mychiptime.com

UIL State XC Meet - 5A BOYS TEAMS

11/13/2010

Round Rock, TX

UIL State XC Meet - 5A BOYS TEAMS

Cross Country

Back to UIL State XC Meet Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 13, 2010


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Final Team Results - Boys

5A

5A

Team - The Woodlands Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:19:30.04 Ave Time:15:54.01
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1070

Phil Schneider

12

2

2

15:38.25

15:38.25

00:00.00

2

1066

Brigham Hedges

10

5

7

15:43.07

31:21.32

00:04.82

3

1069

Andrew Scheffey

12

11

18

15:56.31

47:17.63

00:18.06

4

1067

Jake Hendrick

11

14

32

16:00.22

1:03:17.85

00:21.97

5

1071

Chris Vargas

11

21

53

16:12.19

1:19:30.04

00:33.94

6

1068

Conner Moncrief

11

23

76

16:13.90

1:35:43.94

00:35.65

7

1078

Eric Vibrock

30

106

16:20.14

1:52:04.08

00:41.89

 
Team - Southlake Carroll Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:20:07.52 Ave Time:16:01.50
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1062

Joe Sansone

10

10

10

15:54.21

15:54.21

00:00.00

2

1059

Trevor Gilley

10

12

22

15:57.56

31:51.77

00:03.35

3

1058

Jordan Chavez

11

15

37

16:00.42

47:52.19

00:06.21

4

1064

Nate Sullivan

10

17

54

16:06.71

1:03:58.90

00:12.50

5

1060

Ben Golestan

11

18

72

16:08.62

1:20:07.52

00:14.41

6

1061

Alexander Johansson

11

24

96

16:14.61

1:36:22.13

00:20.40

7

1063

Kyle Scanlan

11

46

142

16:44.56

1:53:06.69

00:50.35

 
Team - Lewisville Marcus Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:19:01.17 Ave Time:15:48.23
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1043

Craig Lutz

12

1

1

14:41.51

14:41.51

00:00.00

2

1042

Sean Canavin

12

3

4

15:39.96

30:21.47

00:58.45

3

1044

Matt Mazur

12

9

13

15:53.09

46:14.56

01:11.58

4

1046

Ryan Thomas

12

22

35

16:13.30

1:02:27.86

01:31.79

5

1086

Chase Brown

11

38

73

16:33.31

1:19:01.17

01:51.80

6

1045

Jake Miller

10

58

131

17:03.76

1:36:04.93

02:22.25

7

1040

Jacob Babbidge

9

76

207

17:45.56

1:53:50.49

03:04.05

 
Team - Houston Strake Jesuit Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:20:51.76 Ave Time:16:10.35
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1005

Nick Gibson

12

4

4

15:42.48

15:42.48

00:00.00

2

1007

Weston Novelli

12

8

12

15:52.63

31:35.11

00:10.15

3

1009

Chris Schiller

12

16

28

16:04.86

47:39.97

00:22.38

4

1006

Frank Lara

9

35

63

16:28.36

1:04:08.33

00:45.88

5

1008

Gus Raskosky

10

44

107

16:43.43

1:20:51.76

01:00.95

6

1010

Conner Troxclair

12

61

168

17:05.85

1:37:57.61

01:23.37

7

1011

Michael Wakeland

12

67

235

17:12.78

1:55:10.39

01:30.30

 
Team - Humble Kingwood Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:22:06.55 Ave Time:16:25.31
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1013

Travis Beck

12

20

20

16:11.17

16:11.17

00:00.00

2

1014

Todd Bennett

12

26

46

16:16.63

32:27.80

00:05.46

3

1019

Logan Terry

12

32

78

16:23.61

48:51.41

00:12.44

4

1016

Justin Brinkley

11

36

114

16:31.17

1:05:22.58

00:20.00

5

1017

Trent Higgins

11

45

159

16:43.97

1:22:06.55

00:32.80

6

1018

Eric Redondo

11

57

216

16:59.13

1:39:05.68

00:47.96

7

1075

Daniel Shellhouse

72

288

17:28.82

1:56:34.50

01:17.65

 
Team - Georgetown Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:22:19.01 Ave Time:16:27.80
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

994

Kevin Webb

11

27

27

16:17.96

16:17.96

00:00.00

2

993

Sean Sannwaldt

12

28

55

16:19.13

32:37.09

00:01.17

3

989

Dorian McCradic

11

31

86

16:22.07

48:59.16

00:04.11

4

991

Brian Moynihan

12

41

127

16:39.03

1:05:38.19

00:21.07

5

988

Cameron Foreman

12

42

169

16:40.82

1:22:19.01

00:22.86

6

990

Laine Melikian

12

70

239

17:24.22

1:39:43.23

01:06.26

7

992

Ian Plantz

12

82

321

19:02.44

1:58:45.67

02:44.48

 
Team - Eagle Pass Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:22:39.16 Ave Time:16:31.83
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

979

Roland Cantu

12

7

7

15:51.21

15:51.21

00:00.00

2

981

Joseph Pena

12

25

32

16:15.52

32:06.73

00:24.31

3

980

Rene Escobedo

12

29

61

16:19.59

48:26.32

00:28.38

4

978

Saul Camarillo

10

60

121

17:05.61

1:05:31.93

01:14.40

5

982

Saul Vasquez

10

62

183

17:07.23

1:22:39.16

01:16.02

6

984

Robert Zarate

12

69

252

17:21.23

1:40:00.39

01:30.02

 
Team - Katy Seven Lakes Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:22:51.18 Ave Time:16:34.24
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1028

Greg White

11

6

6

15:45.75

15:45.75

00:00.00

2

1025

Andrew Kogut

12

19

25

16:10.35

31:56.10

00:24.60

3

1024

Adam Girgis

10

51

76

16:51.33

48:47.43

01:05.58

4

1027

Nathan Ricketts

11

52

128

16:51.45

1:05:38.88

01:05.70

5

1023

Hunter Daigle

12

65

193

17:12.30

1:22:51.18

01:26.55

6

1085

Robert Suoboda

73

266

17:30.37

1:40:21.55

01:44.62

7

1022

Ryan Brenkus

10

77

343

17:52.42

1:58:13.97

02:06.67

 
Team - Lewisville Flower Mound Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 195 Team Score (times): 1:22:57.06 Ave Time:16:35.41
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1037

Jonathan Wyatt

12

13

13

15:58.36

15:58.36

00:00.00

2

1034

Jacob Milles

12

37

50

16:32.38

32:30.74

00:34.02

3

1036

Michael Teeple

12

43

93

16:43.31

49:14.05

00:44.95

4

1031

Cole Atchison

11

48

141

16:47.90

1:06:01.95

00:49.54

5

1035

Isaac Qureshi

12

54

195

16:55.11

1:22:57.06

00:56.75

6

1033

Andrew McRae

10

71

266

17:24.64

1:40:21.70

01:26.28

7

1032

Zachariah Hamstra

9

74

340

17:31.11

1:57:52.81

01:32.75

 
Team - Del Rio Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 253 Team Score (times): 1:24:16.66 Ave Time:16:51.33
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

974

Adriel Govea

11

39

39

16:33.47

16:33.47

00:00.00

2

976

Juan Rojas

11

49

88

16:48.53

33:22.00

00:15.06

3

977

Gilbert Terrazas

10

50

138

16:50.98

50:12.98

00:17.51

4

975

Cesar Moreno

9

56

194

16:58.69

1:07:11.67

00:25.22

5

971

David Calderon

10

59

253

17:04.99

1:24:16.66

00:31.52

6

972

Julio Cruz

11

64

317

17:11.56

1:41:28.22

00:38.09

7

973

Angel Garcia

10

75

392

17:43.58

1:59:11.80

01:10.11

 
Team - Brownsville Hanna Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 257 Team Score (times): 1:24:20.54 Ave Time:16:52.11
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

964

Anthony Rodriguez

11

34

34

16:24.92

16:24.92

00:00.00

2

963

Pedro Cortez

12

47

81

16:45.90

33:10.82

00:20.98

3

967

Manuel Vega

12

53

134

16:53.85

50:04.67

00:28.93

4

968

Javier Zamora

12

55

189

16:56.74

1:07:01.41

00:31.82

5

965

Luis Sandoval

11

68

257

17:19.13

1:24:20.54

00:54.21

6

962

Ezequiel Calleros

11

78

335

18:02.34

1:42:22.88

01:37.42

7

966

Luis Trevino

11

83

418

19:21.36

2:01:44.24

02:56.44

 
Team - Houston Cypress Fairbanks Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 281 Team Score (times): 1:25:41.13 Ave Time:17:08.23
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1001

Austin Schankel

12

33

33

16:23.89

16:23.89

00:00.00

2

998

Ryan Casey

12

40

73

16:33.83

32:57.72

00:09.94

3

1000

Jacob Lefter

11

63

136

17:09.49

50:07.21

00:45.60

4

996

Casey Broderson

12

66

202

17:12.43

1:07:19.64

00:48.54

5

1002

Charles Vallhorral Jr.

12

79

281

18:21.49

1:25:41.13

01:57.60

6

999

Alberto Garcia

11

80

361

18:44.02

1:44:25.15

02:20.13

7

997

Cody Broderson

12

81

442

18:48.15

2:03:13.30

02:24.26

 
Team - College Park Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

969

Brian Gohlke

12

Less Than 5

 

15:17.63

15:17.63

00:00.00

 
Team - Justin Northwest Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1020

Troy Taylor

11

Less Than 5

 

15:35.64

15:35.64

00:00.00

 
Team - Lewisville Hebron Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1039

Kevyn Hoyos

11

Less Than 5

 

15:27.12

15:27.12

00:00.00

2

1038

Robert Domanic

10

Less Than 5

 

15:43.42

31:10.54

00:16.30

 
Team - San Antonio Churchill Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1053

Jonathan Alvarado

11

Less Than 5

 

16:37.04

16:37.04

00:00.00

 
Team - San Antonio O'Connor Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1055

Ryan McCann

11

Less Than 5

 

16:25.23

16:25.23

00:00.00

 
Team - Copperas Cove Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

970

Derwin Graham

12

Less Than 5

 

16:08.62

16:08.62

00:00.00

 
Team - Edinburg North Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

985

Luis Reyes

11

Less Than 5

 

16:56.72

16:56.72

00:00.00

 
Team - El Paso Montwood Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

986

Luis Romero

11

Less Than 5

 

16:06.03

16:06.03

00:00.00

 
Team - Garland Rowlett Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

987

Nick Hager

12

Less Than 5

 

16:00.42

16:00.42

00:00.00

 
Team - Harlingen Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

995

Alfonso Lozoya

12

Less Than 5

 

16:07.88

16:07.88

00:00.00

 
Team - Houston Cypress Ranch Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1003

Cale Wallace

11

Less Than 5

 

15:59.67

15:59.67

00:00.00

 
Team - Houston Cypress Woods Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1004

Craig Nowak

11

Less Than 5

 

15:32.30

15:32.30

00:00.00

 
Team - Houston Westbury Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1012

Yonas Tesfai

12

Less Than 5

 

15:34.54

15:34.54

00:00.00

 
Team - Katy Mayde Creek Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1021

Fidel Leon

11

Less Than 5

 

16:03.22

16:03.22

00:00.00

 
Team - Keller Central Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1029

Caullen Parker

11

Less Than 5

 

16:14.43

16:14.43

00:00.00

 
Team - Killeen Ellison Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1030

Silvester Harrison

11

Less Than 5

 

16:27.55

16:27.55

00:00.00

 
Team - Los Fresnos Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1047

David Guillen

11

Less Than 5

 

16:07.68

16:07.68

00:00.00

 
Team - Lubbock Coronado Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1048

Donovan Torres

12

Less Than 5

 

15:30.80

15:30.80

00:00.00

 
Team - Mesquite North Mesquite Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1049

Johnny Watson

12

Less Than 5

 

16:05.88

16:05.88

00:00.00

 
Team - Pasadena Sam Rayburn Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1050

Jose Ortega

12

Less Than 5

 

15:49.64

15:49.64

00:00.00

 
Team - Richardson Lake Highlands Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1051

Meron Fessahaie

12

Less Than 5

 

15:59.93

15:59.93

00:00.00

 
Team - Round Rock Stony Point Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1052

Mark Pinales

12

Less Than 5

 

15:34.82

15:34.82

00:00.00

 
Team - San Antonio Lee Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1054

Alex Ntagawa

9

Less Than 5

 

16:20.70

16:20.70

00:00.00

 
Team - San Antonio Reagan Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1056

Daniel Vertiz

11

Less Than 5

 

15:24.93

15:24.93

00:00.00


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: