mychiptime.com

Half Distance Relays

09/29/2019

Kerrville, TX

Half Distance Relays

Half Iron & Quarter
Summary

Total Finishers: 245
Men: 152 (06:25:52.39 avg)
Women: 93 (06:53:02.34 avg)

Back to Kerrville Triathlon Festival Half and Quarter Main


Kerrville Triathlon Festival - Half/Quarter Half Relays

Kerrville Triathlon Festival - Half/Quarter Half Relays

Relay Results

September 29, 2019


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.
Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Chip Time Total Time
1 1948   Los Pinche Espookys           5:54:25 5:33:20
    1948 Jon Woodford M 50 1.2M Swim 5 42:59 42:59 42:59
    1948 T1 7 1:40 44:40 44:40
    1948 Ramon Ansa M 61 56M Bike 2 2:39:10 3:23:50 3:23:50
    1948 T2 4 0:51 3:24:42 3:24:42
    1948 Steve Alagna M 53 13.1M Run 6 2:08:37 5:33:20 5:33:20
 
2 1938   Carmelitas           6:01:55 5:40:06
    1938 Jennifer May F 35 1.2M Swim 10 47:29 47:29 47:29
    1938 T1 5 1:36 49:06 49:06
    1938 Gregory Long M 44 56M Bike 3 2:51:57 3:41:04 3:41:04
    1938 T2 3 0:49 3:41:54 3:41:54
    1938 Clea Czysz F 47 13.1M Run 3 1:58:12 5:40:06 5:40:06
 
3 1951   Radioactive RXN           6:01:09 5:40:35
    1951 Shannon Bryant F 45 1.2M Swim 3 39:36 39:36 39:36
    1951 T1 2 1:23 40:59 40:59
    1951 Jennifer Lasch F 47 56M Bike 4 3:08:14 3:49:14 3:49:14
    1951 T2 1 0:44 3:49:58 3:49:58
    1951 Henrik Engert M 46 13.1M Run 2 1:50:37 5:40:35 5:40:35
 
4 1929   Furious French T1           6:07:54 5:48:42
    1929 Alexandre Larrouilh M 50 1.2M Swim 1 36:00 36:00 36:00
    1929 T1 8 1:44 37:44 37:44
    1929 Guillaume Hennion M 43 56M Bike 5 3:10:15 3:47:59 3:47:59
    1929 T2 2 0:46 3:48:46 3:48:46
    1929 Frederic Leclercq M 41 13.1M Run 4 1:59:55 5:48:42 5:48:42
 
5 1945   Trifectatas           6:17:35 5:56:29
    1945 Mary Finucane F 39 1.2M Swim 2 36:10 36:10 36:10
    1945 T1 10 1:46 37:57 37:57
    1945 Jessie Winnett F 35 56M Bike 7 3:16:09 3:54:06 3:54:06
    1945 T2 6 0:54 3:55:00 3:55:00
    1945 Kelsey Nickerson F 29 13.1M Run 5 2:01:28 5:56:29 5:56:29
 
6 1936   The KGB           6:28:59 6:06:54
    1936 Kimberly Murphy F 33 1.2M Swim 8 46:55 46:55 46:55
    1936 T1 20 2:29 49:24 49:24
    1936 Bethany Greenway F 42 56M Bike 12 3:32:51 4:22:15 4:22:15
    1936 T2 12 0:59 4:23:15 4:23:15
    1936 George Hernandez M 43 13.1M Run 1 1:43:39 6:06:54 6:06:54
 
7 1941   triathletesfamily           6:44:49 6:24:07
    1941 Maria Pacheco F 32 1.2M Swim 13 51:32 51:32 51:32
    1941 T1 13 2:00 53:32 53:32
    1941 GONZALO GIL MELCHOR M 29 56M Bike 8 3:19:13 4:12:46 4:12:46
    1941 T2 13 1:01 4:13:47 4:13:47
    1941 David Cabrera Lozoya M 31 13.1M Run 7 2:10:19 6:24:07 6:24:07
 
8 1926   Tri-n again           6:54:39 6:32:15
    1926 John Gonzalez M 51 1.2M Swim 17 57:07 57:07 57:07
    1926 T1 3 1:25 58:32 58:32
    1926 Donald Hawkins M 42 56M Bike 6 3:12:11 4:10:43 4:10:43
    1926 T2 15 1:05 4:11:48 4:11:48
    1926 Efrain Morales M 48 13.1M Run 11 2:20:27 6:32:15 6:32:15
 
9 1935   3 amigos           7:04:53 6:43:55
    1935 Nancy Torres F 41 1.2M Swim 12 48:58 48:58 48:58
    1935 T1 6 1:38 50:37 50:37
    1935 Eddie Garcia M 45 56M Bike 13 3:33:41 4:24:18 4:24:18
    1935 T2 7 0:55 4:25:14 4:25:14
    1935 Nora Rodriguez F 55 13.1M Run 9 2:18:41 6:43:55 6:43:55
 
10 1940   Gone to the Dogs           7:13:43 6:52:02
    1940 Karen Underwood F 58 1.2M Swim 7 43:33 43:33 43:33
    1940 T1 14 2:03 45:37 45:37
    1940 Holly Thompson F 34 56M Bike 9 3:19:52 4:05:29 4:05:29
    1940 T2 20 1:19 4:06:49 4:06:49
    1940 Elizabeth Compton F 42 13.1M Run 18 2:45:12 6:52:02 6:52:02
 
11 1927   SuperMoms           7:22:03 7:00:07
    1927 Julia Remington F 41 1.2M Swim 6 43:19 43:19 43:19
    1927 T1 4 1:25 44:44 44:44
    1927 Stephanie Brown F 41 56M Bike 21 3:58:22 4:43:07 4:43:07
    1927 T2 11 0:57 4:44:05 4:44:05
    1927 Jessica Wilson F 38 13.1M Run 8 2:16:01 7:00:07 7:00:07
 
12 1944   Girls Having Fun           7:26:03 7:07:00
    1944 Cheryl Speaker F 58 1.2M Swim 9 47:29 47:29 47:29
    1944 T1 17 2:11 49:41 49:41
    1944 Jill Hudson F 51 56M Bike 20 3:48:00 4:37:42 4:37:42
    1944 T2 16 1:05 4:38:47 4:38:47
    1944 Sara Bauman F 39 13.1M Run 13 2:28:12 7:07:00 7:07:00
 
13 1928   Davey J y Los Zunkers           7:29:27 7:08:37
    1928 Hannah Zunker F 29 1.2M Swim 19 1:02:33 1:02:33 1:02:33
    1928 T1 19 2:19 1:04:53 1:04:53
    1928 Kyle Zunker M 29 56M Bike 17 3:42:52 4:47:46 4:47:46
    1928 T2 21 1:32 4:49:18 4:49:18
    1928 Hugh Jones M 29 13.1M Run 10 2:19:18 7:08:37 7:08:37
 
14 1949   3MomsTri           7:30:17 7:09:59
    1949 Mary Field F 59 1.2M Swim 16 56:41 56:41 56:41
    1949 T1 16 2:06 58:48 58:48
    1949 Sabrina Lerich-Herring F 35 56M Bike 11 3:28:02 4:26:50 4:26:50
    1949 T2 5 0:53 4:27:44 4:27:44
    1949 Belinda Colombo F 45 13.1M Run 17 2:42:14 7:09:59 7:09:59
 
15 1943   Now Look What You've Made Me Do           7:30:38 7:11:36
    1943 Stacey Steiger F 44 1.2M Swim
    1943 T1 23 31:41 31:41 31:41
    1943 Raena Morrison F 39 56M Bike 22 3:59:02 4:30:43 4:30:43
    1943 T2 22 1:36 4:32:20 4:32:20
 
16 1939   Mom-n-Sons2019           7:38:12 7:16:23
    1939 Dylan Wallace M 22 1.2M Swim 11 48:10 48:10 48:10
    1939 T1 1 1:22 49:32 49:32
    1939 Blake Wallace M 22 56M Bike 10 3:27:40 4:17:12 4:17:12
    1939 T2 14 1:02 4:18:14 4:18:14
    1939 DeAnna CarterSmith F 46 13.1M Run 20 2:58:08 7:16:23 7:16:23
 
17 1930   OPT Wellness Center           7:36:37 7:16:35
    1930 Joseph Lopez M 39 1.2M Swim 21 1:03:42 1:03:42 1:03:42
    1930 T1 22 3:04 1:06:46 1:06:46
    1930 Scottie Estrada M 41 56M Bike 18 3:43:36 4:50:23 4:50:23
    1930 T2 19 1:19 4:51:42 4:51:42
    1930 Brooke McDavitt F 45 13.1M Run 12 2:24:52 7:16:35 7:16:35
 
18 1931   TEAM NO TRAIN           7:36:57 7:17:02
    1931 Megan Ferraz F 47 1.2M Swim 18 57:23 57:23 57:23
    1931 T1 15 2:04 59:28 59:28
    1931 dana cashman F 42 56M Bike 19 3:46:08 4:45:37 4:45:37
    1931 T2 9 0:57 4:46:34 4:46:34
    1931 torrey kramer M 46 13.1M Run 14 2:30:28 7:17:02 7:17:02
 
19 1947   LiveFreeOrTriHard           7:39:23 7:17:09
    1947 Robert G Looez M 51 1.2M Swim 20 1:02:47 1:02:47 1:02:47
    1947 T1 12 1:56 1:04:44 1:04:44
    1947 Mark Samford M 50 56M Bike 14 3:36:55 4:41:39 4:41:39
    1947 T2 10 0:57 4:42:37 4:42:37
    1947 Glenn James M 58 13.1M Run 15 2:34:32 7:17:09 7:17:09
 
20 1950   Easy Like Sunday Morning           7:43:19 7:21:23
    1950 Amber Marbach F 40 1.2M Swim 14 55:17 55:17 55:17
    1950 T1 11 1:53 57:11 57:11
    1950 Judi Marshall F 56 56M Bike 15 3:36:58 4:34:09 4:34:09
    1950 T2 17 1:08 4:35:18 4:35:18
    1950 Alma Garza F 40 13.1M Run 19 2:46:05 7:21:23 7:21:23



Gun TimeChip TimeBibFirst NameLast NameCityStateDivisionClass
Position
Search below to find your athlete(s).

Search This Event

          

Common Abbreviations:

  • Class Position = Age Group Placement
  • Overall Place = Place among all Timed Runners
  • Gen Place = Place among all in your Gender
  • Total division = Total Timed runners
  • Total Gend = Total in Gender
  • Total AG = Total in your age group.

Results Question | Race Website | Media Link | Page Map

Results Powered By: