mychiptime.com

UIL State XC Meet - 4A BOYS OVERALL

11/13/2010

Round Rock, TX

UIL State XC Meet - 4A BOYS OVERALL

Cross Country

Back to UIL State XC Meet Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 13, 2010


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

4A

4A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

757

Will Antkowiak Brenham

15:07.56

4:51/M

12

 

2

(< 5)

829

Angel Banda La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

15:16.90

4:54/M

12

 

3

(< 5)

756

Travis Barclay Boerne Champion

15:22.19

4:56/M

12

 

4

2

798

Isaac Spencer El Paso Austin

15:28.89

4:57/M

12

 

5

3

848

Alan Sanchez Spring Branch Smithson Valley

15:29.74

4:58/M

12

 

6

(< 5)

810

Ryan Teel Friendswood

15:42.63

5:02/M

10

 

7

(< 5)

844

Omar Trevino San Antonio Edison

15:45.62

5:03/M

11

 

8

4

776

Weston O'Donnel Cedar Park

15:49.22

5:04/M

12

 

9

(< 5)

834

Jose Delgado Pharr Valley View

15:50.51

5:04/M

11

 

10

5

778

Richard Weeks Cedar Park

15:54.64

5:06/M

12

 

11

6

794

Ramon Garcia El Paso Austin

15:58.22

5:07/M

12

 

12

7

777

Miles Pierce Cedar Park

15:58.25

5:07/M

12

 

13

8

804

Joel Flores El Paso Jefferson

16:02.24

5:08/M

11

 

14

9

819

Brady Turnbull Frisco Liberty

16:03.71

5:09/M

11

 

15

(< 5)

808

Nava Arturo Fort Worth Boswell

16:06.41

5:10/M

11

 

16

10

790

Philip Todd Dallas Highland Park

16:08.25

5:10/M

12

 

17

(< 5)

807

Chuy Alegria Fort Worth Boswell

16:11.25

5:11/M

12

 

18

11

772

Herbert Guiterrez Cedar Park

16:12.31

5:12/M

11

 

19

12

782

Adam Waldum CP Vista Ridge

16:12.70

5:12/M

11

 

20

(< 5)

821

Juan Duque Hereford

16:13.99

5:12/M

10

 

21

13

800

Alejandro Acuna El Paso Jefferson

16:15.33

5:13/M

12

 

22

14

851

Dylan Willett Spring Branch Smithson Valley

16:17.52

5:13/M

11

 

23

15

849

Alejandro Sanchez Spring Branch Smithson Valley

16:19.60

5:14/M

12

 

24

16

792

Anthony Castanon El Paso Austin

16:20.43

5:14/M

11

 

25

(< 5)

830

Nate Moore Lockhart

16:22.95

5:15/M

11

 

26

(< 5)

811

Cameron Gifford Frisco

16:22.98

5:15/M

12

 

27

17

824

Michael Lindberg Humble Kingwood Park

16:23.81

5:15/M

10

 

28

(< 5)

764

Kendall Rockers Burleson

16:25.59

5:16/M

12

 

29

18

828

Juan Zambrano Humble Kingwood Park

16:25.91

5:16/M

10

 

30

19

847

James Polasek Spring Branch Smithson Valley

16:27.98

5:16/M

11

 

31

20

850

Max Terry Spring Branch Smithson Valley

16:28.88

5:17/M

12

 

32

21

774

Jordan McWilliams Cedar Park

16:29.79

5:17/M

11

 

33

22

803

Gerardo Escapita El Paso Jefferson

16:31.23

5:18/M

9

 

34

23

765

Mesa Allison Canyon

16:32.31

5:18/M

10

 

35

(< 5)

799

Ivan Rodriguez El Paso Del Valle

16:35.45

5:19/M

10

 

36

(< 5)

812

Clark Blunt Frisco Heritage

16:35.77

5:19/M

10

 

37

24

855

Zach Gersch Willis

16:36.09

5:19/M

11

 

38

(< 5)

852

Troy Hayden Whitehouse

16:39.81

5:20/M

10

 

39

25

796

Ben Gutierrez El Paso Austin

16:39.86

5:20/M

12

 

40

26

783

Daniel Wedell CP Vista Ridge

16:40.92

5:21/M

11

 

41

(< 5)

833

David Holobowicz Montgomery

16:43.11

5:21/M

11

 

42

27

786

Matt Galvin Dallas Highland Park

16:43.51

5:21/M

12

 

43

28

857

Zach Goodlander Willis

16:43.60

5:21/M

11

 

44

29

767

Jared Beatty Canyon

16:43.87

5:21/M

12

 

45

30

773

James McIlwain Cedar Park

16:43.93

5:21/M

10

 

46

31

802

Rodolfo Arias El Paso Jefferson

16:44.17

5:22/M

12

 

47

(< 5)

809

Levi Kessler Friendswood

16:44.51

5:22/M

10

 

48

(< 5)

832

Jacob Minnis McKinney North

16:46.30

5:22/M

12

 

49

32

842

Thorne Pettigrew Rockwall

16:48.15

5:23/M

11

 

50

33

806

David Torres El Paso Jefferson

16:49.17

5:23/M

9

 

51

34

781

Aurelio Silva CP Vista Ridge

16:50.42

5:24/M

12

 

52

35

823

Kwame Jackson Humble Kingwood Park

16:52.86

5:24/M

12

 

53

36

838

Sam Grinnan Rockwall

16:52.97

5:24/M

12

 

54

37

841

Matt Hearn Rockwall

16:54.40

5:25/M

10

 

55

38

775

Chris Mulverhill Cedar Park

16:55.52

5:25/M

10

 

56

39

763

Nathaniel Taylor Brenham

16:56.96

5:26/M

11

 

57

40

815

Michael Daniels Frisco Liberty

16:57.08

5:26/M

12

 

58

41

785

Ben Clapp Dallas Highland Park

16:57.25

5:26/M

11

 

59

42

779

Brandon Allred CP Vista Ridge

16:58.79

5:26/M

11

 

60

43

787

Connor Hayward Dallas Highland Park

17:03.28

5:28/M

10

 

61

44

793

Wally Compa El Paso Austin

17:03.31

5:28/M

9

 

62

45

813

Nick Capps Frisco Liberty

17:04.46

5:28/M

12

 

63

46

760

Ryan Gaskamp Brenham

17:06.13

5:29/M

11

 

64

47

791

Glenn Wolfe Dallas Highland Park

17:06.43

5:29/M

11

 

65

48

1082

Oliver Gunther CP Vista Ridge

17:06.92

5:29/M

 

66

49

837

Joel Gibbs Rockwall

17:07.70

5:29/M

12

 

67

50

818

Cale Potts Frisco Liberty

17:08.21

5:29/M

12

 

68

51

845

Houston Heines Spring Branch Smithson Valley

17:08.47

5:29/M

11

 

69

52

858

Garrett Yount Willis

17:10.64

5:30/M

12

 

70

(< 5)

835

Alec Saucedo Red Oak

17:14.95

5:31/M

10

 

71

(< 5)

836

Taylor Piske Richardson Pearce

17:15.56

5:32/M

11

 

72

53

816

Colin McCatharn Frisco Liberty

17:17.69

5:32/M

12

 

73

54

771

Austin O'Brien Canyon

17:18.87

5:33/M

12

 

74

55

846

Paublo Lopez Spring Branch Smithson Valley

17:19.95

5:33/M

11

 

75

56

801

Marcos Alvarado El Paso Jefferson

17:20.48

5:33/M

10

 

76

57

827

Chris Tatum Humble Kingwood Park

17:21.65

5:34/M

10

 

77

58

788

Stephen Ramon Dallas Highland Park

17:22.32

5:34/M

12

 

78

59

817

Naoshi Okamoto Frisco Liberty

17:22.70

5:34/M

12

 

79

60

856

Michael Glenn Willis

17:25.00

5:35/M

11

 

80

61

780

Richie Elmore CP Vista Ridge

17:25.21

5:35/M

12

 

81

(< 5)

820

Lucio Rosas Galena Park

17:26.46

5:35/M

12

 

82

62

768

Keevan Coffman Canyon

17:27.35

5:36/M

10

 

83

63

789

Max Rosenfeld Dallas Highland Park

17:28.27

5:36/M

12

 

84

64

826

Nick Rollo Humble Kingwood Park

17:32.72

5:37/M

12

 

85

65

814

Jeremy Cerf Frisco Liberty

17:33.20

5:38/M

9

 

86

66

759

Coleman Branson Brenham

17:34.14

5:38/M

11

 

87

67

843

Derrick Yuen Rockwall

17:36.65

5:38/M

12

 

88

68

839

Robbie Harmon Rockwall

17:40.46

5:40/M

9

 

89

69

761

Dawson Hughes Brenham

17:40.78

5:40/M

10

 

90

70

766

Keevyn Anderson Canyon

17:43.80

5:41/M

12

 

91

71

769

Nephi Ginnett Canyon

17:46.14

5:42/M

9

 

92

72

758

Braden Appel Brenham

17:50.86

5:43/M

10

 

93

73

784

Joshua Williams CP Vista Ridge

17:53.32

5:44/M

11

 

94

74

854

Alex Gersch Willis

17:54.41

5:44/M

11

 

95

75

859

Chris Zmlicka Willis

17:55.67

5:45/M

10

 

96

76

770

Cody Lane Canyon

18:05.57

5:48/M

10

 

97

77

825

James Martin Humble Kingwood Park

18:10.04

5:49/M

12

 

98

78

762

Henry Speer Brenham

18:15.91

5:51/M

12

 

99

79

822

John Bounds Humble Kingwood Park

18:26.76

5:54/M

11

 

100

80

805

Amilcar Galindo El Paso Jefferson

18:28.70

5:55/M

12

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

81

853

Santiago Forero Willis

18:38.22

5:58/M

10

 

102

82

795

Omar Gonzalez El Paso Austin

18:42.45

6:00/M

10

 

103

83

797

Ralph Padilla El Paso Austin

18:43.22

6:00/M

11

 

104

84

840

Antonio Harvey Rockwall

19:47.36

6:20/M

11

 


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: