mychiptime.com

4A BOYS OVERALL

11/14/2009

Austin, TX

4A BOYS OVERALL

Back to UIL State XC Meet Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 14, 2009


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

4A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

747

Nathan Christianson Boerne Champion

15:24.32

4:56/M

 

2

2

749

Travis Barclay Boerne Champion

15:28.03

4:57/M

 

3

3

757

Tyler Chappell Cleburne

15:35.22

5:00/M

12

 

4

4

800

Brandon Swindler Friendswood

15:38.81

5:01/M

12

 

5

(< 5)

815

Drevan Anderson Killeen

15:46.68

5:03/M

 

6

5

816

Angel Banda La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

15:47.38

5:04/M

 

7

6

784

Isaac Spencer El Paso Austin

15:48.43

5:04/M

11

 

8

(< 5)

811

Yonas Tesfai Houston Westbury

15:52.85

5:05/M

11

 

9

7

753

Ryan Miller Boerne Champion

15:53.87

5:05/M

 

10

(< 5)

770

Eduardo Rodriguez Dallas Adamson

15:55.68

5:06/M

12

 

11

(< 5)

755

Will Welling Canyon

15:55.94

5:06/M

12

 

12

8

801

Ryan Teel Friendswood

16:07.62

5:10/M

9

 

13

9

748

Ethan Doherty Boerne Champion

16:09.76

5:11/M

 

14

10

789

Joel Flores El Paso Jefferson

16:11.07

5:11/M

10

 

15

11

750

Moses Luevano Boerne Champion

16:11.14

5:11/M

 

16

12

781

Ramon Garcia El Paso Austin

16:19.02

5:14/M

11

 

17

(< 5)

754

Will Antkowiak Brenham

16:19.95

5:14/M

11

 

18

13

792

Eli Hernandez El Paso Jefferson

16:22.20

5:15/M

12

 

19

(< 5)

846

Andy Ortiz Mesquite Poteet

16:22.35

5:15/M

12

 

20

14

807

Brady Turnbull Frisco Liberty

16:22.96

5:15/M

10

 

21

15

786

Alejandro Acuna El Paso Jefferson

16:25.05

5:16/M

11

 

22

16

825

Nate Moore Lockhart

16:27.87

5:16/M

10

 

23

(< 5)

785

Kristian Alegado El Paso Burges

16:28.76

5:17/M

10

 

24

17

751

Will Mack Boerne Champion

16:30.66

5:17/M

 

25

(< 5)

793

Tommy McIntire Forney

16:39.05

5:20/M

12

 

26

(< 5)

849

Ricardo Reynoso Pharr Valley View

16:40.88

5:21/M

 

27

(< 5)

836

Jonathan Tijerina Marshall

16:43.28

5:21/M

12

 

28

(< 5)

746

Chase Lambert Austin Lake Travis

16:43.29

5:21/M

 

29

18

808

Joshua West Frisco Liberty

16:44.58

5:22/M

12

 

30

19

829

Gavin Davis Magnolia West

16:49.04

5:23/M

10

 

31

(< 5)

794

Chuy Alegria Fort Worth Boswell

16:52.61

5:24/M

11

 

32

20

844

Francisco Turrubiartes Mercedes

16:53.75

5:25/M

 

33

(< 5)

848

Mark Kazmierczak Schertz Clemens

16:54.31

5:25/M

 

34

21

752

Colby McCune Boerne Champion

16:56.13

5:26/M

 

35

22

826

Mack O'Neill Lockhart

17:00.86

5:27/M

11

 

36

(< 5)

813

Jeremy Laday Huntsville

17:01.16

5:27/M

12

 

37

23

763

Adrian Anaya Clint Horizon

17:01.87

5:27/M

12

 

38

24

833

Seth Kovanda Magnolia West

17:03.13

5:28/M

12

 

39

25

777

Philip Todd Dallas Highland Park

17:03.14

5:28/M

11

 

40

26

823

David Dinh Lockhart

17:06.16

5:29/M

12

 

41

27

767

Luis Fuentes Clint Horizon

17:09.92

5:30/M

12

 

42

28

765

Danny Flores Clint Horizon

17:10.08

5:30/M

10

 

43

29

773

Matt Galvin Dallas Highland Park

17:11.73

5:30/M

11

 

44

30

802

Nick Capps Frisco Liberty

17:12.84

5:31/M

11

 

45

31

841

Leo Hernandez Mercedes

17:13.73

5:31/M

 

46

32

797

James Gregory Friendswood

17:14.78

5:31/M

12

 

47

(< 5)

845

Elias Murillo Mesquite Poteet

17:14.99

5:31/M

12

 

48

(< 5)

847

David Holobowicz Montgomery

17:15.44

5:32/M

10

 

49

(< 5)

837

Cameron Vernier McKinney

17:15.91

5:32/M

12

 

50

33

828

Robert Uhr Lockhart

17:17.65

5:32/M

9

 

51

34

805

Naoshi Okamoto Frisco Liberty

17:18.11

5:33/M

11

 

52

35

787

Rodolfo Arias El Paso Jefferson

17:19.85

5:33/M

11

 

53

36

838

Rene Alaniz Mercedes

17:21.00

5:34/M

 

54

37

771

Ben Clapp Dallas Highland Park

17:21.17

5:34/M

10

 

55

38

756

Tyler Bullard Cleburne

17:21.86

5:34/M

12

 

56

39

778

Jacob Baca El Paso Austin

17:22.07

5:34/M

11

 

57

40

803

Michael Daniels Frisco Liberty

17:24.41

5:35/M

11

 

58

41

842

Pedro Izaguirre Mercedes

17:25.00

5:35/M

 

59

(< 5)

809

Aaron Castro Hereford

17:25.24

5:35/M

11

 

60

42

758

Carlos Chavez Cleburne

17:25.72

5:35/M

12

 

61

43

818

Joel Gracia La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

17:26.35

5:35/M

 

62

44

827

Noah Tunningly Lockhart

17:27.82

5:36/M

12

 

63

45

832

Ethan Knowles Magnolia West

17:29.01

5:36/M

12

 

64

46

776

Max Rosenfeld Dallas Highland Park

17:31.61

5:37/M

11

 

65

47

788

Julio Castro El Paso Jefferson

17:32.03

5:37/M

12

 

66

48

843

Juan Torres Mercedes

17:33.03

5:38/M

 

67

49

782

Ben Gutierrez El Paso Austin

17:33.94

5:38/M

11

 

68

50

834

Zach McCleney Magnolia West

17:37.99

5:39/M

12

 

69

51

835

Justin Stanaland Magnolia West

17:39.14

5:39/M

12

 

70

(< 5)

810

Jamal Fisher Houston Westbury

17:39.71

5:39/M

11

 

71

52

830

Daniel Garcia Magnolia West

17:40.78

5:40/M

11

 

72

53

790

Angel Franco El Paso Jefferson

17:44.90

5:41/M

12

 

73

54

831

Brandon Stewart Magnolia West

17:45.05

5:41/M

11

 

74

(< 5)

812

Kwame Jackson Humble Kingwood Park

17:50.96

5:43/M

11

 

75

55

806

Garrett Stoker Frisco Liberty

17:52.96

5:44/M

12

 

76

56

774

Jake Hamilton Dallas Highland Park

17:56.52

5:45/M

12

 

77

57

759

Miguel Garcia Cleburne

17:56.59

5:45/M

12

 

78

58

769

Chris Soto Clint Horizon

17:57.07

5:45/M

10

 

79

59

840

Erick Gonzalez Mercedes

17:57.38

5:45/M

 

80

60

798

Levi Kessler Friendswood

17:57.64

5:45/M

9

 

81

61

814

Mariano Mora La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

18:01.06

5:46/M

 

82

62

799

Raymond Lowery Friendswood

18:01.37

5:46/M

12

 

83

63

804

Blandford Joshua Frisco Liberty

18:04.52

5:47/M

9

 

84

64

824

Roy Garcia Lockhart

18:06.23

5:48/M

12

 

85

65

779

Javier Enriquez El Paso Austin

18:11.71

5:50/M

10

 

86

66

766

Randy Flores Clint Horizon

18:16.69

5:51/M

11

 

87

67

819

Orlando Segovia La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

18:18.56

5:52/M

 

88

68

772

Billy Del Monte Dallas Highland Park

18:19.36

5:52/M

12

 

89

69

817

Adalberto Chapa La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

18:25.15

5:54/M

 

90

70

796

Matt Craig Friendswood

18:32.56

5:56/M

12

 

91

71

775

Stephen Ramon Dallas Highland Park

18:37.61

5:58/M

11

 

92

72

820

Alan Torres La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

18:37.84

5:58/M

 

93

73

768

Jacob Holguin Clint Horizon

18:42.34

6:00/M

12

 

94

74

783

Gabe Martel El Paso Austin

18:43.01

6:00/M

9

 

95

75

780

Irving Esparza El Paso Austin

18:44.43

6:00/M

11

 

96

76

795

Austin Cline Friendswood

18:54.60

6:03/M

9

 

97

77

764

Vidal Castanon Clint Horizon

19:07.17

6:08/M

9

 

98

78

839

Eric Aguillon Mercedes

19:10.39

6:09/M

 

99

79

822

Joseph Anchondo Lockhart

19:12.19

6:09/M

10

 

100

80

821

Jorge Velasquez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

19:42.37

6:19/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

81

791

Edinson Garcia El Paso Jefferson

20:03.15

6:26/M

12

 

102

82

761

Tim McDonald Cleburne

20:08.30

6:27/M

11

 

103

83

760

Ross Kelley Cleburne

20:08.42

6:27/M

12

 

104

84

762

Tyler Pinkston Cleburne

21:24.31

6:52/M

10

 


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: