Westlake Chaparral XC Invite
Westlake Chaparral XC Invite
September 01, 2017
Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.
Table of Contents
Finish List - Girls - Freshman Boys/Girls - HS Teams
Team Summary - Girls - Freshman Boys/Girls - HS Teams
Finish List - Boys - Freshman Boys/Girls - HS Teams
Team Summary - Boys - Freshman Boys/Girls - HS Teams
Top |
Overall Finish List - Boys |
Freshman Boys/Girls |
HS Teams |
O'All Place |
Adj Place |
Bib No |
Name |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
Year |
|
1 |
1 |
2270 |
Jack Marshal |
Austin Westlake |
11:51.29 |
5:56/M |
9 |
|
2 |
2 |
2542 |
Jayan Nitzsche |
St. Stephens Episcopal School |
11:51.43 |
5:56/M |
9 |
|
3 |
3 |
2192 |
Robert Delmark |
Austin Lake Travis |
12:07.43 |
6:04/M |
9 |
|
4 |
4 |
2212 |
Jack Shelton |
Austin Lake Travis |
12:10.57 |
6:05/M |
9 |
|
5 |
5 |
2356 |
Daniel Serna Carrillo |
Georgetown East View |
12:28.90 |
6:14/M |
9 |
|
6 |
6 |
2545 |
Hunter Thu |
St. Stephens Episcopal School |
12:32.05 |
6:16/M |
9 |
|
7 |
7 |
2217 |
Tyler Trzupek |
Austin Lake Travis |
12:42.56 |
6:21/M |
9 |
|
8 |
8 |
2547 |
Nic Valdes |
St. Stephens Episcopal School |
12:52.79 |
6:26/M |
9 |
|
9 |
9 |
2548 |
Sloan Wittliff |
St. Stephens Episcopal School |
12:53.52 |
6:27/M |
9 |
|
10 |
(< 5) |
2318 |
Nate Garza |
Georgetown |
13:01.27 |
6:31/M |
9 |
|
11 |
10 |
2246 |
Nick Hartman |
Austin Westlake |
13:06.19 |
6:33/M |
|
|
12 |
11 |
2206 |
Nicholas Orlowsky |
Austin Lake Travis |
13:13.23 |
6:37/M |
9 |
|
13 |
12 |
2538 |
Matthew Kim |
St. Stephens Episcopal School |
13:20.12 |
6:40/M |
9 |
|
14 |
13 |
2208 |
Dakota Qualls |
Austin Lake Travis |
13:21.85 |
6:41/M |
9 |
|
15 |
14 |
2362 |
Greg Zavala |
Georgetown East View |
13:31.62 |
6:46/M |
9 |
|
16 |
15 |
2273 |
Evan Yu |
Austin Westlake |
13:31.96 |
6:46/M |
|
|
17 |
16 |
2238 |
Collin Clarke |
Austin Westlake |
13:37.46 |
6:49/M |
|
|
18 |
17 |
2353 |
Tyler Ohman |
Georgetown East View |
13:42.78 |
6:51/M |
9 |
|
19 |
18 |
2263 |
Parker Moon |
Austin Westlake |
13:44.76 |
6:52/M |
|
|
20 |
19 |
2354 |
David Rodriguez |
Georgetown East View |
13:45.55 |
6:53/M |
9 |
|
21 |
20 |
2196 |
Raul Higareda |
Austin Lake Travis |
14:02.47 |
7:01/M |
9 |
|
22 |
21 |
2201 |
Jason Lauderdale |
Austin Lake Travis |
14:04.28 |
7:02/M |
9 |
|
23 |
22 |
2454 |
Nguyen John |
Round Rock McNeil |
14:07.46 |
7:04/M |
9 |
|
24 |
23 |
2549 |
Dylan Young |
St. Stephens Episcopal School |
14:08.93 |
7:04/M |
9 |
|
25 |
(> 7) |
2185 |
Joshua Bittok |
Austin Lake Travis |
14:09.81 |
7:05/M |
9 |
|
26 |
24 |
2457 |
Nathan Luevano |
Round Rock McNeil |
14:12.43 |
7:06/M |
9 |
|
27 |
25 |
2250 |
Walker Horne |
Austin Westlake |
14:13.46 |
7:07/M |
9 |
|
28 |
(< 5) |
2401 |
Wiiliam Rodriquez |
NYOS Charter |
14:43.76 |
7:22/M |
9 |
|
29 |
26 |
2445 |
James Ahmann |
Round Rock McNeil |
14:44.12 |
7:22/M |
9 |
|
30 |
(< 5) |
2520 |
Max McDaniel |
St. Michaels Catholic |
14:56.50 |
7:28/M |
11 |
|
31 |
27 |
2348 |
Diego Hueta Pitones |
Georgetown East View |
14:59.36 |
7:30/M |
9 |
|
32 |
28 |
2466 |
Cascade Pierce-Shimomura |
Round Rock McNeil |
15:02.34 |
7:31/M |
9 |
|
33 |
(> 7) |
2213 |
Charles Simmons |
Austin Lake Travis |
15:02.96 |
7:31/M |
9 |
|
34 |
(> 7) |
2219 |
Shane West |
Austin Lake Travis |
15:08.16 |
7:34/M |
9 |
|
35 |
(> 7) |
2207 |
Brett Pettit |
Austin Lake Travis |
15:12.58 |
7:36/M |
9 |
|
36 |
(> 7) |
2184 |
Evan Bergstrom |
Austin Lake Travis |
15:12.76 |
7:36/M |
9 |
|
37 |
(< 5) |
2518 |
Matthias Mahoney |
St. Michaels Catholic |
15:31.69 |
7:46/M |
12 |
|
38 |
(< 5) |
2403 |
Reece Carlson |
Rawson Saunders |
15:37.24 |
7:49/M |
9 |
|
39 |
(> 7) |
2209 |
Mason Scott |
Austin Lake Travis |
15:54.13 |
7:57/M |
9 |
|
40 |
29 |
2363 |
Andrew Zeleny |
Georgetown East View |
15:57.27 |
7:59/M |
9 |
|
41 |
30 |
2473 |
Daniel Zuniga |
Round Rock McNeil |
16:41.25 |
8:21/M |
9 |
|
42 |
(< 5) |
2404 |
Owen Mielke |
Rawson Saunders |
16:53.68 |
8:27/M |
9 |
|
43 |
(> 7) |
2210 |
Harrison Shaw |
Austin Lake Travis |
17:03.45 |
8:32/M |
9 |
|
44 |
31 |
2239 |
Andre Coetzee |
Austin Westlake |
17:08.85 |
8:34/M |
9 |
|
45 |
32 |
2471 |
Titus Vaughn |
Round Rock McNeil |
17:17.90 |
8:39/M |
9 |
|
46 |
(> 7) |
2237 |
Josh Barua |
Austin Westlake |
17:48.18 |
8:54/M |
9 |
|
47 |
(> 7) |
2211 |
Shahir Sheikh |
Austin Lake Travis |
19:11.30 |
9:36/M |
9 |
|
48 |
(< 5) |
2402 |
Will Theurer |
NYOS Charter |
19:29.89 |
9:45/M |
9 |
|
49 |
33 |
2446 |
John Alcozer |
Round Rock McNeil |
19:37.74 |
9:49/M |
9 |
|
Top |
Team Summary Report - Boys |
Freshman Boys/Girls |
HS Teams |
|
Top 5 |
---- Finishers ---- |
|
Place |
Team |
Places |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6* |
7* |
|
|
1 |
St. Stephens Episcopal School |
37 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
9 |
12 |
23 |
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:03:29.91 |
|
2 |
Austin Lake Travis |
38 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
13 |
20 |
21 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:03:35.64 |
|
3 |
Austin Westlake |
60 |
1 |
10 |
15 |
16 |
18 |
25 |
31 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:05:51.66 |
|
4 |
Georgetown East View |
82 |
5 |
14 |
17 |
19 |
27 |
29 |
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:08:28.21 |
|
5 |
Round Rock McNeil |
130 |
22 |
24 |
26 |
28 |
30 |
32 |
33 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:14:47.60 |
|
Inc. |
Georgetown |
1 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
NYOS Charter |
2 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
Rawson Saunders |
2 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
St. Michaels Catholic |
2 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top |
Overall Finish List - Girls |
Freshman Boys/Girls |
HS Teams |
O'All Place |
Adj Place |
Bib No |
Name |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
Year |
|
1 |
1 |
965 |
Kinsey Neas |
Austin Westlake |
14:46.90 |
7:23/M |
9 |
|
2 |
2 |
2032 |
Ashlyn Valadez |
Georgetown East View |
15:14.51 |
7:37/M |
9 |
|
3 |
(< 5) |
2151 |
Penelope Cano |
St. Stephens Episcopal School |
15:18.95 |
7:39/M |
9 |
|
4 |
3 |
984 |
Dilyn Weitzner |
Austin Westlake |
15:22.30 |
7:41/M |
9 |
|
5 |
4 |
968 |
Lauren Ogilive |
Austin Westlake |
15:24.70 |
7:42/M |
9 |
|
6 |
5 |
2087 |
Cassidy Avina |
Round Rock McNeil |
15:28.20 |
7:44/M |
9 |
|
7 |
6 |
2023 |
Roselyn Padron |
Georgetown East View |
15:30.98 |
7:45/M |
9 |
|
8 |
(< 5) |
2161 |
Hattie White |
St. Stephens Episcopal School |
15:35.29 |
7:48/M |
9 |
|
9 |
7 |
2016 |
Brooke Bullard |
Georgetown East View |
15:42.86 |
7:51/M |
9 |
|
10 |
8 |
903 |
Tallie Kumar |
Austin Lake Travis |
15:46.09 |
7:53/M |
9 |
|
11 |
(< 5) |
2005 |
Erin Kunz |
Georgetown |
16:05.99 |
8:03/M |
9 |
|
12 |
9 |
2018 |
Molly Dunham |
Georgetown East View |
16:16.17 |
8:08/M |
9 |
|
13 |
10 |
2027 |
Patty Ruiz |
Georgetown East View |
16:23.28 |
8:12/M |
9 |
|
14 |
(< 5) |
2006 |
Janet MacIas |
Georgetown |
16:36.66 |
8:18/M |
9 |
|
15 |
11 |
2021 |
Keiry Magdaleno |
Georgetown East View |
16:38.84 |
8:19/M |
9 |
|
16 |
12 |
2024 |
Anna Richison |
Georgetown East View |
16:40.79 |
8:20/M |
9 |
|
17 |
13 |
942 |
Seona Helmi |
Austin Westlake |
16:58.16 |
8:29/M |
9 |
|
18 |
(< 5) |
1997 |
Kennedy Bailey |
Georgetown |
16:59.80 |
8:30/M |
9 |
|
19 |
14 |
900 |
Katherine Goclan |
Austin Lake Travis |
17:06.99 |
8:33/M |
9 |
|
20 |
15 |
889 |
Evelyn Batchelor |
Austin Lake Travis |
17:09.97 |
8:35/M |
9 |
|
21 |
16 |
892 |
Natalie Bladen |
Austin Lake Travis |
17:20.93 |
8:40/M |
9 |
|
22 |
17 |
936 |
Ellie Dawson |
Austin Westlake |
17:36.43 |
8:48/M |
9 |
|
23 |
18 |
2105 |
Cassandra Podnar |
Round Rock McNeil |
17:39.37 |
8:50/M |
9 |
|
24 |
19 |
891 |
Kaitlyn Bingham |
Austin Lake Travis |
17:49.33 |
8:55/M |
9 |
|
25 |
20 |
2107 |
Sharada Rao |
Round Rock McNeil |
18:13.63 |
9:07/M |
9 |
|
26 |
21 |
955 |
Natalie Massaed |
Austin Westlake |
18:22.62 |
9:11/M |
9 |
|
27 |
22 |
958 |
Meriel Medina |
Austin Westlake |
18:29.05 |
9:15/M |
10 |
|
28 |
23 |
2090 |
Isabella Dennis |
Round Rock McNeil |
18:30.57 |
9:15/M |
9 |
|
29 |
24 |
2095 |
Alaina Hart |
Round Rock McNeil |
18:50.89 |
9:25/M |
9 |
|
30 |
25 |
893 |
Lucy Bradshaw |
Austin Lake Travis |
18:56.94 |
9:28/M |
9 |
|
31 |
26 |
2091 |
Stella Ditore |
Round Rock McNeil |
19:03.87 |
9:32/M |
9 |
|
32 |
(> 7) |
964 |
Abby Murr |
Austin Westlake |
20:11.62 |
10:06/M |
9 |
|
33 |
27 |
896 |
Skye Clancy |
Austin Lake Travis |
22:33.12 |
11:17/M |
9 |
|
Top |
Team Summary Report - Girls |
Freshman Boys/Girls |
HS Teams |
|
Top 5 |
---- Finishers ---- |
|
Place |
Team |
Places |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6* |
7* |
|
|
1 |
Georgetown East View |
34 |
2 |
6 |
7 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:19:07.80 |
|
2 |
Austin Westlake |
38 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
21 |
22 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:20:08.49 |
|
3 |
Austin Lake Travis |
72 |
8 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
19 |
25 |
27 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:25:13.31 |
|
4 |
Round Rock McNeil |
90 |
5 |
18 |
20 |
23 |
24 |
26 |
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:28:42.66 |
|
Inc. |
Georgetown |
3 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
St. Stephens Episcopal School |
2 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|