mychiptime.com

5A BOYS OVERALL

11/14/2009

Austin, TX

5A BOYS OVERALL

Back to UIL State XC Meet Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 14, 2009


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

5A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

1051

Craig Lutz Lewisville Marcus

14:45.24

4:44/M

11

 

2

(< 5)

1061

Mark Pinales Round Rock Stony Point

15:08.05

4:51/M

11

 

3

2

966

Parker Stinson Cedar Park

15:11.40

4:52/M

12

 

4

(< 5)

958

Jeff Arnier Arlington Lamar

15:16.00

4:54/M

 

5

(< 5)

1056

Donovan Torres Lubbock Coronado

15:18.69

4:54/M

11

 

6

(< 5)

1059

Jacob Benn Northside Stevens

15:20.85

4:55/M

 

7

3

1040

Connor Adams Lewisville Flower Mound

15:27.16

4:57/M

12

 

8

(< 5)

1063

Neal Smith Southlake Carroll

15:27.67

4:57/M

12

 

9

4

972

Tom Sanderson Conroe The Woodlands

15:29.75

4:58/M

12

 

10

5

1039

Ivan Villanvena La Joya Palmview

15:31.82

4:58/M

 

11

6

1025

Ryan Dohner Klein Oak

15:34.66

4:59/M

12

 

12

7

960

Austin Geerts Cedar Park

15:42.51

5:02/M

12

 

13

8

963

Jay McIllece Cedar Park

15:44.01

5:03/M

12

 

14

9

1005

Weston Novelli Houston Strake Jesuit

15:45.13

5:03/M

11

 

15

(< 5)

1001

Craig Nowak Houston Cypress Woods

15:46.22

5:03/M

10

 

16

10

968

Tyler Bradley Conroe The Woodlands

15:47.66

5:04/M

12

 

17

(< 5)

1062

Daniel Vertiz San Antonio Reagan

15:50.72

5:04/M

 

18

11

994

John Cavallo Houston Clear Lake

15:51.12

5:05/M

12

 

19

(< 5)

975

Derwin Graham Copperas Cove

15:53.31

5:05/M

11

 

20

(< 5)

956

Anthony Coleman Alief Elsik

15:55.14

5:06/M

11

 

21

12

1027

Nathaniel Jones Klein Oak

15:55.35

5:06/M

10

 

22

(< 5)

1060

Juan Sanchez Plano

15:55.43

5:06/M

12

 

23

13

971

Joaquin Ortegon Conroe The Woodlands

15:59.77

5:07/M

12

 

24

14

976

Justin Adame Corpus Christi Carroll

16:00.24

5:08/M

 

25

(< 5)

1057

Michael Medrano Mission Sharyland

16:04.01

5:09/M

 

26

15

990

Luis Serrano Edinburg North

16:05.08

5:09/M

 

27

16

1026

Johnathan Jones Klein Oak

16:08.06

5:10/M

12

 

28

(< 5)

1017

Alexander Leroux Katy Seven Lakes

16:08.86

5:10/M

11

 

29

17

1028

Will Nation Klein Oak

16:09.53

5:11/M

12

 

30

18

974

Phil Schneider Conroe The Woodlands

16:09.64

5:11/M

11

 

31

(< 5)

967

Anthony Aguinaga Channelview

16:10.56

5:11/M

12

 

32

19

1045

Jonathan Wyatt Lewisville Flower Mound

16:11.25

5:11/M

11

 

33

20

970

Ross Moulder Conroe The Woodlands

16:11.39

5:11/M

12

 

34

21

1050

Steven Klimek Lewisville Marcus

16:15.60

5:13/M

12

 

35

22

973

Andrew Scheffey Conroe The Woodlands

16:17.45

5:13/M

11

 

36

23

1012

Justin Brinkley Humble Kingwood

16:18.30

5:13/M

10

 

37

(< 5)

1054

David Guillen Los Fresnos

16:22.95

5:15/M

 

38

(< 5)

1002

William Groesbeck Houston Memorial

16:23.09

5:15/M

12

 

39

24

969

Nathan Carbajal Conroe The Woodlands

16:23.28

5:15/M

12

 

40

(< 5)

1000

Richard Renteria Houston Cypress Creek

16:23.32

5:15/M

12

 

41

25

1052

Matt Mazur Lewisville Marcus

16:24.88

5:15/M

11

 

42

(< 5)

983

Justin Garcia Del Rio

16:25.79

5:16/M

 

43

26

1030

Tony Valdez Klein Oak

16:25.96

5:16/M

12

 

44

(< 5)

992

Christopher Gutierrez Galena Park North Shore

16:26.61

5:16/M

12

 

45

27

1049

Sean Canavin Lewisville Marcus

16:27.10

5:16/M

11

 

46

(< 5)

1055

Isaac Placencia Lubbock

16:27.12

5:16/M

 

47

28

1011

Todd Bennett Humble Kingwood

16:27.54

5:16/M

11

 

48

29

1046

Robert Zeller Lewisville Flower Mound

16:28.39

5:17/M

12

 

49

30

987

Joe Moralez Edinburg North

16:28.68

5:17/M

 

50

31

1022

Nathan Parker Keller Central

16:29.22

5:17/M

12

 

51

(< 5)

991

David Koistinen Fort Bend Kempner

16:33.51

5:18/M

12

 

52

32

1038

Julio Ostos La Joya Palmview

16:35.00

5:19/M

 

53

(< 5)

1064

Alan Sanchez Spring Branch Smithson Valley

16:35.54

5:19/M

 

54

33

1042

Isaac Qureshi Lewisville Flower Mound

16:38.64

5:20/M

11

 

55

(< 5)

957

Chrisshun Jamerson Alief Hastings

16:40.99

5:21/M

12

 

56

34

995

Tyler Christian Houston Clear Lake

16:41.14

5:21/M

12

 

57

35

1003

James Collins Houston Strake Jesuit

16:41.74

5:21/M

12

 

58

36

980

Sam Gonzales Corpus Christi Carroll

16:42.60

5:21/M

 

59

37

1010

Travis Beck Humble Kingwood

16:43.52

5:21/M

11

 

60

38

1044

Jesse Vigil Lewisville Flower Mound

16:43.88

5:21/M

11

 

61

39

1020

Alex Kimp Keller Central

16:44.00

5:22/M

12

 

62

40

1053

James Rains Lewisville Marcus

16:44.47

5:22/M

12

 

63

41

961

Herbert Guiterrez Cedar Park

16:46.46

5:22/M

11

 

64

42

1004

Nick Gibson Houston Strake Jesuit

16:47.46

5:23/M

11

 

65

43

962

Bobby McIllece Cedar Park

16:48.27

5:23/M

12

 

66

44

965

Cameron Shoppach Cedar Park

16:49.35

5:23/M

12

 

67

(< 5)

959

John Valentine Arlington Martin

16:50.65

5:24/M

12

 

68

45

988

Luis Reyes Edinburg North

16:51.68

5:24/M

 

69

46

1023

Justin Paul Keller Central

16:51.87

5:24/M

11

 

70

47

1016

James White Humble Kingwood

16:53.33

5:25/M

12

 

71

48

1015

Logan Terry Humble Kingwood

16:55.66

5:25/M

11

 

72

49

1037

Fermin Martinez La Joya Palmview

16:59.53

5:27/M

 

73

50

1013

David Reidy Humble Kingwood

17:00.79

5:27/M

12

 

74

51

977

Dylan Alexander Corpus Christi Carroll

17:02.92

5:28/M

 

75

52

1006

Doug Patson Houston Strake Jesuit

17:02.99

5:28/M

11

 

76

53

1047

Collin Bessell Lewisville Marcus

17:03.76

5:28/M

9

 

77

54

1041

Jacob Milles Lewisville Flower Mound

17:05.30

5:29/M

11

 

78

55

1009

Conner Troxclair Houston Strake Jesuit

17:06.65

5:29/M

11

 

79

56

1048

Chase Brown Lewisville Marcus

17:07.79

5:29/M

10

 

80

57

1033

Ivan Garcia La Joya Palmview

17:09.49

5:30/M

 

81

58

1021

Caullen Parker Keller Central

17:10.94

5:30/M

10

 

82

59

1031

Maurice Vann Klein Oak

17:12.07

5:31/M

12

 

83

60

1043

Brandon Thomas Lewisville Flower Mound

17:13.92

5:31/M

12

 

84

61

1007

Mike Salinas Houston Strake Jesuit

17:14.18

5:31/M

12

 

85

62

1029

Jordan Rose Klein Oak

17:15.19

5:32/M

11

 

86

63

1035

Luis Guerrero La Joya Palmview

17:16.54

5:32/M

 

87

64

985

Coronado Adrian Edinburg North

17:19.04

5:33/M

 

88

65

964

Al Alomari Cedar Park

17:21.64

5:34/M

11

 

89

66

978

Aaron Casares Corpus Christi Carroll

17:22.68

5:34/M

 

90

67

1036

Hansel Ibarra La Joya Palmview

17:26.34

5:35/M

 

91

68

979

Ryan Clark Corpus Christi Carroll

17:29.29

5:36/M

 

92

69

989

Joe Rodriguez Edinburg North

17:30.75

5:37/M

 

93

70

993

Beau Bennett Houston Clear Lake

17:33.10

5:38/M

11

 

94

71

999

Christian Williams Houston Clear Lake

17:42.53

5:40/M

10

 

95

72

1008

Chris Schiller Houston Strake Jesuit

17:42.66

5:40/M

11

 

96

73

998

Franklin Stagg Houston Clear Lake

17:46.96

5:42/M

11

 

97

74

986

Joe Acevedo Edinburg North

17:47.05

5:42/M

 

98

75

1024

Aaron Rhodes Keller Central

18:01.20

5:46/M

9

 

99

76

981

Josh Gonzalez Corpus Christi Carroll

18:05.01

5:48/M

 

100

77

1014

Capers Wilson Humble Kingwood

18:08.24

5:49/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

78

984

Sepulveda Adrian Edinburg North

18:12.65

5:50/M

 

102

79

1018

Tyler Beecham Keller Central

18:13.81

5:50/M

12

 

103

80

1019

Andrew Colby Keller Central

18:14.74

5:51/M

11

 

104

81

997

Jeremiah Santos Houston Clear Lake

18:15.11

5:51/M

10

 

105

82

982

Daniel Perez Corpus Christi Carroll

18:15.87

5:51/M

 

106

83

1034

Baldo Garcia La Joya Palmview

18:57.50

6:04/M

 

107

84

996

Chase Johnson Houston Clear Lake

19:24.46

6:13/M

10

 

108

(< 5)

1058

David Scorcelletti Northside Clark

20:42.12

6:38/M

 


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: