mychiptime.com

Arlington UIL Region II XC Meet - 5A BOYS OVERALL

11/06/2010

Arlington, TX

Cross Country


Back to Arlington UIL Region II XC Meet Main


UIL Region II Cross Country Championships

UIL Region II Cross Country Championships

November 06, 2010


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

5A BOYS

Class 5A

Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 10

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

Qualifier

1

1

1939

Brian Gohlke College Park

14:45.18

4:55/M

12

IND

2

2

2024

Justin Brinkley Humble Kingwood

15:06.55

5:02/M

11

TM

3

3

2128

Phil Schneider The Woodlands

15:08.15

5:03/M

12

TM

4

4

2005

Nick Hager Garland Rowlett

15:09.65

5:03/M

12

IND

5

5

2091

Johnny Watson Mesquite North Mesquite

15:10.41

5:03/M

12

IND

6

(< 5)

2119

Mark Pinales Round Rock Stony Point

15:10.78

5:03/M

12

IND

7

6

2123

Brigham Hedges The Woodlands

15:10.79

5:03/M

10

TM

8

7

2104

Meron Fessahaie Richardson Lake Highlands

15:11.35

5:04/M

12

IND

9

(< 5)

1955

Derwin Graham Copperas Cove

15:12.39

5:04/M

12

IND

10

8

2033

Silvester Harrison Killeen Ellison

15:14.15

5:05/M

11

IND

11

9

2066

Nathaniel Jones Klein Oak

15:16.25

5:05/M

11

12

10

2125

Jake Hendrick The Woodlands

15:27.40

5:09/M

11

TM

13

11

2030

Logan Terry Humble Kingwood

15:28.97

5:09/M

12

TM

14

12

2021

Travis Beck Humble Kingwood

15:31.88

5:10/M

12

TM

15

13

2127

Andrew Scheffey The Woodlands

15:35.68

5:12/M

12

TM

16

14

2022

Todd Bennett Humble Kingwood

15:38.55

5:13/M

12

TM

17

15

2019

Sean Sannwaldt Georgetown

15:40.47

5:13/M

12

TM

18

16

2023

Tyler Brady Humble Kingwood

15:41.52

5:14/M

11

TM

19

17

2053

Demarius Lowery Klein Forest

15:42.33

5:14/M

12

20

18

2044

Kyle Thompson Killeen Harker Heights

15:44.90

5:15/M

12

21

19

2012

Cameron Foreman Georgetown

15:50.55

5:17/M

12

TM

22

20

2058

Marlon Parmar Klein Forest

15:50.61

5:17/M

11

23

21

2082

Trevor Walker McKinney Boyd

15:52.77

5:17/M

11

24

22

2046

Worley Dillon Klein

15:52.89

5:17/M

11

25

23

2013

Dorian McCradic Georgetown

15:52.95

5:17/M

11

TM

26

24

2129

Chris Vargas The Woodlands

15:54.21

5:18/M

11

TM

27

25

2126

Conner Moncrief The Woodlands

15:57.21

5:19/M

11

TM

28

26

2064

Bradley Dohner Klein Oak

15:57.92

5:19/M

9

29

27

2015

Brian Moynihan Georgetown

16:00.98

5:20/M

12

TM

30

28

2020

Kevin Webb Georgetown

16:03.76

5:21/M

11

TM

31

29

2025

Trent Higgins Humble Kingwood

16:03.79

5:21/M

11

TM

32

30

2078

Madden Ladwig McKinney Boyd

16:05.25

5:22/M

11

33

31

2042

Michael Odeh Killeen Harker Heights

16:07.71

5:22/M

12

34

32

2048

Benjamin Howell Klein

16:08.56

5:23/M

10

35

33

2081

Tyler Sampsel McKinney Boyd

16:09.14

5:23/M

12

36

34

2073

Aaron Allen McKinney Boyd

16:09.45

5:23/M

12

37

35

1941

Sean Hodges College Park

16:10.15

5:23/M

11

38

36

2034

Hector Hernandez Killeen Ellison

16:10.42

5:23/M

11

39

37

1942

Eric Martin College Park

16:10.89

5:23/M

12

40

38

1967

Dianoli Adam Dallas Skyline

16:11.04

5:24/M

11

41

39

2065

Derek Dohner Klein Oak

16:11.22

5:24/M

12

42

40

1948

Travis Bohne College Station A&M Cons

16:11.88

5:24/M

12

43

41

2074

James Boswell McKinney Boyd

16:12.01

5:24/M

11

44

42

2121

Ryan Albright The Woodlands

16:12.13

5:24/M

11

TM

45

43

2080

Joel Pogue McKinney Boyd

16:16.48

5:25/M

11

46

44

1980

Miguel Hernandez Del Valle

16:17.38

5:26/M

11

47

45

2008

Dylan Pargas Garland Rowlett

16:17.87

5:26/M

12

48

46

2027

Eric Redondo Humble Kingwood

16:18.56

5:26/M

11

TM

49

47

1954

Brent Winemiller College Station A&M Cons

16:19.14

5:26/M

11

50

48

1937

Evan Engel College Park

16:19.17

5:26/M

12

51

49

1944

Cory Sessum College Park

16:19.76

5:26/M

11

52

50

2068

Jordan Rose Klein Oak

16:19.80

5:26/M

12

53

51

2095

Steven Davis Pflugerville

16:20.89

5:27/M

11

54

52

2041

Tyler Moffett Killeen Harker Heights

16:21.06

5:27/M

12

55

53

1946

Patrick Alexshonis College Station A&M Cons

16:21.97

5:27/M

11

56

54

1953

Gus Roman College Station A&M Cons

16:23.49

5:28/M

10

57

55

2036

Sam Mayo Killeen Ellison

16:24.79

5:28/M

11

58

56

2039

Robert Cavin Killeen Harker Heights

16:24.81

5:28/M

11

59

(< 5)

1922

Edilberto Gonzalez Austin Akins

16:25.37

5:28/M

12

60

57

1958

Ben Brownlee Dallas Jesuit

16:26.12

5:29/M

11

61

58

1929

Sam Matthys Austin Anderson

16:26.50

5:29/M

11

62

59

1990

Jared Hewitt DeSoto

16:28.21

5:29/M

11

63

60

1965

Jordan Tranchina Dallas Jesuit

16:28.45

5:29/M

11

64

61

2079

Kyle Love McKinney Boyd

16:29.66

5:30/M

10

65

62

2057

Richard Pantoja Klein Forest

16:29.76

5:30/M

12

66

63

2056

Daniel Monreal Klein Forest

16:29.87

5:30/M

12

67

(< 5)

2120

Ricardo Durand Spring Westfield

16:30.84

5:30/M

10

68

64

2055

Mario Martinez Klein Forest

16:33.03

5:31/M

11

69

65

1962

Andrew Rossato Dallas Jesuit

16:34.75

5:31/M

11

70

66

2007

Edwin Malczewski Garland Rowlett

16:35.19

5:32/M

12

71

67

2090

Brandon Summers Mesquite North Mesquite

16:36.04

5:32/M

11

72

68

2051

Darwin Lopez Klein

16:36.37

5:32/M

12

73

69

1992

Simba Walker-Williams DeSoto

16:36.48

5:32/M

11

74

70

2016

Ian Plantz Georgetown

16:36.74

5:32/M

12

TM

75

71

1949

Leonel Drukker College Station A&M Cons

16:38.96

5:33/M

11

76

72

1994

Isaac Escamilla Garland North Garland

16:41.00

5:34/M

12

77

(< 5)

2108

Graham Hazlewood Round Rock Cross Country

16:45.11

5:35/M

11

78

73

2067

Aaron Morales Klein Oak

16:46.44

5:35/M

12

79

74

2063

Jonathan Cramer Klein Oak

16:48.21

5:36/M

12

80

75

2043

Alex Rediske Killeen Harker Heights

16:50.79

5:37/M

12

81

76

1963

Austin Scheets Dallas Jesuit

16:53.73

5:38/M

12

82

(< 5)

1923

Evan Ortiz Austin Akins

16:54.41

5:38/M

10

83

77

1938

Garret Fagelman College Park

16:55.96

5:38/M

12

84

(< 5)

1956

Cameron Woodberry Copperas Cove

16:56.50

5:39/M

10

85

78

1945

Matt Wolfe College Park

16:56.51

5:39/M

12

86

79

1988

Anthony Burney DeSoto

16:58.09

5:39/M

11

87

(< 5)

1935

David Sydney Austin Bowie

16:58.44

5:39/M

12

88

80

1961

Grant Pittman Dallas Jesuit

16:59.23

5:40/M

10

89

81

2031

Ozzie Fernandez Killeen Ellison

16:59.69

5:40/M

10

90

82

2113

Ethan Scully Round Rock McNeil

16:59.82

5:40/M

12

91

83

2045

Tabeal Patterson Klein

17:03.18

5:41/M

10

92

84

1915

Brandon Fielder Austin

17:04.79

5:41/M

9

93

85

1984

Markus Venegas Del Valle

17:05.22

5:42/M

12

94

86

2116

Ashton Urrea Round Rock McNeil

17:06.00

5:42/M

12

95

87

2118

Zachary Willson Round Rock McNeil

17:06.34

5:42/M

10

96

88

1960

Andy McCall Dallas Jesuit

17:08.10

5:43/M

11

97

89

2062

Mark Cooke Klein Oak

17:08.54

5:43/M

9

98

90

2097

Yusuf Kahn Pflugerville

17:08.80

5:43/M

11

99

(< 5)

1934

Aaron Davis Austin Bowie

17:08.92

5:43/M

10

100

91

2106

Eyobe Tamene Richardson Lake Highlands

17:10.42

5:43/M

12

Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 10

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

Qualifier

101

92

1921

John Yurco Austin

17:10.50

5:43/M

10

102

93

1975

Marquise Victorian Dallas Skyline

17:11.79

5:44/M

12

103

94

1950

Josh Herrington College Station A&M Cons

17:11.79

5:44/M

12

104

95

1982

Jesus Mata Del Valle

17:12.70

5:44/M

11

105

96

2107

Ebenether Wondaferew Richardson Lake Highlands

17:16.40

5:45/M

10

106

97

1947

Chris Boardman College Station A&M Cons

17:16.66

5:45/M

12

107

98

1919

Zach Martinez Austin

17:16.69

5:45/M

11

108

99

2047

Gavin Hendershot Klein

17:19.20

5:46/M

12

109

100

1917

Rajeem Garnett Austin

17:21.29

5:47/M

12

110

(< 5)

2131

Caleb Beacham Tomball

17:21.40

5:47/M

10

111

101

2086

Ben Haynes Mesquite North Mesquite

17:23.45

5:48/M

10

112

102

2014

Laine Melikian Georgetown

17:23.50

5:48/M

12

TM

113

103

2110

Jonas Haug Round Rock McNeil

17:26.42

5:49/M

12

114

104

2050

Parker Lipman Klein

17:26.77

5:49/M

9

115

105

2059

Thomas Pina Klein Forest

17:26.84

5:49/M

10

116

106

1964

Josh Segal Dallas Jesuit

17:27.85

5:49/M

10

117

107

2037

Robert Trevino Killeen Ellison

17:28.30

5:49/M

9

118

108

2093

Brandon Arias Pflugerville

17:28.36

5:49/M

12

119

109

1977

Luis Barcenas-Beunros Del Valle

17:30.01

5:50/M

10

120

110

2117

Ethan Van Gorkam Round Rock McNeil

17:30.66

5:50/M

10

121

111

2099

Micah Rios Pflugerville

17:31.46

5:50/M

10

122

112

2098

Reiberto Montiel Pflugerville

17:34.53

5:51/M

12

123

113

2088

Forrest Reyes Mesquite North Mesquite

17:36.33

5:52/M

12

124

114

2102

John Bugni Richardson Lake Highlands

17:36.75

5:52/M

9

125

115

1986

Kenneth Adair DeSoto

17:37.14

5:52/M

9

126

116

2006

Steven Hykel Garland Rowlett

17:37.71

5:52/M

12

127

117

2038

Troy Barajas Killeen Harker Heights

17:38.56

5:53/M

11

128

118

2040

Tommy Madera Killeen Harker Heights

17:39.50

5:53/M

12

129

119

1981

Mauricio Lopez Del Valle

17:39.63

5:53/M

12

130

120

2035

Max Mayo Killeen Ellison

17:39.72

5:53/M

11

131

121

2103

Josh Dean Richardson Lake Highlands

17:40.62

5:53/M

11

132

122

2009

Ben Siple Garland Rowlett

17:41.82

5:54/M

11

133

123

2049

Tommy Johnson Klein

17:46.55

5:55/M

12

134

124

2004

Donterrio Davis Garland Rowlett

17:47.84

5:56/M

12

135

125

2003

Patrick Bokoski Garland Rowlett

17:49.52

5:56/M

10

136

126

2139

Jack Simmons Tyler Lee

17:50.09

5:57/M

12

137

127

1979

Jairo Castro Del Valle

17:50.28

5:57/M

12

138

128

1991

Javier Rocha DeSoto

17:51.16

5:57/M

10

139

129

2115

Matt Steves Round Rock McNeil

17:52.27

5:57/M

9

140

130

1989

Jerrell Cook DeSoto

17:52.87

5:57/M

12

141

131

1978

Alejandro Cabrera-Gonzales Del Valle

18:01.27

6:00/M

10

142

132

1924

Caleb Anderson Austin Anderson

18:02.98

6:01/M

12

143

133

2087

Leo Lopez Mesquite North Mesquite

18:05.70

6:02/M

12

144

134

1932

Mason Scott Austin Anderson

18:05.76

6:02/M

11

145

135

2133

Austin Doke Tyler Lee

18:08.66

6:03/M

10

146

136

1916

Zach Fielder Austin

18:09.43

6:03/M

11

147

137

2134

Ryan Goodspeed Tyler Lee

18:09.55

6:03/M

10

148

138

2060

Jose Quintanilla Klein Forest

18:10.67

6:03/M

11

149

139

1976

Jamal Willis Dallas Skyline

18:13.77

6:04/M

10

150

140

1971

Christian Marquez Dallas Skyline

18:15.91

6:05/M

12

151

141

2083

Oscar Almaguer Mesquite North Mesquite

18:16.20

6:05/M

11

152

142

2114

Sean Steel Round Rock McNeil

18:20.28

6:07/M

12

153

(< 5)

2070

Dontayveous Allen Longview

18:21.74

6:07/M

11

154

143

2100

Luis Serrato Pflugerville

18:21.81

6:07/M

12

155

144

2132

Carter D'Anna Tyler Lee

18:22.95

6:07/M

12

156

145

1926

Victor De Weese Austin Anderson

18:23.45

6:08/M

11

157

146

2138

Andres Neiderhofer Tyler Lee

18:24.14

6:08/M

9

158

147

2101

Stephen Allen Richardson Lake Highlands

18:26.97

6:09/M

11

159

(< 5)

2071

Quintin Deller Longview

18:28.86

6:09/M

10

160

148

1918

Matthew Klitch Austin

18:33.51

6:11/M

12

161

149

1987

Shedrick Brown DeSoto

18:35.08

6:12/M

10

162

150

2137

Nathan Leary Tyler Lee

18:38.61

6:13/M

10

163

151

2092

Jamal Williams Mesquite North Mesquite

18:51.22

6:17/M

12

164

152

1927

Trevor Jones Austin Anderson

18:58.35

6:19/M

12

165

153

1925

Tyler Cline Austin Anderson

18:58.41

6:19/M

12

166

154

1928

Jeremy King Austin Anderson

19:05.10

6:22/M

11

167

155

2096

Shane Johnson Pflugerville

19:08.53

6:23/M

11

168

156

2032

Charles Harris Killeen Ellison

19:09.78

6:23/M

11

169

157

2136

Rafael Guzman Tyler Lee

19:12.21

6:24/M

9

170

158

2105

Luke Gholston Richardson Lake Highlands

19:18.59

6:26/M

10

171

159

1974

Ricardo Sanchez Dallas Skyline

19:25.27

6:28/M

12

172

160

1997

Raybel Ignacio Garland North Garland

19:27.09

6:29/M

12

173

161

1998

David Lara Garland North Garland

19:30.40

6:30/M

9

174

162

1996

Robert Gutierrez Garland North Garland

19:37.56

6:32/M

10

175

163

1993

Ivan Domingues Garland North Garland

19:39.89

6:33/M

11

176

164

1920

Sam Warden Austin

19:54.51

6:38/M

12

177

165

2001

Jorge Valderrama Garland North Garland

19:54.68

6:38/M

11


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: