mychiptime.com

2A BOYS TEAMS

11/14/2009

Austin, TX

2A BOYS TEAMS

Back to UIL State XC Meet Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 14, 2009


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Final Team Results - Boys

2A

Team - East Bernard Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 1:25:56.34 Ave Time:17:11.27
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

352

Nick Guerra

1

1

16:16.65

16:16.65

00:00.00

2

351

Thomas Garcia

11

12

17:15.81

33:32.46

00:59.16

3

354

Patrick Pitts

12

24

17:16.98

50:49.44

01:00.33

4

355

Zach Sprague

13

37

17:17.61

1:08:07.05

01:00.96

5

349

Davis Badger

24

61

17:49.29

1:25:56.34

01:32.64

6

353

Miles Locke

48

109

18:32.39

1:44:28.73

02:15.74

7

350

Tyler Dawson

65

174

19:06.52

2:03:35.25

02:49.87

 
Team - Wall Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:26:50.90 Ave Time:17:22.18
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

426

Sean Motl

12

4

4

16:58.06

16:58.06

00:00.00

2

425

Jason Mares

12

7

11

17:06.69

34:04.75

00:08.63

3

422

Shawn Gonzales

12

8

19

17:09.94

51:14.69

00:11.88

4

423

Lance Labedelle

10

15

34

17:24.32

1:08:39.01

00:26.26

5

421

Marcus Estrada

12

36

70

18:11.89

1:26:50.90

01:13.83

6

424

Justin Lapierre

9

37

107

18:12.82

1:45:03.72

01:14.76

7

427

Mason Rollwitz

12

55

162

18:40.39

2:03:44.11

01:42.33

 
Team - Kermit Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:28:29.59 Ave Time:17:41.92
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

362

Charles Bale

12

3

3

16:34.03

16:34.03

00:00.00

2

363

Hector Diaz

11

20

23

17:40.46

34:14.49

01:06.43

3

368

Benjamin Vasquez

12

21

44

17:46.03

52:00.52

01:12.00

4

365

Leeroy Garcia

12

29

73

18:00.20

1:10:00.72

01:26.17

5

367

Michael Orona

12

46

119

18:28.87

1:28:29.59

01:54.84

6

366

Robert Mehan

12

57

176

18:48.38

1:47:17.97

02:14.35

7

364

Trent Gainey

11

69

245

19:24.03

2:06:42.00

02:50.00

 
Team - Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:28:51.73 Ave Time:17:46.35
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

377

Rodrigo Netro

11

6

6

17:03.00

17:03.00

00:00.00

2

375

Tyler Eargle

12

17

23

17:30.92

34:33.92

00:27.92

3

373

Wesley Aguilar

11

22

45

17:46.28

52:20.20

00:43.28

4

374

Edwin Chevez

10

31

76

18:04.23

1:10:24.43

01:01.23

5

378

Alex Nunn

9

44

120

18:27.30

1:28:51.73

01:24.30

6

376

Juan Juarez

11

50

170

18:33.42

1:47:25.15

01:30.42

7

379

Chase Swann

9

73

243

19:35.76

2:07:00.91

02:32.76

 
Team - Salado Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:29:03.89 Ave Time:17:48.78
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

403

Patrick Murray

10

10

17:11.97

17:11.97

00:00.00

2

400

Peralta Jace

18

28

17:31.34

34:43.31

00:19.37

3

402

Eric McGregor

30

58

18:02.35

52:45.66

00:50.38

4

401

Jada Kornegay

33

91

18:08.36

1:10:54.02

00:56.39

5

404

Robert Peirra

34

125

18:09.87

1:29:03.89

00:57.90

6

398

Max Care

56

181

18:44.54

1:47:48.43

01:32.57

7

399

Juan Cazares

66

247

19:13.50

2:07:01.93

02:01.53

 
Team - Bruceville-Eddy Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:29:00.00 Ave Time:17:48.00
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

332

Tye Doty

11

2

2

16:31.80

16:31.80

00:00.00

2

330

Greg Bostick

11

16

18

17:26.13

33:57.93

00:54.33

3

333

Daniel Fuentes

10

27

45

17:56.54

51:54.47

01:24.74

4

331

Art Castillo

12

47

92

18:30.77

1:10:25.24

01:58.97

5

329

Zakree Apperson

11

52

144

18:34.76

1:29:00.00

02:02.96

6

334

Hugo Garcia

12

54

198

18:37.81

1:47:37.81

02:06.01

7

335

Seth Herrera

9

62

260

19:03.79

2:06:41.60

02:31.99

 
Team - Brock Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:30:44.23 Ave Time:18:08.85
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

322

Conner Blanton

11

19

19

17:39.02

17:39.02

00:00.00

2

324

Troy Faulkner

10

25

44

17:51.79

35:30.81

00:12.77

3

323

Kelly Clark

10

32

76

18:06.43

53:37.24

00:27.41

4

327

Lane Southern

9

49

125

18:32.65

1:12:09.89

00:53.63

5

325

Spencer Godby

12

51

176

18:34.34

1:30:44.23

00:55.32

6

328

Keith Steel

10

64

240

19:04.26

1:49:48.49

01:25.24

7

326

Ryan Sears

12

76

316

19:41.38

2:09:29.87

02:02.36

 
Team - San Diego Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:30:54.60 Ave Time:18:10.92
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

406

Justin Ibanez

23

23

17:46.47

17:46.47

00:00.00

2

405

Justin Flores

26

49

17:53.62

35:40.09

00:07.15

3

411

Cesar Trevino

28

77

17:57.36

53:37.45

00:10.89

4

410

Reynaldo Trevino

38

115

18:12.93

1:11:50.38

00:26.46

5

409

Joshua Sepulveda

63

178

19:04.22

1:30:54.60

01:17.75

6

407

Abel Perez

71

249

19:35.53

1:50:30.13

01:49.06

7

408

Robert Saenz

74

323

19:39.49

2:10:09.62

01:53.02

 
Team - Sonora Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 212 Team Score (times): 1:31:51.05 Ave Time:18:22.21
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

414

Robert Chavez

10

9

9

17:10.47

17:10.47

00:00.00

2

417

Cody Pena

12

39

48

18:18.30

35:28.77

01:07.83

3

413

Angel Aguayo

12

43

91

18:26.08

53:54.85

01:15.61

4

415

Esteban Garcia

11

53

144

18:36.68

1:12:31.53

01:26.21

5

416

Mario Oliden

12

68

212

19:19.52

1:31:51.05

02:09.05

6

418

Bailey Pennington

11

78

290

19:47.37

1:51:38.42

02:36.90

7

419

Stefan Ortiz

81

371

20:15.85

2:11:54.27

03:05.38

 
Team - Onalaska Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 220 Team Score (times): 1:32:19.71 Ave Time:18:27.94
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

384

Randy McClain

10

5

5

16:58.62

16:58.62

00:00.00

2

388

Kenton Vincent

11

41

46

18:21.33

35:19.95

01:22.71

3

387

Chris Speaks

9

42

88

18:21.91

53:41.86

01:23.29

4

382

Colton Gardiner

12

60

148

19:02.30

1:12:44.16

02:03.68

5

385

Garrett Price

10

72

220

19:35.55

1:32:19.71

02:36.93

6

386

Zach Price

11

80

300

19:50.94

1:52:10.65

02:52.32

7

383

Damien Goins

11

82

382

20:21.50

2:12:32.15

03:22.88

 
Team - Diana New Diana Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 257 Team Score (times): 1:33:53.68 Ave Time:18:46.74
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

341

Brad Beckham

9

14

14

17:23.63

17:23.63

00:00.00

2

342

Brent Beckham

9

35

49

18:11.63

35:35.26

00:48.00

3

344

Lane Duncan

10

61

110

19:03.24

54:38.50

01:39.61

4

345

Patrick Gilbreath

12

70

180

19:31.80

1:14:10.30

02:08.17

5

346

Garrett Mayeaux

9

77

257

19:43.38

1:33:53.68

02:19.75

6

343

Daniel Brown

9

83

340

20:38.10

1:54:31.78

03:14.47

7

347

Cody Wager

10

84

424

20:53.15

2:15:24.93

03:29.52

 
Team - Pilot Point Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 269 Team Score (times): 1:34:03.87 Ave Time:18:48.77
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

389

Reese Bailey

10

40

40

18:18.72

18:18.72

00:00.00

2

390

Mitch Mendoza

9

45

85

18:27.68

36:46.40

00:08.96

3

395

Payton Ward

12

58

143

19:00.07

55:46.47

00:41.35

4

391

Micheal Palko

10

59

202

19:00.42

1:14:46.89

00:41.70

5

392

Josh Shaw

11

67

269

19:16.98

1:34:03.87

00:58.26

6

394

Hunter Svane

12

75

344

19:40.50

1:53:44.37

01:21.78

7

393

Josh Stricklen

10

79

423

19:48.44

2:13:32.81

01:29.72

 
Team - Houston Yes Prep SE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

359

Edgar Umanzor

12

Less Than 5

 

17:09.36

17:09.36

00:00.00

 
Team - Jarrell Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

361

Emmanuel Villafranco

Less Than 5

 

17:45.19

17:45.19

00:00.00

 
Team - Little River Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

369

Connor McAtee

Less Than 5

 

17:00.79

17:00.79

00:00.00

 
Team - Nacogdoches Central Heights Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

381

Blake Fancher

11

Less Than 5

 

17:26.28

17:26.28

00:00.00

 
Team - Redwater Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

396

Cochran Matt

10

Less Than 5

 

17:23.01

17:23.01

00:00.00

 
Team - Rogers Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

397

Kevin Marek

Less Than 5

 

17:30.64

17:30.64

00:00.00

 
Team - Amarillo Highland Park Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

318

Quinlin McGregor

9

Less Than 5

 

17:57.46

17:57.46

00:00.00

 
Team - Big Sandy Harmony Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

319

Nick Huff

12

Less Than 5

 

17:52.47

17:52.47

00:00.00

 
Team - Blooming Grove Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

320

Zeb Thomas

11

Less Than 5

 

17:48.22

17:48.22

00:00.00

 
Team - Bowie Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

321

Nelson Justiss

12

Less Than 5

 

17:26.38

17:26.38

00:00.00

 
Team - Corsicana Mildred Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

336

Ben Knight

11

Less Than 5

 

17:42.91

17:42.91

00:00.00

 
Team - Crane Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

337

Zach Daniel

10

Less Than 5

 

17:17.10

17:17.10

00:00.00

2

338

Nick Escalante

11

Less Than 5

 

17:25.76

34:42.86

00:08.66

 
Team - Crawford Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

339

Chase Rathke

11

Less Than 5

 

17:25.80

17:25.80

00:00.00

 
Team - Daingerfield Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

340

David Dorantes

10

Less Than 5

 

18:50.70

18:50.70

00:00.00

 
Team - Dilley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

348

Justin Gonzales

Less Than 5

 

17:28.34

17:28.34

00:00.00

 
Team - Franklin Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

356

Jon Croston

12

Less Than 5

 

18:45.54

18:45.54

00:00.00

 
Team - Godley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

357

Dylan Littlejohn

11

Less Than 5

 

16:35.15

16:35.15

00:00.00

 
Team - Gunter Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

358

Cody Campbell

10

Less Than 5

 

17:28.16

17:28.16

00:00.00

 
Team - Irving North Hills Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

360

Cameron Edwards

12

Less Than 5

 

17:06.53

17:06.53

00:00.00

 
Team - Littlefield Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

370

Joseph Rivas

10

Less Than 5

 

17:39.65

17:39.65

00:00.00

 
Team - McGregor Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

371

Daniel Garcia

10

Less Than 5

 

17:00.07

17:00.07

00:00.00

 
Team - Millsap Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

372

Michael Coursey

12

Less Than 5

 

16:49.62

16:49.62

00:00.00

 
Team - Muleshoe Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

380

Sterling Lepard

11

Less Than 5

 

17:21.19

17:21.19

00:00.00

 
Team - Slaton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

412

Matthew Rodriquez

12

Less Than 5

 

17:22.16

17:22.16

00:00.00

 
Team - Troup Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

420

Jake Herrington

12

Less Than 5

 

17:35.09

17:35.09

00:00.00

 
Team - Wallis Brazos Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

428

Mosses Romo

Less Than 5

 

17:21.33

17:21.33

00:00.00

 
Team - Winona Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

429

Justin Jones

12

Less Than 5

 

17:38.17

17:38.17

00:00.00


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: