mychiptime.com

1A BOYS TEAMS

11/14/2009

Austin, TX

1A BOYS TEAMS

Back to UIL State XC Meet Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 14, 2009


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Final Team Results - Boys

1A

Team - Plains Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:28:09.72 Ave Time:17:37.94
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

164

Jonathan Lira

12

2

2

16:46.89

16:46.89

00:00.00

2

160

Jaxon Bean

11

3

5

17:00.54

33:47.43

00:13.65

3

163

Pablo Jasso

12

11

16

17:51.25

51:38.68

01:04.36

4

165

Robert Reyna

11

14

30

18:01.84

1:09:40.52

01:14.95

5

166

Mychal Sainz

11

23

53

18:29.20

1:28:09.72

01:42.31

6

161

Omar Calderon

9

35

88

18:52.96

1:47:02.68

02:06.07

7

162

Dray Debusk

10

44

132

19:15.08

2:06:17.76

02:28.19

 
Team - Sanderson Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:28:22.21 Ave Time:17:40.44
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

187

Travis Roberts

12

1

1

16:30.63

16:30.63

00:00.00

2

186

Taylor Roberts

10

4

5

17:09.88

33:40.51

00:39.25

3

189

Shawn Stegall

10

8

13

17:25.40

51:05.91

00:54.77

4

185

Chris Marquez

12

21

34

18:28.06

1:09:33.97

01:57.43

5

184

Joseph Hopkins

10

32

66

18:48.24

1:28:22.21

02:17.61

6

188

Darren Seidel

12

66

132

20:39.80

1:49:02.01

04:09.17

 
Team - Boys Ranch Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:29:50.75 Ave Time:17:58.15
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

115

Swasey Brown

12

5

5

17:12.74

17:12.74

00:00.00

2

118

Carl Hulen

11

7

12

17:23.01

34:35.75

00:10.27

3

117

Sean English

12

15

27

18:05.32

52:41.07

00:52.58

4

116

Stetson Countryman

12

25

52

18:31.55

1:11:12.62

01:18.81

5

114

George Brown

12

29

81

18:38.13

1:29:50.75

01:25.39

6

120

Billy Voyles

12

59

140

20:09.37

1:50:00.12

02:56.63

7

119

Alex Lindquist

12

61

201

20:23.28

2:10:23.40

03:10.54

 
Team - Mason Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:30:48.43 Ave Time:18:09.69
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

145

Tomas Callejas

9

9

17:29.74

17:29.74

00:00.00

2

146

Ramiro Casas

12

21

17:55.13

35:24.87

00:25.39

3

150

Thomas Steward

13

34

18:00.90

53:25.77

00:31.16

4

149

Emmanuel Segura

24

58

18:30.88

1:11:56.65

01:01.14

5

147

Benjamin Morales

34

92

18:51.78

1:30:48.43

01:22.04

6

144

Zachery Bjork

57

149

20:05.48

1:50:53.91

02:35.74

7

148

Jansen Rychlik

79

228

21:20.92

2:12:14.83

03:51.18

 
Team - Sulphur Springs North Hopkins Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:32:56.51 Ave Time:18:35.30
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

197

Lorenzo Rivera

12

16

16

18:10.97

18:10.97

00:00.00

2

195

Brandon Joslin

11

18

34

18:11.66

36:22.63

00:00.69

3

194

Dylan Horne

12

26

60

18:34.45

54:57.08

00:23.48

4

193

Ray Brown

9

30

90

18:38.87

1:13:35.95

00:27.90

5

196

Erick Perez

12

45

135

19:20.56

1:32:56.51

01:09.59

6

198

Carlos Ruiz

12

48

183

19:27.86

1:52:24.37

01:16.89

7

192

Colton Boyd

12

65

248

20:37.56

2:13:01.93

02:26.59

 
Team - Priddy Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:33:56.42 Ave Time:18:47.28
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

182

Sam Rhoades

10

6

6

17:15.53

17:15.53

00:00.00

2

181

Ross Rhoades

9

22

28

18:28.10

35:43.63

01:12.57

3

179

Blake Randolph

12

37

65

18:54.69

54:38.32

01:39.16

4

177

Lynis Goodman

11

43

108

19:14.31

1:13:52.63

01:58.78

5

178

Johnathon McFarland

12

56

164

20:03.79

1:33:56.42

02:48.26

6

176

Weston Embry

11

70

234

20:49.17

1:54:45.59

03:33.64

7

180

Logan Randolph

9

75

309

21:10.61

2:15:56.20

03:55.08

 
Team - Avery Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 206 Team Score (times): 1:36:18.91 Ave Time:19:15.78
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

111

Hunter Westbrook

10

10

10

17:50.11

17:50.11

00:00.00

2

106

Bryor Fanning

9

39

49

19:02.07

36:52.18

01:11.96

3

105

Austin Adams

11

46

95

19:26.38

56:18.56

01:36.27

4

110

Stephen Roberts

9

49

144

19:33.20

1:15:51.76

01:43.09

5

107

Brock Giles

10

62

206

20:27.15

1:36:18.91

02:37.04

6

109

Seth Peacock

12

71

277

20:50.42

1:57:09.33

03:00.31

7

108

Kyle Hunt

11

81

358

21:28.00

2:18:37.33

03:37.89

 
Team - Port Aransas Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 1:36:29.78 Ave Time:19:17.96
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

174

Corban Marcantel

20

20

18:22.84

18:22.84

00:00.00

2

173

Austin Henderson

33

53

18:48.25

37:11.09

00:25.41

3

172

Matthew Fries

41

94

19:10.41

56:21.50

00:47.57

4

170

Christian Collins

55

149

19:57.60

1:16:19.10

01:34.76

5

169

Nestor Angel

60

209

20:10.68

1:36:29.78

01:47.84

6

171

Christopher Eggelston

68

277

20:44.79

1:57:14.57

02:21.95

7

175

Dillon Martin

69

346

20:48.53

2:18:03.10

02:25.69

 
Team - Goldthwaite Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 1:36:14.46 Ave Time:19:14.89
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

137

Javier Zermeno

12

31

31

18:47.95

18:47.95

00:00.00

2

134

Manuel Lozoya

10

36

67

18:52.96

37:40.91

00:05.01

3

135

Jorge Montelngo

11

38

105

19:00.53

56:41.44

00:12.58

4

136

Ruben Vaquera

12

51

156

19:38.71

1:16:20.15

00:50.76

5

132

Ezra Gonzales

11

54

210

19:54.31

1:36:14.46

01:06.36

6

133

Tommy Kauffman

12

64

274

20:32.54

1:56:47.00

01:44.59

7

131

Chance Barnett

12

82

356

21:31.37

2:18:18.37

02:43.42

 
Team - Clyde Eula Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:36:49.03 Ave Time:19:21.81
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

127

Marco Muniz

12

27

27

18:35.00

18:35.00

00:00.00

2

126

Neal Kucinski

10

40

67

19:07.50

37:42.50

00:32.50

3

125

Dylan Florida

9

50

117

19:35.37

57:17.87

01:00.37

4

123

Evan Beasley

12

52

169

19:42.15

1:17:00.02

01:07.15

5

128

Johnny Nichols

10

53

222

19:49.01

1:36:49.03

01:14.01

6

124

Blake Crabtree

11

63

285

20:28.56

1:57:17.59

01:53.56

7

122

Justin Adams

12

76

361

21:11.03

2:18:28.62

02:36.03

 
Team - Merit Bland Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 238 Team Score (times): 1:38:02.40 Ave Time:19:36.48
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

151

Bryan Benedict

11

19

19

18:15.66

18:15.66

00:00.00

2

155

Corey Shinn

12

42

61

19:11.31

37:26.97

00:55.65

3

154

Matt Salazar

11

47

108

19:27.22

56:54.19

01:11.56

4

152

Tyler Gordon

9

58

166

20:08.61

1:17:02.80

01:52.95

5

153

Tomas Larios

9

72

238

20:59.60

1:38:02.40

02:43.94

6

156

Dakota Villa

11

73

311

21:06.18

1:59:08.58

02:50.52

 
Team - Zavalla Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 263 Team Score (times): 1:39:56.82 Ave Time:19:59.36
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

209

Aaron Kervin

17

17

18:11.37

18:11.37

00:00.00

2

210

Garrett Wright

28

45

18:36.78

36:48.15

00:25.41

3

204

Derek Cryer

67

112

20:42.65

57:30.80

02:31.28

4

208

Chris Oliver

10

74

186

21:07.66

1:18:38.46

02:56.29

5

207

Adam Havard

77

263

21:18.36

1:39:56.82

03:06.99

6

206

Joseph Havard

78

341

21:19.39

2:01:16.21

03:08.02

7

205

Dylan Fletcher

80

421

21:22.92

2:22:39.13

03:11.55

 
Team - Cushing Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

129

Jack Duffin

10

Less Than 5

 

18:40.78

18:40.78

00:00.00

 
Team - Hamlin Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

139

Michael Montanez

11

Less Than 5

 

19:07.14

19:07.14

00:00.00

 
Team - Hawkins Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

141

Hunter Fair

9

Less Than 5

 

18:03.80

18:03.80

00:00.00

 
Team - Sundown Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

199

Frank Hernandez

11

Less Than 5

 

17:40.71

17:40.71

00:00.00

 
Team - Sunray Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

200

Zach Lechner

11

Less Than 5

 

17:32.35

17:32.35

00:00.00

 
Team - La Marque Shekinah Radiance Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

103

Christian Kelly

Less Than 5

 

18:07.20

18:07.20

00:00.00

 
Team - Alto Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

104

Jose Leon

11

Less Than 5

 

17:32.24

17:32.24

00:00.00

 
Team - Bellevue Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

112

John Schroeder

11

Less Than 5

 

18:37.32

18:37.32

00:00.00

 
Team - Chillicothe Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

121

Roberto Granados

10

Less Than 5

 

18:00.96

18:00.96

00:00.00

 
Team - Slocum Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

130

Logan Foster

Less Than 5

 

16:59.78

16:59.78

00:00.00

 
Team - Goodrich Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

138

Travion Henderson

Less Than 5

 

18:32.36

18:32.36

00:00.00

 
Team - Hartley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

140

Cody White

12

Less Than 5

 

17:34.38

17:34.38

00:00.00

 
Team - Hermleigh Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

142

Daniel Hernandez

11

Less Than 5

 

19:16.84

19:16.84

00:00.00

 
Team - Latexo Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

143

Austin Roberts

Less Than 5

 

18:23.01

18:23.01

00:00.00

 
Team - Moulton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

157

Ty Ramos

Less Than 5

 

18:18.62

18:18.62

00:00.00

 
Team - New Home Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

158

Sterling Ford

12

Less Than 5

 

18:48.39

18:48.39

00:00.00

 
Team - Perrin-Whitt Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

159

Edwin Gonzalez

12

Less Than 5

 

17:05.25

17:05.25

00:00.00

 
Team - Poolville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

168

Ivan Tarango

12

Less Than 5

 

18:36.39

18:36.39

00:00.00

2

167

Joe Karm

12

Less Than 5

 

18:54.99

37:31.38

00:18.60

 
Team - Quanah Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

183

Cody Bodine

10

Less Than 5

 

17:46.65

17:46.65

00:00.00

 
Team - Santa Maria Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

190

George Villasana

Less Than 5

 

18:20.89

18:20.89

00:00.00

 
Team - Santo Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

191

Walker Langstraat

12

Less Than 5

 

18:27.04

18:27.04

00:00.00

 
Team - Timpson Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

201

Cameron Courtney

12

Less Than 5

 

17:57.13

17:57.13

00:00.00

 
Team - Tolar Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

202

Caleb Williams

12

Less Than 5

 

17:59.06

17:59.06

00:00.00

 
Team - Water Valley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

203

Dylan Doss

11

Less Than 5

 

17:03.61

17:03.61

00:00.00


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: