mychiptime.com

UIL State XC Meet - 5A BOYS OVERALL

11/13/2010

Round Rock, TX

UIL State XC Meet - 5A BOYS OVERALL

Cross Country

Back to UIL State XC Meet Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 13, 2010


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

5A

5A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

1043

Craig Lutz Lewisville Marcus

14:41.51

4:42/M

12

 

2

(< 5)

969

Brian Gohlke College Park

15:17.63

4:54/M

12

 

3

(< 5)

1056

Daniel Vertiz San Antonio Reagan

15:24.93

4:56/M

11

 

4

(< 5)

1039

Kevyn Hoyos Lewisville Hebron

15:27.12

4:57/M

11

 

5

(< 5)

1048

Donovan Torres Lubbock Coronado

15:30.80

4:58/M

12

 

6

(< 5)

1004

Craig Nowak Houston Cypress Woods

15:32.30

4:59/M

11

 

7

(< 5)

1012

Yonas Tesfai Houston Westbury

15:34.54

4:59/M

12

 

8

(< 5)

1052

Mark Pinales Round Rock Stony Point

15:34.82

4:59/M

12

 

9

(< 5)

1020

Troy Taylor Justin Northwest

15:35.64

5:00/M

11

 

10

2

1070

Phil Schneider The Woodlands

15:38.25

5:01/M

12

 

11

3

1042

Sean Canavin Lewisville Marcus

15:39.96

5:01/M

12

 

12

4

1005

Nick Gibson Houston Strake Jesuit

15:42.48

5:02/M

12

 

13

5

1066

Brigham Hedges The Woodlands

15:43.07

5:02/M

10

 

14

(< 5)

1038

Robert Domanic Lewisville Hebron

15:43.42

5:02/M

10

 

15

6

1028

Greg White Katy Seven Lakes

15:45.75

5:03/M

11

 

16

(< 5)

1050

Jose Ortega Pasadena Sam Rayburn

15:49.64

5:04/M

12

 

17

7

979

Roland Cantu Eagle Pass

15:51.21

5:05/M

12

 

18

8

1007

Weston Novelli Houston Strake Jesuit

15:52.63

5:05/M

12

 

19

9

1044

Matt Mazur Lewisville Marcus

15:53.09

5:05/M

12

 

20

10

1062

Joe Sansone Southlake Carroll

15:54.21

5:06/M

10

 

21

11

1069

Andrew Scheffey The Woodlands

15:56.31

5:06/M

12

 

22

12

1059

Trevor Gilley Southlake Carroll

15:57.56

5:07/M

10

 

23

13

1037

Jonathan Wyatt Lewisville Flower Mound

15:58.36

5:07/M

12

 

24

(< 5)

1003

Cale Wallace Houston Cypress Ranch

15:59.67

5:07/M

11

 

25

(< 5)

1051

Meron Fessahaie Richardson Lake Highlands

15:59.93

5:07/M

12

 

26

14

1067

Jake Hendrick The Woodlands

16:00.22

5:08/M

11

 

27

15

1058

Jordan Chavez Southlake Carroll

16:00.42

5:08/M

11

 

28

(< 5)

987

Nick Hager Garland Rowlett

16:00.42

5:08/M

12

 

29

(< 5)

1021

Fidel Leon Katy Mayde Creek

16:03.22

5:09/M

11

 

30

16

1009

Chris Schiller Houston Strake Jesuit

16:04.86

5:09/M

12

 

31

(< 5)

1049

Johnny Watson Mesquite North Mesquite

16:05.88

5:09/M

12

 

32

(< 5)

986

Luis Romero El Paso Montwood

16:06.03

5:10/M

11

 

33

17

1064

Nate Sullivan Southlake Carroll

16:06.71

5:10/M

10

 

34

(< 5)

1047

David Guillen Los Fresnos

16:07.68

5:10/M

11

 

35

(< 5)

995

Alfonso Lozoya Harlingen

16:07.88

5:10/M

12

 

36

(< 5)

970

Derwin Graham Copperas Cove

16:08.62

5:10/M

12

 

37

18

1060

Ben Golestan Southlake Carroll

16:08.62

5:10/M

11

 

38

19

1025

Andrew Kogut Katy Seven Lakes

16:10.35

5:11/M

12

 

39

20

1013

Travis Beck Humble Kingwood

16:11.17

5:11/M

12

 

40

21

1071

Chris Vargas The Woodlands

16:12.19

5:12/M

11

 

41

22

1046

Ryan Thomas Lewisville Marcus

16:13.30

5:12/M

12

 

42

23

1068

Conner Moncrief The Woodlands

16:13.90

5:12/M

11

 

43

(< 5)

1029

Caullen Parker Keller Central

16:14.43

5:12/M

11

 

44

24

1061

Alexander Johansson Southlake Carroll

16:14.61

5:12/M

11

 

45

25

981

Joseph Pena Eagle Pass

16:15.52

5:13/M

12

 

46

26

1014

Todd Bennett Humble Kingwood

16:16.63

5:13/M

12

 

47

27

994

Kevin Webb Georgetown

16:17.96

5:13/M

11

 

48

28

993

Sean Sannwaldt Georgetown

16:19.13

5:14/M

12

 

49

29

980

Rene Escobedo Eagle Pass

16:19.59

5:14/M

12

 

50

30

1078

Eric Vibrock The Woodlands

16:20.14

5:14/M

 

51

(< 5)

1054

Alex Ntagawa San Antonio Lee

16:20.70

5:14/M

9

 

52

31

989

Dorian McCradic Georgetown

16:22.07

5:15/M

11

 

53

32

1019

Logan Terry Humble Kingwood

16:23.61

5:15/M

12

 

54

33

1001

Austin Schankel Houston Cypress Fairbanks

16:23.89

5:15/M

12

 

55

34

964

Anthony Rodriguez Brownsville Hanna

16:24.92

5:15/M

11

 

56

(< 5)

1055

Ryan McCann San Antonio O'Connor

16:25.23

5:16/M

11

 

57

(< 5)

1030

Silvester Harrison Killeen Ellison

16:27.55

5:16/M

11

 

58

35

1006

Frank Lara Houston Strake Jesuit

16:28.36

5:17/M

9

 

59

36

1016

Justin Brinkley Humble Kingwood

16:31.17

5:18/M

11

 

60

37

1034

Jacob Milles Lewisville Flower Mound

16:32.38

5:18/M

12

 

61

38

1086

Chase Brown Lewisville Marcus

16:33.31

5:18/M

11

 

62

39

974

Adriel Govea Del Rio

16:33.47

5:18/M

11

 

63

40

998

Ryan Casey Houston Cypress Fairbanks

16:33.83

5:18/M

12

 

64

(< 5)

1053

Jonathan Alvarado San Antonio Churchill

16:37.04

5:20/M

11

 

65

41

991

Brian Moynihan Georgetown

16:39.03

5:20/M

12

 

66

42

988

Cameron Foreman Georgetown

16:40.82

5:21/M

12

 

67

43

1036

Michael Teeple Lewisville Flower Mound

16:43.31

5:21/M

12

 

68

44

1008

Gus Raskosky Houston Strake Jesuit

16:43.43

5:21/M

10

 

69

45

1017

Trent Higgins Humble Kingwood

16:43.97

5:21/M

11

 

70

46

1063

Kyle Scanlan Southlake Carroll

16:44.56

5:22/M

11

 

71

47

963

Pedro Cortez Brownsville Hanna

16:45.90

5:22/M

12

 

72

48

1031

Cole Atchison Lewisville Flower Mound

16:47.90

5:23/M

11

 

73

49

976

Juan Rojas Del Rio

16:48.53

5:23/M

11

 

74

50

977

Gilbert Terrazas Del Rio

16:50.98

5:24/M

10

 

75

51

1024

Adam Girgis Katy Seven Lakes

16:51.33

5:24/M

10

 

76

52

1027

Nathan Ricketts Katy Seven Lakes

16:51.45

5:24/M

11

 

77

53

967

Manuel Vega Brownsville Hanna

16:53.85

5:25/M

12

 

78

54

1035

Isaac Qureshi Lewisville Flower Mound

16:55.11

5:25/M

12

 

79

(< 5)

985

Luis Reyes Edinburg North

16:56.72

5:26/M

11

 

80

55

968

Javier Zamora Brownsville Hanna

16:56.74

5:26/M

12

 

81

56

975

Cesar Moreno Del Rio

16:58.69

5:26/M

9

 

82

57

1018

Eric Redondo Humble Kingwood

16:59.13

5:27/M

11

 

83

58

1045

Jake Miller Lewisville Marcus

17:03.76

5:28/M

10

 

84

59

971

David Calderon Del Rio

17:04.99

5:28/M

10

 

85

60

978

Saul Camarillo Eagle Pass

17:05.61

5:29/M

10

 

86

61

1010

Conner Troxclair Houston Strake Jesuit

17:05.85

5:29/M

12

 

87

62

982

Saul Vasquez Eagle Pass

17:07.23

5:29/M

10

 

88

63

1000

Jacob Lefter Houston Cypress Fairbanks

17:09.49

5:30/M

11

 

89

64

972

Julio Cruz Del Rio

17:11.56

5:30/M

11

 

90

65

1023

Hunter Daigle Katy Seven Lakes

17:12.30

5:31/M

12

 

91

66

996

Casey Broderson Houston Cypress Fairbanks

17:12.43

5:31/M

12

 

92

67

1011

Michael Wakeland Houston Strake Jesuit

17:12.78

5:31/M

12

 

93

68

965

Luis Sandoval Brownsville Hanna

17:19.13

5:33/M

11

 

94

69

984

Robert Zarate Eagle Pass

17:21.23

5:34/M

12

 

95

70

990

Laine Melikian Georgetown

17:24.22

5:35/M

12

 

96

71

1033

Andrew McRae Lewisville Flower Mound

17:24.64

5:35/M

10

 

97

72

1075

Daniel Shellhouse Humble Kingwood

17:28.82

5:36/M

 

98

73

1085

Robert Suoboda Katy Seven Lakes

17:30.37

5:37/M

 

99

74

1032

Zachariah Hamstra Lewisville Flower Mound

17:31.11

5:37/M

9

 

100

75

973

Angel Garcia Del Rio

17:43.58

5:41/M

10

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

76

1040

Jacob Babbidge Lewisville Marcus

17:45.56

5:41/M

9

 

102

77

1022

Ryan Brenkus Katy Seven Lakes

17:52.42

5:44/M

10

 

103

78

962

Ezequiel Calleros Brownsville Hanna

18:02.34

5:47/M

11

 

104

79

1002

Charles Vallhorral Jr. Houston Cypress Fairbanks

18:21.49

5:53/M

12

 

105

80

999

Alberto Garcia Houston Cypress Fairbanks

18:44.02

6:00/M

11

 

106

81

997

Cody Broderson Houston Cypress Fairbanks

18:48.15

6:02/M

12

 

107

82

992

Ian Plantz Georgetown

19:02.44

6:06/M

12

 

108

83

966

Luis Trevino Brownsville Hanna

19:21.36

6:12/M

11

 


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: