mychiptime.com

3A BOYS TEAMS

11/14/2009

Austin, TX

3A BOYS TEAMS

Back to UIL State XC Meet Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 14, 2009


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Final Team Results - Boys

3A

Team - Argyle Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:24:18.73 Ave Time:16:51.75
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

544

Jake Roberts

11

4

4

16:05.57

16:05.57

00:00.00

2

540

Thomas Dagg

12

6

10

16:29.73

32:35.30

00:24.16

3

543

Austin Lyles

11

8

18

16:39.92

49:15.22

00:34.35

4

545

Ben Woolums

10

26

44

17:20.62

1:06:35.84

01:15.05

5

541

Connor Hughey

12

43

87

17:42.89

1:24:18.73

01:37.32

6

542

Gabriel Landin

9

60

147

18:22.20

1:42:40.93

02:16.63

7

539

Josh Bostick

10

80

227

19:15.61

2:01:56.54

03:10.04

 
Team - Lucas Lovejoy Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:25:15.32 Ave Time:17:03.06
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

598

Hervey Jake

11

5

5

16:18.95

16:18.95

00:00.00

2

600

Chase MacKey

11

12

17

16:47.87

33:06.82

00:28.92

3

597

Trevor Gonzales

11

16

33

16:55.08

50:01.90

00:36.13

4

596

Connor Day

12

35

68

17:31.93

1:07:33.83

01:12.98

5

599

Mike Jones

9

42

110

17:41.49

1:25:15.32

01:22.54

6

601

Austin Freeman

10

63

173

18:27.00

1:43:42.32

02:08.05

7

595

Tyler Blythe

10

67

240

18:28.79

2:02:11.11

02:09.84

 
Team - Lytle Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:25:10.61 Ave Time:17:02.12
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

619

Brandon Lacy

1

1

15:51.14

15:51.14

00:00.00

2

616

Sebastian Benavides

7

8

16:37.88

32:29.02

00:46.74

3

617

Devin De La Fuente

31

39

17:28.40

49:57.42

01:37.26

4

621

Angel Olalde

37

76

17:33.83

1:07:31.25

01:42.69

5

622

Adrian Valdez

41

117

17:39.36

1:25:10.61

01:48.22

6

620

Jarrett Montemayor

52

169

18:02.98

1:43:13.59

02:11.84

7

618

John Guillen

77

246

18:53.06

2:02:06.65

03:01.92

 
Team - Lufkin Hudson Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:26:14.48 Ave Time:17:14.90
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

602

Jon Bates

12

9

9

16:41.82

16:41.82

00:00.00

2

603

Bobby Bowman

10

23

32

17:10.86

33:52.68

00:29.04

3

607

Hunter Thomas

9

28

60

17:23.75

51:16.43

00:41.93

4

608

John Williams

10

29

89

17:24.66

1:08:41.09

00:42.84

5

606

Zane Rudd

9

36

125

17:33.39

1:26:14.48

00:51.57

6

605

Alex Mize

9

48

173

17:55.87

1:44:10.35

01:14.05

7

604

Frank Divins

12

49

222

17:58.05

2:02:08.40

01:16.23

 
Team - Kaufman Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:25:58.93 Ave Time:17:11.79
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

587

German Lopez

10

3

3

16:02.82

16:02.82

00:00.00

2

588

Dylon Lowe

10

15

18

16:53.61

32:56.43

00:50.79

3

591

Victor Puente

11

20

38

17:05.31

50:01.74

01:02.49

4

589

Taylor Marlar

12

32

70

17:29.62

1:07:31.36

01:26.80

5

592

Umberto Santoyo

11

64

134

18:27.57

1:25:58.93

02:24.75

6

590

Edwin Munoz

9

69

203

18:32.26

1:44:31.19

02:29.44

7

586

Bryant Ford

11

76

279

18:51.28

2:03:22.47

02:48.46

 
Team - Huffman Hargrave Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times): 1:26:15.06 Ave Time:17:15.01
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

583

Harvinder Singh

11

2

2

15:56.68

15:56.68

00:00.00

2

582

Travis Plumb

12

21

23

17:07.14

33:03.82

01:10.46

3

579

Jose Castro

11

33

56

17:30.93

50:34.75

01:34.25

4

585

Randy White

11

39

95

17:38.31

1:08:13.06

01:41.63

5

580

Juan Castro

9

51

146

18:02.00

1:26:15.06

02:05.32

6

581

David Jackson

9

71

217

18:36.30

1:44:51.36

02:39.62

7

584

Marshall White

9

79

296

19:09.10

2:04:00.46

03:12.42

 
Team - Progreso Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:27:18.72 Ave Time:17:27.74
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

626

Eduardo Cortez

10

10

16:43.79

16:43.79

00:00.00

2

631

Victor Perez

13

23

16:49.53

33:33.32

00:05.74

3

627

Nuguel Cruz

44

67

17:47.11

51:20.43

01:03.32

4

629

Esteban Marroquin

46

113

17:54.22

1:09:14.65

01:10.43

5

630

Hector Medina

54

167

18:04.07

1:27:18.72

01:20.28

6

628

Javier Garcia

75

242

18:46.66

1:46:05.38

02:02.87

7

632

Jorge Simental

78

320

19:06.62

2:05:12.00

02:22.83

 
Team - Bridge City Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:28:03.27 Ave Time:17:36.65
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

556

Tim Cude

12

17

17

16:57.97

16:57.97

00:00.00

2

560

Kirby Sheperd

11

24

41

17:16.25

34:14.22

00:18.28

3

557

Luke Hebert

10

27

68

17:20.66

51:34.88

00:22.69

4

558

Sawyer Hogan

11

55

123

18:09.42

1:09:44.30

01:11.45

5

559

Aaron Lejuene

10

57

180

18:18.97

1:28:03.27

01:21.00

6

555

Armando Chavez

11

62

242

18:23.52

1:46:26.79

01:25.55

7

561

Matthew Wappler

11

68

310

18:31.01

2:04:57.80

01:33.04

 
Team - Burkburnett Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:28:19.04 Ave Time:17:39.81
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

566

Brian Keksi

10

14

14

16:50.08

16:50.08

00:00.00

2

568

Christian Mendoza

12

19

33

17:00.62

33:50.70

00:10.54

3

567

Adam Leslie

9

50

83

18:01.98

51:52.68

01:11.90

4

564

Nathan Durst

11

53

136

18:03.86

1:09:56.54

01:13.78

5

565

Anthony Holland

10

61

197

18:22.50

1:28:19.04

01:32.42

6

569

Steven Morris

12

73

270

18:43.06

1:47:02.10

01:52.98

7

563

Peter Loftus

82

352

19:35.79

2:06:37.89

02:45.71

 
Team - Luling Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:28:19.70 Ave Time:17:39.94
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

615

Jose Reyes

11

11

16:44.28

16:44.28

00:00.00

2

610

Michael Barnett

22

33

17:07.14

33:51.42

00:22.86

3

611

Jose Campos

34

67

17:31.61

51:23.03

00:47.33

4

612

Kolton Crowell

59

126

18:19.56

1:09:42.59

01:35.28

5

614

Emiliano Magallanez

72

198

18:37.11

1:28:19.70

01:52.83

6

609

Gilbert Angel

83

281

19:52.92

1:48:12.62

03:08.64

7

613

Jesse Delgadillo

84

365

21:16.05

2:09:28.67

04:31.77

 
Team - Borger Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 206 Team Score (times): 1:28:38.18 Ave Time:17:43.64
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

554

Lance Wheless

12

18

18

16:59.74

16:59.74

00:00.00

2

551

Brett Newton

12

40

58

17:38.45

34:38.19

00:38.71

3

553

Jordan Robertson

10

45

103

17:49.93

52:28.12

00:50.19

4

552

Chad Newton

12

47

150

17:54.50

1:10:22.62

00:54.76

5

549

Grant Boren

10

56

206

18:15.56

1:28:38.18

01:15.82

6

548

Dustin Anderson

12

65

271

18:27.95

1:47:06.13

01:28.21

7

550

Lane Newcomb

9

66

337

18:28.56

2:05:34.69

01:28.82

 
Team - Tornillo Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 221 Team Score (times): 1:29:13.50 Ave Time:17:50.70
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

644

Noe Rodriguez

12

25

25

17:20.10

17:20.10

00:00.00

2

639

Rolando Cordero

12

30

55

17:25.04

34:45.14

00:04.94

3

641

Sergio Payan

10

38

93

17:35.90

52:21.04

00:15.80

4

640

Carlos Morado

11

58

151

18:19.38

1:10:40.42

00:59.28

5

638

Adrian Argumedo

11

70

221

18:33.08

1:29:13.50

01:12.98

6

643

Carlos Rivera

9

74

295

18:43.76

1:47:57.26

01:23.66

7

642

Alonso Perez

11

81

376

19:19.92

2:07:17.18

01:59.82

 
Team - Austin Vandegrift Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

546

J.r. Hardy

10

Less Than 5

 

16:27.44

16:27.44

00:00.00

2

547

Brandon Keys

10

Less Than 5

 

17:30.77

33:58.21

01:03.33

 
Team - Cameron Yoe Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

571

Victor Canizales

12

Less Than 5

 

16:43.90

16:43.90

00:00.00

 
Team - Fairfield Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

577

Rolando Duarte

12

Less Than 5

 

17:19.71

17:19.71

00:00.00

 
Team - Perryton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

623

Jovanny Mercado

12

Less Than 5

 

17:59.20

17:59.20

00:00.00

 
Team - Sanger Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

637

Marcus Richroath

11

Less Than 5

 

16:37.13

16:37.13

00:00.00

 
Team - Abilene Wylie Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

537

Reid Strong

12

Less Than 5

 

16:04.78

16:04.78

00:00.00

 
Team - Anna Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

538

Johnny Trevino

10

Less Than 5

 

17:05.49

17:05.49

00:00.00

 
Team - Brookshire Royal Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

562

Rey Castillo

Less Than 5

 

16:36.75

16:36.75

00:00.00

 
Team - Burnet Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

570

Logan Neighbor

11

Less Than 5

 

17:20.18

17:20.18

00:00.00

 
Team - Carrizo Springs Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

573

Steven Russo

Less Than 5

 

16:53.99

16:53.99

00:00.00

2

572

Ricardo Gallegos

Less Than 5

 

17:13.74

34:07.73

00:19.75

 
Team - Cuero Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

574

Paul Hansel

Less Than 5

 

16:12.51

16:12.51

00:00.00

 
Team - Fabens Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

576

Robert Morales

Less Than 5

 

17:15.28

17:15.28

00:00.00

2

575

Jose Meza

Less Than 5

 

17:17.78

34:33.06

00:02.50

 
Team - Gainesville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

578

Giovanni Carranza

10

Less Than 5

 

17:15.69

17:15.69

00:00.00

 
Team - Llano Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

594

Marcos Vallejo

10

Less Than 5

 

16:09.38

16:09.38

00:00.00

2

593

Eric Forrister

12

Less Than 5

 

16:37.34

32:46.72

00:27.96

 
Team - Pittsburg Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

624

Anibal Perez

12

Less Than 5

 

17:04.41

17:04.41

00:00.00

 
Team - Pollok Central Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

625

Jason Enright

12

Less Than 5

 

18:06.78

18:06.78

00:00.00

 
Team - Prosper Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

633

Adrian Nevarez

12

Less Than 5

 

15:55.26

15:55.26

00:00.00

 
Team - Rio Hondo Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

634

Hugo Flores

Less Than 5

 

16:42.32

16:42.32

00:00.00

2

635

Tony Jaramillo

Less Than 5

 

17:02.70

33:45.02

00:20.38

 
Team - Robinson Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

636

Nick Landry

12

Less Than 5

 

18:05.99

18:05.99

00:00.00


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: