mychiptime.com

2A BOYS OVERALL

11/14/2009

Austin, TX

2A BOYS OVERALL

Back to UIL State XC Meet Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 14, 2009


Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

2A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

352

Nick Guerra East Bernard

16:16.65

5:13/M

 

2

2

332

Tye Doty Bruceville-Eddy

16:31.80

5:18/M

11

 

3

3

362

Charles Bale Kermit

16:34.03

5:19/M

12

 

4

(< 5)

357

Dylan Littlejohn Godley

16:35.15

5:19/M

11

 

5

(< 5)

372

Michael Coursey Millsap

16:49.62

5:23/M

12

 

6

4

426

Sean Motl Wall

16:58.06

5:26/M

12

 

7

5

384

Randy McClain Onalaska

16:58.62

5:26/M

10

 

8

(< 5)

371

Daniel Garcia McGregor

17:00.07

5:27/M

10

 

9

(< 5)

369

Connor McAtee Little River Academy

17:00.79

5:27/M

 

10

6

377

Rodrigo Netro Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

17:03.00

5:28/M

11

 

11

(< 5)

360

Cameron Edwards Irving North Hills

17:06.53

5:29/M

12

 

12

7

425

Jason Mares Wall

17:06.69

5:29/M

12

 

13

(< 5)

359

Edgar Umanzor Houston Yes Prep SE

17:09.36

5:30/M

12

 

14

8

422

Shawn Gonzales Wall

17:09.94

5:30/M

12

 

15

9

414

Robert Chavez Sonora

17:10.47

5:30/M

10

 

16

10

403

Patrick Murray Salado

17:11.97

5:30/M

 

17

11

351

Thomas Garcia East Bernard

17:15.81

5:32/M

 

18

12

354

Patrick Pitts East Bernard

17:16.98

5:32/M

 

19

(< 5)

337

Zach Daniel Crane

17:17.10

5:32/M

10

 

20

13

355

Zach Sprague East Bernard

17:17.61

5:32/M

 

21

(< 5)

380

Sterling Lepard Muleshoe

17:21.19

5:34/M

11

 

22

(< 5)

428

Mosses Romo Wallis Brazos

17:21.33

5:34/M

 

23

(< 5)

412

Matthew Rodriquez Slaton

17:22.16

5:34/M

12

 

24

(< 5)

396

Cochran Matt Redwater

17:23.01

5:34/M

10

 

25

14

341

Brad Beckham Diana New Diana

17:23.63

5:34/M

9

 

26

15

423

Lance Labedelle Wall

17:24.32

5:35/M

10

 

27

(< 5)

338

Nick Escalante Crane

17:25.76

5:35/M

11

 

28

(< 5)

339

Chase Rathke Crawford

17:25.80

5:35/M

11

 

29

16

330

Greg Bostick Bruceville-Eddy

17:26.13

5:35/M

11

 

30

(< 5)

381

Blake Fancher Nacogdoches Central Heights

17:26.28

5:35/M

11

 

31

(< 5)

321

Nelson Justiss Bowie

17:26.38

5:35/M

12

 

32

(< 5)

358

Cody Campbell Gunter

17:28.16

5:36/M

10

 

33

(< 5)

348

Justin Gonzales Dilley

17:28.34

5:36/M

 

34

(< 5)

397

Kevin Marek Rogers

17:30.64

5:37/M

 

35

17

375

Tyler Eargle Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

17:30.92

5:37/M

12

 

36

18

400

Peralta Jace Salado

17:31.34

5:37/M

 

37

(< 5)

420

Jake Herrington Troup

17:35.09

5:38/M

12

 

38

(< 5)

429

Justin Jones Winona

17:38.17

5:39/M

12

 

39

19

322

Conner Blanton Brock

17:39.02

5:39/M

11

 

40

(< 5)

370

Joseph Rivas Littlefield

17:39.65

5:39/M

10

 

41

20

363

Hector Diaz Kermit

17:40.46

5:40/M

11

 

42

(< 5)

336

Ben Knight Corsicana Mildred

17:42.91

5:40/M

11

 

43

(< 5)

361

Emmanuel Villafranco Jarrell

17:45.19

5:41/M

 

44

21

368

Benjamin Vasquez Kermit

17:46.03

5:42/M

12

 

45

22

373

Wesley Aguilar Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

17:46.28

5:42/M

11

 

46

23

406

Justin Ibanez San Diego

17:46.47

5:42/M

 

47

(< 5)

320

Zeb Thomas Blooming Grove

17:48.22

5:42/M

11

 

48

24

349

Davis Badger East Bernard

17:49.29

5:43/M

 

49

25

324

Troy Faulkner Brock

17:51.79

5:43/M

10

 

50

(< 5)

319

Nick Huff Big Sandy Harmony

17:52.47

5:44/M

12

 

51

26

405

Justin Flores San Diego

17:53.62

5:44/M

 

52

27

333

Daniel Fuentes Bruceville-Eddy

17:56.54

5:45/M

10

 

53

28

411

Cesar Trevino San Diego

17:57.36

5:45/M

 

54

(< 5)

318

Quinlin McGregor Amarillo Highland Park

17:57.46

5:45/M

9

 

55

29

365

Leeroy Garcia Kermit

18:00.20

5:46/M

12

 

56

30

402

Eric McGregor Salado

18:02.35

5:47/M

 

57

31

374

Edwin Chevez Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

18:04.23

5:47/M

10

 

58

32

323

Kelly Clark Brock

18:06.43

5:48/M

10

 

59

33

401

Jada Kornegay Salado

18:08.36

5:49/M

 

60

34

404

Robert Peirra Salado

18:09.87

5:49/M

 

61

35

342

Brent Beckham Diana New Diana

18:11.63

5:50/M

9

 

62

36

421

Marcus Estrada Wall

18:11.89

5:50/M

12

 

63

37

424

Justin Lapierre Wall

18:12.82

5:50/M

9

 

64

38

410

Reynaldo Trevino San Diego

18:12.93

5:50/M

 

65

39

417

Cody Pena Sonora

18:18.30

5:52/M

12

 

66

40

389

Reese Bailey Pilot Point

18:18.72

5:52/M

10

 

67

41

388

Kenton Vincent Onalaska

18:21.33

5:53/M

11

 

68

42

387

Chris Speaks Onalaska

18:21.91

5:53/M

9

 

69

43

413

Angel Aguayo Sonora

18:26.08

5:54/M

12

 

70

44

378

Alex Nunn Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

18:27.30

5:55/M

9

 

71

45

390

Mitch Mendoza Pilot Point

18:27.68

5:55/M

9

 

72

46

367

Michael Orona Kermit

18:28.87

5:55/M

12

 

73

47

331

Art Castillo Bruceville-Eddy

18:30.77

5:56/M

12

 

74

48

353

Miles Locke East Bernard

18:32.39

5:56/M

 

75

49

327

Lane Southern Brock

18:32.65

5:56/M

9

 

76

50

376

Juan Juarez Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

18:33.42

5:57/M

11

 

77

51

325

Spencer Godby Brock

18:34.34

5:57/M

12

 

78

52

329

Zakree Apperson Bruceville-Eddy

18:34.76

5:57/M

11

 

79

53

415

Esteban Garcia Sonora

18:36.68

5:58/M

11

 

80

54

334

Hugo Garcia Bruceville-Eddy

18:37.81

5:58/M

12

 

81

55

427

Mason Rollwitz Wall

18:40.39

5:59/M

12

 

82

56

398

Max Care Salado

18:44.54

6:00/M

 

83

(< 5)

356

Jon Croston Franklin

18:45.54

6:01/M

12

 

84

57

366

Robert Mehan Kermit

18:48.38

6:02/M

12

 

85

(< 5)

340

David Dorantes Daingerfield

18:50.70

6:02/M

10

 

86

58

395

Payton Ward Pilot Point

19:00.07

6:05/M

12

 

87

59

391

Micheal Palko Pilot Point

19:00.42

6:05/M

10

 

88

60

382

Colton Gardiner Onalaska

19:02.30

6:06/M

12

 

89

61

344

Lane Duncan Diana New Diana

19:03.24

6:06/M

10

 

90

62

335

Seth Herrera Bruceville-Eddy

19:03.79

6:06/M

9

 

91

63

409

Joshua Sepulveda San Diego

19:04.22

6:07/M

 

92

64

328

Keith Steel Brock

19:04.26

6:07/M

10

 

93

65

350

Tyler Dawson East Bernard

19:06.52

6:07/M

 

94

66

399

Juan Cazares Salado

19:13.50

6:10/M

 

95

67

392

Josh Shaw Pilot Point

19:16.98

6:11/M

11

 

96

68

416

Mario Oliden Sonora

19:19.52

6:11/M

12

 

97

69

364

Trent Gainey Kermit

19:24.03

6:13/M

11

 

98

70

345

Patrick Gilbreath Diana New Diana

19:31.80

6:15/M

12

 

99

71

407

Abel Perez San Diego

19:35.53

6:17/M

 

100

72

385

Garrett Price Onalaska

19:35.55

6:17/M

10

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

73

379

Chase Swann Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

19:35.76

6:17/M

9

 

102

74

408

Robert Saenz San Diego

19:39.49

6:18/M

 

103

75

394

Hunter Svane Pilot Point

19:40.50

6:18/M

12

 

104

76

326

Ryan Sears Brock

19:41.38

6:19/M

12

 

105

77

346

Garrett Mayeaux Diana New Diana

19:43.38

6:19/M

9

 

106

78

418

Bailey Pennington Sonora

19:47.37

6:20/M

11

 

107

79

393

Josh Stricklen Pilot Point

19:48.44

6:21/M

10

 

108

80

386

Zach Price Onalaska

19:50.94

6:21/M

11

 

109

81

419

Stefan Ortiz Sonora

20:15.85

6:29/M

 

110

82

383

Damien Goins Onalaska

20:21.50

6:31/M

11

 

111

83

343

Daniel Brown Diana New Diana

20:38.10

6:37/M

9

 

112

84

347

Cody Wager Diana New Diana

20:53.15

6:42/M

10

 


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: