mychiptime.com

UIL State XC Meet - 4A BOYS TEAMS

11/13/2010

Round Rock, TX

UIL State XC Meet - 4A BOYS TEAMS

Cross Country

Back to UIL State XC Meet Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 13, 2010


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Final Team Results - Boys

4A

4A

Team - Cedar Park Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 1:20:24.21 Ave Time:16:04.84
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

776

Weston O'Donnel

12

4

4

15:49.22

15:49.22

00:00.00

2

778

Richard Weeks

12

5

9

15:54.64

31:43.86

00:05.42

3

777

Miles Pierce

12

7

16

15:58.25

47:42.11

00:09.03

4

772

Herbert Guiterrez

11

11

27

16:12.31

1:03:54.42

00:23.09

5

774

Jordan McWilliams

11

21

48

16:29.79

1:20:24.21

00:40.57

6

773

James McIlwain

10

30

78

16:43.93

1:37:08.14

00:54.71

7

775

Chris Mulverhill

10

38

116

16:55.52

1:54:03.66

01:06.30

 
Team - Spring Branch Smithson Valley Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:21:03.72 Ave Time:16:12.74
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

848

Alan Sanchez

12

3

3

15:29.74

15:29.74

00:00.00

2

851

Dylan Willett

11

14

17

16:17.52

31:47.26

00:47.78

3

849

Alejandro Sanchez

12

15

32

16:19.60

48:06.86

00:49.86

4

847

James Polasek

11

19

51

16:27.98

1:04:34.84

00:58.24

5

850

Max Terry

12

20

71

16:28.88

1:21:03.72

00:59.14

6

845

Houston Heines

11

51

122

17:08.47

1:38:12.19

01:38.73

7

846

Paublo Lopez

11

55

177

17:19.95

1:55:32.14

01:50.21

 
Team - El Paso Austin Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:21:30.71 Ave Time:16:18.14
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

798

Isaac Spencer

12

2

2

15:28.89

15:28.89

00:00.00

2

794

Ramon Garcia

12

6

8

15:58.22

31:27.11

00:29.33

3

792

Anthony Castanon

11

16

24

16:20.43

47:47.54

00:51.54

4

796

Ben Gutierrez

12

25

49

16:39.86

1:04:27.40

01:10.97

5

793

Wally Compa

9

44

93

17:03.31

1:21:30.71

01:34.42

6

795

Omar Gonzalez

10

82

175

18:42.45

1:40:13.16

03:13.56

7

797

Ralph Padilla

11

83

258

18:43.22

1:58:56.38

03:14.33

 
Team - El Paso Jefferson Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:22:22.14 Ave Time:16:28.43
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

804

Joel Flores

11

8

8

16:02.24

16:02.24

00:00.00

2

800

Alejandro Acuna

12

13

21

16:15.33

32:17.57

00:13.09

3

803

Gerardo Escapita

9

22

43

16:31.23

48:48.80

00:28.99

4

802

Rodolfo Arias

12

31

74

16:44.17

1:05:32.97

00:41.93

5

806

David Torres

9

33

107

16:49.17

1:22:22.14

00:46.93

6

801

Marcos Alvarado

10

56

163

17:20.48

1:39:42.62

01:18.24

7

805

Amilcar Galindo

12

80

243

18:28.70

1:58:11.32

02:26.46

 
Team - CP Vista Ridge Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:23:49.75 Ave Time:16:45.95
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

782

Adam Waldum

11

12

12

16:12.70

16:12.70

00:00.00

2

783

Daniel Wedell

11

26

38

16:40.92

32:53.62

00:28.22

3

781

Aurelio Silva

12

34

72

16:50.42

49:44.04

00:37.72

4

779

Brandon Allred

11

42

114

16:58.79

1:06:42.83

00:46.09

5

1082

Oliver Gunther

48

162

17:06.92

1:23:49.75

00:54.22

6

780

Richie Elmore

12

61

223

17:25.21

1:41:14.96

01:12.51

7

784

Joshua Williams

11

73

296

17:53.32

1:59:08.28

01:40.62

 
Team - Dallas Highland Park Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 1:23:58.72 Ave Time:16:47.74
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

790

Philip Todd

12

10

10

16:08.25

16:08.25

00:00.00

2

786

Matt Galvin

12

27

37

16:43.51

32:51.76

00:35.26

3

785

Ben Clapp

11

41

78

16:57.25

49:49.01

00:49.00

4

787

Connor Hayward

10

43

121

17:03.28

1:06:52.29

00:55.03

5

791

Glenn Wolfe

11

47

168

17:06.43

1:23:58.72

00:58.18

6

788

Stephen Ramon

12

58

226

17:22.32

1:41:21.04

01:14.07

7

789

Max Rosenfeld

12

63

289

17:28.27

1:58:49.31

01:20.02

 
Team - Humble Kingwood Park Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 1:24:36.95 Ave Time:16:55.39
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

824

Michael Lindberg

10

17

17

16:23.81

16:23.81

00:00.00

2

828

Juan Zambrano

10

18

35

16:25.91

32:49.72

00:02.10

3

823

Kwame Jackson

12

35

70

16:52.86

49:42.58

00:29.05

4

827

Chris Tatum

10

57

127

17:21.65

1:07:04.23

00:57.84

5

826

Nick Rollo

12

64

191

17:32.72

1:24:36.95

01:08.91

6

825

James Martin

12

77

268

18:10.04

1:42:46.99

01:46.23

7

822

John Bounds

11

79

347

18:26.76

2:01:13.75

02:02.95

 
Team - Frisco Liberty Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:24:31.15 Ave Time:16:54.23
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

819

Brady Turnbull

11

9

9

16:03.71

16:03.71

00:00.00

2

815

Michael Daniels

12

40

49

16:57.08

33:00.79

00:53.37

3

813

Nick Capps

12

45

94

17:04.46

50:05.25

01:00.75

4

818

Cale Potts

12

50

144

17:08.21

1:07:13.46

01:04.50

5

816

Colin McCatharn

12

53

197

17:17.69

1:24:31.15

01:13.98

6

817

Naoshi Okamoto

12

59

256

17:22.70

1:41:53.85

01:18.99

7

814

Jeremy Cerf

9

65

321

17:33.20

1:59:27.05

01:29.49

 
Team - Rockwall Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 221 Team Score (times): 1:25:19.87 Ave Time:17:03.97
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

842

Thorne Pettigrew

11

32

32

16:48.15

16:48.15

00:00.00

2

838

Sam Grinnan

12

36

68

16:52.97

33:41.12

00:04.82

3

841

Matt Hearn

10

37

105

16:54.40

50:35.52

00:06.25

4

837

Joel Gibbs

12

49

154

17:07.70

1:07:43.22

00:19.55

5

843

Derrick Yuen

12

67

221

17:36.65

1:25:19.87

00:48.50

6

839

Robbie Harmon

9

68

289

17:40.46

1:43:00.33

00:52.31

7

840

Antonio Harvey

11

84

373

19:47.36

2:02:47.69

02:59.21

 
Team - Brenham Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 221 Team Score (times): 1:24:25.57 Ave Time:16:53.11
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

757

Will Antkowiak

12

1

1

15:07.56

15:07.56

00:00.00

2

763

Nathaniel Taylor

11

39

40

16:56.96

32:04.52

01:49.40

3

760

Ryan Gaskamp

11

46

86

17:06.13

49:10.65

01:58.57

4

759

Coleman Branson

11

66

152

17:34.14

1:06:44.79

02:26.58

5

761

Dawson Hughes

10

69

221

17:40.78

1:24:25.57

02:33.22

6

758

Braden Appel

10

72

293

17:50.86

1:42:16.43

02:43.30

7

762

Henry Speer

12

78

371

18:15.91

2:00:32.34

03:08.35

 
Team - Canyon Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 238 Team Score (times): 1:25:46.20 Ave Time:17:09.24
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

765

Mesa Allison

10

23

23

16:32.31

16:32.31

00:00.00

2

767

Jared Beatty

12

29

52

16:43.87

33:16.18

00:11.56

3

771

Austin O'Brien

12

54

106

17:18.87

50:35.05

00:46.56

4

768

Keevan Coffman

10

62

168

17:27.35

1:08:02.40

00:55.04

5

766

Keevyn Anderson

12

70

238

17:43.80

1:25:46.20

01:11.49

6

769

Nephi Ginnett

9

71

309

17:46.14

1:43:32.34

01:13.83

7

770

Cody Lane

10

76

385

18:05.57

2:01:37.91

01:33.26

 
Team - Willis Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 238 Team Score (times): 1:25:49.74 Ave Time:17:09.95
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

855

Zach Gersch

11

24

24

16:36.09

16:36.09

00:00.00

2

857

Zach Goodlander

11

28

52

16:43.60

33:19.69

00:07.51

3

858

Garrett Yount

12

52

104

17:10.64

50:30.33

00:34.55

4

856

Michael Glenn

11

60

164

17:25.00

1:07:55.33

00:48.91

5

854

Alex Gersch

11

74

238

17:54.41

1:25:49.74

01:18.32

6

859

Chris Zmlicka

10

75

313

17:55.67

1:43:45.41

01:19.58

7

853

Santiago Forero

10

81

394

18:38.22

2:02:23.63

02:02.13

 
Team - Boerne Champion Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

756

Travis Barclay

12

Less Than 5

 

15:22.19

15:22.19

00:00.00

 
Team - Fort Worth Boswell Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

808

Nava Arturo

11

Less Than 5

 

16:06.41

16:06.41

00:00.00

2

807

Chuy Alegria

12

Less Than 5

 

16:11.25

32:17.66

00:04.84

 
Team - Frisco Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

811

Cameron Gifford

12

Less Than 5

 

16:22.98

16:22.98

00:00.00

 
Team - Hereford Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

821

Juan Duque

10

Less Than 5

 

16:13.99

16:13.99

00:00.00

 
Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

829

Angel Banda

12

Less Than 5

 

15:16.90

15:16.90

00:00.00

 
Team - Richardson Pearce Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

836

Taylor Piske

11

Less Than 5

 

17:15.56

17:15.56

00:00.00

 
Team - Whitehouse Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

852

Troy Hayden

10

Less Than 5

 

16:39.81

16:39.81

00:00.00

 
Team - Burleson Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

764

Kendall Rockers

12

Less Than 5

 

16:25.59

16:25.59

00:00.00

 
Team - El Paso Del Valle Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

799

Ivan Rodriguez

10

Less Than 5

 

16:35.45

16:35.45

00:00.00

 
Team - Friendswood Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

810

Ryan Teel

10

Less Than 5

 

15:42.63

15:42.63

00:00.00

2

809

Levi Kessler

10

Less Than 5

 

16:44.51

32:27.14

01:01.88

 
Team - Frisco Heritage Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

812

Clark Blunt

10

Less Than 5

 

16:35.77

16:35.77

00:00.00

 
Team - Galena Park Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

820

Lucio Rosas

12

Less Than 5

 

17:26.46

17:26.46

00:00.00

 
Team - Lockhart Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

830

Nate Moore

11

Less Than 5

 

16:22.95

16:22.95

00:00.00

 
Team - McKinney North Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

832

Jacob Minnis

12

Less Than 5

 

16:46.30

16:46.30

00:00.00

 
Team - Montgomery Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

833

David Holobowicz

11

Less Than 5

 

16:43.11

16:43.11

00:00.00

 
Team - Pharr Valley View Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

834

Jose Delgado

11

Less Than 5

 

15:50.51

15:50.51

00:00.00

 
Team - Red Oak Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

835

Alec Saucedo

10

Less Than 5

 

17:14.95

17:14.95

00:00.00

 
Team - San Antonio Edison Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

844

Omar Trevino

11

Less Than 5

 

15:45.62

15:45.62

00:00.00


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: