mychiptime.com

5K Team Results

04/13/2019

Brenham, TX

5K Team Results

5K

Back to Blue Bell Fun Run Main


2019 Blue Bell Fun Run

2019 Blue Bell Fun Run

April 13, 19


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5K

Teams

Team - Morehands' MoreRunners

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:50:30.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4045 Laney Nash Tomball TX F 12 12 20:24.0 20:24.0
2 4041 Brad Nash Tomball TX M 13 25 20:37.4 41:01.5
3 4042 Callen Nash Tomball TX F 20 45 21:29.8 1:02:31.3
4 4043 Gray Nash Tomball TX M 33 78 22:42.4 1:25:13.8
5 4046 Zoey Nash Tomball TX F 93 171 25:16.5 1:50:30.4

Team - IForce

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:53:42.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2294 Nasser Dabbas Houston TX M 10 10 19:58.6 19:58.6
2 2144 Alan Bonner Cypress TX M 11 21 20:10.1 40:08.8
3 2194 Jose Calderon Houston TX M 17 38 21:07.7 1:01:16.5
4 2145 David Bonner Cypress TX M 126 164 26:11.0 1:27:27.6
5 2146 Viviana Bonner Cypress TX F 129 293 26:14.6 1:53:42.2

Team - The Crazy Trains

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:17:28.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2951 Garrett Moss Rockwall TX M 87 87 25:08.3 25:08.3
2 2949 Brian Moss Rockwall TX M 121 208 26:02.8 51:11.2
3 2955 Quinten Moss Rockwall TX M 137 345 26:29.7 1:17:40.9
4 2954 Matthew Moss Rockwall TX M 179 524 27:51.7 1:45:32.7
5 2953 Karen Moss Rockwall TX F 349 873 31:55.9 2:17:28.6

Team - Let's Get Fiscal I

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:27:53.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3032 Joe Paddock Brenham TX M 40 40 23:16.0 23:16.0
2 2723 Kyle Krenek Brenham TX M 114 154 25:52.2 49:08.3
3 2748 Lyssa Lavender Brenham TX F 291 445 30:31.4 1:19:39.7
4 3111 Taylor Reichwein Brenham TX F 426 871 33:25.1 1:53:04.9
5 3284 Bridget Stein Brenham TX F 487 1358 34:48.5 2:27:53.5

Team - FBISD Teaching and Learning

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:28:37.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3662 Lee Glaesemann Katy TX M 58 58 24:15.1 24:15.1
2 4008 Peter Yackus Richmond TX M 139 197 26:39.0 50:54.2
3 3515 Jose Barrera Richmond TX M 181 378 27:57.2 1:18:51.5
4 3912 Lori Sartain Richmond TX F 244 622 29:35.8 1:48:27.3
5 3655 Angela53 Garcia Houston TX F 816 1438 40:10.3 2:28:37.7

Team - Hatts

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:30:04.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2563 Jeremey Hatt Kingwood TX M 27 27 22:17.0 22:17.0
2 2562 Ethan Hatt Kingwood TX M 47 74 23:35.8 45:52.9
3 2561 Dallas Hatt Kingwood TX M 250 324 29:42.6 1:15:35.6
4 2564 Levi Hatt Kingwood TX M 464 788 34:19.1 1:49:54.7
5 2565 Tara Hatt Kingwood TX F 815 1603 40:10.0 2:30:04.8

Team - Fat kids chasing ice cream truck

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:36:28.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3433 Jason Weber San Marcos TX M 30 30 22:23.0 22:23.0
2 3208 Robert Seekford San Marcos TX M 317 347 31:12.0 53:35.1
3 2902 Shannon Messer San Marcos TX F 364 711 32:14.4 1:25:49.6
4 3191 Jesus Sanchez San Marcos TX M 450 1161 33:49.4 1:59:39.0
5 2301 Michelle Dauphin Austin TX F 611 1772 36:49.6 2:36:28.7

Team - Emerson

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:40:20.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3492 Alberto Aguilera Brenham TX M 190 190 28:14.3 28:14.3
2 3835 Enrique Orona Lagrange TX M 234 424 29:25.3 57:39.7
3 3711 Glenn Howard Bellville TX M 242 666 29:32.6 1:27:12.4
4 3915 Crystal Scott Dime Box TX F 519 1185 35:18.3 2:02:30.7
5 3222 Cammy Sheffield Brenham TX F 667 1852 37:49.8 2:40:20.6

Team - Here for the Ice Cream

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:51:38.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2262 John Cook Orange TX M 51 51 23:47.7 23:47.7
2 2135 Brittney Bodine Katy TX F 113 164 25:51.8 49:39.5
3 2272 Danielle Corbett Katy TX F 561 725 35:53.2 1:25:32.8
4 2053 Halley Arrott Katy TX F 943 1668 43:02.6 2:08:35.4
5 3033 Daisy Page Katy TX F 944 2612 43:02.8 2:51:38.2

Team - Slo Pokes

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:53:12.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2519 Jake Grooms Humble TX M 105 105 25:37.3 25:37.3
2 3102 Farah Ramsey Lexington TX F 280 385 30:14.6 55:51.9
3 2784 Noble Little College Station TX M 443 828 33:40.9 1:29:32.8
4 2515 Olivia Griffin College Station TX F 818 1646 40:12.1 2:09:44.9
5 3267 Jim Sneed Magnolia TX M 958 2604 43:27.1 2:53:12.1

Team - Padgett Hearing Aid Center

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:55:32.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3667 Arantza Gonzalez Brenham TX F 363 363 32:13.8 32:13.8
2 3826 Rebekah Nevins Brenham TX F 365 728 32:14.9 1:04:28.8
3 3666 Aaron Gonzalez Brenham TX M 366 1094 32:15.5 1:36:44.4
4 3699 Melissa Hernandez Brenham TX F 752 1846 39:14.5 2:15:58.9
5 3669 Brenda Gonzalez Brenham TX F 772 2618 39:33.4 2:55:32.4

Team - Team Ball

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:55:36.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2641 Abrielle Jimenez College Station TX F 273 273 30:09.9 30:09.9
2 2642 Charles Jimenez College Station TX M 274 547 30:10.1 1:00:20.1
3 2643 Charles Ashley Jimenez College Station TX M 684 1231 38:06.2 1:38:26.3
4 2644 Kaeleigh Jimenez College Station TX F 717 1948 38:34.0 2:17:00.4
5 2645 Leovy Jimenez College Station TX F 720 2668 38:35.8 2:55:36.3

Team - Team Law

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:56:59.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2753 Samuel Law Tomball TX M 278 278 30:12.2 30:12.2
2 2752 Nathan Law Tomball TX M 310 588 31:05.0 1:01:17.2
3 2751 Laura Law Tomball TX F 457 1045 34:01.6 1:35:18.8
4 2750 Kate Law Tomball TX F 825 1870 40:21.5 2:15:40.4
5 2749 Adam Law Tomball TX M 872 2742 41:19.1 2:56:59.5

Team - Meldrum

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 3:08:00.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2895 Steven Meldrum Katy TX M 194 194 28:19.7 28:19.7
2 2891 Charles Meldrum Cc TX M 727 921 38:47.8 1:07:07.5
3 2894 Rachel Meldrum Cc TX F 728 1649 38:48.0 1:45:55.5
4 2893 Lucy Meldrum Cc TX F 850 2499 41:02.2 2:26:57.7
5 2890 Bradley Meldrum Cc TX M 851 3350 41:02.5 3:08:00.2

Team - Bacon and Running Club

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 3:08:26.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3557 Rohan Butler Spring TX M 494 494 34:52.0 34:52.0
2 2663 Tucker Jones Spring TX M 498 992 34:55.9 1:09:48.0
3 2655 Grant Jones Spring TX M 517 1509 35:16.3 1:45:04.3
4 2653 Evan Jones Spring TX M 883 2392 41:39.6 2:26:43.9
5 3558 Savitri Butler Spring TX F 887 3279 41:42.6 3:08:26.6

Team - Claytonís are fast

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 3:09:54.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2233 Piper Clayton Friendswood TX F 622 622 36:58.5 36:58.5
2 2231 Lena Clayton Friendswood TX F 649 1271 37:32.1 1:14:30.6
3 2232 Madison Clayton Friendswood TX F 705 1976 38:25.8 1:52:56.5
4 2234 Shauna Clayton Friendswood TX F 706 2682 38:26.2 2:31:22.8
5 2230 Curtis Clayton Friendswood TX M 712 3394 38:31.2 3:09:54.0

Team - LUNAtics

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 3:10:35.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2043 Annalisa Anguiano Del Valle TX F 428 428 33:28.8 33:28.8
2 2042 Andrea Anguiano Del Valle TX F 429 857 33:29.5 1:06:58.3
3 2800 Nancy Luna Del Valle TX F 543 1400 35:40.5 1:42:38.8
4 2045 Chrystol Anguiano Del Valle TX F 633 2033 37:08.2 2:19:47.1
5 2802 Susan Luna Del Valle TX F 1212 3245 50:48.5 3:10:35.6

Team - Gamble Team

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 3:12:12.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2451 William Gamble Cypress TX M 214 214 28:51.5 28:51.5
2 2449 Breanna Gamble Cypress TX F 305 519 30:55.3 59:46.9
3 2218 Patti Chapman Cypress TX F 418 937 33:14.8 1:33:01.7
4 3037 Mike Pallatto Cypress TX M 669 1606 37:50.4 2:10:52.2
5 2450 Brooke Gamble Cypress TX F 1546 3152 1:01:20.1 3:12:12.3

Team - Cookies 'n Cream Dream Team

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 3:16:55.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2210 Michele Centineo Houston TX F 444 444 33:43.3 33:43.3
2 2205 Cortney Centineo Houston TX F 445 889 33:44.7 1:07:28.1
3 2209 Michael Centineo Houston TX M 690 1579 38:12.0 1:45:40.1
4 2208 Joseph Centineo Houston TX M 696 2275 38:15.5 2:23:55.6
5 2206 Fern Centineo Houston TX F 1266 3541 53:00.0 3:16:55.7

Team - BEEF team

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 3:35:34.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3893 Gustavo Roman Jr College Station TX M 8 8 19:00.9 19:00.9
2 2690 Stacey Keller Leander TX F 405 413 33:02.4 52:03.4
3 2686 Carolyn Keller Castroville TX F 1148 1561 48:57.6 1:41:01.1
4 2885 Cleve Meacham La Porte TX M 1438 2999 56:56.6 2:37:57.8
5 2687 Edgar Keller Castroville TX M 1457 4456 57:36.8 3:35:34.6

Team - Half Gallon Heroes

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 3:36:30.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3706 Ian Hoell Ingleside TX M 81 81 24:58.7 24:58.7
2 3708 Tristan Hoell Ingleside TX M 951 1032 43:09.3 1:08:08.0
3 3707 Jennifer Hoell Ingleside TX F 1110 2142 47:33.9 1:55:42.0
4 3962 Addison Vasquez Houston TX F 1184 3326 50:10.4 2:45:52.4
5 3963 David Vasquez Houston TX M 1202 4528 50:37.8 3:36:30.3

Team - Buffalo Herd

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 3:49:59.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2812 Sadie Madrid Hamilton TX F 624 624 37:00.8 37:00.8
2 3216 Aubree Sexton Hamilton TX F 765 1389 39:21.0 1:16:21.8
3 3215 Amanda Sexton Hamilton TX F 1027 2416 45:09.7 2:01:31.6
4 3214 Addison Sexton Hamilton TX F 1283 3699 53:25.5 2:54:57.1
5 2056 Kay Augustine Water Valley TX F 1366 5065 55:02.0 3:49:59.1

Team - Apple Apple Good Apple Red Dog

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 3:53:40.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1001 Sean Aagard Katy TX M 65 65 24:26.4 24:26.4
2 3044 Christina Pay Katy TX F 915 980 42:26.7 1:06:53.1
3 2002 Elise Aagard Katy TX F 1333 2313 54:23.9 2:01:17.0
4 2001 Ben Aagard Katy TX M 1400 3713 56:10.3 2:57:27.4
5 2003 Jeana Aagard Katy TX F 1406 5119 56:13.1 3:53:40.6

Team - Hot to Trot

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 3:57:52.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2119 Megan Beuershausen Magnolia TX F 774 774 39:34.4 39:34.4
2 2693 Arnalynn Kellner East Barnard TX F 979 1753 44:09.3 1:23:43.8
3 2118 Mandy Beuershausen Magnolia TX F 1205 2958 50:39.1 2:14:23.0
4 2694 Mike Kellner East Bernard TX M 1206 4164 50:40.6 3:05:03.7
5 2117 Chad Beuershausen Magnolia TX M 1259 5423 52:48.6 3:57:52.3

Team - Blue Bell 5kers

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 4:07:49.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3210 Lynette Segura Houston TX F 796 796 39:48.6 39:48.6
2 2699 Benjamin King Jr Houston TX M 797 1593 39:49.6 1:19:38.3
3 2697 Benjamin King Houston TX M 1201 2794 50:29.1 2:10:07.4
4 2698 Rhonda King Houston TX F 1473 4267 58:35.0 3:08:42.5
5 3209 Juan Segura Houston TX M 1493 5760 59:06.8 4:07:49.3

Team - LIVING OUR BEST LIVES

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 4:10:39.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2111 Glenn Berry Houston TX M 460 460 34:08.5 34:08.5
2 2106 Leshia Benjamin Houston TX F 1308 1768 53:53.7 1:28:02.2
3 2507 Yvonne Gray Houston TX F 1322 3090 54:11.1 2:22:13.3
4 2619 Tangela Hunter Houston TX F 1323 4413 54:13.0 3:16:26.3
5 2055 Fannie Augustine Humble TX F 1324 5737 54:13.3 4:10:39.7

Team - Blue Bell Scrabble

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 4:18:36.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3155 Rebekah Rosenboom Conroe TX F 531 531 35:28.3 35:28.3
2 4226 Brad Burleson Nacogdoches TX M 1179 1710 49:59.2 1:25:27.5
3 4059 Richard Burleson Lufkin TX M 1378 3088 55:29.2 2:20:56.7
4 3332 Sarah Tegeler Austin TX F 1480 4568 58:49.1 3:19:45.8
5 3330 Dana Tegeler Seabrook TX F 1482 6050 58:50.4 4:18:36.2

Team - WME Screams for Ice Cream

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 4:19:23.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2776 Juliana Lightsey Katy TX F 708 708 38:27.8 38:27.8
2 3595 Amy Crockett Katy TX F 769 1477 39:27.5 1:17:55.4
3 2235 Jodie Clopton Katy TX F 1528 3005 1:00:29.0 2:18:24.4
4 2236 Kayla Clopton Katy TX F 1529 4534 1:00:29.3 3:18:53.8
5 2237 Kourtney Clopton Katy TX F 1530 6064 1:00:29.5 4:19:23.3

Team - Famboys

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 4:24:31.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3944 John Story Columbus TX M 1124 1124 47:55.9 47:55.9
2 3942 Colleen Story Columbus TX F 1262 2386 52:55.4 1:40:51.3
3 3822 Emeric Naseman Richmond TX M 1334 3720 54:27.5 2:35:18.8
4 3819 Trevor Murray Houston TX M 1335 5055 54:30.5 3:29:49.4
5 3943 Erin Story Columbus TX F 1345 6400 54:41.9 4:24:31.3

Team - Tortugas

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 4:49:48.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2577 Monica Herrick La Porte TX F 1370 1370 55:09.2 55:09.2
2 3054 Hudson Perry Magnolia TX M 1385 2755 55:39.0 1:50:48.2
3 2576 Matthew Herrick Houston TX M 1389 4144 55:46.5 2:46:34.7
4 3057 Rhett Perry Magnolia TX M 1551 5695 1:01:36.7 3:48:11.5
5 3058 Warren Perry Magnolia TX M 1552 7247 1:01:37.2 4:49:48.7

Team - Let's Get Fiscal II

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 4:59:26.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3245 Donna Skrla Brenham TX F 1286 1286 53:29.5 53:29.5
2 3198 James Schroeder Brenham TX M 1287 2573 53:30.4 1:47:00.0
3 2267 Karen Cooper Brenham TX F 1318 3891 54:07.2 2:41:07.2
4 3366 Krystal Torres Brenham TX F 1681 5572 1:09:02.5 3:50:09.8
5 2456 Heather Garner Brenham TX F 1685 7257 1:09:17.0 4:59:26.8

Team - LATIUM LOLLYGAGGERS

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 5:05:42.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3098 Terry Radley Burton TX M 1443 1443 57:08.8 57:08.8
2 2375 David Eickhoff Burton TX M 1565 3008 1:02:06.7 1:59:15.6
3 2706 Debi Klein Burton TX F 1568 4576 1:02:07.4 3:01:23.1
4 3097 Kerry Radley Burton TX M 1569 6145 1:02:09.2 4:03:32.3
5 2649 Christopher Jolley Burton TX M 1572 7717 1:02:10.0 5:05:42.3

Team - Hillclimb United

Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 5:11:12.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2219 Courtney Chenault Brazoria TX F 1272 1272 53:05.7 53:05.7
2 2425 Shelley Foudray Brazoria TX F 1562 2834 1:02:03.8 1:55:09.6
3 2424 Abby Foudray Brazoria TX F 1635 4469 1:05:12.1 3:00:21.7
4 3099 Robin Rafield Brazoria TX F 1636 6105 1:05:13.7 4:05:35.5
5 2790 Fuad Loutfi League City TX M 1641 7746 1:05:36.7 5:11:12.3

Team - 3 spear walkers

Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 6:20:48.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2317 Layne Dees Schulenburg TX M 1672 1672 1:07:20.7 1:07:20.7
2 2314 Clayton Dees Schulenburg TX M 1692 3364 1:10:00.9 2:17:21.6
3 2316 Jonathan Dees Schulenburg TX M 1693 5057 1:10:07.4 3:27:29.1
4 2318 Raini Dees Schulenburg TX F 1762 6819 1:21:40.9 4:49:10.0
5 2315 Janae Dees Schulenburg TX F 1773 8592 1:31:38.3 6:20:48.4

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: