mychiptime.com

Arlington UIL Region II XC Meet - 5A BOYS TEAMS

11/06/2010

Arlington, TX

Cross Country


Back to Arlington UIL Region II XC Meet Main


UIL Region II Cross Country Championships

UIL Region II Cross Country Championships

November 06, 2010


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Final Team Results - Boys

5A BOYS

Class 5A

Team - Humble Kingwood Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:17:27.47 Ave Time:15:29.49
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2024

Justin Brinkley

11

2

2

15:06.55

15:06.55

00:00.00

2

2030

Logan Terry

12

11

13

15:28.97

30:35.52

00:22.42

3

2021

Travis Beck

12

12

25

15:31.88

46:07.40

00:25.33

4

2022

Todd Bennett

12

14

39

15:38.55

1:01:45.95

00:32.00

5

2023

Tyler Brady

11

16

55

15:41.52

1:17:27.47

00:34.97

6

2025

Trent Higgins

11

29

84

16:03.79

1:33:31.26

00:57.24

7

2027

Eric Redondo

11

46

130

16:18.56

1:49:49.82

01:12.01

 
Team - The Woodlands Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:17:16.23 Ave Time:15:27.25
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2128

Phil Schneider

12

3

3

15:08.15

15:08.15

00:00.00

2

2123

Brigham Hedges

10

6

9

15:10.79

30:18.94

00:02.64

3

2125

Jake Hendrick

11

10

19

15:27.40

45:46.34

00:19.25

4

2127

Andrew Scheffey

12

13

32

15:35.68

1:01:22.02

00:27.53

5

2129

Chris Vargas

11

24

56

15:54.21

1:17:16.23

00:46.06

6

2126

Conner Moncrief

11

25

81

15:57.21

1:33:13.44

00:49.06

7

2121

Ryan Albright

11

42

123

16:12.13

1:49:25.57

01:03.98

 
Team - Georgetown Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:19:28.71 Ave Time:15:53.74
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2019

Sean Sannwaldt

12

15

15

15:40.47

15:40.47

00:00.00

2

2012

Cameron Foreman

12

19

34

15:50.55

31:31.02

00:10.08

3

2013

Dorian McCradic

11

23

57

15:52.95

47:23.97

00:12.48

4

2015

Brian Moynihan

12

27

84

16:00.98

1:03:24.95

00:20.51

5

2020

Kevin Webb

11

28

112

16:03.76

1:19:28.71

00:23.29

6

2016

Ian Plantz

12

70

182

16:36.74

1:36:05.45

00:56.27

7

2014

Laine Melikian

12

102

284

17:23.50

1:53:28.95

01:43.03

 
Team - McKinney Boyd Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:20:28.62 Ave Time:16:05.72
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2082

Trevor Walker

11

21

21

15:52.77

15:52.77

00:00.00

2

2078

Madden Ladwig

11

30

51

16:05.25

31:58.02

00:12.48

3

2081

Tyler Sampsel

12

33

84

16:09.14

48:07.16

00:16.37

4

2073

Aaron Allen

12

34

118

16:09.45

1:04:16.61

00:16.68

5

2074

James Boswell

11

41

159

16:12.01

1:20:28.62

00:19.24

6

2080

Joel Pogue

11

43

202

16:16.48

1:36:45.10

00:23.71

7

2079

Kyle Love

10

61

263

16:29.66

1:53:14.76

00:36.89

 
Team - College Park Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:19:45.15 Ave Time:15:57.03
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1939

Brian Gohlke

12

1

1

14:45.18

14:45.18

00:00.00

2

1941

Sean Hodges

11

35

36

16:10.15

30:55.33

01:24.97

3

1942

Eric Martin

12

37

73

16:10.89

47:06.22

01:25.71

4

1937

Evan Engel

12

48

121

16:19.17

1:03:25.39

01:33.99

5

1944

Cory Sessum

11

49

170

16:19.76

1:19:45.15

01:34.58

6

1938

Garret Fagelman

12

77

247

16:55.96

1:36:41.11

02:10.78

7

1945

Matt Wolfe

12

78

325

16:56.51

1:53:37.62

02:11.33

 
Team - Klein Oak Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:20:31.63 Ave Time:16:06.33
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2066

Nathaniel Jones

11

9

9

15:16.25

15:16.25

00:00.00

2

2064

Bradley Dohner

9

26

35

15:57.92

31:14.17

00:41.67

3

2065

Derek Dohner

12

39

74

16:11.22

47:25.39

00:54.97

4

2068

Jordan Rose

12

50

124

16:19.80

1:03:45.19

01:03.55

5

2067

Aaron Morales

12

73

197

16:46.44

1:20:31.63

01:30.19

6

2063

Jonathan Cramer

12

74

271

16:48.21

1:37:19.84

01:31.96

7

2062

Mark Cooke

9

89

360

17:08.54

1:54:28.38

01:52.29

 
Team - Klein Forest Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 226 Team Score (times): 1:21:05.60 Ave Time:16:13.12
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2053

Demarius Lowery

12

17

17

15:42.33

15:42.33

00:00.00

2

2058

Marlon Parmar

11

20

37

15:50.61

31:32.94

00:08.28

3

2057

Richard Pantoja

12

62

99

16:29.76

48:02.70

00:47.43

4

2056

Daniel Monreal

12

63

162

16:29.87

1:04:32.57

00:47.54

5

2055

Mario Martinez

11

64

226

16:33.03

1:21:05.60

00:50.70

6

2059

Thomas Pina

10

105

331

17:26.84

1:38:32.44

01:44.51

7

2060

Jose Quintanilla

11

138

469

18:10.67

1:56:43.11

02:28.34

 
Team - Killeen Harker Heights Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 1:21:29.27 Ave Time:16:17.85
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2044

Kyle Thompson

12

18

18

15:44.90

15:44.90

00:00.00

2

2042

Michael Odeh

12

31

49

16:07.71

31:52.61

00:22.81

3

2041

Tyler Moffett

12

52

101

16:21.06

48:13.67

00:36.16

4

2039

Robert Cavin

11

56

157

16:24.81

1:04:38.48

00:39.91

5

2043

Alex Rediske

12

75

232

16:50.79

1:21:29.27

01:05.89

6

2038

Troy Barajas

11

117

349

17:38.56

1:39:07.83

01:53.66

7

2040

Tommy Madera

12

118

467

17:39.50

1:56:47.33

01:54.60

 
Team - College Station A&M Cons Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 1:21:55.44 Ave Time:16:23.09
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1948

Travis Bohne

12

40

40

16:11.88

16:11.88

00:00.00

2

1954

Brent Winemiller

11

47

87

16:19.14

32:31.02

00:07.26

3

1946

Patrick Alexshonis

11

53

140

16:21.97

48:52.99

00:10.09

4

1953

Gus Roman

10

54

194

16:23.49

1:05:16.48

00:11.61

5

1949

Leonel Drukker

11

71

265

16:38.96

1:21:55.44

00:27.08

6

1950

Josh Herrington

12

94

359

17:11.79

1:39:07.23

00:59.91

7

1947

Chris Boardman

12

97

456

17:16.66

1:56:23.89

01:04.78

 
Team - Killeen Ellison Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 1:22:17.35 Ave Time:16:27.47
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2033

Silvester Harrison

11

8

8

15:14.15

15:14.15

00:00.00

2

2034

Hector Hernandez

11

36

44

16:10.42

31:24.57

00:56.27

3

2036

Sam Mayo

11

55

99

16:24.79

47:49.36

01:10.64

4

2031

Ozzie Fernandez

10

81

180

16:59.69

1:04:49.05

01:45.54

5

2037

Robert Trevino

9

107

287

17:28.30

1:22:17.35

02:14.15

6

2035

Max Mayo

11

120

407

17:39.72

1:39:57.07

02:25.57

7

2032

Charles Harris

11

156

563

19:09.78

1:59:06.85

03:55.63

 
Team - Klein Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 304 Team Score (times): 1:23:00.20 Ave Time:16:36.04
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2046

Worley Dillon

11

22

22

15:52.89

15:52.89

00:00.00

2

2048

Benjamin Howell

10

32

54

16:08.56

32:01.45

00:15.67

3

2051

Darwin Lopez

12

68

122

16:36.37

48:37.82

00:43.48

4

2045

Tabeal Patterson

10

83

205

17:03.18

1:05:41.00

01:10.29

5

2047

Gavin Hendershot

12

99

304

17:19.20

1:23:00.20

01:26.31

6

2050

Parker Lipman

9

104

408

17:26.77

1:40:26.97

01:33.88

7

2049

Tommy Johnson

12

123

531

17:46.55

1:58:13.52

01:53.66

 
Team - Dallas Jesuit Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 338 Team Score (times): 1:23:22.28 Ave Time:16:40.46
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1958

Ben Brownlee

11

57

57

16:26.12

16:26.12

00:00.00

2

1965

Jordan Tranchina

11

60

117

16:28.45

32:54.57

00:02.33

3

1962

Andrew Rossato

11

65

182

16:34.75

49:29.32

00:08.63

4

1963

Austin Scheets

12

76

258

16:53.73

1:06:23.05

00:27.61

5

1961

Grant Pittman

10

80

338

16:59.23

1:23:22.28

00:33.11

6

1960

Andy McCall

11

88

426

17:08.10

1:40:30.38

00:41.98

7

1964

Josh Segal

10

106

532

17:27.85

1:57:58.23

01:01.73

 
Team - Garland Rowlett Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 353 Team Score (times): 1:23:22.24 Ave Time:16:40.45
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2005

Nick Hager

12

4

4

15:09.65

15:09.65

00:00.00

2

2008

Dylan Pargas

12

45

49

16:17.87

31:27.52

01:08.22

3

2007

Edwin Malczewski

12

66

115

16:35.19

48:02.71

01:25.54

4

2006

Steven Hykel

12

116

231

17:37.71

1:05:40.42

02:28.06

5

2009

Ben Siple

11

122

353

17:41.82

1:23:22.24

02:32.17

6

2004

Donterrio Davis

12

124

477

17:47.84

1:41:10.08

02:38.19

7

2003

Patrick Bokoski

10

125

602

17:49.52

1:58:59.60

02:39.87

 
Team - Mesquite North Mesquite Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 419 Team Score (times): 1:24:51.93 Ave Time:16:58.39
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2091

Johnny Watson

12

5

5

15:10.41

15:10.41

00:00.00

2

2090

Brandon Summers

11

67

72

16:36.04

31:46.45

01:25.63

3

2086

Ben Haynes

10

101

173

17:23.45

49:09.90

02:13.04

4

2088

Forrest Reyes

12

113

286

17:36.33

1:06:46.23

02:25.92

5

2087

Leo Lopez

12

133

419

18:05.70

1:24:51.93

02:55.29

6

2083

Oscar Almaguer

11

141

560

18:16.20

1:43:08.13

03:05.79

7

2092

Jamal Williams

12

151

711

18:51.22

2:01:59.35

03:40.81

 
Team - Richardson Lake Highlands Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 429 Team Score (times): 1:24:55.54 Ave Time:16:59.11
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2104

Meron Fessahaie

12

7

7

15:11.35

15:11.35

00:00.00

2

2106

Eyobe Tamene

12

91

98

17:10.42

32:21.77

01:59.07

3

2107

Ebenether Wondaferew

10

96

194

17:16.40

49:38.17

02:05.05

4

2102

John Bugni

9

114

308

17:36.75

1:07:14.92

02:25.40

5

2103

Josh Dean

11

121

429

17:40.62

1:24:55.54

02:29.27

6

2101

Stephen Allen

11

147

576

18:26.97

1:43:22.51

03:15.62

7

2105

Luke Gholston

10

158

734

19:18.59

2:02:41.10

04:07.24

 
Team - DeSoto Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 450 Team Score (times): 1:25:31.08 Ave Time:17:06.22
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1990

Jared Hewitt

11

59

59

16:28.21

16:28.21

00:00.00

2

1992

Simba Walker-Williams

11

69

128

16:36.48

33:04.69

00:08.27

3

1988

Anthony Burney

11

79

207

16:58.09

50:02.78

00:29.88

4

1986

Kenneth Adair

9

115

322

17:37.14

1:07:39.92

01:08.93

5

1991

Javier Rocha

10

128

450

17:51.16

1:25:31.08

01:22.95

6

1989

Jerrell Cook

12

130

580

17:52.87

1:43:23.95

01:24.66

7

1987

Shedrick Brown

10

149

729

18:35.08

2:01:59.03

02:06.87

 
Team - Del Valle Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 452 Team Score (times): 1:25:44.94 Ave Time:17:08.99
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1980

Miguel Hernandez

11

44

44

16:17.38

16:17.38

00:00.00

2

1984

Markus Venegas

12

85

129

17:05.22

33:22.60

00:47.84

3

1982

Jesus Mata

11

95

224

17:12.70

50:35.30

00:55.32

4

1977

Luis Barcenas-Beunros

10

109

333

17:30.01

1:08:05.31

01:12.63

5

1981

Mauricio Lopez

12

119

452

17:39.63

1:25:44.94

01:22.25

6

1979

Jairo Castro

12

127

579

17:50.28

1:43:35.22

01:32.90

7

1978

Alejandro Cabrera-Gonzales

10

131

710

18:01.27

2:01:36.49

01:43.89

 
Team - Round Rock McNeil Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 468 Team Score (times): 1:26:09.24 Ave Time:17:13.85
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2113

Ethan Scully

12

82

82

16:59.82

16:59.82

00:00.00

2

2116

Ashton Urrea

12

86

168

17:06.00

34:05.82

00:06.18

3

2118

Zachary Willson

10

87

255

17:06.34

51:12.16

00:06.52

4

2110

Jonas Haug

12

103

358

17:26.42

1:08:38.58

00:26.60

5

2117

Ethan Van Gorkam

10

110

468

17:30.66

1:26:09.24

00:30.84

6

2115

Matt Steves

9

129

597

17:52.27

1:44:01.51

00:52.45

7

2114

Sean Steel

12

142

739

18:20.28

2:02:21.79

01:20.46

 
Team - Pflugerville Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 472 Team Score (times): 1:26:04.04 Ave Time:17:12.81
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2095

Steven Davis

11

51

51

16:20.89

16:20.89

00:00.00

2

2097

Yusuf Kahn

11

90

141

17:08.80

33:29.69

00:47.91

3

2093

Brandon Arias

12

108

249

17:28.36

50:58.05

01:07.47

4

2099

Micah Rios

10

111

360

17:31.46

1:08:29.51

01:10.57

5

2098

Reiberto Montiel

12

112

472

17:34.53

1:26:04.04

01:13.64

6

2100

Luis Serrato

12

143

615

18:21.81

1:44:25.85

02:00.92

7

2096

Shane Johnson

11

155

770

19:08.53

2:03:34.38

02:47.64

 
Team - Austin Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 510 Team Score (times): 1:27:02.70 Ave Time:17:24.54
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1915

Brandon Fielder

9

84

84

17:04.79

17:04.79

00:00.00

2

1921

John Yurco

10

92

176

17:10.50

34:15.29

00:05.71

3

1919

Zach Martinez

11

98

274

17:16.69

51:31.98

00:11.90

4

1917

Rajeem Garnett

12

100

374

17:21.29

1:08:53.27

00:16.50

5

1916

Zach Fielder

11

136

510

18:09.43

1:27:02.70

01:04.64

6

1918

Matthew Klitch

12

148

658

18:33.51

1:45:36.21

01:28.72

7

1920

Sam Warden

12

164

822

19:54.51

2:05:30.72

02:49.72

 
Team - Dallas Skyline Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 569 Team Score (times): 1:29:17.78 Ave Time:17:51.56
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1967

Dianoli Adam

11

38

38

16:11.04

16:11.04

00:00.00

2

1975

Marquise Victorian

12

93

131

17:11.79

33:22.83

01:00.75

3

1976

Jamal Willis

10

139

270

18:13.77

51:36.60

02:02.73

4

1971

Christian Marquez

12

140

410

18:15.91

1:09:52.51

02:04.87

5

1974

Ricardo Sanchez

12

159

569

19:25.27

1:29:17.78

03:14.23

 
Team - Austin Anderson Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 621 Team Score (times): 1:29:57.04 Ave Time:17:59.41
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1929

Sam Matthys

11

58

58

16:26.50

16:26.50

00:00.00

2

1924

Caleb Anderson

12

132

190

18:02.98

34:29.48

01:36.48

3

1932

Mason Scott

11

134

324

18:05.76

52:35.24

01:39.26

4

1926

Victor De Weese

11

145

469

18:23.45

1:10:58.69

01:56.95

5

1927

Trevor Jones

12

152

621

18:58.35

1:29:57.04

02:31.85

6

1925

Tyler Cline

12

153

774

18:58.41

1:48:55.45

02:31.91

7

1928

Jeremy King

11

154

928

19:05.10

2:08:00.55

02:38.60

 
Team - Tyler Lee Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 688 Team Score (times): 1:30:55.39 Ave Time:18:11.08
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2139

Jack Simmons

12

126

126

17:50.09

17:50.09

00:00.00

2

2133

Austin Doke

10

135

261

18:08.66

35:58.75

00:18.57

3

2134

Ryan Goodspeed

10

137

398

18:09.55

54:08.30

00:19.46

4

2132

Carter D'Anna

12

144

542

18:22.95

1:12:31.25

00:32.86

5

2138

Andres Neiderhofer

9

146

688

18:24.14

1:30:55.39

00:34.05

6

2137

Nathan Leary

10

150

838

18:38.61

1:49:34.00

00:48.52

7

2136

Rafael Guzman

9

157

995

19:12.21

2:08:46.21

01:22.12

 
Team - Garland North Garland Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 718 Team Score (times): 1:34:55.94 Ave Time:18:59.19
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1994

Isaac Escamilla

12

72

72

16:41.00

16:41.00

00:00.00

2

1997

Raybel Ignacio

12

160

232

19:27.09

36:08.09

02:46.09

3

1998

David Lara

9

161

393

19:30.40

55:38.49

02:49.40

4

1996

Robert Gutierrez

10

162

555

19:37.56

1:15:16.05

02:56.56

5

1993

Ivan Domingues

11

163

718

19:39.89

1:34:55.94

02:58.89

6

2001

Jorge Valderrama

11

165

883

19:54.68

1:54:50.62

03:13.68

 
Team - Austin Bowie Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1935

David Sydney

12

Less Than 5

 

16:58.44

16:58.44

00:00.00

2

1934

Aaron Davis

10

Less Than 5

 

17:08.92

34:07.36

00:10.48

 
Team - Copperas Cove Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1955

Derwin Graham

12

Less Than 5

 

15:12.39

15:12.39

00:00.00

2

1956

Cameron Woodberry

10

Less Than 5

 

16:56.50

32:08.89

01:44.11

 
Team - Tomball Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2131

Caleb Beacham

10

Less Than 5

 

17:21.40

17:21.40

00:00.00

 
Team - Austin Akins Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1922

Edilberto Gonzalez

12

Less Than 5

 

16:25.37

16:25.37

00:00.00

2

1923

Evan Ortiz

10

Less Than 5

 

16:54.41

33:19.78

00:29.04

 
Team - Longview Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2070

Dontayveous Allen

11

Less Than 5

 

18:21.74

18:21.74

00:00.00

2

2071

Quintin Deller

10

Less Than 5

 

18:28.86

36:50.60

00:07.12

 
Team - Round Rock Cross Country Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2108

Graham Hazlewood

11

Less Than 5

 

16:45.11

16:45.11

00:00.00

 
Team - Round Rock Stony Point Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2119

Mark Pinales

12

Less Than 5

 

15:10.78

15:10.78

00:00.00

 
Team - Spring Westfield Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2120

Ricardo Durand

10

Less Than 5

 

16:30.84

16:30.84

00:00.00


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: