mychiptime.com

UIL State XC Meet - 1A BOYS TEAMS

11/13/2010

Round Rock, TX

UIL State XC Meet - 1A BOYS TEAMS

Cross Country

Back to UIL State XC Meet Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 13, 2010


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Final Team Results - Boys

1A

1A

Team - Sundown Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:31:02.42 Ave Time:18:12.48
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

209

Frank Hernandez

12

1

1

17:14.59

17:14.59

00:00.00

2

210

Frank Lara

11

13

14

18:09.53

35:24.12

00:54.94

3

212

Mo Sanchez

9

22

36

18:24.16

53:48.28

01:09.57

4

206

Ricardo Castillo

12

24

60

18:34.52

1:12:22.80

01:19.93

5

211

Chase McAlpin

12

27

87

18:39.62

1:31:02.42

01:25.03

6

208

Ventura Gonzales

12

43

130

19:14.44

1:50:16.86

01:59.85

7

207

Collin Evans

10

66

196

20:10.49

2:10:27.35

02:55.90

 
Team - Port Aransas Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:32:03.10 Ave Time:18:24.62
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

161

Matthew Fries

11

7

7

17:48.27

17:48.27

00:00.00

2

163

Austin Henderson

10

8

15

17:58.07

35:46.34

00:09.80

3

162

Alexander Groseclose

11

9

24

17:58.30

53:44.64

00:10.03

4

158

Nestor Angel

12

35

59

19:00.20

1:12:44.84

01:11.93

5

159

Randy Borden

9

46

105

19:18.26

1:32:03.10

01:29.99

6

160

Christopher Eggelston

11

48

153

19:22.04

1:51:25.14

01:33.77

 
Team - Santa Maria Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:32:25.16 Ave Time:18:29.03
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

190

George Villasana

12

5

5

17:39.27

17:39.27

00:00.00

2

185

Lorenzo Gamboa

12

14

19

18:09.58

35:48.85

00:30.31

3

184

Alexis Esparza

9

18

37

18:20.46

54:09.31

00:41.19

4

188

Francisco Ruiz

12

38

75

19:06.79

1:13:16.10

01:27.52

5

186

Salvador Lopez

12

40

115

19:09.06

1:32:25.16

01:29.79

6

189

George Trujillo

10

42

157

19:11.91

1:51:37.07

01:32.64

7

187

Mario Montero

9

54

211

19:40.03

2:11:17.10

02:00.76

 
Team - Moulton Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:32:11.09 Ave Time:18:26.22
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

153

Alex Reyes

10

3

3

17:23.29

17:23.29

00:00.00

2

152

Ty Ramos

11

4

7

17:33.41

34:56.70

00:10.12

3

151

Eric Munoz

9

26

33

18:38.13

53:34.83

01:14.84

4

150

Jamie Moreno

11

36

69

19:04.06

1:12:38.89

01:40.77

5

148

Layne Caballero

9

53

122

19:32.20

1:32:11.09

02:08.91

6

154

Dallas Rothbauer

10

69

191

20:37.76

1:52:48.85

03:14.47

7

149

Cameron Jalufka

9

74

265

21:36.46

2:14:25.31

04:13.17

 
Team - Boys Ranch Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:33:28.46 Ave Time:18:41.69
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

117

Carl Hulen

12

2

2

17:19.01

17:19.01

00:00.00

2

121

Joe Teachout

11

15

17

18:13.46

35:32.47

00:54.45

3

119

Cody Livengood

11

28

45

18:42.90

54:15.37

01:23.89

4

120

Andrew Pacino

9

45

90

19:17.83

1:13:33.20

01:58.82

5

115

Jacob Caballero

9

59

149

19:55.26

1:33:28.46

02:36.25

6

116

Jorge Cruz

9

62

211

20:03.46

1:53:31.92

02:44.45

7

118

Randal Jansson

11

72

283

20:58.13

2:14:30.05

03:39.12

 
Team - Bovina Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:33:49.46 Ave Time:18:45.89
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

112

Gerardo Ortiz

12

10

10

17:59.94

17:59.94

00:00.00

2

113

Juan Pinela

10

11

21

18:00.18

36:00.12

00:00.24

3

108

Kristian Antillon

10

39

60

19:07.82

55:07.94

01:07.88

4

114

Abel Rocha

10

41

101

19:09.35

1:14:17.29

01:09.41

5

111

Ramiro Nicolas

11

52

153

19:32.17

1:33:49.46

01:32.23

6

110

Jose Lara

11

55

208

19:41.34

1:53:30.80

01:41.40

7

109

Miguel Dominguez

10

70

278

20:37.80

2:14:08.60

02:37.86

 
Team - Priddy Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:34:13.43 Ave Time:18:50.69
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

171

Ross Rhoades

10

6

6

17:39.70

17:39.70

00:00.00

2

165

Lynis Goodman

12

12

18

18:01.69

35:41.39

00:21.99

3

167

Jesse Gustavsson

9

25

43

18:36.15

54:17.54

00:56.45

4

166

Brian Goodman

9

51

94

19:24.68

1:13:42.22

01:44.98

5

169

Cole Partin

12

68

162

20:31.21

1:34:13.43

02:51.51

6

170

Logan Randolph

10

76

238

22:01.60

1:56:15.03

04:21.90

7

168

Landon Hood

10

78

316

22:24.58

2:18:39.61

04:44.88

 
Team - Clyde Eula Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 1:35:09.67 Ave Time:19:01.93
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

128

Neal Kucinski

11

17

17

18:14.69

18:14.69

00:00.00

2

129

Johnny Nichols

11

32

49

18:53.46

37:08.15

00:38.77

3

127

Dylan Florida

10

34

83

18:55.15

56:03.30

00:40.46

4

126

Blake Crabtree

12

47

130

19:22.03

1:15:25.33

01:07.34

5

130

Jose Reyes

10

56

186

19:44.34

1:35:09.67

01:29.65

6

125

Ryan Boyd

12

58

244

19:49.07

1:54:58.74

01:34.38

7

1081

Tatum Viney

77

321

22:12.07

2:17:10.81

03:57.38

 
Team - Sulphur Bluff Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 190 Team Score (times): 1:35:49.80 Ave Time:19:09.96
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

203

Ken Wade

11

16

16

18:13.80

18:13.80

00:00.00

2

204

Clint Wolf

10

20

36

18:22.50

36:36.30

00:08.70

3

201

Dylan Patterson

9

33

69

18:54.65

55:30.95

00:40.85

4

200

Cade Argenbright

10

50

119

19:24.65

1:14:55.60

01:10.85

5

202

Caleb Raine

11

71

190

20:54.20

1:35:49.80

02:40.40

6

199

Travis Allan

12

75

265

21:42.64

1:57:32.44

03:28.84

 
Team - Slidell Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 1:35:28.73 Ave Time:19:05.75
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

193

Omar Gomez

12

23

23

18:26.63

18:26.63

00:00.00

2

192

Dylan Carnes

11

29

52

18:46.79

37:13.42

00:20.16

3

194

Cord Hankins

11

30

82

18:48.25

56:01.67

00:21.62

4

191

Jessie Bowen

10

44

126

19:17.15

1:15:18.82

00:50.52

5

197

Jarrett Tinsman

9

65

191

20:09.91

1:35:28.73

01:43.28

6

195

Daniel McCasland

11

73

264

21:27.13

1:56:55.86

03:00.50

7

196

Zane Perkins

12

81

345

24:05.96

2:21:01.82

05:39.33

 
Team - Saltillo Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 194 Team Score (times): 1:35:30.42 Ave Time:19:06.08
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

179

Jose Olayo

12

19

19

18:20.59

18:20.59

00:00.00

2

178

Clayton Jones

10

21

40

18:23.33

36:43.92

00:02.74

3

181

Chase Richey

11

37

77

19:05.21

55:49.13

00:44.62

4

176

Brock Giles

11

57

134

19:45.82

1:15:34.95

01:25.23

5

177

Hunter Holder

10

60

194

19:55.47

1:35:30.42

01:34.88

6

180

Salvador Olayo

10

64

258

20:05.42

1:55:35.84

01:44.83

7

175

Will Giles

12

67

325

20:14.81

2:15:50.65

01:54.22

 
Team - Lindsay Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 283 Team Score (times): 1:40:47.39 Ave Time:20:09.48
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

140

Travis Block

10

31

31

18:50.39

18:50.39

00:00.00

2

142

Chance O'Shel

9

49

80

19:22.25

38:12.64

00:31.86

3

141

Dakota Ellender

9

61

141

20:02.17

58:14.81

01:11.78

4

145

Josh Timmons

12

63

204

20:03.81

1:18:18.62

01:13.42

5

143

Conner Polk

9

79

283

22:28.77

1:40:47.39

03:38.38

6

139

Max Beebe

9

80

363

22:39.52

2:03:26.91

03:49.13

 
Team - Brackettville Brackett Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

122

Joelson Terrazas

11

Less Than 5

 

17:38.66

17:38.66

00:00.00

 
Team - Gruver Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

134

Luis Mendoza

11

Less Than 5

 

17:01.82

17:01.82

00:00.00

 
Team - Hamlin Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

135

Michael Montanez

12

Less Than 5

 

17:04.49

17:04.49

00:00.00

 
Team - Hawkins Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

136

Hunter Fair

10

Less Than 5

 

17:09.10

17:09.10

00:00.00

 
Team - Mason Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

146

Tomas Callejas

12

Less Than 5

 

17:51.33

17:51.33

00:00.00

 
Team - Quanah Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

172

Cody Bodine

11

Less Than 5

 

17:57.99

17:57.99

00:00.00

 
Team - Zavalla Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

220

Garrett Wright

Less Than 5

 

18:07.94

18:07.94

00:00.00

 
Team - Avery Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

107

Hunter Westbrook

11

Less Than 5

 

18:31.92

18:31.92

00:00.00

 
Team - Chillicothe Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

123

Roberto Granados

11

Less Than 5

 

18:03.12

18:03.12

00:00.00

 
Team - Claude Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

124

Kevin Griffin

11

Less Than 5

 

17:42.51

17:42.51

00:00.00

 
Team - Cushing Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

132

Duffin John

11

Less Than 5

 

18:47.68

18:47.68

00:00.00

 
Team - Goodrich Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

133

Travion Henderson

12

Less Than 5

 

18:44.14

18:44.14

00:00.00

 
Team - Honey Grove Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

137

Morgan Oats

11

Less Than 5

 

18:21.84

18:21.84

00:00.00

 
Team - Itasca Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

138

Philip Thomas

12

Less Than 5

 

16:47.31

16:47.31

00:00.00

 
Team - Merit Bland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

147

Bryan Benedict

12

Less Than 5

 

18:18.33

18:18.33

00:00.00

 
Team - Paducah Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

155

Willie Cantrell

11

Less Than 5

 

19:08.11

19:08.11

00:00.00

 
Team - Paint Rock Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

156

Jonathan Santiago

10

Less Than 5

 

18:15.76

18:15.76

00:00.00

 
Team - Plains Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

157

Jaxon Bean

12

Less Than 5

 

16:58.04

16:58.04

00:00.00

 
Team - Roby Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

173

Rj Silva

9

Less Than 5

 

18:58.14

18:58.14

00:00.00

 
Team - Rule Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

174

Cade Brown

12

Less Than 5

 

17:55.24

17:55.24

00:00.00

 
Team - Sanderson Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

182

William Roberts

11

Less Than 5

 

16:33.98

16:33.98

00:00.00

2

183

Shawn Stegall

11

Less Than 5

 

17:17.48

33:51.46

00:43.50

 
Team - Sterling City Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

198

Gerardo Munoz

12

Less Than 5

 

18:12.38

18:12.38

00:00.00

 
Team - Sulphur Spings North Hopkins Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

205

Ray Brown

10

Less Than 5

 

18:17.46

18:17.46

00:00.00

 
Team - Sunray Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

213

Zach Lechner

12

Less Than 5

 

17:57.41

17:57.41

00:00.00

 
Team - Thrall Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

214

Zachery Candelas

12

Less Than 5

 

16:26.19

16:26.19

00:00.00

 
Team - Trenton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

215

John Holland

11

Less Than 5

 

18:10.75

18:10.75

00:00.00

 
Team - Valley View Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

216

Gonzalito Dominquez

10

Less Than 5

 

18:13.01

18:13.01

00:00.00

 
Team - Water Valley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

217

Dylan Doss

12

Less Than 5

 

16:03.87

16:03.87

00:00.00

2

218

Sterling Marschall

10

Less Than 5

 

18:11.03

34:14.90

02:07.16

 
Team - Winters Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

219

Miguel Rodriguez

12

Less Than 5

 

17:18.44

17:18.44

00:00.00


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: