mychiptime.com

5A BOYS TEAMS

11/14/2009

Austin, TX

5A BOYS TEAMS

Back to UIL State XC Meet Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 14, 2009


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Final Team Results - Boys

5A

Team - Conroe The Woodlands Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:19:38.21 Ave Time:15:55.64
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

972

Tom Sanderson

12

4

4

15:29.75

15:29.75

00:00.00

2

968

Tyler Bradley

12

10

14

15:47.66

31:17.41

00:17.91

3

971

Joaquin Ortegon

12

13

27

15:59.77

47:17.18

00:30.02

4

974

Phil Schneider

11

18

45

16:09.64

1:03:26.82

00:39.89

5

970

Ross Moulder

12

20

65

16:11.39

1:19:38.21

00:41.64

6

973

Andrew Scheffey

11

22

87

16:17.45

1:35:55.66

00:47.70

7

969

Nathan Carbajal

12

24

111

16:23.28

1:52:18.94

00:53.53

 
Team - Klein Oak Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:20:13.56 Ave Time:16:02.71
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1025

Ryan Dohner

12

6

6

15:34.66

15:34.66

00:00.00

2

1027

Nathaniel Jones

10

12

18

15:55.35

31:30.01

00:20.69

3

1026

Johnathan Jones

12

16

34

16:08.06

47:38.07

00:33.40

4

1028

Will Nation

12

17

51

16:09.53

1:03:47.60

00:34.87

5

1030

Tony Valdez

12

26

77

16:25.96

1:20:13.56

00:51.30

6

1031

Maurice Vann

12

59

136

17:12.07

1:37:25.63

01:37.41

7

1029

Jordan Rose

11

62

198

17:15.19

1:54:40.82

01:40.53

 
Team - Cedar Park Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:20:12.65 Ave Time:16:02.53
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

966

Parker Stinson

12

2

2

15:11.40

15:11.40

00:00.00

2

960

Austin Geerts

12

7

9

15:42.51

30:53.91

00:31.11

3

963

Jay McIllece

12

8

17

15:44.01

46:37.92

00:32.61

4

961

Herbert Guiterrez

11

41

58

16:46.46

1:03:24.38

01:35.06

5

962

Bobby McIllece

12

43

101

16:48.27

1:20:12.65

01:36.87

6

965

Cameron Shoppach

12

44

145

16:49.35

1:37:02.00

01:37.95

7

964

Al Alomari

11

65

210

17:21.64

1:54:23.64

02:10.24

 
Team - Lewisville Marcus Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:20:37.29 Ave Time:16:07.46
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1051

Craig Lutz

11

1

1

14:45.24

14:45.24

00:00.00

2

1050

Steven Klimek

12

21

22

16:15.60

31:00.84

01:30.36

3

1052

Matt Mazur

11

25

47

16:24.88

47:25.72

01:39.64

4

1049

Sean Canavin

11

27

74

16:27.10

1:03:52.82

01:41.86

5

1053

James Rains

12

40

114

16:44.47

1:20:37.29

01:59.23

6

1047

Collin Bessell

9

53

167

17:03.76

1:37:41.05

02:18.52

7

1048

Chase Brown

10

56

223

17:07.79

1:54:48.84

02:22.55

 
Team - Lewisville Flower Mound Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:21:29.32 Ave Time:16:17.86
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1040

Connor Adams

12

3

3

15:27.16

15:27.16

00:00.00

2

1045

Jonathan Wyatt

11

19

22

16:11.25

31:38.41

00:44.09

3

1046

Robert Zeller

12

29

51

16:28.39

48:06.80

01:01.23

4

1042

Isaac Qureshi

11

33

84

16:38.64

1:04:45.44

01:11.48

5

1044

Jesse Vigil

11

38

122

16:43.88

1:21:29.32

01:16.72

6

1041

Jacob Milles

11

54

176

17:05.30

1:38:34.62

01:38.14

7

1043

Brandon Thomas

12

60

236

17:13.92

1:55:48.54

01:46.76

 
Team - Humble Kingwood Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:23:18.35 Ave Time:16:39.67
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1012

Justin Brinkley

10

23

23

16:18.30

16:18.30

00:00.00

2

1011

Todd Bennett

11

28

51

16:27.54

32:45.84

00:09.24

3

1010

Travis Beck

11

37

88

16:43.52

49:29.36

00:25.22

4

1016

James White

12

47

135

16:53.33

1:06:22.69

00:35.03

5

1015

Logan Terry

11

48

183

16:55.66

1:23:18.35

00:37.36

6

1013

David Reidy

12

50

233

17:00.79

1:40:19.14

00:42.49

7

1014

Capers Wilson

77

310

18:08.24

1:58:27.38

01:49.94

 
Team - Houston Strake Jesuit Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:23:23.97 Ave Time:16:40.79
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1005

Weston Novelli

11

9

9

15:45.13

15:45.13

00:00.00

2

1003

James Collins

12

35

44

16:41.74

32:26.87

00:56.61

3

1004

Nick Gibson

11

42

86

16:47.46

49:14.33

01:02.33

4

1006

Doug Patson

11

52

138

17:02.99

1:06:17.32

01:17.86

5

1009

Conner Troxclair

11

55

193

17:06.65

1:23:23.97

01:21.52

6

1007

Mike Salinas

12

61

254

17:14.18

1:40:38.15

01:29.05

7

1008

Chris Schiller

11

72

326

17:42.66

1:58:20.81

01:57.53

 
Team - La Joya Palmview Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 206 Team Score (times): 1:23:32.38 Ave Time:16:42.48
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1039

Ivan Villanvena

5

5

15:31.82

15:31.82

00:00.00

2

1038

Julio Ostos

32

37

16:35.00

32:06.82

01:03.18

3

1037

Fermin Martinez

49

86

16:59.53

49:06.35

01:27.71

4

1033

Ivan Garcia

57

143

17:09.49

1:06:15.84

01:37.67

5

1035

Luis Guerrero

63

206

17:16.54

1:23:32.38

01:44.72

6

1036

Hansel Ibarra

67

273

17:26.34

1:40:58.72

01:54.52

7

1034

Baldo Garcia

83

356

18:57.50

1:59:56.22

03:25.68

 
Team - Edinburg North Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 223 Team Score (times): 1:24:15.23 Ave Time:16:51.05
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

990

Luis Serrano

15

15

16:05.08

16:05.08

00:00.00

2

987

Joe Moralez

30

45

16:28.68

32:33.76

00:23.60

3

988

Luis Reyes

45

90

16:51.68

49:25.44

00:46.60

4

985

Coronado Adrian

64

154

17:19.04

1:06:44.48

01:13.96

5

989

Joe Rodriguez

69

223

17:30.75

1:24:15.23

01:25.67

6

986

Joe Acevedo

74

297

17:47.05

1:42:02.28

01:41.97

7

984

Sepulveda Adrian

78

375

18:12.65

2:00:14.93

02:07.57

 
Team - Corpus Christi Carroll Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 1:24:37.73 Ave Time:16:55.55
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

976

Justin Adame

14

14

16:00.24

16:00.24

00:00.00

2

980

Sam Gonzales

36

50

16:42.60

32:42.84

00:42.36

3

977

Dylan Alexander

51

101

17:02.92

49:45.76

01:02.68

4

978

Aaron Casares

66

167

17:22.68

1:07:08.44

01:22.44

5

979

Ryan Clark

68

235

17:29.29

1:24:37.73

01:29.05

6

981

Josh Gonzalez

76

311

18:05.01

1:42:42.74

02:04.77

7

982

Daniel Perez

82

393

18:15.87

2:00:58.61

02:15.63

 
Team - Keller Central Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 249 Team Score (times): 1:25:17.23 Ave Time:17:03.45
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1022

Nathan Parker

12

31

31

16:29.22

16:29.22

00:00.00

2

1020

Alex Kimp

12

39

70

16:44.00

33:13.22

00:14.78

3

1023

Justin Paul

11

46

116

16:51.87

50:05.09

00:22.65

4

1021

Caullen Parker

10

58

174

17:10.94

1:07:16.03

00:41.72

5

1024

Aaron Rhodes

9

75

249

18:01.20

1:25:17.23

01:31.98

6

1018

Tyler Beecham

12

79

328

18:13.81

1:43:31.04

01:44.59

7

1019

Andrew Colby

11

80

408

18:14.74

2:01:45.78

01:45.52

 
Team - Houston Clear Lake Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 259 Team Score (times): 1:25:34.85 Ave Time:17:06.97
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

994

John Cavallo

12

11

11

15:51.12

15:51.12

00:00.00

2

995

Tyler Christian

12

34

45

16:41.14

32:32.26

00:50.02

3

993

Beau Bennett

11

70

115

17:33.10

50:05.36

01:41.98

4

999

Christian Williams

10

71

186

17:42.53

1:07:47.89

01:51.41

5

998

Franklin Stagg

11

73

259

17:46.96

1:25:34.85

01:55.84

6

997

Jeremiah Santos

10

81

340

18:15.11

1:43:49.96

02:23.99

7

996

Chase Johnson

10

84

424

19:24.46

2:03:14.42

03:33.34

 
Team - Del Rio Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

983

Justin Garcia

Less Than 5

 

16:25.79

16:25.79

00:00.00

 
Team - Houston Cypress Creek Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1000

Richard Renteria

12

Less Than 5

 

16:23.32

16:23.32

00:00.00

 
Team - Katy Seven Lakes Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1017

Alexander Leroux

11

Less Than 5

 

16:08.86

16:08.86

00:00.00

 
Team - Los Fresnos Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1054

David Guillen

Less Than 5

 

16:22.95

16:22.95

00:00.00

 
Team - Mission Sharyland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1057

Michael Medrano

Less Than 5

 

16:04.01

16:04.01

00:00.00

 
Team - Northside Clark Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1058

David Scorcelletti

Less Than 5

 

20:42.12

20:42.12

00:00.00

 
Team - Plano Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1060

Juan Sanchez

12

Less Than 5

 

15:55.43

15:55.43

00:00.00

 
Team - Southlake Carroll Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1063

Neal Smith

12

Less Than 5

 

15:27.67

15:27.67

00:00.00

 
Team - Alief Elsik Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

956

Anthony Coleman

11

Less Than 5

 

15:55.14

15:55.14

00:00.00

 
Team - Alief Hastings Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

957

Chrisshun Jamerson

12

Less Than 5

 

16:40.99

16:40.99

00:00.00

 
Team - Arlington Lamar Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

958

Jeff Arnier

Less Than 5

 

15:16.00

15:16.00

00:00.00

 
Team - Arlington Martin Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

959

John Valentine

12

Less Than 5

 

16:50.65

16:50.65

00:00.00

 
Team - Channelview Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

967

Anthony Aguinaga

12

Less Than 5

 

16:10.56

16:10.56

00:00.00

 
Team - Copperas Cove Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

975

Derwin Graham

11

Less Than 5

 

15:53.31

15:53.31

00:00.00

 
Team - Fort Bend Kempner Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

991

David Koistinen

12

Less Than 5

 

16:33.51

16:33.51

00:00.00

 
Team - Galena Park North Shore Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

992

Christopher Gutierrez

12

Less Than 5

 

16:26.61

16:26.61

00:00.00

 
Team - Houston Cypress Woods Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1001

Craig Nowak

10

Less Than 5

 

15:46.22

15:46.22

00:00.00

 
Team - Houston Memorial Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1002

William Groesbeck

12

Less Than 5

 

16:23.09

16:23.09

00:00.00

 
Team - Lubbock Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1055

Isaac Placencia

Less Than 5

 

16:27.12

16:27.12

00:00.00

 
Team - Lubbock Coronado Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1056

Donovan Torres

11

Less Than 5

 

15:18.69

15:18.69

00:00.00

 
Team - Northside Stevens Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1059

Jacob Benn

Less Than 5

 

15:20.85

15:20.85

00:00.00

 
Team - Round Rock Stony Point Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1061

Mark Pinales

11

Less Than 5

 

15:08.05

15:08.05

00:00.00

 
Team - San Antonio Reagan Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1062

Daniel Vertiz

Less Than 5

 

15:50.72

15:50.72

00:00.00

 
Team - Spring Branch Smithson Valley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1064

Alan Sanchez

Less Than 5

 

16:35.54

16:35.54

00:00.00


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: