

74

409

Edwin Chevez Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill

19:38.27

6:18/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

75

424

Ricky Gonzalez San Diego

19:46.71

6:20/M

10

 

102

76

341

Devin Lowe Brock

19:48.30

6:21/M

 

103

77

376

Shawn Boulware Eustace

19:52.15

6:22/M

12

 

104

78

406

Arturo Rodriquez Luling

20:04.57

6:26/M

11

 

105

79

410

Juan Juarez Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill

20:18.10

6:30/M

12

 

106

80

358

Tyler Sobey Diana New Diana

20:21.02

6:31/M

10

 

107

81

429

Nick Vera San Diego

20:26.58

6:33/M

10

 

108

82

356

Brad Lennon Diana New Diana

20:27.63

6:33/M

10

 

109

83

385

Tabor Flores Forsan

21:25.87

6:52/M

9

 


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: