mychiptime.com

3A BOYS OVERALL

11/14/2009

Austin, TX

3A BOYS OVERALL

Back to UIL State XC Meet Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 14, 2009


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

3A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

619

Brandon Lacy Lytle

15:51.14

5:05/M

 

2

(< 5)

633

Adrian Nevarez Prosper

15:55.26

5:06/M

12

 

3

2

583

Harvinder Singh Huffman Hargrave

15:56.68

5:06/M

11

 

4

3

587

German Lopez Kaufman

16:02.82

5:08/M

10

 

5

(< 5)

537

Reid Strong Abilene Wylie

16:04.78

5:09/M

12

 

6

4

544

Jake Roberts Argyle

16:05.57

5:09/M

11

 

7

(< 5)

594

Marcos Vallejo Llano

16:09.38

5:11/M

10

 

8

(< 5)

574

Paul Hansel Cuero

16:12.51

5:12/M

 

9

5

598

Hervey Jake Lucas Lovejoy

16:18.95

5:13/M

11

 

10

(< 5)

546

J.r. Hardy Austin Vandegrift

16:27.44

5:16/M

10

 

11

6

540

Thomas Dagg Argyle

16:29.73

5:17/M

12

 

12

(< 5)

562

Rey Castillo Brookshire Royal

16:36.75

5:19/M

 

13

(< 5)

637

Marcus Richroath Sanger

16:37.13

5:20/M

11

 

14

(< 5)

593

Eric Forrister Llano

16:37.34

5:20/M

12

 

15

7

616

Sebastian Benavides Lytle

16:37.88

5:20/M

 

16

8

543

Austin Lyles Argyle

16:39.92

5:20/M

11

 

17

9

602

Jon Bates Lufkin Hudson

16:41.82

5:21/M

12

 

18

(< 5)

634

Hugo Flores Rio Hondo

16:42.32

5:21/M

 

19

10

626

Eduardo Cortez Progreso

16:43.79

5:21/M

 

20

(< 5)

571

Victor Canizales Cameron Yoe

16:43.90

5:21/M

12

 

21

11

615

Jose Reyes Luling

16:44.28

5:22/M

 

22

12

600

Chase MacKey Lucas Lovejoy

16:47.87

5:23/M

11

 

23

13

631

Victor Perez Progreso

16:49.53

5:23/M

 

24

14

566

Brian Keksi Burkburnett

16:50.08

5:24/M

10

 

25

15

588

Dylon Lowe Kaufman

16:53.61

5:25/M

10

 

26

(< 5)

573

Steven Russo Carrizo Springs

16:53.99

5:25/M

 

27

16

597

Trevor Gonzales Lucas Lovejoy

16:55.08

5:25/M

11

 

28

17

556

Tim Cude Bridge City

16:57.97

5:26/M

12

 

29

18

554

Lance Wheless Borger

16:59.74

5:27/M

12

 

30

19

568

Christian Mendoza Burkburnett

17:00.62

5:27/M

12

 

31

(< 5)

635

Tony Jaramillo Rio Hondo

17:02.70

5:28/M

 

32

(< 5)

624

Anibal Perez Pittsburg

17:04.41

5:28/M

12

 

33

20

591

Victor Puente Kaufman

17:05.31

5:29/M

11

 

34

(< 5)

538

Johnny Trevino Anna

17:05.49

5:29/M

10

 

35

21

582

Travis Plumb Huffman Hargrave

17:07.14

5:29/M

12

 

36

22

610

Michael Barnett Luling

17:07.14

5:29/M

 

37

23

603

Bobby Bowman Lufkin Hudson

17:10.86

5:30/M

10

 

38

(< 5)

572

Ricardo Gallegos Carrizo Springs

17:13.74

5:31/M

 

39

(< 5)

576

Robert Morales Fabens

17:15.28

5:32/M

 

40

(< 5)

578

Giovanni Carranza Gainesville

17:15.69

5:32/M

10

 

41

24

560

Kirby Sheperd Bridge City

17:16.25

5:32/M

11

 

42

(< 5)

575

Jose Meza Fabens

17:17.78

5:32/M

 

43

(< 5)

577

Rolando Duarte Fairfield

17:19.71

5:33/M

12

 

44

25

644

Noe Rodriguez Tornillo

17:20.10

5:33/M

12

 

45

(< 5)

570

Logan Neighbor Burnet

17:20.18

5:33/M

11

 

46

26

545

Ben Woolums Argyle

17:20.62

5:33/M

10

 

47

27

557

Luke Hebert Bridge City

17:20.66

5:33/M

10

 

48

28

607

Hunter Thomas Lufkin Hudson

17:23.75

5:34/M

9

 

49

29

608

John Williams Lufkin Hudson

17:24.66

5:35/M

10

 

50

30

639

Rolando Cordero Tornillo

17:25.04

5:35/M

12

 

51

31

617

Devin De La Fuente Lytle

17:28.40

5:36/M

 

52

32

589

Taylor Marlar Kaufman

17:29.62

5:36/M

12

 

53

(< 5)

547

Brandon Keys Austin Vandegrift

17:30.77

5:37/M

10

 

54

33

579

Jose Castro Huffman Hargrave

17:30.93

5:37/M

11

 

55

34

611

Jose Campos Luling

17:31.61

5:37/M

 

56

35

596

Connor Day Lucas Lovejoy

17:31.93

5:37/M

12

 

57

36

606

Zane Rudd Lufkin Hudson

17:33.39

5:38/M

9

 

58

37

621

Angel Olalde Lytle

17:33.83

5:38/M

 

59

38

641

Sergio Payan Tornillo

17:35.90

5:38/M

10

 

60

39

585

Randy White Huffman Hargrave

17:38.31

5:39/M

11

 

61

40

551

Brett Newton Borger

17:38.45

5:39/M

12

 

62

41

622

Adrian Valdez Lytle

17:39.36

5:39/M

 

63

42

599

Mike Jones Lucas Lovejoy

17:41.49

5:40/M

9

 

64

43

541

Connor Hughey Argyle

17:42.89

5:40/M

12

 

65

44

627

Nuguel Cruz Progreso

17:47.11

5:42/M

 

66

45

553

Jordan Robertson Borger

17:49.93

5:43/M

10

 

67

46

629

Esteban Marroquin Progreso

17:54.22

5:44/M

 

68

47

552

Chad Newton Borger

17:54.50

5:44/M

12

 

69

48

605

Alex Mize Lufkin Hudson

17:55.87

5:45/M

9

 

70

49

604

Frank Divins Lufkin Hudson

17:58.05

5:46/M

12

 

71

(< 5)

623

Jovanny Mercado Perryton

17:59.20

5:46/M

12

 

72

50

567

Adam Leslie Burkburnett

18:01.98

5:46/M

9

 

73

51

580

Juan Castro Huffman Hargrave

18:02.00

5:47/M

9

 

74

52

620

Jarrett Montemayor Lytle

18:02.98

5:47/M

 

75

53

564

Nathan Durst Burkburnett

18:03.86

5:47/M

11

 

76

54

630

Hector Medina Progreso

18:04.07

5:47/M

 

77

(< 5)

636

Nick Landry Robinson

18:05.99

5:48/M

12

 

78

(< 5)

625

Jason Enright Pollok Central

18:06.78

5:48/M

12

 

79

55

558

Sawyer Hogan Bridge City

18:09.42

5:49/M

11

 

80

56

549

Grant Boren Borger

18:15.56

5:51/M

10

 

81

57

559

Aaron Lejuene Bridge City

18:18.97

5:52/M

10

 

82

58

640

Carlos Morado Tornillo

18:19.38

5:52/M

11

 

83

59

612

Kolton Crowell Luling

18:19.56

5:52/M

 

84

60

542

Gabriel Landin Argyle

18:22.20

5:53/M

9

 

85

61

565

Anthony Holland Burkburnett

18:22.50

5:53/M

10

 

86

62

555

Armando Chavez Bridge City

18:23.52

5:54/M

11

 

87

63

601

Austin Freeman Lucas Lovejoy

18:27.00

5:55/M

10

 

88

64

592

Umberto Santoyo Kaufman

18:27.57

5:55/M

11

 

89

65

548

Dustin Anderson Borger

18:27.95

5:55/M

12

 

90

66

550

Lane Newcomb Borger

18:28.56

5:55/M

9

 

91

67

595

Tyler Blythe Lucas Lovejoy

18:28.79

5:55/M

10

 

92

68

561

Matthew Wappler Bridge City

18:31.01

5:56/M

11

 

93

69

590

Edwin Munoz Kaufman

18:32.26

5:56/M

9

 

94

70

638

Adrian Argumedo Tornillo

18:33.08

5:57/M

11

 

95

71

581

David Jackson Huffman Hargrave

18:36.30

5:58/M

9

 

96

72

614

Emiliano Magallanez Luling

18:37.11

5:58/M

 

97

73

569

Steven Morris Burkburnett

18:43.06

6:00/M

12

 

98

74

643

Carlos Rivera Tornillo

18:43.76

6:00/M

9

 

99

75

628

Javier Garcia Progreso

18:46.66

6:01/M

 

100

76

586

Bryant Ford Kaufman

18:51.28

6:03/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

77

618

John Guillen Lytle

18:53.06

6:03/M

 

102

78

632

Jorge Simental Progreso

19:06.62

6:07/M

 

103

79

584

Marshall White Huffman Hargrave

19:09.10

6:08/M

9

 

104

80

539

Josh Bostick Argyle

19:15.61

6:10/M

10

 

105

81

642

Alonso Perez Tornillo

19:19.92

6:11/M

11

 

106

82

563

Peter Loftus Burkburnett

19:35.79

6:17/M

 

107

83

609

Gilbert Angel Luling

19:52.92

6:22/M

 

108

84

613

Jesse Delgadillo Luling

21:16.05

6:49/M

 


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: