mychiptime.com

UIL State XC Meet - 3A BOYS OVERALL

11/13/2010

Round Rock, TX

UIL State XC Meet - 3A BOYS OVERALL

Cross Country

Back to UIL State XC Meet Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 13, 2010


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

3A

3A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

(< 5)

547

Jake Roberts Argyle

15:31.72

4:58/M

12

 

2

(< 5)

568

Paul Hansel Cuero

15:36.14

5:00/M

12

 

3

(< 5)

642

Jeff Weisheit Venus

16:01.33

5:08/M

10

 

4

1

608

Hervey Jake Lucas Lovejoy

16:06.06

5:10/M

12

 

5

(< 5)

621

Brandon Lacy Lytle

16:06.77

5:10/M

12

 

6

(< 5)

629

Armando Fierro Port Isabel

16:07.00

5:10/M

11

 

7

(< 5)

577

Bo Porter Fredericksburg

16:08.03

5:10/M

11

 

8

(< 5)

562

Rey Castillo Brookshire Royal

16:08.78

5:10/M

12

 

9

2

587

Dylon Lowe Kaufman

16:11.34

5:11/M

11

 

10

3

586

German Lopez Kaufman

16:20.62

5:14/M

11

 

11

(< 5)

565

Ricardo Gallegos Carrizo Springs

16:24.41

5:15/M

12

 

12

(< 5)

566

Steven Russo Carrizo Springs

16:26.04

5:16/M

11

 

13

(< 5)

576

Gabriel Zambrano Fort Worth Castleberry

16:27.04

5:16/M

11

 

14

(< 5)

606

Marcos Vallejo Llano

16:27.34

5:16/M

11

 

15

4

589

Victor Puente Kaufman

16:30.86

5:17/M

12

 

16

(< 5)

632

Tony Jaramillo Rio Hondo

16:32.19

5:18/M

12

 

17

(< 5)

543

Kevin Nunez Alvarado

16:34.43

5:19/M

9

 

18

5

634

Colt Carlton Sanger

16:36.20

5:19/M

11

 

19

6

595

Stephen Elizondo La Vernia

16:37.48

5:20/M

12

 

20

7

626

Fabian Mercado Perryton

16:40.51

5:21/M

10

 

21

8

594

Michael Dowd La Vernia

16:41.04

5:21/M

12

 

22

(< 5)

641

Lexington Turner Stafford

16:45.92

5:22/M

12

 

23

(< 5)

564

Cody Brown Canton

16:46.06

5:22/M

12

 

24

9

637

Marcus Richroath Sanger

16:48.59

5:23/M

12

 

25

(< 5)

545

Lucas Marquez Andrews

16:48.59

5:23/M

11

 

26

(< 5)

630

Colby Mehmen Princeton

16:49.02

5:23/M

11

 

27

(< 5)

631

Esteban Marroquin Progreso

16:53.13

5:25/M

12

 

28

(< 5)

544

Crystian Ortega Alvarado

16:53.93

5:25/M

12

 

29

10

578

Jose Castro Huffman Hargrave

16:54.75

5:25/M

11

 

30

(< 5)

546

Austin Lyles Argyle

16:57.12

5:26/M

12

 

31

(< 5)

563

Brian Keksi Burkburnett

17:00.56

5:27/M

11

 

32

11

636

Derek Key Sanger

17:02.16

5:28/M

11

 

33

12

611

Matthew Markert Lucas Lovejoy

17:04.21

5:28/M

11

 

34

13

649

Carlos Rodriguez Zapata

17:06.11

5:29/M

9

 

35

14

607

Trevor Gonzales Lucas Lovejoy

17:06.32

5:29/M

12

 

36

15

601

Nikkita Crozier Liberty Hill

17:08.14

5:29/M

11

 

37

16

625

Ulises Lopez Perryton

17:08.89

5:29/M

11

 

38

(< 5)

567

David Willis Cleveland Tarkington

17:10.23

5:30/M

12

 

39

17

620

Tristen Woods Lufkin Hudson

17:11.90

5:30/M

10

 

40

18

596

Matthew Goan La Vernia

17:12.93

5:31/M

9

 

41

19

569

Taylor Clayton Decatur

17:13.06

5:31/M

9

 

42

20

635

Grayson Ceballos Sanger

17:13.77

5:31/M

11

 

43

21

610

Chase MacKey Lucas Lovejoy

17:15.84

5:32/M

12

 

44

22

600

Cameron Cardwell Liberty Hill

17:20.33

5:33/M

11

 

45

23

617

Hunter Thomas Lufkin Hudson

17:20.48

5:33/M

10

 

46

24

609

Mike Jones Lucas Lovejoy

17:20.59

5:33/M

10

 

47

25

644

Jerome Cabugos Zapata

17:20.90

5:33/M

10

 

48

26

618

John Williams Lufkin Hudson

17:21.85

5:34/M

11

 

49

27

616

Taylor Strong Lufkin Hudson

17:22.48

5:34/M

10

 

50

28

588

Edwin Munoz Kaufman

17:23.67

5:34/M

10

 

51

29

592

Brayden Boren La Vernia

17:25.26

5:35/M

11

 

52

30

646

Jose Garcia Zapata

17:26.71

5:35/M

10

 

53

31

602

Mitchell Germann Liberty Hill

17:26.74

5:35/M

9

 

54

32

561

Kirby Shephard Bridge City

17:27.54

5:36/M

12

 

55

(< 5)

640

Tesfamariam Tesfav Stafford

17:28.33

5:36/M

10

 

56

33

560

Aaron Lejeune Bridge City

17:29.86

5:36/M

11

 

57

34

551

Lane Newcomb Borger

17:29.92

5:36/M

10

 

58

35

597

Robert Guzman La Vernia

17:31.13

5:37/M

10

 

59

36

572

Remington May Decatur

17:31.62

5:37/M

10

 

60

37

574

Michael Smyers Decatur

17:32.17

5:37/M

10

 

61

38

613

Arjun Srivastava Lucas Lovejoy

17:33.28

5:38/M

10

 

62

39

647

Luis Garza Zapata

17:34.50

5:38/M

9

 

63

40

633

Brandon Bernal Sanger

17:35.02

5:38/M

11

 

64

41

557

Luke Hebert Bridge City

17:35.19

5:38/M

11

 

65

42

605

Stephen Waller-Delarosa Liberty Hill

17:36.32

5:38/M

11

 

66

43

1084

Tyler Blythe Lucas Lovejoy

17:37.09

5:39/M

 

67

44

614

Alex Mize Lufkin Hudson

17:37.40

5:39/M

10

 

68

45

643

Rafael Benavidez Zapata

17:38.07

5:39/M

11

 

69

46

639

John Whitfield Sanger

17:40.04

5:40/M

12

 

70

47

638

Sacha Shannon Sanger

17:41.66

5:40/M

9

 

71

48

593

Dalyn Doege La Vernia

17:43.07

5:41/M

12

 

72

49

556

Eric Chesson Bridge City

17:44.73

5:41/M

12

 

73

50

570

Gunner Dailey Decatur

17:45.48

5:41/M

10

 

74

51

580

David Jackson Huffman Hargrave

17:46.62

5:42/M

10

 

75

52

555

Armondo Chavez Bridge City

17:48.94

5:42/M

12

 

76

53

624

Jose Hermisillo Perryton

17:48.97

5:42/M

11

 

77

54

579

Juan Castro Huffman Hargrave

17:50.94

5:43/M

10

 

78

55

548

Grant Boren Borger

17:50.96

5:43/M

11

 

79

(< 5)

1072

Zach Timmons Robinson

17:52.97

5:44/M

12

 

80

56

552

Jordan Robertson Borger

17:58.55

5:46/M

11

 

81

57

598

Nicolas Padgett La Vernia

18:00.45

5:46/M

11

 

82

58

623

Alex Carrasco Perryton

18:01.31

5:46/M

10

 

83

59

573

Brandon Rivera Decatur

18:04.57

5:47/M

9

 

84

60

622

Alex Bond Perryton

18:07.14

5:48/M

9

 

85

61

599

Brian Cantwell Liberty Hill

18:08.22

5:49/M

11

 

86

62

584

Randall White Huffman Hargrave

18:09.77

5:49/M

12

 

87

63

604

Tyler Napier Liberty Hill

18:12.42

5:50/M

12

 

88

64

615

Zane Rudd Lufkin Hudson

18:14.52

5:51/M

10

 

89

65

585

Brandon Crosswhite Kaufman

18:16.57

5:51/M

12

 

90

66

648

Juan Rangel Zapata

18:16.92

5:51/M

11

 

91

67

627

Eike Mueller Perryton

18:19.83

5:52/M

10

 

92

68

619

Logan Womack Lufkin Hudson

18:21.20

5:53/M

11

 

93

69

590

Umberto Santoyo Kaufman

18:21.57

5:53/M

12

 

94

70

575

Daniel Smyers Decatur

18:25.17

5:54/M

10

 

95

71

628

Angel Munoz Perryton

18:26.82

5:54/M

11

 

96

72

645

Danny Garcia Zapata

18:29.79

5:55/M

12

 

97

73

603

Robert Koepl Liberty Hill

18:32.20

5:56/M

11

 

98

74

553

Aaron Smith Borger

18:34.11

5:57/M

11

 

99

75

549

Josh Gonzales Borger

18:48.72

6:02/M

11

 

100

76

558

Sawyer Hogan Bridge City

18:50.46

6:02/M

12

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

77

591

Simon Theuile Kaufman

18:51.83

6:03/M

12

 

102

78

550

Travis Huffine Borger

18:56.72

6:04/M

9

 

103

79

581

Marshall White Huffman Hargrave

18:59.52

6:05/M

10

 

104

80

554

Caleb Withers Borger

18:59.91

6:05/M

11

 

105

81

582

Garrett Mullins Huffman Hargrave

19:02.06

6:06/M

10

 

106

82

571

Travis Kyle Decatur

19:14.39

6:10/M

10

 


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: